Club call: How you fared at the week­end

Irish Examiner - Sport - - GOLF -

ADARE MANOR (Ladies): Mon se­niors 12H Stb, 1 K En­right 25pts, 2 L Liddy 22. Sat 9H Stb, 1 M Mcsweeney (18) 20pts, 2 E O’hal­lo­ran (20) 18.

ARKLOW (Gents): Fri Win­ter Series L&G open 18H sin­gles Stb, 1 D Whe­lan (20) 32pts, 2 N Mc­don­ald (11) 29, 3 M Ka­vanagh (5) 29, CSS gents 32 (re­duc­tion-only), ladies 33. Sun 15H sin­gles Stb, 1 S Farrell (20) 31pts, 2 W O’hagan (20) 30, 3 G Green (13) 29, Gross N Farrell (4) 23.

ATHENRY (Gents): Ham­pers week 5 Mon-sun, 1 A Law­less (27) 22pts, 2 MA Mur­phy (17) 19, Gross T Coen (12) 10, 3 J Carr (21) 19, 4 B O’brien (24) 19, 5 R Collins (38) 19, 36+ N Payne (40) 14. 15H sin­gles Stb ham­per Sun se­niors group, 1 J O’dea (19) 35pts, 2 J Mad­den (13) 33, Gross D Kitt (+2) 29, Cat 1 (0-9) D Fahy (7) 33, Cat 2 (10-16) C Maloney (14) 33, Cat 3 (17+) S Mcget­ti­gan (22) 31.

ATHLONE (Gents): Turkey Mon-sun, 1 N Broughall (7 ½) 51½, 2 E Kenny (13 1/ 3) 56 2/3. 15H Stb Sat/sun, 1 E Raf­ferty (14) 37pts, 2 A Kelly (4) 35, Cat A D Ear­ley (13) 34, Cat B V Con­naire (17) 33, Cat C A Mcgrath (22) 33.

ATHY (Gents): Win­ter League rd 4 Sat/ Sun, 1 B Kelly (12) 38pts, Gross PJ Fin­negan (6) 26, Cat 1 JK Kelly (9) 33, Cat 2 T Fo­ley (12) 35, Cat 3 R Mor­gan (18) 34.

BALLYBUNION (Ladies): Tues Old Course, 1 C Cor­ri­gan (11) 31pts, 2 M Benn (27) 28, 3 N Quaid (11) 26.

BALLYHEIGUE CAS­TLE (Gents): Sun 12H sin­gles Stb, 1 P Healy (15) 27pts, 2 J Di­neen (22) 25, 3 D O’re­gan (13) 25.

BANDON (Gents): Mid­week turkey sin­gles 13H, 1 N Keaty (9) 29pts, 2 K Flana­gan (17) 28, 3 S Kelle­her (9) 27. Sat two-man team, 1 D Fitzger­ald, D Ma­hon 40pts, 2 B Mur­ray, K Flana­gan 40, 3 D O’boyle, P Cleary 38. Sun turkey sin­gles, 1 M Mcsweeney (17) 31pts, 2 J Ma­son (14) 30, 3 F O’ma­hony (9) 30, 4 G Han­ni­gan (11) 28, 5 T O’driscoll (9) 28, 6 B Twohig (20) 27, 7 SM O’driscoll (12) 27, 8 L Hor­gan (6) 27, 9 P Lor­dan (11) 27.

BANDON (Ladies): Weds fun scram­ble, 1 L Burns, A John­son, M Mcsweeney, M Banks 47, 2 M Done­gan, Y Kelly, M Scully, M Wil­mot 47, 3 G Barry, N Crow­ley, P Deane, HM Twohig 48, 4 S Rowe, T Walsh, M Curtin, H Ryan 48. 13H Stb, 1 M Sc­sweeney (13) 26pts, 2 C Ryan (12) 23.

