PressReader
Catalog
For You
Category - Tayari Jones
‘Kin,’ ‘Catch the Devil’ win Kirkus awards, $50K each
Tayari Jones’ novel ‘Kin’ wins Kirkus Prize for fiction, earning a $50,000 award
HARDCOVER
FICTION
Fiction
Tayari Jones
Tayari Jones
‘Kin’ by Tayari Jones
‘Kin’ by Tayari Jones
‘Kin’ by Tayari Jones
‘Kin’ by Tayari Jones ‘So Old, So Young’ by Grant Ginder
Tayari Jones’ ‘Kin’ is a genius masterwork
In ‘Kin,’ Tayari Jones creates two girls who find family in friendship
Tayari Jones explores unbreakable bonds of ‘Kin’ REVIEW
Tayari Jones’ follow-up to blockbuster ‘American Marriage’ is ‘Kin’
Book Review: Tayari Jones’ follow-up to blockbuster ‘American Marriage’ is ‘Kin’
Tayari Jones
Tayari Jones
Winfrey delivers book club news face-to-face
SPOTLIGHT
Oprah Winfrey delivers Tayari Jones’ ‘Kin’ news face-to-face
Oprah Winfrey delivers Tayari Jones’ ‘Kin’ news face-to-face
Oprah Winfrey delivers Tayari Jones’ ‘Kin’ news face-to-face
SPOTLIGHT
With ‘Kin,’ Tayari Jones honors the enduring bonds of friendship