TV week ahead

Irish Examiner - Sport - - GAA/TV WEEK -

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, Hous­ton Tex­ans v Ten­nessee Ti­tans, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Action, 1am, Tues).

CRICKET: Sri Lanka v Eng­land, third Test, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Cricket, 6am).

GAA: GAA 2018, (TG4, 8pm).

RUGBY: Against the Head, (RTÉ Two, 8pm).

SOCCER: Pre­mier League, Burn­ley v New­cas­tle, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sport PL, 7pm).

CRICKET: Sri Lanka v Eng­land, third Test, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Cricket, 6am). SOCCER: Cham­pi­ons League, AEK Athens v Ajax, (BT Sport 1, 5.30pm); Man Utd v Youngs Boys, (RTÉ Two, 8pm); CSKA Moscow v Vik­to­ria Plzen, (BT Sport, 7.45pm); Lyon v Manchester City, (BT Sport and ESPN, 8pm); Roma v Real Madrid, (BT Sport, 8pm) Cham­pi­onship, Leeds United v Read­ing, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm).

SOCCER: Cham­pi­ons League, Atletico Madrid v Monaco, (BT Sport 1, 7.30pm); Loko­mo­tiv v Galatasaray, (BT Sport and ESPN; PSV Eind­hoven v Barcelona, (BT Sport and ESPN, 8pm); PSG v Liver­pool, (BT Sport 2 , 8pm); Cham­pi­onship, Stoke v Derby, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm). AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, Dal­las Cow­boys v New Or­leans Saints, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Action, 12.30am, Fri­day).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Afra­sia Bank Mau­ri­tius Open, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Golf, 8.30am; PGA Tour, Hero World Chal­lenge, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Golf 6.30pm).

SOCCER: Europa League, Spar­tak Moscow v Rapid Vi­enna, (BT Sport, 3.45pm); Vorskla v Arse­nal, (BT Sport 2, 5.15pm); Chelsea v PAOK, (BT Sport 2, 8pm).

CY­CLING: Track Cy­cling World Cup, (Eurosport 2, 5.30pm). GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Afra­sia Bank Mau­ri­tius Open, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Golf, 8.30am; PGA Tour, Hero World Chal­lenge, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Golf 6.30pm).

HOCKEY: Men’s World Cup, Aus­tralia v Ire­land, (BT Sport 1, 11.15am).

RUGBY: Pre­mier­ship, Har­lequins v Ex­eter, (BT Sport 1, 7pm); PRO14, Mun­ster v Ed­in­burgh, (eir Sport 1, 7pm).

SOCCER: Pre­mier League, Cardiff v Wolves, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 7.30pm).

GOLF: Afra­sia Bank Mau­ri­tius Open, (Sky Sports Golf, 7.30am); PGA Tour, Hero World Chal­lenge, (Sky Sports Golf, 5pm and Sky Sport Main Event, 8pm). HORSE RACING: New­bury, (Vir- gin Me­dia One, 1.30pm).

RUGBY: Pre­mier­ship, Sara­cens v Wasps, (BT Sport 2, 2.30pm); PRO14, Chee­tahs v Con­nacht, (eir Sport 1 2.30pm); Dragons v Le­in­ster, (eir Sport 1, 5.15pm); Bar­bar­ians v Ar­gentina, (BBC Two, 2pm).

SNOOKER: UK Cham­pi­onship, day four, (Eurosport 1 from 1pm).

SOCCER: Pre­mier League, Southamp­ton v Manchester United, (BT Sport 1, 5pm) Cham­pi­onship, Sh­effield United v Leeds United, (Sky Sports Main Event, noon); Mid­dles­brough v As­ton Villa, (Sky Sports Main Event, 5.15pm.

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: Games TBC (Sky Sports Action, 5pm and Main Event , 7pm).

GAA: GAA Beo, (TG4 from 1pm). HORSE RACING: Fairy­house, (RTÉ Two, 12.30pm)

GOLF: Afra­sia Bank Mau­ri­tius Open, (Sky Sports Golf, 7.30am); PGA Tour, Hero World Chal­lenge, (Sky Sports Golf, 4pm).

SNOOKER: UK Cham­pi­onship, day five, (Eurosport 1, noon; BBC Two. 1pm).

SOCCER: UEFA Euro 2020 Draw Live, (RTÉ Two, 10.45am) Pre­mier League, Chelsea v Ful­ham, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Pre­mier League 11am); Arse­nal v Tot­ten­ham, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 2pm; Liver­pool v Ever­ton, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Pre­mier League, 4pm Bet­fred Cup fi­nal, Celtic v Aberdeen, (BT Sports 1, 2pm; SPFL, Hearts v Rangers, (BT Sport 1 11.30am).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.