TV week ahead

Irish Examiner - Sport - - THE BIG INTERVIEW -

CRICKET: Aus­tralia v In­dia, 1st Test, BT Sport 2, 11.45pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour Golf, BMW South Africa Open, Day Three, (Sky Sports Golf 10am); PGA Tour Golf, QBE Shootout, (Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm).

HORSE RACING: Sandown Park, Ain­tree, (Vir­gin Me­dia, 1.15pm).

RUGBY: Cham­pi­ons Cup, Ex­eter v Glouces­ter, (Chan­nel 4 and BT Sport 2 12.30pm); Bath v Le­in­ster, (BT Sport 2, 12.30pm); Wasps v Toulouse, (BT Sport 2, 5.15pm); Sevens World Se­ries, Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Ac­tion from 8.05am).

SNOOKER: UK Cham­pi­onship, (BBC Two, Eurosport, 1pm).

SOC­CER: Premier League, Bournemouth v Liver­pool, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Premier League 11.30am);man Utd v Ful­ham, (Sky Sports Ire­land, 3pm); Chelsea v Manch­ester City, (BT Sport 1, 5pm); Le­ices­ter City v Tot­ten­ham, (BT Sport 1, 7.45pm); Cham­pi­onship, Read­ing v Sh­effield United, (Sky Sports Main Event 5.15pm).

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL reg­u­lar sea­son game, (Sky Sports Ac­tion from 5pm).

ATH­LET­ICS: Euro­pean cross coun­try cham­pi­onships, (RTÉ Two, noon).

CRICKET: Aus­tralia v In­dia, 1st Test, BT Sport 2, 11.45pm).

GAA: Le­in­ster Club SFC fi­nal, (TG4, 1.30pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour Golf, BMW South Africa Open, Day Four, (Sky Sports Golf, 9.30am); PGA Tour Golf, QBE Shootout, (Sky Sports Golf, 6pm).

EQUES­TRIAN: Rolex Grand Slam, Show Jump­ing, (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 1pm).

RUGBY: Cham­pi­ons Cup, Mun­ster v Cas­tres, (BT Sport 2, 12.30pm); Racing v Le­ices­ter, (BT Sport 2, 3pm); Sevens World Se­ries, (Sky Sports Main Event from 8.35am).

SNOOKER: UK Cham­pi­onship, (Eurosport 1, 12.45pm; BBC 2, 1pm).

SOC­CER: Premier League, New­cas­tle v Wolves, (Sky Sports Main Event and Sky Sports Premier League, 3.30pm); Scot­tish Premier League, Dundee v Rangers, (Sky Sports Main Event, 1pm); Bun­desliga, Mainz v Han­nover, (BT Sport 1, 2.30pm).

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, Seat­tle Sea­hawks v Min­nesota Vik­ings, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 1am, Tues­day).

GAA: GAA 2018, (TG4, 8pm).

SNOOKER: Scot­tish Open, (Eurosport 1, 12.45pm).

SOC­CER: Premier League, Ever- ton v Wat­ford, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7pm);

SNOOKER: Scot­tish Open, (Eurosport 1, 12.45pm).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­ons League, Schalke v Loko­mo­tiv Moscow, (BT Sport 1, 5,30pm), Galatasaray v Porto, (BT Sport 1, 5.45pm), Liver­pool v Napoli, (BT Sport 2, 7pm), Barcelona v Tot­ten­ham, (BT Sport 3, 7.15pm), In­ter v PSV, (BT Sport/ ESPN, 8pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Al­fred Dun­hill Cham­pi­onship Par Three Chal­lenge, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 11am). SNOOKER: Scot­tish Open, (Eurosport 1, 12.45pm).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­ons League, Real Madrid v CSKA Moscow, (BT Sport 1, 5.30pm), Vik­to­ria Plzen v Roma, (BT SPORT/ESPN, 5.45pm), Manch­ester City v Hof­fen­heim, (BT Sport 2, 7pm), Young Boys v

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, Kansas City Chiefs v Los An­ge­les Charg­ers, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 12.30am, Fri­day).

CRICKET: Aus­tralia v In­dia 2nd Test, (BT Sport 1, 2am, Fri­day).

DARTS: PDC World Darts Cham­pi­onship, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, In­done­sian Masters, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 7am); Al­fred Dun­hill Cham­pi­onship, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf 10.30am).

SNOOKER: Scot­tish Open, (Eurosport 1, 12.45pm).

SOC­CER: Europa League, Vidi v Chelsea, (BT Sport 2, 5.15pm, Vil­lar­real v Spar­tak Moscow, (BT SPORT/ESPN, 5.45pm), Arse­nal v Qarabag, (BT Sport 2, 8pm, RB Leipzig v Rosen­borg, (BT Sport/ ESPN 2000). CRICKET: Test cricket, Aus­tralia v In­dia, (BT Sport 1, 2am, Sat).

DARTS: World Darts Cham­pi­onship, (Sky Sports Main Event 12.30pm, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 7pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, In­done­sian Masters, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 7am); Al­fred Dun­hill Cham­pi­onship, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf 10.30am).

HORSE RACING: Meet­ing from Chel­tenham, (Vir­gin Me­dia, 1.30pm).

RUGBY: Heineken Cham­pi­ons Cup, Glouces­ter v Ex­eter, (BT Sport 2, 7pm).

SOC­CER: EFL, Sh­effield United v West Brom, (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm); SPL, Liv­ingston v Hearts, (BT Sport 1, 7.15pm).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.