RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

Bray People - - SPORT -

ADULT FIX­TURES

Wed­nes­day, June 13

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1 Foot­ball League Round 9: Rath­new v Hol­ly­wood 8.00pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); St Pa­trick’s v Blessington 8.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Baltinglass v Bray Em­mets 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Brendan Furlong); Kil­te­gan v Dunlavin 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Fleming)

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1A Foot­ball League Round 9: AGB v Ti­na­hely 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Éire Óg Grey­stones v Avon­dale 8.00pm (Ref­eree: An­thony Nolan); An­nacurra v Coolkenno 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne); Thurs­day, June 14

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 1 Round 7: An Tóchar v Bray Em­mets 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Philip Bracken); Avoca v Rath­new 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Gerry Cor­bett); Avon­dale v AGB 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Robert Roche);

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 2 Round 8: An­nacurra v Barn­dar­rig 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Eamon Doyle); Ti­na­hely v Éire Óg Grey­stones 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Christy O’Rourke) Di­vi­sion 4 WS Cup Com­pe­ti­tion: Baltinglass v Donard/Glen 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy); Blessington v Strat­ford/ Grange­con 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Keith Pep­pard);

Fri­day, June 15

Di­vi­sion 2 Cup: An Tochar v Donard/Glen 8.00pm (Ref­eree: An­thony Nolan) Satur­day, June 16

Le­in­ster U20 FC Rd 3: Kil­dare v Wick­low 3.00pm (Ref­eree: Chris Dwyer OY) Sun­day, June 17

Se­nior Hurl­ing League Round 5: St Pa­trick’s Wick­low v Éiré Óg Grey­stones 11:00am (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); Carnew v Gle­nealy 11:00am (Ref­eree: Kieran O’Shea); Kil­te­gan V Bye

Mon­day, June 18

In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing League Round 6:

St Pa­trick’s v Avon­dale 8:25pm (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­bert); Kil­coole v Carnew 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); Ark­low Rock Par­nell v Gle­nealy 7:30pm (Ref­eree: Mick Owens) Kil­te­gan V Bye

Un­der-17 Hurl­ing seven-a-side Bal­li­nakill 7.00pm (Ref­eree: TBC). Clubs to con­firm at­ten­dance to Ju­ve­nile County Sec­re­tary

Tues­day, June 19

Wick­low Hire Di­vi­sion 3 Foot­ball League Round 10: Aughrim v Éire Óg Grey­stones 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Christy O Rourke ); Baltinglass v Kil­bride/Lacken 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne ); Cool­boy v En­niskerry 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran O Shea); St Pa­trick’s v New­cas­tle 8:25pm (Ref­eree: Eamon Doyle); Kil­coole v Hol­ly­wood 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Noel Kin­sella); Shil­le­lagh v Blessington 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Brendan Furlong)

Wed­nes­day, June 20

Ju­nior Hurl­ing League Rd 7: Kil­te­gan v Gle­nealy 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Pat Keogh); St Pa­trick’s v Barn­dar­rig 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Doherty); Carnew v Bray Em­mets 8:00pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Avon­dale v Éire Óg Grey­stones 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Ja­son Red­mond); Kil­coole V BYE

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1 Foot­ball League Round 10: Hol­ly­wood v St Pa­trick’s 8.00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Blessington v Rath­new 8.00pm (Ref­eree: De­clan Pep­pard); Bray Em­mets v Kil­te­gan 8.00pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Dunlavin v Baltinglass 8.00pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Di­vi­sion 1A Foot­ball League Round 10: Ti­na­hely v Éire Óg Grey­stones 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Fleming); Avon­dale v AGB 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); Coolkenno v Rath­new 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne); Kil­macanogue v An­nacurra 8.00pm (Ref­eree: An­thony Nolan)

Thurs­day, June 21

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 1 Round 8: Bray Em­mets v Avon­dale 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­bert); New­town v Ash­ford 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Doherty); Rath­new v An Tóchar 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van);

Ark­low Waste Dis­posal Di­vi­sion 4 Foot­ball League NE 2 Round 9: Barn­dar­rig v Kil­coole 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran O’Shea):Éire Óg Grey­stone v An­nacurra 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Philip Bracken) Di­vi­sion 4 WS Cup Com­pe­ti­tion: Donard-The Glen v Carnew 8pm (Ref­eree: Eamon Doyle): Coolkenno v Dunlavin 8pm (Ref­eree: Christy O’Rourke): Kil­te­gan v Baltinglass 8pm (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy) Fri­day, June 22

