WEEKEND FIXTURE DETAILS - ADULT, YOUTH, SCHOOLGIRLS, WOMEN
MEN’S FIXTURES
SUN. MARCH 11
F.A.I. Junior Cup quarter-final:
United v. North End United, 2.00.
O’Neill’s L.F.A. Junior Shield fourth round: Gorey Rangers v. Rathmines Roosters, Ramstown, 2.00 (M. Franklin).
Wexford Volkswagen Cup second round: Bridge Rovers 2nd v. Taghmon United, 11.00 (B. O’Brien).
Neil O’Sullivan Cup second round: Cushinstown v. New Ross Town, 2.00 (J. Wafer); Crossabeg v. Rosslare Port, 2.00 (P. Cashman).
Billy Browne Cup second round: The Ballagh v. Corach Ramblers ‘B’, 2.00 (G. Cleary); Ballymurn Celtic v. Crossabeg ‘B’, 2.00 (K. Murphy).
Gwyn Jones Cup second round: Rosslare Port ‘B’ v. Glynn Barntown, 11.00 (A. Foley); Campile United ‘B’ v. Taghmon United ‘B’, 11.00 (D. Dennehy).
Premier Division: Gorey Celtic v. Corach Ramblers, 11.00 (F. Sinnott/M. Kenny/J. Doyle); Shamrock Rovers v. New Ross Celtic, 11.00 (N. Boland/N. Whelan/P. Cashman); Gorey Rangers v. Bunclody A.F.C., 11.00 (D. Ennis/K. Dunne/M. Franklin); Tombrack United v. Moyne Rangers, 11.00 (D. Campion/P. Redmond/P. O’Rourke).
Division 1: Ferns United v. Forth Celtic, 11.00 (J. Diskin); North End United 2nd v. Rosslare Rangers, 11.00 (D. Donovan); Campile United v. Wexford Bohs, 11.00 (M. Kelly); Kilmore United v. Shelburne United, 11.00 (J. Tobin); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. Curracloe United, 11.00 (P. Rowlands).
Division 2: Wexford Celtic v. Killenagh Wanderers, 11.00 (M. Comiskey); St. Cormac’s v. Adamstown, 1.30 (N. Whelan); Stoney Rovers v. Fastnet Rovers, 11.00 (E. Molloy); St. Joseph’s v. Cloughbawn, 1.30 (P. Redmond).
Division 3: Duncannon v. Enniscorthy United, 1.30 (E. Molloy); Enniscorthy Town v. Shamrock Ayrfield Rovers 2nd, 1.30 (P. Redmond); Forth Celtic 2nd v. Ajax Athletic, 1.30 (B. O’Brien).
Division 3A: Fethard Rangers v. Rathnure, 11.00 (D. Gaul); Wexford Albion v. Rosslare Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (S. Burke); Shelburne United 2nd v. Raheen, 11.00 (J. Wafer); Rosbercon v. Oylegate United, 11.00 (D. Jenkins).
Division 4: Ferns United 2nd v. Carne F.C., 1.00 (J. Diskin); Wexford Bohs 2nd v. Caim United, 1.00 (D. Donovan).
Division 4A: Cloughbawn v. Wexford Albion 2nd, 11.00 (K. Murphy); St. Joseph’s 2nd v. Boolavogue, 11.00 (K. Farynik); Campile United 2nd v. Enniscorthy Utd 2nd, 1.00 (M. Kelly); Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Tombrack United 2nd, 1.00 (M. Comiskey).
Division 5: Adamstown 2nd v. Cushinstown 2nd, 1.30 (W. Murphy); Camolin Celtic 2nd v. St. Leonards 2nd, 1.30 (S. Hadley); Kiltealy Celtic v. Ferns United 3rd, 1.30 (M. Kenny); Enniscorthy United 2nd v. Bree United 2nd, 1.30 (P. O’Rourke); Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v. St. Cormac’s 2nd, 1.30 (J. Doyle).
YOUTH FIXTURES
SAT. MARCH 10 Stanno Wexford Youth Cup second round: Rosslare Rangers v. Gorey Celtic A, 11.00 (D. Campion); St. Cormac’s v. Wexford Albion, 11.00 (M. Kenny); Wexford Celtic v. Gorey Rangers, 11.00 (D. Donovan); Camolin Celtic v. North End United, 11.00 (P. Rowlands); Forth Celtic v. New Ross Celtic, 11.00 (M. Kelly); Moyne Rangers v. Duncannon, 2.00 (K. Dunne); Shelburne United v. Gorey Celtic ‘B’, 11.00 (J. Diskin); St. Leonards v. Cloughbawn, 11.0 (E. Molloy).
Youths Division 1: Bridge Rovers v. Campile United, 11.00 (F. Sinnott).
Youths Division 2: New Ross Town v. Wexford Bohs, 11.00 (P. O’Rourke); Kilmore United v. Curracloe United, 11.00 (P. Redmond).
Youths Division 3: Tombrack United v. Gorey Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (J. Doyle); Wexford Celtic 2nd v. Ballagh F.C., 1.30 (D Donovan); Enniscorthy United v. Bree United, 11.00 (K. Murphy).
SCHOOLGIRLS FIXTURES
SAT. MARCH 10 Under-11 Cup second round: Bridge Rovers v. Tombrack United.
Under-11 Premier Division: Wexford Youths v. All Blacks; Curracloe United v. New Ross Town.
Under-11 Division 2A: Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Rosslare Strand; Forth Celtic v. Shelburne United.
Under-11 Division 2B: Carnew F.C. v. Bree United; Ferns United v. Courtown Hibs.
Under-11 Division 3: Adamstown v. Wexford Youths; Corach Ramblers v. New Ross Celtic; Bridge Rovers v. New Ross Town.
Under-14 Cup second round: Seaview United v. Adamstown; St. Cormac’s v. Wexford Youths; North End United v. Tombrack United.
Under-14 Premier Division: Ballindaggin F.C. v. Courtown Hibs.
Under-14 Division 1: New Ross Town v. Forth Celtic.
Under-14 Division 2A: Arklow Town v. St. Joseph’s; Gorey Rangers v. Bunclody A.F.C.; Moyne Rangers v. Rosslare Rangers.
Under-14 Division 2B: Cushinstown A.F.C. v. Bree United; New Ross Celtic v. Carnew F.C.; Rosslare Strand v. Seaview
United ‘B’.
Under-18 eleven-a-side: Courtown Hibs v. Forth Celtic; Bunclody A.F.C. v. Piltown F.C.
Under-18 seven-a-side: New Ross Town v. Tombrack United; Bree United v. Carnew F.C.
WOMEN’S FIXTURES
SUN. MARCH 11 Premier One Shield semi-final: Adamstown v. Ferns United.
Divisional Shield semi-finals: St. Leonards v. Courtown Hibs; Tombrack United v. Forth Celtic.
Premier One: Kilmore United v. Seaview United; Bree United v. Cloughbawn A.F.C.
Division 2A/2B: Corach Ramblers v. Bunclody A.F.C.; New Ross Town v. St. Joseph’s.
Division 3: St. Cormac’s v. Bridge Rovers; Stoney L.F.C. v. Shelburne United; Ajax Athletic v. Cushinstown A.F.C.