TV week ahead

Irish Examiner - Sport - - LADIES FOOTBALL -

CY­CLING: Vuelta a Es­pana, (Eurosport 1, 1.45pm).

GOLF: LPGA Tour, The Evian Cham­pi­onship, (Sky Sports Golf, 11am).

GREY­HOUND RAC­ING: Boyles­ports Ir­ish Grey­hound Derby semi-fi­nals, (RTÉ Two, 8pm).

HORSE RAC­ING: Leop­ard­stown, (RTÉ Two, 4pm).

MO­TOR­SPORT: Sin­ga­pore Grand Prix qual­i­fy­ing, (Sky Sports F1 & eir Sport 1, 1.55pm, Chan­nel 4, 12.55pm).

ROW­ING: World Cham­pi­onships, (RTÉ Two, 9.20am and 7.05pm;, BBC One, 1.10pm).

RUGBY: Rugby Cham­pi­onship, New Zealand v South Africa, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 8am, Aus­tralia v Ar­gentina, (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 10.30am); Pre­mier­ship Rugby, Harlequins v Bath, (BT Sport 2, 2.30pm); PRO14, Le­in­ster v Dragons, (TG4, eir Sport 1, 4.30pm), Scar­lets v Benet­ton, (S4C, 5pm), Ze­bre v Cardiff Blues, (eir Sport 1, 7.30pm).

SOC­CER: Pre­mier League, Tot­ten­ham v Liver­pool, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 11.30am), New­cas­tle v Arse­nal, (3pm, Sky Sports, Ire­land only); Wat­ford v Manch­ester United, (BT Sport 1, 5pm); Cham­pi­onship, Black­burn v As­ton Villa, (Sky Sports Main Event, 5.30pm); MLS, Toronto FC v Los An­ge­les Galaxy, (Sky Sports Main Event, 12.30am, Sun).

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, Pitts­burgh Steel­ers v Kansas City Chiefs, (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 5pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm), Jack­sonville Jaguars v New Eng­land Pa­tri­ots, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 9pm), Dallas Cow­boys v New York Giants, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 1.10am, Mon).

CY­CLING: Vuelta a Es­pana, (Eurosport 1, 3.45pm).

GOLF: LPGA Tour, The Evian Cham­pi­onship, (Sky Sports Main Event, 10am, Sky Sports Golf, 11am); Euro­pean Tour, KLM Open, 3pm.

HORSE RAC­ING: The Cur­ragh, (RTÉ Two, 2.10pm). LADIES FOOT­BALL: All-ire­land fi­nals (TG4), JFC: Louth v Lim­er­ick, 11.40am; IFC: Ty­rone v Meath, 1.45pm; SFC: Cork v Dublin, 4pm). The Sun­day Game, (RTÉ Two, 9.30pm).

MO­TOR­SPORT: For­mula 1, Sin­ga­pore Grand Prix, (Sky Sports F1 & eir Sport 1, 1.05pm, Chan­nel 4, 12.40pm).

ROW­ING: World Cham­pi­onships, (RTÉ Two, 9.50am and 2.30pm; BBC Two, 12.30pm).

SOC­CER: Pre­mier League, Wolves v Burn­ley, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 12.30pm), Ever­ton v West Ham, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 3.30pm); Bun­desliga, Werder Bre­men v FC Nurn­berg, (BT Sport 2, 2.30pm), SC Freiburg v VFB Stuttgart, (BT Sport 2, 5pm); Bun­desliga 2, FC Cologne v SC Pader­born, (BT Sport 2, 12.30pm); Ligue 1, TBA v TBA, (BT Sport 1, 7.45pm).

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, Chicago Bears v Seat­tle Seahawks, (Sky Sports Main Event, 1am & Sky Sports Ac­tion, 1am, Tues).

GAA: GAA 2018, (TG4, 8pm). SOC­CER: Soc­cer Repub­lic, (RTÉ Two, 7pm); Pre­mier League, Southamp­ton v Brighton, (Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 7pm).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­ons League, Barcelona v PSV, (BT Sport 1, 5.30pm); In­ter Mi­lan v Tot­ten­ham, (Vir­gin Me­dia Sport, 5.45pm); Monaco v Atletico Madrid, (BT Sport/ ESPN, 7.45pm); Liver­pool v PSG, (RTÉ Two, BT Sport 2,8pm); Cham­pi­onship, Stoke v Swansea, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7.30pm).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­ons League, Shakhtar Donetsk v Hof­fen­heim, (BT Sport 1, 5.30pm); Ajax v AEK Athens, (BT Sport/ ESPN, 5.45pm); Real Madrid v Roma, (BT SPORT/ESPN, 8pm); Young Boys v Manch­ester United, (BT Sport 2,8pm); Cham­pi­onship, QPR v Millwall, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7.30pm).

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, Cleve­land Browns v New York Jets, (Sky Sports Main Event & Sky Sports Ac­tion, 12.30am, Fri). GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Por­tu­gal Mas­ters, (Sky Sports Golf, 11.30am & 3.30pm); PGA Tour, Tour Cham­pi­onship, (Sky Sports Main Event, 6.30pm & Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm).

SOC­CER: Europa League, PAOK Salonika v Chelsea, (BT Sport 2, 5.15pm); Mar­seille v Frank­furt, (BT SPORT/ESPN, 5.45pm), RB Leipzig v RB Salzburg, (BT SPORT/ESPN, 8pm), Arse­nal v Vorskla, (BT Sport 2, 8pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Por­tu­gal Mas­ters, (Sky Sports Golf, 11.30am & 3.30pm); PGA Tour, Tour Cham­pi­onship, (Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm). RUGBY: Pre­mier­ship, New­cas­tle v Ex­eter, (BT Sport 1,7pm); PRO14, Cardiff v Mun­ster, (TG4, eir Sport 1, 7pm). SOC­CER: Air­tric­ity League Live, Cork City v Dun­dalk, (RTÉ Two, 7pm); Cham­pi­onship, Wi­gan v Bris­tol City, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm); Bun­desliga, Stuttgart v For­tuna Dus­sel­dorf, (BT Sport 2, 7.30pm).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.