Fixtures and results
AVONDHU THURSDAY, MARCH 31
Cavanagh’s Fermoy Ford Leagues Div 3 FL Mitchelstown v Killavullen, Mitchelstown 7.30pm.
FRIDAY, APRIL 1
Div 1 FL Kilshannig v Charleville, Glantane 7.30pm; Fermoy v Ballyclough, Fermoy 7.45pm. Div 2 FL Deel Rovers v Abbey Rovers, Milford 6.45pm.
SATURDAY, APRIL 2
Div 1 FL Mallow v Killavullen, Mallow 7.30pm. Div 2 FL Shanballymore v Clyda Rovers, Shanballymore 5pm. Div 3 FL Doneraile v Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels, Doneraile 5pm. Kildorrery v Buttevant, Kildorrery 7pm. Shanballymore v Grange, Glanworth 5.30pm.
SUNDAY, APRIL 3
Div 1 FL Buttevant v Ballyhooly, Buttevant 3pm. Div 2 FL Grange v Shanballymore, Grange 3pm. Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels v Araglin, Churchtown 3pm. Div 2 HL Ballyhea v Castletownroche, Ballyhea 3pm.
RESULTS CAVANAGH’S FERMOY FORD LEAGUES
Div 1 HL Killavullen 2-22 Dromina 3-7. Harbour Rovers 2-20 Shanballymore 0-13. Clyda Rovers 2-13 Ballyhooly 2-12. Charleville 1-15 Kilshannig 0-18. Div 2 HL Castletownroche 0- 18 Araglin 1-13. Kildorrery 2- 15 Buttevant 0- 21. Mallow v Doneraile postponed. Div 3 HL Ballygiblin 2-9 Fermoy 3-6. Ballyclough 0-16 Clyda Rovers 0-12. Div 2 FL Glanworth 0-11 Clyda Rovers 1-4.
CO BOARD THURSDAY, MARCH 31
Red FM Div 2 HL Group 4 Blackrock v Blarney, Church Road, 8pm.
FRIDAY, APRIL 1
Cork Credit Union Div 1 FL Group B Clyda Rovers v Cill na Martra, Mourneabbey 8.15pm. Div 3 FL Group A Glanmire v Kildorrery, Sallybrook 8pm.
SATURDAY, APRIL 4
Red FM Div 1 HL Group A Fr O’Neill’s v Blackrock, Ahavine 12md.
Cork Credit Union Div 1 FL Group A Ballincollig v Fermoy, Ballincollig 6pm.
Div 1 FL Group B O’Donovan Rossa v Carrigaline, Skibbereen 3pm. Div 2 FL Group A Nemo Rangers v Dohenys, Trabeg, 5pm. Div 2 FL Group B Kanturk v Bishopstown, Kanturk 5.30pm. Div 3 FL Group B Boherbue v Mayfield, Boherbue 3pm.
SUNDAY, APRIL 3
Red FM Div 1 HL Group B Ballymartle v Charleville, Riverstick 11.30am.
Div 1 FL Group A Castlehaven v St Finbarrs, Castlehaven, 12md. Mallow v Newcestown, Mallow 12md. Kiskeam v Eire Óg, Kiskeam 1pm. Div 1 FL Group B Douglas v Carberry Rangers, Douglas 12md. Illen Rovers v Clonakilty, Rath 12md. Nemo Rangers v Valley Rovers, Trabeg 12md. Div 2 FL Group B Bandon v Rockchapel, Bandon 12md. Macroom v Bantry Blues, Macroom 12md. Newmarket v Glanworth, Newmarket 12md. St. Vincent’s Ballydesmond, St Vincent’s 12md. Div 2 FL Group B Aghada v Naomh Aban, Rostellan 12md. Knocknagree v Aghabullogue, Knocknagree 12md. Mitchelstown v Dromtarriffe, Mitchelstown 12md. Na Piarsaigh v Castletownbere, Na Piarsaigh 12md. Div 3 FL Group A Adrigole v Iveleary, Adrigole 12md. Gabriel Rangers v Kinsale, Ballydehob 12md. Div 3 FL Group B Ballinora v Glenville, Ballinora 12md St Nick’s v Millstreet, St Nick’s 12md.