BANTRY BAY (Gents): Sat/sun three­man team, 1 Z Gu­ray, M Roy­croft, G Caird 53pts, 2 D Crow­ley, F Cronin, L Hoven­den 53. Sat/sun three-man team 14H, 1 Z Gu­ray, M Roy­croft, G Caird 51pts, 2 J Moriyama, B Vaughan, B Barry 50.

BEAU­FORT (Gents): Sat/sun rd 3 Win­ter League 13H Stb yel­low tees, 1 M Kis­sane (12) 30pts, 2 J O’cal­laghan (13) 30.

BLARNEY (Gents): Sun 14H sin­gles Stb, 1 B Gilmartin (12) 33pts, 2 B O’connell (19) 32, 3 D Kelle­her (5) 31, 4 K Curtin (14) 31, 5 T Collins (10) 30, 6 J O’meara (10) 30. Sat four-per­son team event, 1 S Mur­phy, K O’dwyer, JJ Cronin, T Crow­ley 54pts, 2 J O’meara, S Mccarthy, T Mccarthy, C Pey­ton 53.

BORRIS (Gents): Sun two-per­son team event, 1 J White (8), D Con­lon (15, Kilkenny) 55pts, 2 L Watchorn (20), P Grace (24, Moun­tain View) 54, 3 D Gan­non (14), J Pren­dar­gast (7) 53. 9H weekly, 1 P Cullen (17) 23pts, 2 M Fen­lon (14) 20.

CAHIR PARK (Gents): Sin­gles, 1 J Cantwell 27pts, 2 K Cul­li­gan, N Cough­lan 26. Se­niors, 1 C O’fla­herty, JJ Bun­yan, T Moloney, 2 P Mcguire, M Nu­gent, J Mur­phy, 3 G Lis­ton, T Ó Slatara, N Moloney, J Phe­lan, 4 B Mcnally, J Keat­ing, T O’fla­herty, 5 A O’don­nell, M O’don­nell.

CAHIR PARK (Ladies): Thurs turkey no 7 9H, 1 M Hal­ley 23pts, 2 M Lyons 17. Sat/sun turkey no 8 9H, 1 P Mulc­ahy 18pts, 2 S Carey 17.

CASTLEMARTYR (Gents): Mem­bers ham­pers Fri, 1 M Ryan (12) 43pts, 2 E O’her­lihy (10) 39. Mem­bers ham­pers Sat/sun, 1 V Reddy (11) 44pts, 2 N Kelly (12) 40, 3 J Mur­phy (13) 40, 4 N Cronin (20) 40, Gross E Mccarthy (2) 72.

CASTLETROY (Ladies): 12H sin­gles Stb Tues, 1 M Fitzpa­trick (35) 23pts, 2 P Loughran (30) 21. 12H sin­gles Sun, 1 C Bren­nan (18), A Fog­a­rty (27) 23pts. Se­niors Thurs, 1 P O’sul­li­van, J Real, PJ Gaffney 48.9, 2 N Kelly, B Mad­den, G Cairns 50.8.

CEANN SIBÉAL (Gents): Sin­gles Stb, 1 C Ó Coileáin (14) 37pts, 2 T Hoare (12) 34, 3 S Ruiséal (24) 34.

CEANN SIBÉAL (Ladies): 9H sin­gles Stb, 1 T Uí Chualáin (20) 19pts, 2 S Uí Mhurchú (13) 19, 3 C O’boyle (11) 19. CHARLEVILLE (Gents): Se­niors Weds, 1 J Mccourt, M Walsh, J Cal­li­nan 94pts, 2 J O’ke­effe, P Dwane, P Byrnes

92. 12H turkey four­ball draw, 1 G Mul­lane (14), D Mccoy (16) 36pts, 2 D Mccoy (16), P Dwane (18). Sun 12H turkey four­ball draw, 1 D Mccoy (16), P O’shea (17) 31pts, 2 T Collins (17), P Dwane (18) 31.

CHARLEVILLE (Ladies): 12H sin­gles Stb, 1 M Done­gan (33) 22pts. Young at Heart Mon, 1 M Noo­nan (17) 22pts, 2 M Den­nehy (34) 21. Thurs, 1 S Bowles (25) 21pts.

