Cham­pi­ons Cup: How they line out

Irish Examiner - Sport - - RUGBY -

TO­DAY

Pool 2: Ex­eter Chiefs v Glouces­ter, Sandy Park, 1pm (Chan­nel 4/Vir­gin Me­dia/bt Sport) EX­ETER CHIEFS: P Doll­man, S Cordero, H Slade, O Devoto, A Cuth­bert, G Steen­son, N White; B Moon, J Ye­an­dle (c), G Holmes, M Lees, D Den­nis, S Skinner, D Ar­mand, M Kvesic Re­place­ments: E Taione, A Hep­burn, T Fran­cis, O Atkins, T Law­day, S Townsend, J Sim­monds, I Whit­ten

GLOUCES­TER RUGBY: T Hud­son, M Bana­han, H Trinder, O Wil­liams, O Thor­ley, D Cipri­ani, W Heinz (c), J Hoh­neck, J Vis­agie, F Bal­main, T Sav­age, G Grob­ler, F Clarke, 7. J Polledri, B Mor­gan. Re­place­ments: H Walker, V Ra­pava Ruskin, C Knight, E Slater, G Evans, C Bra­ley, B Twel­ve­trees, J Wood­ward

Ref­eree: Pas­cal Gauzère (France)

Pool 3: Lyon v Glas­gow War­riors, Mat­mut Sta­dium de Ger­land, 1pm (BT Sport)

LYON: A Palis­son, T Arnold, R Wulf, A Se­guret, N Nakaitaci, L Beauxis, J Pélis­sié; A Buckle, M Ivaldi, H Kaabèche, F Lam­bey, M Carizza, J Puri­celli (c), Lgill, C Fearns.

Re­place­ments: V La­combe, A Menini, K Yaméogo, H Roodt, P So­bela, C Mcleod, PL Barassi, JM Dous­sain,

GLAS­GOW WAR­RIORS: S Hogg, T Sey­mour, N Grigg, P Horne, DTH van der Merwe, A Hast­ings, G Horne; O Keb­ble, F Brown, D Rae, R Har­ley, J Gray, A Ashe, C Gib­bins (c), M Fager­son.

Re­place­ments: G Turner, J Bhatti, S Halanukonuka, T Swin­son, C Fusaro, A Price, H Jones, N Matawalu,

Ref­eree: Matthew Car­ley (Eng­land)

Pool 1: Toulon v Mont­pel­lier, Stade Felix-mayol, 3:15pm (BT Sport) TOULON: H Bon­neval, JP Pi­etersen, M Fek­i­toa, J Savea, F Nakosi, A Bel­leau, E Es­cande; X Chiocci, B Soury, E Se­tiano, M Gor­godze, J Kruger, S Onam­bele Mbarga, R Lakafia (c), L Mes­sam.

Re­place­ments: A Etril­lard, J Bap­tiste Gros, M Van Der Merwe, S Reb­badj, L Car­bonel, J Mon­ri­bot, Y Cot­tin, C Ver­net

MONT­PEL­LIER: F Steyn, T Na­gusa, V Martin, A Vin­cent, H Im­mel­man, J Goosen, E Sanga; U Tcheisvhili, V Gi­u­di­celli, J Du Plessis, N Janse van Rens­burg, J Le Devedec, F Oue­draogo

(c), Y Ca­mara, K Gal­letier.

Re­place­ments: R Ruf­fe­nach, Y Wa­tremez, D Brennan, K Kor­nath, R Pien­aar, G N’gan­debe, J Ser­fontein, J Du Plessis,

Ref­eree: Luke Pearce

(Eng­land) Pool 1: Wasps v Toulouse, Ri­coh Arena, 5.30pm (BT Sport) WASPS: W Le Roux, R Neal, E Daly (c), M Le Bour­geois, J Bas­sett, L Sopoaga, C Hamp­son; B Harris, T Cruse, K Brookes, W Row­lands, K Myall, B Shields, T Young, 8. N Hughes. Re­place­ments: A Johnson, Z Zh­va­nia, W Stu­art, C Matthews, N Carr, W Porter, B Searle, J De Jongh, TOULOUSE: T Ramos, Y Huget, S Guitoune, M Mer­moz, C Kolbe, Z Holmes, A Dupont; L Poin­tud, J Marc­hand (c), M Van Dyk, C Ax­tens, J Tekori, F Cros, R El­stadt, J Kaino.

Re­place­ments: L Ghi­ral­dini, C Castets, D Aldegheri, G Galan, L Madaule, S Bézy, R Nta­mack, A Bon­neval,

Ref­eree: John Lacey (Ire­land)

TO­MOR­ROW

Pool 3: Sara­cens v Cardiff Blues, Al­lianz Park, 1pm (BT Sport) SARA­CENS: A Goode, S Mait­land, A Lo­zowski, B Bar­ritt (c), A Lew­ing­ton, O Far­rell, R Wig­glesworth; M Vu­nipola, J Ge­orge, V Koch, N Isiekwe, W Skel­ton, M Rhodes, S Burger, J Wray.

Re­place­ments: T Wool­s­ten­croft, R Bar­ring­ton, C Judge, D Day, C Clark, B Earl, B Spencer, N Tomp­kins,

CARDIFF BLUES: M Mor­gan, B Scully, H Mil­lard, J Evans, J Har­ries, G An­scombe, L Wil­liams (c), R Gill, K My­hill, D Lewis, G Earle, S Davies, J Turn­bull, O Robinson, S Manoa. Re­place­ments: E Lewis, B Thyer, S An­drews, M Cook, N Wil­liams, L Jones, S Shin­gler, G Smith, Ref­eree: Ro­main Poite (France)

Pool 4: Racing 92 v Le­ices­ter Tigers, Paris La De­fense Arena, 3.15pm (BT Sport) RACING 92: B Dulin, S Zebo, V Vakatawa, O Kle­menczak, J Imhoff, F Rus­sell, T Irib­aren; E B Arous, D Szarzewski (c), C Gomes Sa, B Le Roux, L Nakarawa, W Lau­ret, B Chouzenoux, A Claassen.

Re­place­ments: O Avei, G Gogichashvili, B Tamei­funa, D Bird, B Palu, A Gib­ert, L Dupi­chot, B Volavola,

LE­ICES­TER TIGERS: J Holmes, A Thomp­stone, M Tuilagi, M To’omua, J May, G Ford (c), B White; E Genge, T Polota-nau, D Cole, W Spencer, H Wells, M Fitzger­ald, B O’con­nor, S Kalafa­moni.

Re­place­ments: J Kerr, C Ma’afu, G Cortes, M Wil­liams, W Evans, G Thomp­son, B Youngs, M Smith,

Ref­eree: Nigel Owens (Wales)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.