TUESDAY, APRIL 5
Red FM Div 3 HL Group B Argideen Rangers v Dripsey, Timoleague 6.30pm.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 4
U19 FL West 1 Group 2 Owen Gaels v Bandon, Ballinascarthy 7pm.
RESULTS
Red FM Div 1 HL Group A Fermoy 1-19 Killeagh 1-19. Newtownshandrum 2-17 Midleton 1-19. Div 1 HL Group A Na Piarsaigh 2- 14 Bishopstown 1-15. Div 1 HL Group B Sarsfields 2-23 Charleville 2-19. Glen Rovers 0-21 Mallow 0-19. Div 1 HL Group B Carrigtwohill 0-22 Ballymartle 0-14. Kanturk 2-24 St Finbarr’s 2-15. Div 1 HL Group B Carrigtwohill 2-11 Bride Rovers 1-11. Kanturk 0-15 Mallow 1-9. Div 2 HL Group A Sarsfields 2-23 Charleville 2-19. Courcey Rovers 5- 13 Ballyhea 0-10. Div 2 HL Group A Carrigaline 3-19 Ballinhassig 0-10. Div 2 HL Group B Eire Óg 1-19 Ballincollig 0-18. Inniscarra 0-21 Castlelyons 0-17. Cloyne 3-14 Mayfield 1-20. Valley Rovers 1-19 Milford 1-12. Div 3 HL Group A Dungourney 0-19 Barryroe 0-9. Aghabullogue 3-15 Douglas 0-15. St Catherine’s 2-17 St Finbarr’s 0-12. Div 3 HL Group B Kilbrittain 1-21 Meelin 2-18. Div 3 HL Group B Russell Rovers 2-20 Ballinhassig 0-13. Lisgoold 1-20 Aghada 0-15. Div 3 HL Group C Ballygiblin 1-16 Ballygarvan 0-14. Castlemartyr 0-16 Cloughduv 1-12. Tracton 3-11 Glen Rovers 1-10.
REBEL ÓG NORTH THURSDAY, MARCH 31
U17 Div 2 HL Kilshannig v Croke Rovers, Glantane 7.30pm. U15 Premier 2 Div 1 HL Bride Rovers v Kilworth/Araglin Óg, Rathcormac 6.30pm. U13 Div 1 HL Section 1 Kildorrery v Ballycastle Gaels, Kildorrery 6.30pm. Kilworth/Araglin Óg v Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels, Kilworth 7pm. U13 Div 1 HL Charleville v Milford, Charleville 6.30pm.
FRIDAY, APRIL 1
U17 Div 1 HL Watergrasshill v Donoughmore, Watergrasshill 6.30pm. U17 Div 2 HL Dromtarriffe v Buttevant, Rathcoole 6.30pm. U17 Div 2 HL Kanturk v Millstreet, Kanturk 6.30pm. St Mark’s v Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels, Meelin 6.30pm. U17 Div 3 HL Ballycastle Gaels v St Dominic’s, Ballyhooly 6.30pm. Newmarket v Kildorrery, Newmarket 6.30pm. St Kevin’s v Doneraile, Milford 6.30pm.
SATURDAY, APRIL 2
U15 Div 3 HL Banteer v Dromtarriffe, Banteer 6.30pm. U13 Div 1 HL Section 2 Ballyhea v St Mark’s, Ballyhea 11.30am. U13 Div 2 HL Section 1 Clyda Rovers v Killavullen, Mourneabbey 1pm. Grenagh v Ballygiblin Grenagh 1pm.
U13 Div 2 HL Section 2 Croke Rovers v Kilshannig, Kilbrin 1pm. Millstreet v Dromtarriffe, Millstreet 1pm.
SUNDAY, APRIL 3
U17 Div 1 HL Kiltha Óg v Clyda Rovers, Castlemartyr 12md. U17 Div 1 FL Charleville v Kilworth/Araglin Óg, Charleville 12md. U17 Div 3 FL Dromtarriffe v B K Plunkett’s, Rathcoole 11am. U15 premier 2 Div 1 HL St Catherine’s v ‘Shandrum, Ballynoe 12md. U13 Div 3 FL Section 1 Buttevant v Mitchelstown, Buttevant 1pm.