CLONAKILTY (Gents): 14H turkey, 1 J Dar­rer 30pts.

CLON­MEL (Gents): Weekly sin­gles Stb, 1 G Hack­ett (19) 30pts, 2 M Donoghue (19) 29, 3 T Flood (20) 29. 12H odds’n’evens Sat. 1 T Nor­ris (13), K Nor­ris (9) 43pts, 2 M Mul­lane (10), T Bourke (24) 38.

COBH (Gents): Tur­keys 12H Stb Frisun, 1 B O’leary (19) 27pts, 2 O Egan (20) 27, 3 J O’con­nor (22) 27, Gross A Ma­her ( 3) 24, Best Fri/sat D O’donoghue (13) 26, Best Sun S Tobin (21) 25, Se­nior W Walsh (16) 25.

CORK (Gents): Weds turkey four­ball, 1 P Walsh (6), H Mccarthy (15) 38pts, 2 V Twohig (11), J Mur­phy (9) 38, 3 P Can­til­lon (12), B Jor­dan (15) 38 (hole-in-one at 9H). Fri sin­gles, 1 J Daly (13) 43pts, 2 A Sheedy (8) 41. Sat turkey sin­gles white, 1 JA Mccarthy (17) 40pts, 2 J Cu­sack (18) 38, 3 G Dor­gan (9) 38, 4 P Cow­ley (3) 38, 5 A Pet­tit (6) 38, 6 PJ Mur­phy (4) 38. Sun turkey sin­gles white, 1 P Whyte (14) 43pts, 2 B Sav­age (9) 40, 3 G Breen (12) 40, 4 J Moroney (15) 39, 5 P O’shaugh­nessy 39, 6 G O’fla­herty (+3) 39.

CORK (Ladies): Thurs 15H bring and win, 1 A Court­ney (15) 33pts, 2 D Deasy (12) 33, 3 V Mccarthy (18) 32, 4 C Cough­lan Ryan (0) 29, 5 J Daly (19) 29, 6 I Raf­ferty (10) 29. Sun sin­gles Stb, 1 I Clarke (14) 37pts.

CRADDOCKSTOWN (Gents): Sat 13H turkey sin­gles Stb, Div 1 1 S Hughes (11) 29pts, 2 S Hard­ing (9) 27, Div 2 1 M Don­lon (16) 32, 2 L Peakin (15) 30, Div 3 1 G Mur­phy (20) 29, 2 B Kennedy (26)

27.

CRADDOCKSTOWN (Ladies): 9H Stb Sat, Class 1 (0-18) R O’con­nor (16) 18pts, Class 2 (19-24) C Far­relly (24) 19, Class 3 (25-45) B Cullen (26) 18.

CREGMORE PARK (Gents): White Stb Sat/sun, 1 K Mcma­hon.

DON­ABATE (Gents): Sat 12H sin­gles Stb, Class 1 A Ry­der (5) 28pts, Class 2 D Cuth­bert (13) 27, Class 3 M King (16) 28, Class 4 K Nolan (23) 30. Sun 12H two-man team, 1 S Conroy (8), G Smithers (16) 30pts, 2 B En­nis (11), D Cuth­bert (13) 29.

DONERAILE (Gents): Se­niors Tues, 1 R Mag­nier, F Leahy, N O’brien, C Mag­nier 33.8, 2 PV O’ma­hony, G O’cal­laghan, M Bar­rett, M Forde 34.4, Gross M Coak­ley, J Doody, T O’connell, J O’re­gan +3, 3 E Walsh, R O’brien, PJ Ham­mond, K O’ke­effe 36.4.

DOU­GLAS (Gents): Sat turkey sin­gles, 1 S Kennedy (12) 34pts, 2 JG Ryan (12) 33, 3 N Maxwell (9) 33, 4 K Barry (12) 33, 5 P Moyni­han (9) 32, 6 T Kelly (7) 32. Sun turkey sin­gles, 1 A Caw­ley (3) 36pts, 2 B Kee­shan (9) 34, 3 E Power (10) 34, 4 N Maxwell (7) 34, 5 T Healy Mccarthy (8) 34, 6 P O’ke­effe (+3) 33.

