RESULTS AND FIXTURES
ADULT FIXTURES
Thursday, September 21
At Ballinakill - Carter Cup Final - A.G.B. v Avoca 8.00 p.m. (Referee Matt Dowling, Linesmen: John Keenan and Ciaran Manley, Carnew umpire)
At Newtown - Schweppes Cup Final - Fergal Og v Rathnew 8.00 p.m. (Referee Robert Whelan, Linesmen: Ciaran Gaskin and Con O’Ceadaigh, Kilcoole umpires) Friday, September 22
At Ballinakill, Rathdrum - Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Play Off - Kilmacanogue v Aughrim 8.00 p.m. (Referee John O’Brien, Linesmen: Anthony Nolan and Ciaran Manley, Newcastle umpires)
Saturday, September 23
At Hollywood - Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Play Off - An Tochar v Stratford 5.00 p.m. (Referee Liam Cullen, Linesmen: Jimmy Lawlor and Kevin Cullen, Hollywood umpires)
At Joule Park, Aughrim - Dacia Cars Senior Hurling Championship semi-final - Glenealy v Eire Og 3.15 p.m. (Referee Damien Byrne, Linesmen: Eddie Leonard and Darragh Byrne, Kiltegan umpires) Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship semi-final - Laragh v Valleymount 4.45 p.m. (Referee Anthony Nolan, Linesmen: Eddie Leonard and Darragh Byrne, Baltinglass umpires)
At Shillelagh - Keating Trophy - Annacurra v Tinahely 3.30 p.m. (Referee Pat Dunne, Linesmen: Gerry Corbett and Christy O’Rourke, Shillelagh umpires) Murphy Hotel (Tinahely) Football League Div. 3 - Shillelagh v Coolboy 5.30 p.m. (Referee Liam Keenan Jnr)
Arklow Waste Disposal Football League Div. 4 West - Kiltegan v Blessington 5.00 p.m. (Referee Brendan Kelly)
Sunday, September 24
At Joule Park Aughrim - Renault Senior Football Championship quarter-final replay (E.T. if Nec.) - Baltinglass v Eire Og 2.30 p.m. T.B.C
Renault Senior Football Championship semi-final - Avondale v Blessington 4.15 p.m. (Referee Garreth Whelan, Linesmen: Noel Kinsella and Matt Dowling, Kiltegan umpires)
At Pearse’s Park, Arklow - Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship semi-final - Rathnew v Dunlavin 12 noon (Referee Robert Whelan, Linesmen: John O’Brien and Pat Hickey, Kilcoole umpires) Keating Trophy - Coolkenno v Bray Emmets 1.30 p.m. (Referee Eddie Leonard, Linesmen: Pat Hickey and John O’Brien, St Pats umpires)
Arklow Bay Hotel Football League Div. 1A - Carnew Emmet’s v Kiltegan 11.30 a.m. (Referee John White)
Thursday, September 28
At Baltinglass - Junior C Football Championship semi-final replay (E.T. if Nec.) - Tinahely v Donard Glen 8.00 p.m. (Referee Gerry Corbett, Linesmen: Jimmy Lawlor and Ciaran Fleming, Baltinglass umpires) Friday, September 29
At Ballinakill, Rathdrum - Junior B Hurling Championship final - Bray Emmets v Carnew Emmets 7.45 p.m. (Referee Paul Porter, Linesmen: Ciaran Manley and Chris Canavan, Avoca umpires)
Arklow Bay Hotel Football League Div.
1 - Baltinglass v St. Patricks 8.00 p.m. (Referee John Whyte)
Saturday, September 30
At Pearse’s Park, Arklow - Intermediate Hurling Championship semi-final - A.R.P. v Carnew Emmets 3.00 p.m. (Referee Ciaran Manley, Linesmen: John Keenan and Liam Keenan Snr, Glenealy umpires) Junior C Hurling Championship final - St. Patricks v Kilmac/Enniskerry 4.30 p.m. (Referee Eugene Doherty, Linesmen: John Keenan and Liam Keenan Snr, A.R.P umpires)
Venue T.B.C. - Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship final - Laragh/ Valleymount v Kilcoole 4.00 p.m.
Arklow Bay Hotel Football Leagues Div. 1A Rd 13 - Kiltegan v Coolkenno 5.00 p.m. (Referee Liam Cullen)
Sunday, October 1
At Joule Park, Aughrim - Under-17 Hurling Final - 1.00 p.m.
Dacia Cars Senior Hurling Championship Final - Bray Emmets v Eire Og/Glenealy 3.00 p.m.