MONDAY, APRIL 4
U17 Div 3 FL Newmarket v St. Kevin’s, Newmarket 7pm. U13 Div 3 HL Banteer/Lyre v Kanturk, Kanturk 6.30pm. U12 Group 3 FL Duarigle Gaels v Kilworth/ Araglin Óg, Millstreet 7pm. Fermoy v Kilshannig, Fermoy 7pm. U12 Group 4 FL Mallow v B K Plunkett’s, Mallow 7pm. St Peter’s v Charleville, Rockchapel 7pm. U12 Group 4 FL Section 1 Clyda Rovers v Killavullen, Mourneabbey 7pm. Mitchelstown v Ballyhooly, Mitchelstown 7pm. U12 Group 5 FL Kilworth/Araglin Óg v Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels, Kilworth 6.30pm. St Dominic’s v St Kevin’s, Glanworth 6.30pm.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6
U17 Div 2 FL Ballyhea v Croke Rovers, Ballyhea 6.30pm. Charleville v Kanturk, Charleville 6.30pm. Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels v B K Plunkett’s, Churchtown 6.30pm. St Peter’s v Sliabh Luachra Gaels Rockchapel 6.30pm. U15 Div 3 FL Buttevant v Dromtarriffe, Buttevant 6.30pm. Newmarket v Banteer/Lyre, Newmarket 6.30pm. St Dominic’s v St Kevin’s, Glanworth 6.30pm. U13 Div 2 HL Section 1. Croke Rovers v Dromtarriffe, Kilbrin 6.30pm.
RESULTS
Coiste U17 Premier 1 HL Ballincollig 1 1-15 Douglas 1 1-15. U17 Div 4 HL Carrigaline 2 6-14 Bandon 2 2-5. U17 Premier I FL Nemo Rangers 1 0-12 Douglas 1 0-7. Bishopstown 1 4-5 Glanmire 2-6. Mallow 1 4-13 Valley Rovers 1 3-10. U17 Premier 1 FL Ballincollig 1-16 Bantry Blues 0-8. U17 Premier 2 FL Bandon 4-7 Fermoy 1 3-8. Carrigaline 4-16 Aghada 1-9. Na Piarsaigh 3--14 St Michael’s 0-9. U17 Div 4 FL Clonakilty 2 2-6 Inniscarra 2 1-8. Bandon 2 3-8 Kinsale 2 0-5. Nemo Rangers 2 2-12 Douglas 2 0-8. U15 Premier 1 HL Ballincollig 1-15 Carrigaline 1-15. U17 C3 FL Section 1 Ballincollig 2 5-8 Mallow 2 1-9. Bishopstown 2 2 -9 Douglas 3 1-12. Aghada 2 2-7 St Michael’s 2 1-8. Coiste U14 FL Group 1 Douglas 1 4-9 Glanmire 1 2-10. Carrigaline 7-12 Bishopstown 1-8. Ballincollig 9-15 Nemo Rangers 0-4. Macroom 2-15 St Nick’s 2-11. U14 FL 15 aside Group 2 Section 1 Aghada 4- 15 Glanmire 2 4-8. Mallow 5-13 Douglas 2 4-6. U14 FL 13 aside Group 1 Killeagh walkover Castlelyons, Crosshaven 5-15 Glenville 3-10. Ballygarvan walkover Ibane Gaels. Castlehaven 7-10 Ahan Gaels 0-9. Aghabullogue 8-8 Bantry Blues 5-5. U13 Premier I FL Mallow 4-16 Na Piarsaigh 1-7. Ballincollig 3-12 Glanmire 1 2-1. Ballinora 2-10 Eire Óg 2-8. Inniscarra 6-6 Macroom 4-3. U13 Premier 2 FL Section 2 Bride Rovers 6-12 Erins Own 5-3. Midleton 4-8 Youghal 3-8.