RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

Bray People - - SPORT -

ADULT FIX­TURES

Wed­nes­day, May 16

Ju­nior Hurl­ing League Round 4 - Gle­nealy V Barn­dar­rig 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Jason Red­mond); Eire Óg Grey­stones V St Pa­trick’s Wick­low 8:00pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Bray Em­mets v St Pa­trick’s Kil­coole 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jnr); Avon­dale V Kil­te­gan 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­herty); Carnew V BYE

Un­der 17 Hurl­ing Celtic Chal­lenge - Wick­low V Meath Roy­als 7.30pm Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree: TBC)

Thurs­day, May 17

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 1 Round 4 - New­town V Avoca 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jnr); Bray Em­mets V Rath­new 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Avon­dale V Ash­ford 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); An Tóchar BYE Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 2 Round 4 - Ti­na­hely V Ark­low Geraldines-Bal­ly­money 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Christy O’Rourke); An­nacurra V Eire Óg Grey­stones 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy)

Boom Plat­form Hire Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League WS 1 Round 4 - Baltinglass V Carnew 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne); Kil­te­gan v Bless­ing­ton (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan) Dunlavin V BYE;

Boom Plat­form Hire Di­vi­sion 4 League WS 2 Round 4 - Val­ley­mount V Strat­ford-Grange­con 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Noel Kin­sella); Donard-The Glen V Coolkenno 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing) Fri­day, May 18

Se­nior Foot­ball Cup (all at 7:30pm) Round 2: Ti­na­hely v Kil­macanogue 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne); Rath­new V Bray Em­mets 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Noel Kin­sella); Avon­dale V Bye

Di­vi­sion Three Cup Round 2: Shil­le­lagh V Knock­ananna 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Ea­mon Doyle

Satur­day, May 19

Christy Ring Hurl­ing Rd 2 - Roscom­mon V Wick­low 3.00pm Ath­league

Di­vi­sion 2 Foot­ball League - Bal­ly­manus V An Tochar 7.00pm (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen); Bal­li­na­cor v Laragh 6.00pm (Ref­eree An­thony Nolan)

Di­vi­sion 3 Cup - Bless­ing­ton v Kil­bride/ Lacken7.00pm (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy); Cool­boy v New­cas­tle 7.00pm (Ref­eree: Gerry Cor­bett)

Tues­day, May 22

Di­vi­sion 3 Cup - Hollywood v Enniskerry 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne) Le­in­ster Ju­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship QF - Wick­low V Kil­dare 7.00pm Joule Park Aughrim (Ref­eree: TBC)

Wed­nes­day, May 23

Ju­nior Hurl­ing League Rd 5 - St Pa­trick’s Kil­coole V Gle­nealy 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Ed­die Leonard); Kil­te­gan V Eire Óg Grey­stones 7:30pm (Ref­eree: TBC); St Pa­trick’s Wick­low V Bray Em­mets 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­herty); Carnew v Avon­dale (Ref­eree Liam Keenan Jnr); Barn­dar­rig V BYE

Elec­tric Ire­land Le­in­ster Mi­nor Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship - Louth V Wick­low 7.30pm Ardee (Ref­eree: TBC)

Un­der 17 Hurl­ing Celtic Chal­lenge - Wick­low V Bye

Thurs­day, May 24

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 1 Round 5 - Avoca V Ark­low Geraldines-Bal­ly­money 7:30pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Ash­ford V Rath­new 7:30pm (Ref­eree: John O,Brien); An Tóchar V New­town 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­bert); Avon­dale BYE

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 2 Round 5 - Ark­low Geraldines-Bal­ly­money V Eire Óg Grey­stones 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Barn­dar­rig V Ti­na­hely 7:30pm (Ref­eree: TBC); An­nacurra V St Pa­trick’s Kil­coole 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Christy O’Rourke ) Boom Plat­form Hire Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League WS 1 Round 5 - Carnew V Dunlavin 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); BYE V Baltinglass

Boom Plat­form Hire Di­vi­sion 4 League WS 2 Round 5 - Strat­ford-Grange­con V Donard-The Glen 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Ea­mon Doyle); Coolkenno V Val­ley­mount 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy)

Fri­day, May 25

Se­nior Foot­ball Cup Round 3 - Bray Em­mets V Kil­macanogue 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene O’Brien); Ti­na­hely V Avon­dale 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing) Rath­new V Bye

Di­vi­sion Three Cup Round 3 - Hollywood V Shil­le­lagh 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Ea­mon Doyle); Enniskerry V New­cas­tle 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Ed­die Leonard); Knock­ananna V Aughrim 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long)

Satur­day, May 26

Se­nior Hurl­ing League Round 4 - Gle­nealy V St Pa­trick’s Wick­low 4:30pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Eire Óg Grey­stones V Kil­te­gan 6:00pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); Carnew V BYE

In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing League Round 5 - Kil­te­gan V St Pa­trick’s 6:00pm (Ref­eree: De­clan Pep­pard); Avon­dale V Ark­low Rock Par­nell 6:00pm (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne); Gle­nealy V St Pa­trick’s Kil­coole 6:00pm (Ref­eree: Mick Owens); Carnew V BYE Sun­day, May 27

Le­in­ster SFC QF - Wick­low V Dublin 4.00pm O’Moore Park Port­laoise (Ref­eree: TBC)

Mon­day, May 28

Le­in­ster U20 FC Rd 1 - Wick­low v Meath 7.00pm Joule Park Aughrim (Ref­eree: TBC)

Wed­nes­day, May 30

Elec­tric Ire­land Le­in­ster Mi­nor Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship - Wick­low V West­meath 7.00pm Joule Park Aughrim (Ref­eree: TBC)

Ju­nior Hurl­ing League Rd 6 - Gle­nealy

V St Pa­trick’s Wick­low 8.00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Eiré Óg Grey­stones V Carnew 8.00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Barn­dar­rig V St Pa­trick’s Kil­coole 8.00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets Gaa Club V Kil­te­gan 8.00pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

Thurs­day, May 31

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 1 Round 6 - AGB V An Tóchar 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets V Avoca 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Enniskerry V Ash­ford 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); New­town V Avon­dale 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Rath­new V St Pa­trick’s 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 2 Round 6 - Ti­na­hely V Kil­coole 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Eire Og Grey­stones V Barn­dar­rig 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

Boom Plat­form Hire Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League WS 1 Round 6 - Baltinglass V Kil­te­gan 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Dunlavin V BYE, Carnew V BYE , Bless­ing­ton V Bye Boom Plat­form Hire Di­vi­sion 4 League WS 2 Round 6 - Donard-The Glen V Val­ley­mount 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Strat­ford-Grange­con V Coolkenno 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

Fri­day, June 1

Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 2 Round

6 - AGB V An­nacurra 8:00pm (Ref­eree: TBC);

Satur­day, June 2

Christy Ring Hurl­ing R3 - Wick­low V Kil­dare 3.00pm Joule Park Aughrim (Ref­eree: TBC)

Mon­day, June 4

Le­in­ster U20 FC Rd 2 - Laois v Wick­low 2.00pm O’Moore Park Port­laoise (Ref­eree: TBC)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.