Le­in­ster U20 FC quar­ter-fi­nals Satur­day, June 23 Christy Ring Fi­nal

All-Ire­land SF Round 2

Le­in­ster U20 FC quar­ter-fi­nals

Sun­day, June 24

Le­in­ster Foot­ball Fi­nal

Wick­low Hire Di­vi­sion 3 Foot­ball League Round 11: Hol­ly­wood v St Pa­trick’s 11:00am (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne); Éire Óg Grey­stones v Kil­coole 11:00am (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Aughrim v Blessington 11:00am (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan); New­cas­tle v Cool­boy 11:00am (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); En­niskerry v Baltinglass 11:00am (Ref­eree: Gerry Cor­bett); Kil­bride/Lacken v Shil­le­lagh 11:00am (Ref­eree: Ciaran Fleming)

Mon­day, June 25

In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing League Round 7: Carnew v Ark­low Rock Par­nell 8:00pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan)

Tues­day, June 26

In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing League Round 7: Avon­dale v Kil­te­gan 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Ja­son Red­mond); Gle­nealy v St Pa­trick’s 8:00pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Doherty); Kil­coole V BYE

JU­VE­NILE FIX­TURES

Wed­nes­day, June 13

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Su­per Games Cen­tre 7.00pm Bal­li­nakill (all clubs to send in 14 and 15 year olds for coach­ing and games)

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 1: Blessington Blue V Éire Óg Grey­stones 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Lily May Cullen Dunne); Bray Em­mets 1 V An Tochar 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Bray Ref); St Pa­tricks V Rath­new Green 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Rath­new Red V Dunlavin 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Kelle­her)

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 2: St Kevin’s V Baltinglass 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Keogh); Shil­le­lagh V Aughrim 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Robert Roche); AGB 1 V Bray Em­mets 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); An­nacurra 1 V Ti­na­hely 7.00pm (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy); Éire Óg Grey­stones 2 V St Pa­tricks Blue 7.00pm (Ref­eree: Tony Mc Loughlin)

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 3: New­town V Kil­macanogue 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Kevin Healy); Kil­te­gan V Donard/Glen 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen); Blessington White V Ash­ford 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Keith Pep­pard); Eire Og Grey­stones 3 V AGB 2 7.00pm (Ref­eree: Eire Og Ref); St Pa­tricks White V Bray Em­mets 3 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Doherty)

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 4: An­nacurra

2 V An Tochar 2 7.00pm (Ref­eree: Gerry Cor­bett); Kil­coole V Barn­dar­rig 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Kil­coole Ref); Carnew Em­mets V Avon­dale 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Christy O Rourke); Michael Dwyers V En­niskerry 7.15pm Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Mick Owens) Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 5: Bal­li­na­cor V Dunlavin 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Kil­bride/Lacken V Blessington Red 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne); Cool­boy V Baltinglass 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor); Fer­gal Ogs V Strat­ford/Grange­con 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); St Kevin’s 2 V Coolkenno 7.15pm (Ref­eree: St Kevin’s Ref) Thurs­day, June 14

Un­der-13 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 1 Round 4: To­ma­cork V Gle­nealy 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Mick Owens);

Fri­day, June 15

Back matches to be played

Un­der-13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 2: An­nacurra V To­ma­cork 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Gerry Cor­bett); Aughrim V St Ni­cholas 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Brendan Furlong); AGB 1 V Kil­coole 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Robert Roche) Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3: Clara Gaels v St. Marys 7.15pm Laragh TBC (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); St Kevin’s 2 V AGB 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Fleming); Bray Em­mets 2 V Eire Og Grey­stones 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Ti­na­hely V St Pa­tricks White 7.15pm Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Pat Kelle­her)

Mon­day, June 18

Un­der-17 Hurl­ing seven-a-side 7.00pm Bal­li­nakill (Clubs to con­tact Coiste na nOg Sec to reg­is­ter) Non-Exam play­ers (Jonathan Tal­lon to Co­or­di­nate) Un­der-13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1: St Pa­tricks Blue V An Tochar 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­bert); Rath­new V Bray Em­mets 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Kelle­her); St Ni­cholas 1 V Baltinglass 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne) Blessington V Bye

Un­der-13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 2: St Kevin’s V Kil­coole 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne); To­ma­cork V AGB 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Brendan Furlong); Eire Og Grey­stones 1 V An­nacurra 7.00pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Michael Dwyers V St Ni­cholas 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Robert Roche); Aughrim V Bye Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3: New­cas­tle V AGB 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Tony McLough­lin); Bray Em­mets 2 V St Marys Bal­li­nakill 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Philip Bracken); An Tochar 2 V Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Mick Ownes); Eire Og 2 V Ash­ford 8.15pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); New­town V St Kevin’s 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Sr); Ti­na­hely V Clara Gaels 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor) Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 2: Barn­dar­rig V Kil­mac 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey) Wed­nes­day, June 20

Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Su­per Games Cen­tre 7.00pm Bal­li­nakill

Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 1: Éire Óg Grey­stones 1 v ARP 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Mick Ownes); Aughrim 1 V Bray Em­mets 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Christy O Rourke); Kil­coole V Carnew Em­mets 7.15pm Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree; Liam Keenan Sr); Michael Dwyers V Gle­nealy 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor); St Pa­tricks Blue V Bye Un­der 11 Hurl­ing Group 2: Bray Em­mets 2 V Eire Og Grey­stones 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Barn­dar­rig V Western Gaels 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Huckey); Eire Og 3 V St Pats White 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Tony McLough­lin); Kil­mac V Ti­na­hely 7.15pm Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Avon­dale V Aughrim 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Ja­son Red­mond) Fri­day, June 22

Back matches to be played

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 2: St Ni­cholas 2 V St Kevin’s 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor); Kil­coole V An­nacurra 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Ed­die Leonard);

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3: AGB V Clara Gaels 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Eire Og 2 V An Tochar 2 8.15pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Doherty); St Kevin’s 2 V St Pa­tricks White 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne) Un­der 13 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 1: To­ma­cork V Bray in Bal­li­nakill 7.15pm (Ref: C Cana­van) Mon­day, June 25

Un­der 13 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 1: Bray Em­mets V Michael Dwyers Navy 7.15pm Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Mick Ownes); Kil­coole V St Pa­tricks 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Doherty ); Luke O Tooles V Eire Og Grey­stones 7.15pm Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); Avon­dale V To­ma­cork 7.15pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Gle­nealy V Michael Dwyers Blue 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Robert Roche); ARP V Bye

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 2: Baltinglass 1 v AGB 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor); Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 5 Fer­gal Ogs V Kil­bride/Lacken 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Tony McLough­lin); Baltinglass 2 V Coolkenno 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Eamon Doyle); Wed­nes­day, June 27

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1: Baltinglass V St Ni­cholas 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Damien Byrne); Blessington V St Pa­tricks 7.15pm (Ref­eree: John Whyte); Eire Og Grey­stones V Rath­new 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey) Un­der-15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 2: An Tochar V AGB 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Philip Bracken); AGB 2 V Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); St Kevin’s V Bray Em­mets 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan) Un­der-15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3: To­ma­cork V Clan na Gael 7.15pm Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); An­nacurra V Ash­ford 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Eamon Doyle); Michael Dwyers V New­town 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran O Shea); North Wick­low Gaels V Ti­na­hely 7.15pm Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Ed­die Leonard); Aughrim V St Ni­cholas 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Christy O Rourke)

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 1: Eire Og 1 V Dunlavin 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); An Tochar 1 V Rath­new Red 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Blessington Blue V St Pa­tricks 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Rath­new Green V Bray Em­mets 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC) Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 2: Baltinglass

1 V Shil­le­lagh 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Aughrim V Bray Em­mets 2 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Ti­na­hely V St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); St Pa­tricks Blue V An­nacurra 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Eire Og 2 V AGB 1 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC) Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 3: Kil­macanogue V Kil­te­gan 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Donard/ Glen V Ash­ford 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC); AGB 2 V New­town 7.15pm; Bray Em­mets 3 V Eire Og 3 7.15pm; St Pa­tricks White V Blessington White 7.30pm

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 4: Barn­dar­rig V Avon­dale 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Michael Dwyers V Carnew Em­mets 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); An Tochar 2 V Kil­coole 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); En­niskerry V An­nacurra 2 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 5: Blessington Red V Strat­ford/Grange­con 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Dunlavin 2 V Fer­gal Ogs 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Bal­li­na­cor V Kil­bride/Lacken 7.30pm; Baltinglass 2 V St Kevin’s 2 7.15pm.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.