DOU­GLAS (Ladies): Tues 15H three­p­er­son team event, 1 K Ron­ayne, A Cul­li­nane, D Buckley 29pts, 2 M Kelle­her, L O’don­nell, E O’con­nor 29, 3 H Kelly, MB Collins, A Casey 28, 4 D Ryan, C O’sul­li­van, AM Hor­gan 28. Sat 9H Stb, 1 A He­garty (16) 18pts. Sat/sun 15H Stb, 1 C Kelle­her (24) 29pts, Sil­ver 1 AM Hor­gan (14) 24, Bronze 1 F O’brien (32) 27.

DUN­GAR­VAN (Gents): Win­ter League Weds-sun, Cat 1 1 D Wil­liams (4) 34pts, 2 M Leacy (8) 33, Cat 2 1 M Con­way (11) 35, 2 M Ra­her (12) 33, Cat 3 1 J Clancy (17) 33, 2 K Croke (14) 33, Cat 4 1 D Power (18) 36, 2 E Keane (19) 36. Mon, 1 M Me­hi­gan (17) 40pts, 2 P Cur­ran (12) 38, 3 J El­stead (20) 37. Week 3 D Hayes PGA Win­ter League, Cat 1 1 D Buckley (4) 33pts, 2 D Shan­ley (6) 32, Cat 2 1 D Ahearne (11) 35, 2 M Lynch (11) 31, Cat 3 1 M O’ma­hony (15) 37, 2 S Mcgovern (17) 33, Cat 4 1 M Mcna­mara (21) 34, 2 T Power (22) 34.

DUN­GAR­VAN (Ladies): Fri/sat 14H Stb, 1 A Stack (27) 29pts, 2 T Bau­mann (19) 27, 3 B Mccarthy (6) 27, 4 A Mur­phy (20) 26. Fri/sat, 1 I Lynch (7) 28pts, 2 M Matthews (24) 27.

DUN­MORE (Gents): Sun three­ball, 1 P Dykes, H Lyons, M O’leary 90pts, 2 J Le­hane, N O’gor­man, T O’neill 87.

EAST CORK (Ladies): Three­ball bet­ter-ball Sun/mon, 1 M Lor­dan (31), N Roche (27), M Rea (18) 50pts,2 MB Walsh (16), E Dor­gan (15), R Evans (20) 47, 3 C Cough­lan (17), M Terry (19), C O’rior­dan (24) 47. 9H sin­gles Stb, 1 J Phe­lan 39pts.

EN­NIS (Gents): Four­ball 16H, 1 J Mcna­mara (12), E Glenny (17) 41pts, 2 G O’brien (16), PG Mcin­er­ney (13) 39, 3 L Pyne (5), JK Con­si­dine (12) 38, 4 K Fox (6), T Fox (18) 37, 5 M Kerin (18), M Flynn (20) 36.

ENNISCRONE (Gents): Semi-open Sat, 1 T Dev­ers (13, y) 43pts, 2 D Mclough­lin (24, y) 42, CSS yel­low 39, green 40. Sun 14H Stb yel­low/green, 1 J Dolan (15, y) 34pts, 2 E Rafter (13, y) 33, 3 M Le­hane (16, y) 32, 4 A Mcma­hon (5, y) 32, 5 V Mcdon­nell (19, y) 32. Ham­per yel­low/green, 1 G Hayes (12, y) 35pts, 2 A West (22, y) 35, 3 L Casey (9, y) 34, 4 M Le­hane (16, g) 34, 5 T Judge (24, g) 34, 6 N Kil­roy (11, g) 33.

ENNISCRONE (Ladies): Sun ham­per, 1 K Ja­cob 25pts, 2 M Forde 24, 3 A Casey 23, 4 M Leonard Dodd 22.

