ALL THE RESULTS AND FIXTURES
AMBER Springs/Ashdown Park Hotels IFC Group B: Adamstown 3-8, Ballyhogue 2-10.
Joyces Expert IAFC Group B: Volunteers
3-13, St. Patrick’s 1-3.
Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC Group B: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-18, Starlights 2-2; Monageer-Boolavogue 0-12, Blackwater 2-6.
ACFL Division 1A: Kilanerin 2-13, Glynn-Barntown 0-14; Castletown w.o., St. Martin’s scr.
ACFL Division 1B: Horeswood 2-15, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-12; Gusserane 3-15, St. Anne’s 1-9; Fethard 0-11, St. James’ 1-7.
ACFL Division 2A: Shelmaliers 1-11, Starlights 1-8; Réalt na Mara 1-8, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-6; HWH-Bunclody 3-10, Naomh Eanna 2-9.
EEW ACHL Division 2A: Blackwater 0-21, Askamore 0-17.
ACFL Division 2B: St. Mary’s (Maudlintown) 3-10, St. Mary’s (Rosslare) 1-8.
ACFL Division 3A: Cloughbawn 3-9, Kilrush 1-12; Duffry Rovers 1-9, Ferns St. Aidan’s 0-12.
EEW ACHL Division 3A: Tara Rocks 1-17,
Buffers Alley 0-8.
ACFL Division 3B: St. Fintan’s 2-10, Geraldine O’Hanrahans 0-14; Clongeen 2-13, Glynn-Barntown 2-11.
ACFL Division 4A: Gusserane 2-15, Kilmore 1-8; Volunteers 6-14, St. Martin’s 1-8.
ACFL Division 4B: Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-12, Monageer-Boolavogue 2-9; St. Patrick’s 2-11, Kilanerin 2-9.
EEW ACHL Division 5A: Monageer-Boolavogue 4-16, Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 2-19; Craanford 3-10, HWH-Bunclody 1-7; Oulart-The Ballagh 8-14, Ballyhogue 1-6.
EEW ACHL Division 5B: St. Mary’s (Rosslare) 3-18, Glynn-Barntown 2-10; Rathnure 1-18, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-11; Kilmore 0-20, Gusserane 1-11.
ACFL Division 6A: Horeswood 3-14, St. Joseph’s 2-7; Our Lady’s Island 7-17, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-7.
EEW ACHL Division 6A: Blackwater 0-17, Askamore 1-8.
EEW ACHL Division 6B: Rapparees 1-10, Duffry Rovers 0-13.
EEW ACHL Division 7: Fethard 5-21,
Clonard 1-3.
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Wexford District JBFC: St. Mary’s (Maudlintown) 9-7, Kilmore 2-7; Crossabeg-Ballymurn 5-12, St. Mary’s (Rosslare) 6-8.
Permanent TSB Wexford District JBHC: St. Anne’s 3-27, Kilmore 1-7.
Permanent TSB Enniscorthy District JBHC Group A: Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-14, Shamrocks 1-9.
Enniscorthy Farm Systems New Ross District JBFC: Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-12, Horeswood 1-5; Taghmon-Camross 1-13, Bannow-Ballymitty 0-9.
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Gorey District JBFC: HWH-Bunclody 3-16, Réalt na Mara 3-10; Kilrush 4-12, Ferns St. Aidan’s 0-7.
Leinster League Division 1 hurling quarter-finals: Ferns St. Aidan’s 2-21, Kinnitty (Offaly) 1-14; Coolderry (Offaly) w.o., Oylegate-Glenbrien scr.
Leinster League Division 3 hurling quarter-finals: Blackwater 4-15, Shanahoe (Laois) 1-19; St. Patrick’s (Wicklow) 4-12, Ballygarrett 1-18.
Top Oil Leinster Schools Junior hurling ‘C1’ final: St. Finian’s (Mullingar) 4-17, New Ross C.B.S. 0-12.
TUES. MAY 22
ACFL Division 1A (8 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. Sarsfields (Seán Whelan).
ACFL Division 2B (8 p.m.): Adamstown v. Kilmore (Brendan Holohan).
ACFL Division 4B (8 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Eamonn Furlong).
ACFL Division 5A (8 p.m.): Fethard v. Clongeen (Fintan Whyte).
ACFL Division 5B (8 p.m.): Kilrush v. Naomh Eanna (John Carton); Réalt na Mara v. HWH-Bunclody (Justin Heffernan); Duffry Rovers v. Craanford (Ian Plunkett).
ACFL Division 6A (8 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Starlights (Bob Treacy); Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Bannow-Ballymitty (Matty Kinnaird).
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Wexford District JBFC (7.30 p.m.): St. Fintan’s v. St. Joseph’s (Paddy Campbell); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Shelmaliers (Kevin Kehoe).
WEDS. MAY 23 AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Electric Ireland Leinster U17FC, Wexford v. Laois, 7 p.m. (John Hickey, Carlow).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 1A (8 p.m.): Cloughbawn v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Gearóid McGrath).
ACFL Division 2B (8 p.m.): Taghmon-Camross v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Jack Stafford).
ACFL Division 4A (8 p.m.): St. Anne’s v. Ballyhogue (Gearóid McGrath).
ACFL Division 4B (8 p.m.): Starlights v. Blackwater (John Carton).
ACFL Division 5A (8 p.m.): Sarsfields v. St. Mary’s, Maudlintown (Francis Neville); Volunteers v. Adamstown (Martin Conway).
THURS. MAY 24
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 1A (8 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan’s v. Craanford (James Owens).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 2A (8 p.m.): HWH-Bunclody v. Askamore (David O’Leary).
AT ADAMSTOWN: Foxe Cup hurling preliminary round, Adamstown v. St. James’, 7.30 p.m. (Anthony Tobin).
FRI. MAY 25 AT THOMASTOWN: Top Oil Leinster Schools Juvenile hurling ‘A’ Dr. Barry Cup final, Good Counsel (New Ross) v. St. Kieran’s (Kilkenny), 1 p.m.
Permanent TSB Wexford District JBHC (7.15 p.m.): St. Martin’s v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Peter Shannon); Clonard v. Kilmore (Seán Whelan); Shelmaliers v. St. Anne’s (Philip Murphy); Faythe Harriers v. Our Lady’s Island (Francis Neville); Glynn-Barntown v. Blackwater (James Flood).
Permanent TSB Enniscorthy District JBHC Group A (7.30 p.m.): Rapparees v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Seamus Whelan); Cloughbawn v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell (Matty Kinnaird).
Permanent TSB Enniscorthy District JBHC Group B (7.30 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy (Martin Quigley); Ballyhogue v. Rathnure (Dickie Murphy).
Permanent TSB New Ross District JBHC (8 p.m.): Clongeen v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (James Mullally); St. James’ v. Taghmon-Camross (David Jenkins); Gusserane v. Fethard (Fintan Whyte).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 1A (8 p.m.): Naomh Eanna v. Buffers Alley (Justin Heffernan).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 1B (8 p.m.): Glynn-Barntown v. St. Martin’s (Barry Redmond); Shelmaliers v. Faythe Harriers (Dan Crosby).
SAT. MAY 26 AT TULLAMORE: Leinster SHC round three, Wexford v. Offaly, 7 p.m.
Preceded at 5 p.m. by Leinster SFC quarter-final, Laois v. Westmeath.
SUN. MAY 27
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 1B (3 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Rathnure.
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 2A (3 p.m.): Oulart-The Ballagh v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Gearóid McGrath); Blackwater v. Ballygarrett (John O’Loughlin).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 2B (3 p.m.): Shelmaliers v. Adamstown (Brian O’Leary); Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Seán Whelan); Rapparees v. St. Anne’s (John Carton).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 3A (3 p.m.): Liam Mellows v. St. Patrick’s (Joe Kelly); Shamrocks v. Buffers Alley (Mick Lanigan).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 3B (3 p.m.): St. James’ v. Taghmon-Camross (David Jenkins).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 4A (3 p.m.): Ferns St. Aidan’s v. Marshalstown-Castledockrell.
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 4B (3 p.m.): Clongeen v. Our Lady’s Island (John Diskin); Geraldine O’Hanrahans v. Cloughbawn (Pat Kehoe); St. Martin’s v. Horeswood (James Flood).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 5A (3 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Craanford (Matty Kinnaird).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 5B (3 p.m.): St. Mary’s, Rosslare v. Rathnure (Derek Murphy); Kilmore v. Glynn-Barntown (Seán Slaven).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 7 (3 p.m.): Gusserane v. Clonard (Eric Molloy).
MON. MAY 28 AT MULLINGAR: Eirgrid Leinster U20FC round one, Wexford v. Westmeath, 7 p.m.
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 4A (8
p.m.): Tara Rocks v. Rapparees (Shane Quinn).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 5A (8 p.m.): Ballyhogue v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Brian O’Leary); HWH-Bunclody v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Paul Browne).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 6B (8 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Ian Plunkett).
TUES. MAY 29
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 3A (8 p.m.): Tara Rocks v. Duffry Rovers (Paddy Brady).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 3B (8 p.m.): Rathnure v. Fethard (Aiden O’Brien); Bannow-Ballymitty v. Faythe Harriers (Bob Treacy).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 4A (8 p.m.): Buffers Alley v. Naomh Eanna (Francis Neville).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 5B (8 p.m.): Crossabeg-Ballymurn v. Gusserane (Philip Murphy).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 6A (8 p.m.): Marshalstown-Castledockrell v. Blackwater (Roly Buckley); St. Patrick’s v. Liam Mellows (Eddie O’Sullivan); Askamore v. Shamrocks (John Carton).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 6B (8 p.m.): Monageer-Boolavogue v. Adamstown (Seamus Whelan); Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Rapparees (Michael Gannon).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 7 (8 p.m.): St. Anne’s v. St. Fintan’s (Aidan Foley).