RESULTS AND FIXTURES
Adult results
Division 4 WS Cup Competition: Blessington w/o, Coolkenno scr; Carnew w/o, Dunlavin scr.
Division 4 Football League semi-final: Blessington 5-20, Valleymount 2-8. Intermediate Hurling Championship: Avondale w/o, Kiltegan scr; Arklow Rock Parnells 5-15, St Patrick’s Wicklow 0-8; Glenealy w/o, Kiltegan scr.
Renault Senior Football Championship: St Patrick’s Wicklow 2-6, Baltinglass 0-9; Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 2-14, Newtown 0-10; Blessington 1-21, Annacurra 1-11.
Dacia Cars Senior Hurling Championship: Glenealy 1-13, Carnew 0-10.
Adult fixtures
Wednesday, July 18
Junior Hurling Championship Round 1: St Patrick’s Wicklow V Bray Emmets 8:15pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty); Glenealy V Carnew 8:00pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard); Eire Óg Greystones V Barndarrig 8:00pm (Referee: Con O’Ceadaigh)
Thursday, July 19
Division 4 Cup: Baltinglass v Carnew 8:00pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne)
Friday, July 20
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Rathnew V Avondale 8:00pm (Referee: Eugene O’Brien Linesmen Brendan Furlong and Pat Hickey Aughrim umpires);
At Pearse Park: Annacurra v St. Patrick’s 8:00pm (Referee: John Keenan Linesmen Chris Canavan and Philip Bracken Aughrim umpires)
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Shillelagh: Carnew V DonardThe Glen 8:00pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan Linesmen Gerry Corbett and Stephen Fagan Shillelagh umpires);
At Ashford: Tinahely v Kilmacanogue 8:00pm (Referee: Pat Dunne Linesmen Ian Culbert and Tony McLoughlin Ashford umpires).
Saturday, July 21
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Aughrim: Rathnew v Ballymanus 5:00pm (Referee: Noel Kinsella Linesmen Kieran O’Shea and John Keenan Kilbride umpires); Newtown v Baltinglass 7:00pm (Referee: Kieron Kenny Linesmen John Keenan and Kieran O’Shea Tinahely umpires).
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Pearse Park: Laragh v Ashford 7:00pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan Linesmen Pat Hickey and Liam Keenan). Sunday, July 22
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Kiltegan v Bray Emmetts 4:00pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming Linesmen Christy O’Rourke and Pat Hickey Baltinglass umpires); Eire Óg v Hollywood 6:00pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong Linesmen Pat Hickey and Christy O’Rourke Tinahely umpires).
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Baltinglass: Stratford Grangecon v Dunlavin 6:00pm (Referee: Liam Cullen Linesmen Noel Kinsella and Michael Owens Hollywood umpires); Coolkenno v Ballinacor 8:00pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan Linesmen Noel Kinsella and Mick Owens Baltinglass umpires).
Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Blessington: Valleymount v Barndarrig 6:00pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne Linesmen Philip Bracken and John White Ballymanus umpires); Baltinglass v Kilbride/Lacken 8:00pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle Linesmen John White and Philip Bracken Kiltegan umpires). Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Pearse Park: Newcastle v Eire Óg Greystones 6:00pm (Referee: Pat Hickey Linesmen Gerry Corbett and Liam Keenan Coolboy umpires); An Tochar v Shillelagh 8:00pm (Referee: Chris Canavan Linesmen Gerry Corbett and Liam Keenan Avoca umpires)
Wednesday, July 25
Junior Hurling Championship Round 2: Bray Emmetts Gaa Club V Eire Óg Greystones 7:30pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard); Barndarrig V Glenealy 7:30pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty); Carnew V St Patrick’s Wicklow 7:30pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne).
Thursday, July 26
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Baltinglass v Annacurra 7:30pm (Referee: Damien Byrne Linemen Pat Dunne and Eugene Doherty Kiltegan umpires).
Philip Doyle Junior B Football Championship Round 1: All games at 7:30pm; Blessington V An Tóchar (Referee: Liam Cullen); Newtown V Kiltegan (Referee: Con O’Ceadaigh); Avondale V Hollywood (Referee: Gerry Corbett); Enniskerry V Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney (Referee: Ian Culbert); Bray Emmetts Gaa Club V Ashford (Referee: Chris Canavan); Carnew V Avoca (Referee: Stephen Fagan); Arklow Bay Hotel Junior C Football Championship Round 1: Valleymount V Coolkenno (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Stratford-Grangecon V Tinahely (Referee: John Whyte); Barndarrig V Eire Óg (Referee: Mick Owens); Donard-The Glen V Kilcoole (Referee: Ollie Murphy).