FERMOY (Gents): Sat 15H, 1 J Gog­gin (10) 37pts, 2 T Egan (13) 35, 3 M Dowl­ing (17) 34, 4 J Brick­ley (18) 34. Sun, 1 T Bay­lor (15) 39pts, 2 BK O’cal­laghan (17) 36, 3 R Hur­ley (3) 34.

FOTA IS­LAND (Ladies): Tues 9H Stb, 1 A Cough­lan (22) 20pts, 2 W Keenan (17) 19, 3 D Harte (12) 17, 4 PJ Mck­ech­nie (16) 17, 5 MP O’brien (33) 16, 6 M Stack (15) 15.

GOLD COAST (Gents): Tues open se­niors, 1 JJ Fitzger­ald (18, Wil­liamstown) 39pts. Mon-fri wk 6 Win­ter League 18H sin­gles, CSS 40pts, 1 D Ó Droma (12) 44, 2 B O’con­nor (8) 42, Gross M White (1) 39. Sat/sun wk 7 Win­ter League 18H sin­gles, CSS 37pts, 1 J Mcarthur (14) 40, Cat (0-7) M Leni­han (1) 39, Cat (8-13) B O’con­nor (8) 38, Cat (14-18) D Power (14) 37, Cat (19+) JB Ryan (22) 37. White Stb Sat/ Sun, 1 E Fitzger­ald.

KAN­TURK (Gents): Turkey, 1 N Fo­ley (17), D Kiely (19) 41pts, 2 B Ducey (17), J Daly (24) 36, Gross P Buckley (+1), C Óg Madi­gan (3) 25.

KEN­MARE (Gents): Dr Boland’s mini­ham­per, 1 S Twomey (15) 36pts, 2 M Granville (18) 36, 3 E O’sul­li­van (23) 36.

KEN­MARE (Ladies): Sun 15H bot­tle, 1 D Long (26) 27pts, 2 A Cronin (20) 27.

KIL­LAR­NEY (Gents): Sun Killeen, 1 M Mcauliffe (13) 38pts, 2 P O’donoghue (5) 37, 3 D Con­si­dine (3) 37, 4 F O’ma­hony (6) 37, 5 J Cronin (17) 36, Cat 1 I Spil­lane (1) 35, Cat 2 S O’sul­li­van (8) 35, Cat 3 DJ Flem­ing (12) 36, Cat 4 J (Beau­fort) O’cal­laghan (20) 34, CSS 34.

KIL­LAR­NEY: (Ladies): Sun scram­ble, 1 A Mulc­ahy, G Den­nehy, L O’leary 72.9, 2 A Stu­art, S Lynch, K O’leary 77.4, 3 C Grif­fin, N O’ma­hony, F O’con­nor 77.8, 4 L Lan­gan, B Bros­nan 79.2, 5 C O’ma­hony, S Cooper, MB O’con­nor 79.6, 6 M Geaney, NC Buckley, C Fuller 80.

KILLEEN (Gents): Tues 15H Stb, 1 A Bren­nan (17) 35pts, 2 T Kelly (12) 34, 3 T Wade (22) 33. Sat in­ner 9H, 1 G Wall (12) 20pts, Class 1 C Bren­nan (1) 19, Class 2 B Walsh (13) 19, Class 3 C Cronin (18) 17, Class 4 T Cun­nelly (25) 16. Sat outer 9H, 1 C Cronin (18) 22pts, Class 1 J Mccabe (7) 17, Class 2 G Wall (12) 21, Class 3 J Lawlor (16) 19, Class 4 J Mcdon­nell (21) 17. Sun in­ner 9H, 1 G Ir­win (16) 22pts, Class 1 E Stokes (3) 19, Class 2 J O’shea (11) 21, Class 3 C O’mar­nain (15) 21, Class 4 F Mclough­lin (29) 21. Sun outer 9H, 1 J O’shea (11) 22pts, Class 1 M Gav­a­gan (4) 20, Class 2 N Andrews (11) 22, Class 4 T Keane Jnr (19) 20, M Browne (20) 20.

KINSALE (Gents): Weds au­tumn open sin­gles, 1 P Ah­erne (6) 33pts, 2 B Keane (5) 33. 13H sin­gles Front Course Fri, 1 JA Ward (13) 27pts. Sat 13H four­ball Front Course, 1 JP O’neill, J Keat­ing 32pts, 2 E Pep­per, DJ Bar­rett 32. Sat 13H four­ball Back Course, 1 G Far­ris­sey, D Fitzger­ald 34pts. Sun 13H four­ball Front Course, 1 P Ah­ern, T Hyland 34pts, 2 S Shel­lard, G Kelly 33. Sun 13H four­ball Back Course, 1 D Hickey, T Richard­son 33pts, 2 R O’kelly, K Ro­nan 32.

KINSALE (Ladies): Mon-sun, 1 H But­ler (41) 28pts, Cat A 1 G Fitzpa­trick (19) 28, 2 N Ma­son (12) 26, 3 H O’sul­li­van (17) 25, Cat B 1 K Galvin (33) 27, 2 A Keat­ing (38) 26.

LAHINCH (Gents): Sat Old Course medal, 1 P O’dea (17) 81. Sun Old Course sin­gles, CSS 72, 1 L Shanahan (7) 36pts, 2 H Hay­don (17) 34.

LEE VAL­LEY (Gents): Sat, 1 J Bar­rett (20) 29pts, 2 D Barry (9) 29, 3 L O’cal­laghan (13) 29. Sun, 1 C Tassie, D Ryan 33pts, 2 A Dowl­ing, W Fouhy 33, 3 M Keane, B Keane 33.

LEE VAL­LEY (Ladies): 13H sin­gles Stb Sat, 1 H Hod­son (12) 24pts, 2 P O’sul­li­van (14) 23, 3 MM O’sul­li­van (14) 22.

LIM­ER­ICK (Gents): Team-of-four waltz Sat/sun, 1 K O’dono­van (16), R Berry (18), G Hur­ley (19), A Larkin (19) 72pts, 2 G Kennedy (14), J Mck­ech­nie (13), J Collins (10), T O’car­roll (10) 71.

LISMORE (Gents): Mon-sun 12H sin­gles stb, 1 B Ron­ayne (20) 28pts, 2 T Sheehan (13) 28, 3 M Keane (9) 27, 4 D Mccarthy (14) 27, 5 D O’leary (16) 26, 6 R Or­monde (6) 26.

LISMORE (Ladies): Sun fi­nal Au­tumn League, 1 Chest­nuts (F Howard) 442pts, 2 Skele­tons (A Power) 427, 3 Pump­kins (B Joyce) 417, 4 Cob­webs (D Power) 407, 5 Vam­pires (H Far­row) 386, 6 Witches (J Cahillane) 384, 7 Zom­bies (P Lon­er­gan) 356, Spi­ders (P Mccarthy) 395.

LOUGHREA (Gents): Fri-sun 12H sin­gles, 1 D Larkin (19) 30pts, Cat 1 T Plower (7) 28, Cat 2 M Duane (15) 29, Cat 3 S Con­nolly (21) 28.

MAC­ROOM (Gents): Thurs turkey sin­gles, 1 T Bullen (22) 32pts. Sat/sun sin­gles, 1 P Ó Murchú (8) 32pts, 2 T Fitzger­ald (11) 32.

MA­HON (Gents): Sat sin­gles 14H, 1 M Bud­den 32pts, 2 R Leahy 32, 3 B O’flynn 31, 4 N Mcgrath 30, 5 R Duane 30, 6 S Hickey 29. Sun sin­gles 14H, 1 D Ka­vanagh 36pts, 2 P Walsh 32.

MA­HON (Ladies): Fri three-club 9H sin­gles, 1 AM Ryan (19) 17pts, 2 MB O’cal­laghan (36) 16.

