The Hindu

Parushram for Chief Justice Trophy

-

HYDERABAD:

Parushram, who is in fine nick, may score in the Chief Justice Trophy (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (November 15). 1 MEDAK PLATE (1,600m), 3y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 1.40 p.m .:1. Columbus (6) N. S. Rathore 61,2. Star Player (3) B. Dileep 58,3. Victor india foxtrot (4) P. S. Chouhan 57, 4. Vijay Vidyut (5) Ajit Singh 55.5, 5. Karromshad­e (2) P. Trevor 55 and 6. Blue Eyed Babe (1) Ajeeth Kumar 53.5. 1. Victor india foxtrot ,2. Columbus

2 VEGAVATHI PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2.10: 1. Charlie Brown (8) Sai Kumar 55, 2. Dragonston­e (7) P. Trevor 55, 3. Exclusive Wind (4) Akshay Kumar 55, 4. Fantastic Nine (2) Kiran Naidu 55, 5. Fortune Star (5) Deep Shanker 55, 6. Handy Man (6) Aneel 55, 7. Magna Carta (9) Ravinder Singh 55, 8. Manoveg (1) P. S. Chouhan 55 and 9. Elegant Simplicity (3) Kuldeep Singh 53.5. 1. Dragonston­e, 2. Exclusive Wind, 3. Manoveg

3 SOVIET STAR PLATE (1,100m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2.40: 1. Coral Springs (8) C. S. Vikrant 62, 2. Amazing Power (4) G. Naresh 61, 3. Pakat Pakat Pakat (7) Aneel 60, 4. Arudra (3) K. Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 5. Mount Titlis (9) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 6. Symbol Of Honour (5) C. Henrique 58.5, 7. Cannon Law (2) Kiran Naidu 54, 8. Flower Of Temba (6) A. S. Pawar 51.5 and 9. Brother Bruce (1) P. Gaddam 50. 1. Mount Titlis, 2. Arudra, 3. Symbol Of Honour

4 BHONGIR PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3.15: 1. Beau Sabreur (7) C. S. Vikrant 62.5,2. City Of Pearls (3) Kiran Naidu 60.5, 3. Prudently Perfect (1)AM Tograllu 60,4. Sol Invictus (2) P. S. Chou han 60,5. Pebumatcha’s Pride (5) P. Trevor 59,6. Se farina (4) A. K. Pa war 59,7. Aakash Vani (9) P. Gaddam 57.5, 8. Sensationa­l Girl (8) N. Rawal 57.5 and 9. Lazare (6) Ajit Singh 57. 1. Sol Invictus, 2. Penumatcha’s Pride, 3. City Of Pearls

5 CHIEF JUSTICE TROPHY (1,600m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3.45: 1. Aventus (7) Md. Sameeruddi­n 64.5, 2. Decathlon (4) P. S. Chouhan 62, 3. Black Bolt (6) Deep Shanker 61, 4. Golden Essence (11) Kiran Naidu 60, 5. Movie Moghual (13) A. S. Pawar 60, 6. Brahmani (10) C. Henrique 59.5, 7. Parushram (3) Akshay Kumar 59, 8. Greek Star (14) Ajit Singh 58, 9. Santa Monica (1) C. S. Vikrant 55, 10. Azaiba (12) Ajeeth Kumar 54.5, 11. Ivanova (5) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 12. Laurel Canyon (9) A. K. Pawar 52, 13. Lips Locking (2) Sai Kumar 50 and 14. Vijays Triumph (8) P. Kaddam 50. 1. Parushram, 2. Golden Essence, 3. Aventus

6 BHAGMATI CUP (1,400m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4.15: 1. Sarvagnya (1) K. Mukesh Kumar 60.5, 2. Sterling Finish (7) Deepak Singh 60.5, 3. True Friend (8) Harinder Singh 60.5, 4. Globetrott­er (5) R. B. Shinde 60, 5. Spirited (3) G. Naresh 59.5, 6. Yksi Yksi Yksi (4) Koushik 59.5, 7. Classic Emerald (10) Kiran Naidu 59, 8. Fenway Court (9) Chary 55.5, 9. Time For Smile (6) M. F. Ali Khan 53 and 10. Grand Canyon (2) A. K. Pawar 50. 1. Sarvagnya, 2. Sterling Finish, 3. Fenway Court

7 BHONGIR PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4.50: 1. Awesome Show (8) Akshay Kumar 61.5, 2. White Gold (6) Deepak Singh 60.5, 3. Kiss N Chase (4) Kuldeep Singh 60, 4. Ondha Ondha Ondha (3) P. Trevor 59.5, 5. Cash For Rank (9) Ajit Singh 59, 6. Lavender (7) Aneel 58, 7. Golden Desire (5) G. Naresh 57.5, 8. Captain General (2) Kiran Naidu 55.5 and 9. Well Wisher (1) A. K. Pawar 50. 1. White Gold, 2. Awesome Show, 3. Ondha Ondha Ondha

Day’s best: Victor india foxtrot

Double: Mount

Titlis-Parushram Jkt: 3,4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i):2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6& 7; Tla: All races.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from India