Cork, Kerry fix­tures

Irish Examiner - Sport - - GAA -

To­day: IHC: Kilbrit­tain v Meelin, Mourne Abbey, 6pm; Aghab­ul­logue v Gre­nagh, Donough­more, 6pm. REDFM SHL: Ban­don v Bal­ly­mar­tle, Ban­don, 7pm. Di­vi­sion 3 FL: Do­henys v Car­ri­ga­line, Dun­man­way, 7pm. JAHL Group 3: Dromina v Blar­ney, Dromina, 6pm.

To­mor­row: REDFM SHL: Bal­ly­mar­tle v Car­rigt­wohill, Bal­ly­mar­tle, 11.30am; Di­vi­sion 1 HL: Kil­worth v Fr O’neills, Kil­worth, noon; Di­vi­sion 3 HL: Sars­fields v Bar­ry­roe, River­stown, noon.

Di­vi­sion 4 HL: Argideen Rangers v Na Piar­saigh, Ti­moleague, 12pm; Di­vi­sion 2 FL: Castle­haven v Kiskeam, Castle­haven, noon; Ilen Rovers v Kan­turk, Rath, 1pm.

Di­vi­sion 4 FL: Kil­dor­rery v Glenville, Kil­dor­rery, 2.30pm; Balli­nora v Gre­nagh, Balli­nora, 3pm; Di­vi­sion 5 FL: St Fin­barrs v Glan­mire, Togher, 11.30am; Car­ri­ga­line v Mill­street, Car­ri­ga­line, 3pm. JAFL Group 1: Aghi­nagh v Cullen, Aghi­nagh, noon; Gar­nish v Kil­murry, Ca­her­more, 3.30pm. JAFL Group 2: But­te­vant v Donough­more, But­te­vant, 12pm; Muin­tir Bhaire v Clon­dro­hid, Muin­tir Bhaire, 2pm; JAHL Group 4: Bal­ly­gi­b­lin v Diar­muid O Mathu­nas, Bal­ly­gi­b­lin, 1pm.

To­day: JBFC(2) semi-fi­nal: Killavullen v But­te­vant, Don­eraile, 6.30pm.

To­mor­row: U21AHC fi­nal: Fer­moy v Kil­shan­nig, Castle­town­roche, 2pm.

Tues­day: JAFC semi-fi­nal: Fer­moy v Charleville, Kil­dor­rery, 8.30pm. JBFC(2) quar­ter-fi­nal: Fer­moy v Clyda Rovers, Bal­ly­hooly 6.30pm.

Wed­nes­day: JBHC(2): Bal­ly­hea v Mal­low, But­te­vant, 6pm.

To­day: JBHC: Ran­dal Óg v Gabriel Rangers, Leap,6.30pm. To­mor­row: JAFC semi-fi­nal: Kil­macabea v St.james, Ross­car­bery, 4pm.

Wed­nes­day: U21AHC: Kilbrit­tain v Clon­akilty, Ti­moleague, 6.45pm.

To­day: JAHC fi­nal: Nemo Rangers v Brian Dil­lons, Ballinlough, 6.30pm; JBHC semi-fi­nal: Lough Rovers v White­scross, Ballinlough, 4.45pm.

To­mor­row: JBFC: St Vin­cent’s v St Michael’s, Ballinlough, 11am; JHL 1: Whitechurch v Bish­op­stown, Whitechurch, 11.30am.

Mon­day: JFL 2: Nemo Rangers v St Nicholas, Trabeg, 7pm; St Vin­cent’s v De­lanys, Pairc Uinsinn, 7.30pm.

Tues­day: JFL 2: St Fin­barrs v May­field, Togher, 7pm. Wed­nes­day: JHL 1: Na Piar­saigh v Glen Rovers, Na Piar­saigh, 7pm.

To­day: JBFC1 semi-fi­nal: Kiskeam v St Johns, Bal­ly­desmond, 6.30pm; Nevin Cup JBFL1:

Drom­tar­riffe v Cullen, Cullen, 6.30pm.

To­mor­row: JBFC1 semi-fi­nal:

New­mar­ket v Mill­street, Bo­her­bue, 12pm; JBHC semi fi­nal: Meelin v Ban­teer, New­mar­ket, 12pm.

To­day: JHL Div 1: Car­raig na bh­fear v St Itas, Mi­dle­ton, 6.30pm; JAHC: Erin’s Own v Rus­sell Rovers, Rostel­lan, 3pm; Cobh v Sars­fields, Car­rigt­wohill, 4.45pm; St Itas v Car­raig na bh­fear, Mi­dle­ton, 6.30pm.

To­mor­row: U21 BHC: Castle­mar­tyr v Dun­gour­ney, Top of the Hill Youghal, noon; JBHC: Cobh v Kil­leagh, noon; JCHC Fr. O’neills v Car­raig na bh­fear, Castle­lyons, 11.30am; JHL Div 3: Fr. O’neills v Car­raig na bh­fear, Castle­lyons, 11.30am.

Mon­day: JHL Div 3: Aghada v Rus­sell Rovers Rostel­lan, 7pm.

Tues­day: JHL Div 3: Bride Rovers v Dun­gour­ney, Rath­cor­mac, 7pm.

Wed­nes­day: JBHC: Sars­fields v St Cather­ine’s, 6.45pm.

To­day: JAHC fi­nal: Clough­duv v Balli­nora, Ovens, 7.30pm; JAFC semi-fi­nal: Ive­leary v Ballincol­lig, Ovens, 5.30pm.

To­mor­row: JAFL: Donough­more v Aghi­nagh, Donough­more, noon;

JCFL: Dripsey v Éire Óg, (O’brien’s field), 12pm.

Mon­day: U21AHC R1: Aghab­ul­logue v Éire Og, TBC.

To­mor­row: JBFC: Crosshaven v Ballinhas­sig, Crosshaven, 11.30am; U21 BHC: Bel­go­oly v Kin­sale, River­stick, 12pm; Bal­lyg- ar­van v Val­ley Rovers, Bel­go­oly, 12pm.

Mon­day: JBFC: Car­ri­ga­line v Bal­ly­gar­van, Car­ri­ga­line, 7.15pm;

JAFL: Trac­ton v Courcey Rovers, Mi­nane Bridge, 7.15pm.

Wed­nes­day: JAFL: Bal­ly­mar­tle v Car­ri­ga­line, River­stick, 7.15pm; JBHL: Bel­go­oly v Crosshaven, Bel­go­oly, 7.15pm.

Thurs­day: JFC semi-fi­nal: Sham­rocks v Val­ley Rovers, Bal­ly­gar­van, 7.15pm.

To­day: SFC: Dr Crokes v St Kieran’s, Lewis Road, 4pm; Rath­more v Le­gion, Bishop Moyni­han/tim Leni­han Park, 6pm; Mid Kerry v An Ghaeltacht, Beau­fort; South Kerry v Ken­mare, Ca­her­civeen, 6pm. To­mor­row: Kerry SHC fi­nal: Lix­naw v Kil­moy­ley, Austin Stack Park, 3.15pm; SFC (Pre­lim­i­nary round): St Bren­dan’s v West Kerry, Austin Stack Park, 6.30pm

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.