JUVENILE GAA FIXTURES
Wednesday, April 9
(All games at 7pm) Under- 14 Football League Section A - Bray Emmets v Blessington (Ref. J. O'Brien); Tinahely v Baltinglass (Ref. D. Byrne); Eire Og v St.Patrick's (Ref. C. O Ceadaigh).
Section B - Ml. Dwyers v Carnew Emmets (Ref. P. Dunne); A.G.B. v An Tochar (Ref. K. O'Shea); Newtown v Rathnew (Ref. D. Reilly).
Section C - Clan Na Gael v Ashford (Ref. C. Gaskin); Barndarrig v Fergal Og (Ref. E. Doherty); Kilbride/Lacken v Derry Gaels (Ref. K. Peppard); Coolkenno v Knockananna (Ref. C. O'Rourke)
Friday, April 11
(All games at 7pm) Under-16 Football League Section A - Tinahely v Baltinglass (Ref. M. Dowling)
Under 12 Football - Group 2 - St. Patrick's v An Tochar (Ref. C. OCeadaigh)
Monday, April 14
(All games at 7pm) Under-16 Football League Section A - Blessington v A.G.B. (Ref. John Whyte); Ml. Dwyers v St. Nicholas (Ref. K. Kenny); Eire Og v Avondale (Ref. A. Nolan)
Section B - Avondale v St. Kevin's (Ref. A. Nolan); An Tochar v Tinahely (Ref. P. Dunne); Baltinglass v Derry Gaels (Ref. Liam Cullen); Kilcoole v St.Patrick's (Ref. P. Hickey); Rathnew v Bray Emmets (D. Reilly).
Section C - Enniskerry-Kilmac v Newtown (Ref. C. O Ceadaigh); Carnew Emmets v Barndarrig (Ref. P. Porter).
Monday, April 14
(All games at 7pm) Under-12 Football League Group 1 - Blessington v An Tochar (Ref. K. Peppard); Eire Og v Donard (Ref. B. Morgan); Tinahely v Baltinglass (Ref. C. O'Rourke); St.Patrick's v Bray Emmets. (Jon Doyle)
Group 2 - Annacurra v A.G.B. (Ref. G. Corbett); Rathnew v Dunlavin (Ref. C. Cahill); Avondale v Aughrim (Ref. I. Culbert)
Group 3 - Ashford v Enniskerry (Ref. K. Barnes); Newtown v Fergal Og (Ref. C. Gaskin); Barndarrig v Kilmacanoge (Ref. Liam Keenan); Kilcoole v Emmet Bhre (Ref. E. Doherty).
Group 4 - St. Kevin's v StratfordGrangecon (Ref. Noel Kinsella); Kiltegan v Laragh (Ref. Matt Dowling); Kilbride-Lacken v Coolkenno (Ref. Pat Molloy)
Wednesday, April 16
(All games at 7pm) Under -12 Football League Group 2 - Carnew v Rathnew (Ref. Liam Keenan) Under-14 Football League Section B - Avondale v Newtown (Ref. Ian Culbert)
Under-14 Hurling League - Tinahely v Cill Chom. Gaels (Ref. Eugene Doherty); St. Patricks v Bray Emmtets (Ref. Ciaran Gaskin); Arklow Rocks v Ml. Dwyers (Ref. C. Cahill); Avondale v Carnew - OFF; Fergal Og v Glenealy - OFF
Friday, April 18
U-16 football section A - Avondale v AGB at 7pm (Ref. A. Nolan)
Under-14 Hurling League - Glenealy v Tinahely (Ref. Matt Dowling)
Monday, April 21
(All games at 7pm)
Under-16 Hurling League - Cill. Chom. Gaels v Arklow Rocks (Ref. Anthony Nolan); Carnew Emmets v Michale Dwyers (Ref. Ciaran Fleming); Glenealy v Bray Emmets (Ref. Kieran O'Shea)
Under-14 Hurling League - Fergal Og v Avondale (Ref. Con O Ceadaigh)
Wednesday, April 23
(All games at 7pm) Under-14 Football League Section A - Bray Emmets v St. Patrick's (Ref. A. Nolan); St. Nicholas v Baltinglass (Ref. Noel Kinsella)
Wednesday, April 23
(All games at 7pm) Under-14 Football League Section B - An Tochar v Rathnew (Ref. D. Reilly); Eire Og v Newtown (Ref. I. Culbert); St. Kevin's v Ml. Dwyers (Ref. P. Molloy); A.G.B. v Avondale (Ref. John Keenan) Under-14 Football League Section C - Fergal Og v Clan Na Gael (Ref. E. Doherty); Ashford v Barndarrig (Ref. Brian Morgan); Derry Gaels v Coolkenno (Ref. Liam Keenan); Knockananna v Kilbride/Lacken (Ref. C. O'Rourke)