Friday, July 27
Arklow Bay Hotel Junior C Football Championship Round 1: Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney V Blessington 7:30pm (Referee: Robert Roche).
Intermediate Hurling Championship at Aughrim: ARP v Glenealy 7.30 pm (Referee: Chris Canavan Linesmen Mick Owens and Liam Keenan Avoca umpires). Saturday, July 28
Dacia Senior Hurling Championship at Pearse Park: Éire Óg v Bray Emmets 7.00 pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming Linesmen Mick Owens and Eugene Doherty). Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Blessington v Newtown 5:00pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan linesmen Ian Culbert and Pat Hickey Baltinglass umpires). Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Aughrim: Shillelagh v Baltinglass 7:00pm (Referee: Keith Peppard Linesmen Chris Canavan and Eugene O’BVrien Hollywood umpires).
Sunday, July 29
Intermediate Hurling Championship at Aughrim: St Patrick’s v Carnew 5.00 pm (Referee: Chris Canavan Linesmen John Keenan and Jason Redmond Avoca umpires). Dacia Senior Hurling Championship at Aughrim: Kiltegan V Carnew 7.00 pm (Referee: Kieran O’Shea Linesmen John Keenan and Jason Redmond Tinahely umpires).
Tuesday, July 31
Dacia Senior Hurling Championship at Aughrim: Glenealy v St Patrick’s 7.30 pm (Referee: Damien Byrne Linesmen Ciaran Fleming and Chris Canavan Kiltegan umpires).
Coiste na nOg fixtures
Wednesday, July 18
Under-11 Hurling Group 1: Michael Dwyers V Bray Emmets 1 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Liam Keenan Sr); Glenealy v Carnew Emmets 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Eddie Leonard); Kilcoole V ARP 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin); Eire Og Greystones V Bye.
Under-11 Hurling Group 2: Western Gaels V Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm (Referee: Lilly May Cullen Dunne); Aughrim 2 V Eire Og Greystones 2 7.00pm (Referee: Pat Keogh); Tinahely V Eire Og Greystones 3 7.15pm (Referee: Gerry Corbutt); Avondale V Kilmacanogue 7.15pm (Referee: Mick Ownes).
Under-15 Hurling Division 1: Luke O’Tooles v Tomacork 8.00pm (Referee: Pat Keogh); Glenealy V Michael Dwyers 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Bray Emmets V Bye.
Under-11 Football Group 2: Baltinglass V AGB 7.15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne) Gerry Reilly Tournament U-16 Football: Wicklow V Wexford 7.30pm Joule Park Aughrim (Referee: Darragh Byrne). Thursday, July 19
Under-11 Hurling Group 1: Aughrim V St Patricks Blue 7.30pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor).
Under-17 Hurling Division 1 Round 2: Carnew Emmets V Bray Emmets 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Chris Canavan); Michael Dwyers V Luke O Toole 7.15pm (Referee: Robert Roche).
Friday, July 20
Under-13 Football Division 3: Clara Gaels V St Marys 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Sr): Clan na Gael V Newtown 7.15pm Kilmacanogue (Referee: Eugene Doherty); St Kevin’s V St Patricks White 7.15pm (Referee: John Whyte).
Under-11 Football Group 2: Tinahely V AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor); Under 11 Football Group 5 Dunlavin 2 v Kilbride/Lacken 7.17pm (Referee: Lilly May Cullen Dunne); Stratford/Grangecon V St Kevin’s 2 7.15pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Fergal Ogs V Blessington Red 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin).
Under-15 Hurling Division 1: Bray Emmets V ARP 7.15pm (Referee: Con O Ceadaigh).
Under-11 Hurling Group 1: Glenealy V Eire Og Greystones 1 7.15pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty).
Sunday, July 22
Under-13 Football Division 2: Tomacork V Aughrim 6.00pm (Referee: Pat Keogh); Under 11 Football Group 2 Tinahely V Baltinglass 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O Rourke).
Monday, July 23
Under-17 Hurling Round 4: Glen/Pats V Carnew Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: John Keenan); Bray Emmets V Luke O Tooles 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Con O Ceadaigh); Avondale/Parnells V Michael Dwyers 7.15pm Arklow (Referee: Eddie Leonard).
Under-13 Hurling Round 8: Kilcoole V ARP 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Luke O Tooles V Michael Dwyers Navy 7.15pm (Referee: Mick Ownes); Avondale V St Patricks 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); Glenealy V Eire Og Greystones 7.17pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty); Michael Dwyers Blue V Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Keogh); Bray Emmets V Bye Under-17 Football Division 2: Clan na Gael v Pearse Gaels 7.30pm (Referee: Pat Murphy).
