JUVENILE GAA FIXTURES
Wednesday, August 1
Back matches
Under-15 Football Division 1: St Nicholas v Blessington 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Dunne)
Under-15 Football Division 2: AGB 2 v An Tochar 7.15pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard); AGB 1 v St Patricks 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne)
Under-13 Football Division 1 Round 9: Blessington v Rathnew 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Cullen)
Under-13 Football Division 3: Newtown v Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: Con O Ceadaigh)
Under-11 Football Group 2: Ashford v Annacurra 17.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy); Shillelagh v Eire Og 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Eugene Doherty)
Under-11 Football Group 3: Donard/Glen v AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: Lily May Cullen Dunne); Éire Óg 3 v Blessington White 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin) Under-11 Football Group 4: Barndarrig v Carnew Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Cathy Forde); St Patricks v Michael Dwyers 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Pat Hickey) Under-11 Football Group 5: St Kevin’s
2 V Ballinacor 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor); Fergal Ogs v Coolkenno 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Gaskin)
Under-13 Hurling Division 1: Michael Dwyers Navy v Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming);
Under-15 Football Division 3: Naomh Eoin Gaels v St Nicholas 2 7.15pm (Referee: Robert Roche); Michael Dwyers v Aughrim 7.30pm Kiltegan (Referee: Pat Keogh) Under-17 Hurling Round 4: Bray Emmets v Luke O’Tooles 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Chris Canavan)
Friday, August 3
Back Matches
Under-17 Football Division 1: St Nicholas v An Tochar 7.30pm Dunlavin (Referee: Ned Doyle): AGB v Clara Gaels 7.30pm (Referee: Kieron Kenny)
Under-17 Football Division 2: Tomacork v Michael Dwyers 7.30pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong)
Under-13 Football Division 1: An Tochar v St Patricks Blue 7.15pm (Referee: Philip Bracken)
Under-11 Football Group 4: An Tochar 2 v Barndarrig 7.15pm (Referee: Cathy Forde) Under-15 Football Division 3: Newtown v Tinahely 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: John O Brien); Aughrim v Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O’Rourke) Under-11 Hurling Group 2: Tinahely v Bray 2 7.30pm (Ref: Kieran O Shea); Monday, August 6
Under-17 Hurling Division 1 Round 5: Glen/Pats v Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Luke O’Tooles v Avondale/Parnells 7.15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); Michael Dwyers v Carnew Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming) Under-15 Football Division 1: Bray Emmets v St Patricks 7.15pm (Referee: Paul Porter)
Under-15 Football Division 3: Ashford v Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Ref: Mick Ownes) Wednesday, August 8
Under-15 Football Division 1 Round 8: Eire Og v Baltinglass 7.15pm (Ref: Eddie Leonard); Rathnew v Blessington 7.15pm (Ref: John Keenan); St Nicholas v Bye Under-15 Football Division 2 Round 8: St Kevin’s v An Tochar 7.15pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan); St Patricks v AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Bray Emmets v AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: Paul Porter); Under-15 Football Division 3 Round 8: Michael Dwyers v Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Keogh); St Nicholas 2 v Annacurra 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor); Newtown v Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey); Ashford v Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Con O Ceadaigh); Clan na Gael v Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Barnes)
Under-11 Hurling Group 2: Barndarrig v Tinahely 7.15pm (Ref: Liam Keenan Sr); Under-11 Football Group 5: Ballinacor v Kilbride/Lacken 7.30pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); St Kevin’s 2 v Dunalvin 2 7.15pm (Referee: Lily May Cullen Dunne) Under-11 Football Group 2: Annacurra 1 v Shillelagh 7.15pm (Referee: Ollie Murphy); Bray v Ashford 7.15pm (Ref: C Gaskin) Under-11 Football Group 4: Carnew v Annacurra 2 7.15pm (Ref: Gerry Corbett) Thursday, August 9
Games changed to Thursday due to County U16 v Meath on Saturday, August 11 Under-17 Hurling Division 1 Round 6: Michael Dwyers v Glen Pats 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Keogh); Carnew Emmets v Luke O’Tooles 7.15pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty); Avondale/Parnells v Bray Emmets 7.15pm Arklow (Ref: John Keenan) Under-17 Football Division 1: Baltinglass v Eire Og 7.30pm (Referee: Kieron Kenny) Friday, August 10
Under-13 Hurling Division 1: Tomacork v Bray Ballinakill 7.15pm OFF
Under-13 Football Division 3: St Kevin’s 2 v Tinahely 7.15pm (Ref: Jimmy Lawlor); St Patricks White v Ashford 7.15pm (Ref: Tony McLoughlin); An Tochar 2 v Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.00pm (Ref: M Owens) Newcastle v Newtown 7.15pm (Ref: E Doherty) Under-11 Football Group 5: Ballinacor v Fergal Ogs 7.15pm (Referee: Cathy Forde); Under-15 Football Group 3: Newtown v Annacurra 7.15pm (Ref: Con O Ceadaigh); Saturday, August 11
Leinster U-16 Football Gerry Reilly Cup Quarter Final Meath V Wicklow at Oldcastle GAA
Sunday, August 12
Under-13 Football League Division 1 Round 10: St Patricks V Baltinglass 6.00pm Ballinakill (Referee: Robert Roche) Under-15 Football Division 3: Tomacork v St Nicholas 2 6.00pm (Referee: Gerry Corbutt); Annacurra v Michael Dwyers 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O Rourke); Monday, August 13
Under-17 Football Division 1 Round : Baltinglass v St Nicholas 7.15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); An Tochar v Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan); Rathnew v AGB 7.15pm (Referee: John O’Brien); Clara Gaels v Eire Og 8.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne)
Under-17 Football Division 2 Round 7: St Kevin’s v Blessington 7.15pm (Ref: Ned Doyle); Clan na Gael v St Patricks 7.15pm (Ref: Pat Hickey); Michael Dwyers v Bray 7.15pm Ballinakill (Ref: Philip Bracken); Derry Gaels v Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: B Furling) (Pearse Gaels have withdrawn) Under-13 Football Division 1 Round 10: Blessington v Bray 7.15pm (Ref:
Pat Dunne); St Nicholas 1 v An Tochar 1 7.15pm (Ref: Liam Cullen); Rathnew V Bye Under-13 Football Division 2B Championship Group 1: M Dwyers v Annacurra 7.15pm; AGB v Eire Og 7.15pm; Group 2 Tomacork v Aughrim 7.15pm; Kilcoole v St Kevin’s 7.15pm
Under-13 Football Division 3: AGB 2 v Ashford 7.15pm (Ref: Mick Owens); St Marys v Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Ref: Stephen Fagan); St Kevin’s 2 v Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Ref: Jimmy Lawlor); Clara Gaels v Eire Og 2 7.00pm (Ref: Darragh Byrne); Tinahely v An Tochar 2 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O’Rourke Newtown v Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm (Referee: Eugene Donerty ); Newcastle v St Patricks White 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin)