TV week ahead

Irish Examiner - Sport - - ALL-IRELAND SHC FINAL -

TO­DAY

CRICKET: Day three of third Test, Eng­land v In­dia, (Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Cricket, 10.30am).

GAA: GAA 2018, (TG4, 8pm).

SOC­CER: Pre­mier League, Crys­tal Palace v Liver­pool, (Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 7PM). Soc­cer Repub­lic, (RTÉ Two, 7pm).

TO­MOR­ROW

CRICKET: Day four of third Test, Eng­land v In­dia, (Sky Sports Main Event, 10.30am).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­onship, Swansea v Leeds, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm). Cham­pi­ons League Live, (RTÉ Two, 7pm).

WED­NES­DAY

CRICKET: Day five of third Test, Eng­land v In­dia, (Sky Sports Main Event, 10.30am).

HORSE RAC­ING: York Ebor Fes­ti­val, (TV3, 1.30pm).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­onship, Aston Villa v Brent­ford, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm).

THURS­DAY

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Czech Mas­ters, (Sky Sports Gol, 10am/2pm & Sky Sports Main Event, 10am/2pm); PGA Tour, The North­ern Trust, (Sky Sports Golf, 12.30pm/ 5pm & Sky Sports Main Event, 9.45pm).

HORSE RAC­ING: York Ebor Fes­ti­val, (TV3, 1.30pm).

TEN­NIS: WTA, Con­necti­cut Open, (BT Sport 1, 6pm).

FRI­DAY

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Czech Mas­ters, (Sky Sports Golf, 10am/2pm & Sky Sports Main Event, 3.50pm); PGA Tour, The North­ern Trust, (Sky Sports Gol, 12.30pm/5pm & Sky Sports Main Event, 5pm).

HORSE RAC­ING: York Ebor Fes­ti­val, (TV3, 1.30pm). MO­TOR­SPORT: Bel­gian Grand Prix prac­tice, (Sky Sports F1, 9.45am & Chan­nel 4 9.55am & eir Sport 1, 9.55am & Sky Sports Main Event, 10am) SOC­CER: Cham­pi­onship, Mid­dles­brough v West Brom, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm); Bun­desliga, Bayern Mu­nich v Hof­fen­heim, (BT Sport 2, 7.15pm); Women’s Un­der-20 World Cup third-place play-off, TBC, (Eurosport 2, 2.45pm); Women’s Un­der-20 World Cup fi­nal, TBC, (Eurosport 1, 6.15pm).

SATUR­DAY

CY­CLING: Vuelta a Es­pana, (Eurosport 1, 5.15pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Czech Mas­ters, (Sky Sports Golf, 1pm); PGA Tour, The North­ern Trust, (Sky Sports Golf, 6pm).

HORSE RAC­ING: York Ebor Fes­ti­val, (TV3, 1.30pm).

MO­TOR­SPORT: Bel­gian Grand Prix prac­tice, (Sky Sports F1, 10.45am & Chan­nel, 10.55am & eir Sport 1, 10.55am) RUGB: Rugby Cham­pi­onship, New Zealand v Aus­tralia, (Sky Sports Main Event, 8am & Sky Sports Ac­tion, 8am); Ar­gentina v South Africa, (Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Ac­tion, 8pm); Top 14, Perpignan v Stade Fran­cais, (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 12.40pm).

SOC­CER: Pre­mier League, Wolves v Manch­ester City, (Sky Sports Main Event, 11.30am); Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 11.30am); Liver­pool v Brighton, (BT Sport 1, 5pm); Na­tional League, Maiden­head v Maid­stone, (BT Sport 1, 12.15pm); Cham­pi­onship, Not­ting­ham For­est v Birm­ing­ham, (Sky Sports Main Event, 5.15pm); Bun­desliga, Borus­sia Monchenglad­bach v Bayer Lev­erkusen, (BT Sport 2, 5.15pm).

SUN­DAY

CY­CLING: Deutsch­land Tour, (Eurosport 2, 2.30pm); Vuelta a Es­pana, (Eurosport 1, 2pm).

GAA: All-ire­land U21 HC fi­nal, Cork v Tip­per­ary, (TG4, 5pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Czech Mas­ters, (Sky Sports Golf, 12pm); PGA Tour, The North­ern Trust, (Sky Sports Golf, 5pm & Sky Sports Main Event, 8pm).

LADIES FOOT­BALL: All-ire­land SFC semi-fi­nals, (TBC) MO­TOR­SPORT: Bel­gian Grand Prix, (Sky Sports F1, 12.30pm & Chan­nel 4, 1pm & eir Sport 1, 2.05pm).

RUGBY: Top 14, Mont­pel­lier v Cas­tres, (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 3pm).

SOC­CER: Scot­tish Pre­mier­ship, Mother­well v Rangers, (BT Sport 1, 11.45am); Pre­mier League, Wat­ford v Crys­tal Palace, (Sky Sports Main Event, 12.30pm, & Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 12.30pm); New­cas­tle v Chelsea, (Sky Sports Main Event, 3.30pm); Bun­desliga, Mainz v Stuttgart, (BT Sport 1, 2.30pm); Borus­sia Dort­mund v RB Leipzig, (BT Sport 1,5pm); MLS, New York Red Bulls v DC United, (Sky Sports Main Event, 12.10am).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.