Tuesday, July 24
Under-13 Football Division 3: AGB V Clara Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Snr) Under 13 Football Division 3 Clan na Gael V Eire Og Greystones 2 7.15pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty).
Wednesday, July 25
Under-15 Football Division 1: Baltinglass V Blessington 7.15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); St Nicholas V Eire Og Greystones 7.15pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan); Rathnew V Bye.
Under-15 Football Division 2: An Tochar V AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: Philip Bracken); AGB 1 V St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: Robert Roche); St Patricks V Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey).
Under-15 Football Division 3: Tomacork V Newtown 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Brendan Furlong); Annacurra V Michael Dwyers 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O Rourke); Naomh Eoin Gaels V Ashford 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Sr); Aughrim V Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Referee: Gerry Corbutt); Tinahely V St Nicholas 2 7.15pm (Referee: John Keenan).
Under-11 Football Division 1: St Patricks V Eire Og Greystones 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin); Blessington Blue V An Tochar 1 7.15pm (Referee: Lily May Cullen Dunne); Rathnew RED V Rathnew GREEN 7.15pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan); Bray Emmets 1 V Dunlavin 1 7.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy).
Under-11 Football Division 2: Baltinglass 1 V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor); Tinahely V Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Mick Ownes); Ashford V Shillelagh 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Eugene Doherty ); Eire Og Greystones 2 V St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: Ian Culbert); Annacurra 1 V AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O Rourke).
Under-11 Football Division 3: Kilmacanogue V Donard/Glen 7.15pm (Referee: Con O Cheadaigh); AGB 2 V Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Bray Emmets 3 V Kiltegan 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Eamon Doyle); St Patricks White V Newtown 7.15pm (Referee: Peadar de Hora); Eire Og Greystones 3 V Blessington White 7.15pm (Referee: John O Brien). Under-11 Football Division 4: Barndarrig V An Tochar 2 7.15pm (Referee: Cathy Forde); Avondale V Enniskerry 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); St Patricks V Michael Dwyers 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Gaskin); Annacurra 2 V Carnew Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Ollie Murphy). Under-11 Football Division 5: Coolboy V Ballinacor 7.15pm (Referee: Kieran O Shea); Fergal Ogs V Coolkenno 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC); Stratford/ Grangecon V Dunlavin 2 7.15pm (Referee: John Whyte); Baltinglass 2 V Blessington Red (Referee: Liam Cullen); Kilbride/ Lacken V St Kevin’s 2 7.15pm (Referee: Noel Kinsella).
Friday, July 27
Under-15 Hurling Division 1: Avondale/ Parnells V North Wicklow Gaels 7.15pm Arklow (Referee: Robert Roche). Under-11 Hurling Group 2: Western Gaels V Eire Og Greystones 3 7.15pm Blessington (Referee: Lily May Cullen Dunne); Tinahely V Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Sr).
Under-11 Football Group 2: Ashford V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy); Shillelagh V Eire Og Greystones 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Mick Ownes). Under-13 Football Division 1: St Patricks Blue V Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Clara Gaels V Newtown 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey).
Under-11 Football Group 5: Coolboy V St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor) Under-11 Football Group 5: Ballinacor V Dunlavin 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne) Under 11 Football Group 3 Donard/Glen V AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Dunne). Under-15 Football Group 3: Michael Dwyers V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Cullen); Naomh Eoin Gaels V Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: John Keenan).
Monday, July 30
Under-17 Football Division 1 Round 6: Tinahely V Baltinglass 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones V St Nicholas 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); AGB V An Tochar 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Clara Gaels V Eire Og Greystones 7.15pm (Referee: TBC). Under-17 Football Division 2 Round 6: Derry Gaels V Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Pearse Gaels V St Kevin’s 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmets V Tomacork 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC); St Patricks v Blessington 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Michael Dwyers v Bye Under-13 Football Division 1 Round 9: Baltinglass V An Tochar 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmets V St Nicholas 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Blessington V Rathnew 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); St Patricks Blue Bye.
Under-13 Football Division 2 Round 9: Eire Og Greystones 1 V St Kevins 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Michael Dwyers V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); St Nicholas 2 V Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Annacurra V AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Tomacork V Bye.
Under-13 Football Division 3: Clan na Gael V AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Ashford V St Marys 7.30pm (Referee: TBC); St Patricks White V Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones 2 V St Kevin’s 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); An Tochar 2 V Clara Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmets 2 V Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Newcastle V Newtown 7.15pm (Referee: TBC). Tuesday, July 31
Under-15 Hurling Division 1: Glenealy V Avondale/Parnells 7.15pm (Referee: TBC).