At Baltinglass - Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship semi-final - Ballymanus v Hollywood 12 noon (Referee Anthony Nolan, Linesmen: Stephen Fagan and Noel Kinsella, Baltinglass umpires)
At Avondale - Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Play Off - Aughrim v Ballinacor 11.30 a.m. (Referee Brendan Furlong, Linesmen: Philip Bracken and Ciaran Gaskin, Tinahely umpires)
At Roundwood - Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Play Off - Ashford v Stratford 11.30 a.m. (Referee John O’Brien, Linesmen: Ian Culbert and Con O’Ceadaigh, Newcastle umpires) Arklow Bay Hotel Football Leagues Div. 1A - Tinahely v Carnew Emmets 11.30 a.m. (Referee Garreth Whelan)
Murphy Hotel (Tinahely) Football League Div. 3 - Valleymount v Baltinglass 12 noon (Rd 10) (Referee Pat Dunne)
ADULT RESULTS
SFL Division 1A Football League - Newtown 1-13, Annacurra 1-12
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship quarter-final - Ballymanus 3-11, Carnew 1-8
Arklow Bay Hotel Junior C Football Championship - Tinahely 0-9, Donard-The Glen 1-6; Ashford 1-14, Kilcoole 1-13. Dacia Cars Senior Hurling Championship semi-final - Bray Emmets 3-11, St Patrick’s Wicklow 3-9; Quarter-final replay - Eire Óg Greystones 1-10, Carnew 1-9
JUVENILE FIXTURES
Wednesday, September 20 Under-11 Mini Festival Final - Kilmacanogue v Newtown 6.45pm (Tony McLoughlin)
Thursday, September 21
Under-17 Football Group 1B - Bray Emmets v Blessington in Ballinakill 7.30 p.m. (Kieron Kenny)
Saturday September 23
Under-11 Hurling Mini Festival Finals At 10.30 a.m. - Avondale v Bray Emmets (2) (Ciaran Gaskin); Eire Óg (2) v St Patrick’s (2) (Con O Ceadaigh); Bray Emmets (1) v Michael Dwyers (Mick Owens); Aughrim v Eire Óg (1) (Eugene Doherty)
At 12.30 p.m. - Western Gaels v Kilcoole (Liam Keenan); Tinahely v Kilmacanogue off; Carnew Emmets v Glenealy (Con O Ceadaigh); Arklow Rock Parnells v St Patrick’s (1) (Ciaran Gaskin)
Under-13 Football Group 4 - Tinahely v Newtown 5 p.m. (Jimmy Lawlor) Under-15 Football C Championship semi-final - Clan Na Gael v Michael Dwyers 5 p.m. in Ballinakill (Ciaran Barnes) Under-17 Football Group 1A - Luke O’Tooles v Baltinglass 5-30 p.m. (Matt Dowling)
Sunday, September 24
Under-13 Hurling at 11 a.m. - Avondale Parnells v Luke O’Toole’s; Glenealy v Bray Emmets (Liam Keenan Jnr)
Under-17 Hurling A Championship semi-finals - Venue and time T.B.C - Michael Dwyers v Tomacork/St Pat’s (Ciaran Manley)
Monday, September 25
Under-17 Hurling A Championship semi-final - Bray Emmets v Northern Gaels at 7.30 p.m. in Greystones (Ciaran Manley)
Under-17 football championship at Ballinakill at 7.30pm - AGB v St Pat’s Under 13 Football Group 1
All Games at 7 p.m. unless stated Rathnew v Eire Og (Liam Keenan Jnr), Baltinglass v Blessington (Damien Byrne) Group 2 A - An Tóchar v St Pats at 7.15 p.m. (Ciaran Gaskin), AGB v St Kevins at 7.15 p.m. in Ballymoney T.B.C
Group 2 B - Michael Dwyers v St Mary’s at 6.45 p.m. in Kiltegan (Christy O’Rourke), Tomacork v Bray Emmets at 7-15 p.m. in Ballinakill (Eddie Leonard)
Group 3 - Kilcoole v Ashford at 6.45 p.m., Clara Gaels v Clan Na Gael at 7.15 p.m. in Avondale
Group 4 - Avoca v Annacurra at 6.45 p.m. (Eugene Doherty)
Tuesday, September 26
Under-13 Football - AGB v Newtown at 6.45 p.m. in Ballymoney (Liam Keenan Jnr)
Under-17 Football B Championship semi-finals both at 7.30 p.m. - Rathnew v An Tóchar, Pearse Gaels v Eire Óg Weekend, September 29, October
1 - Under-17 A Football Championship semi-finals T.B.C