Week­end fix­tures

Irish Examiner - Sport - - GENERAL -

Tonight

Men’s Divi­sion One: Game­footage.net Ti­tans v LYIT Done­gal, The Jes, 8pm.

To­mor­row

Men’s Su­per League: Belfast Star v Ma­ree, De La Salle, 6.30pm; Py­ro­bel Killester v UCC Demons, Clon­tarf, 7pm; DCU Saints v Keane’s Su­per­valu Kil­lor­glin, DCU Com­plex, 7pm; Grif­fith Col­lege Swords Thun­der v C&S Nep­tune, ALSAA, 8pm; Tem­pleogue v Moy­cullen, Oblate Hall, 8pm.

Hula Hoops Women’s Na­tional (Paudie O’con­nor) Cup: Fr Mathews v NUIG Mys­tics, Fr Mathews Arena, 3pm; Court­yard Lif­fey Celtics v Maxol WIT Wild­cats, Leixlip Ameni­ties Cen­tre, 7pm; Sin­gle­ton Su­per­valu Brunell v IT Car­low Bas­ket­ball, Parochial Hall, 7.30pm. Girl’s U18 Na­tional Cup: Brunell v Let­terkenny Blaze, Parochial Hall, 5.30pm.

NICC Men’s Na­tional Cup: Nep­tune v Pre Col­lege, Athen- ry, Ed­mund Rice CS, Car­ri­ga­line, 4pm; BC Leixlip Zal­giris v BC Wolves, Con­fey GAA, 7 pm. Men’s Divi­sion One: IT Car­low Bas­ket­ball v UL Sports Ea­gles, Bar­row Cen­tre-it Car­low, 12.30pm; Trade­house Cen­tral Ballincol­lig v Scotts Lak­ers St Paul’s Kil­lar­ney, Ballincol­lig CS, 4pm; LIT v Fr Mathews, Lim­er­ick IT Sportshall, 6pm; Bad Bobs Tolka Rovers v Abbey Seals Dublin Lions, Tolka Rovers SC, 6pm; DBS Eanna v KUBS BC, Co­laiste Eanna, 7pm; EJ Sligo All-stars v Ul­ster Univer­sity Elks, Mercy Col­lege, 7.30pm; Port­laoise Pan­thers v Water­ford Vikings, St Marys Sports Hall, 8pm. Hula Hoops Women’s Divi­sion One Na­tional Cup: Trin­ity Me­te­ors v Ul­ster Univer­sity Elks, Trin­ity, 3.30pm; Lim­er­ick Celtics v Ma­ree, St Munchins, 4pm; Swords Thun­der v Team Tom Mccarthys St Marys, ALSAA-DUBLIN, 5.30pm; Fab­plus North West v Port­laoise Pan­thers, Ballyshan­non, 6pm.

Sun­day

Hula Hoops Paudie O’con­nor Cup: DCU Mercy v Am­bas­sador UCC Glan­mire, DCU, 2.30pm.

Men’s Divi­sion One: Water­ford Vikings v LIT, Water­ford IT, 3pm; Lim­er­ick Celtics v Port­laoise Pan­thers, St Munchins, 3pm; Scotts Lak­ers St Paul’s Kil­lar­ney v IT Car­low Bas­ket­ball, Kil­lar­ney, 3pm.

Men’s U20 Na­tional Cup: UCD Mar­ian v Tem­pleogue, Oat­lands, 7pm; Men’s U18 Na­tional Cup: Dublin Lions v Blue Demons, Co­laiste Bhride, 3pm; Moy­ci­ullen v On­gar Chasers, St Mary’s, 3pm;

Girl’s Un­der 19 Na­tional Cup: St Mary’s v Wild­cats, Castleis­land, 2.30pm; Tem­pleogue v Fr Mathews, Pre­sen­ta­tion Col­lege, 3pm.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.