MAL­LOW (Ladies): 11H Stb Mon-sun, 1 C Roche (8) 22pts, 2 G Good­man (14) 22, Gross J Hickey (4) 21, 3 C Conroy (13) 21. 11H Stb Mon-sat, 1 C Conroy (13) 18pts, 2 M O’leary (27) 17.

MILL­TOWN (Ladies): Sat/tues ag­gre­gate, Div 1 1 C O’cal­laghan 35pts, 2 P O’gor­man 35 , 3 A Devlin 36, 4 C Mullen 36, 5 A Dempsey 36.

MONKSTOWN (Gents): Sun tur­keys 15H Stb, 1 L Whi­taker (18) 33pts, 2 P O’sul­li­van (16) 30. Tues tur­keys 9H three-club, 1 S O’sul­li­van (13) 18pts, Bronze 1 G O’shea (28) 17, 2 G Mor­ris­sey (39) 15. Tur­keys 9H Stb, 1 S Mcguire (21) 17pts, 2 C Mur­phy (14)

17. Weds sin­gles, 1 L Hill (11) 38pts, 2 J Harte (8) 37, 3 K Mccarthy (5) 36, 4 N Flynn (18) 34, 5 R Barry (13) 34. Fri in­vi­ta­tion sin­gles, 1 B Mccarthy (6) 37pts, 2 D Walsh (13) 34, 3 D Keane (9) 33. Sat four­ball, 1 E Cronin, D Dalton 40pts, 2 J O’sul­li­van, JJ O’ke­effe 40, 3 T Har­ris, T Clif­ford 39, 4 J Byrne, P Black 37. Sun sin­gles, 1 K He­garty (17) 35pts, 2 K Treacy (4) 35, 3 J Hughes (9) 33, 4 A Bam­bury (7) 32.

MUSKERRY (Gents): Sat bot­tle weeked 14H, 1 J O’con­nor (14) 34pts, 2 P Kelle­her (12) 33, 3 J Buckley (12) 33, Gross L Harte Jnr (4) 32, 5 C Sheehan (8) 32, 6 D Bar­rett (9) 32. Sun bot­tle week­end 14H, 1 M But­ler (14) 42pts, 2 K O’leary MV (16) 40, 3 B Man­ley (17) 33, 4 J Buckley (12) 32.

MUSKERRY (Ladies): Three-per­son scram­ble Thurs, 1 C O’sul­li­van (9), E Pur­cell (26), P Good (45) 38.1, 2 P Brod­er­ick (13), M Bar­rett (32), J O’shea (33) 39.3, 3 F Jermym (20), E Buckley (34), G Den­nehy (37) 41, 4 M Nu­gent (14), G O’meara (21), I Dromey (45) 41.1, 5 D Harte (16), B Barry (31), C O’leary (35) 41.9. Three-per­son scram­ble Sun, 1 T Mac­carthy (20), L Mur­ray (24), B Har­ring­ton (17) 37, 2 A Mcdon­agh (26), M Port­ley (24), D Harte (16) 38, 3 L Fee­ley (28), N Fo­ley (24), F Jermyn (20) 38, 4 G O’meara (21), B Glynn (29), H Mclough­lin (29) 40, 5 E Pur­cell (26), V O’mara (31), S Burke (34)

41.

NE­NAGH (Gents): Christ­mas mixed four­somes, 1 D Cor­ri­gan, B Meagher 40pts, 2 M Scroope, M Scroope 39, 3 M Var­ley, A Var­ley 38, Gross D Red­dan Jnr, K Whe­lan 30.

SHAN­NON (Gents): Open sin­gles, 1 E Fan­neran (12) 36pts, 2 I Cullen (19) 36.

SKIBBEREEN & WEST CAR­BERY (Gents): 18H Stb mem­bers Sat/sun, 1 T Devine (16) 40pts, 2 TJ O’re­gan (21) 40, 3 F Mor­gan (12) 38.

STACKSTOWN (Gents): 9H Win­ter League Sat, F9 1 T Kiely (17) 24pts, 2 B Lyn­ham (20) 20. B9, 1 T O’con­nor (10) 24pts, 2 J Hal­ley (22) 22.

TIP­PER­ARY (Gents): Sat-sun win­ter sweep, 1 J Collins (11) 28pts, Cat 1 M O’brien (6) 27, Cat 2 F Lon­er­gan (8) 28, Cat 3 W Hayes (12) 28. Se­niors, 1 J Crosse, M Kennedy, P Ó Ceal­laigh, T O’dea 57pts, 2 J Mcg­lynn, A Ryan, J Ryan (B), J Walsh 57, 3 F Dalton, P Leahy, T O’sul­li­van, S Ryan 53.

TRALEE (Gents): Scotch four­somes, 1 K Di­nan, KT Di­nan (17) 30pts, 2 D Walsh, B Mor­ris­sey (12) 30.

TRAMORE (Gents): Thurs se­niors three-man cham­pagne scram­ble, 1 P Hack­ett (20), F Black­ett (14), S Ka­vanagh (22) 46pts, 2 D Mur­ray (12), R Dooly (22), B Han­ni­gan (23) 45. Fri L&G open sin­gles, 1 D Line­han (1) 37pts, 2 M Dock­ery (24) 37, 3 G Con­nolly (17) 37. Sun 16H sin­gles Stb, 1 S Con­nor (15) 37pts, 2 K Dalton (12) 37, Gross P Fynn (+1) 32, 3 Pres­i­dent M Burns (5) 35, Back 7 J O’ke­effe (12) 17.

WA­TER ROCK (Gents): 14H turkey sin­gles, 1 B Hur­ley (17), 2 J Dren­nan (23), 3 N Lucey (16).

WATERVILLE (Gents): Sun sin­gles Stb, 1 J Su­grue (13) 39pts, 2 A Hug­gard (6) 35, 3 G Mcsweeney (12) 35, F9 G Galvin (7) 19, B9 D Bros­nan (15) 19.

WEST WATER­FORD (Gents): Mon­sun 16H Stb, Cat 1 (0-9) O O’ke­effe (9) 37pts, Cat 2 (10-14) P Hig­gins (12) 34, Cat 3 (15-18) P Cur­ran (18) 33, Cat 4 (19+) E Glavin (19) 35, CSS 35. Ard­more/clash­more GS Christ­mas scram­ble, 1 K O’brien, M Hal­la­han, E Hickey 90pts, 2 J Fo­ley, B Hal­la­han, M French 89, 3 C French, F North, D Fitzger­ald 77. Black­wa­ter Farm­ers GS Christ­mas out­ing, 1 L Hickey, S Beecher, D O’leary, 2 J Con­don, P Kelly, 3 J Quann, B Ron­ayne, G Howard.

WEX­FORD (Gents): Tues 15H se­niors sin­gles, 1 B Long (18) 34pts, 2 N Mcguigan (11) 32, 3 M Fre­hill (20) 31. Fri three-per­son choker team event, 1 C Masche (14), J Dunne (14), J New­port (18) 62. Sat con­fined two-per­son team Stb, 1 M Good­i­son (4), J Fen­lon 42pts, 2 L Mor­ris (12), M Dempsey (13) 42. Sun con­fined 14H four­ball, 1 P Dempsey (12), R Mur­phy (15) 38pts, 2 G Goff (12), E Goff (14) 36, 3 G Goff (15), D Deane (18) 34.

WOOD­STOCK (Gents): Sin­gles Stb Sun, 1 I Bir­chall (21) 38pts, 2 P Keane (10) 37.

YOUGHAL (Gents): Sat 14H three­ball scram­ble, 1 W Mur­phy (20), T O’con­nor (18), S Mur­phy (24) 77pts, 2 P Moy­lan (+1), M Sheehan (18), J Rodgers (16)

71. Sun 14H sin­gles Stb, 1 M Lan­ders (17) 35pts, Cat 0-7 C Fog­a­rty (7) 28, Cat 8-13 B Gos­nell (12) 29, Cat 14-18 P O’ke­effe (15) 29, Cat 19-54 S Lor­dan (20) 31.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.