RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

Wexford People - - SPORT -

Youths re­sults

FAI Youth Cup sec­ond round: Cur­r­a­cloe United 0, Nor th End United 9; Campile United 3, Avon­more 1.

Youths Premier Divi­son: Gorey Rangers 1, Moyne Rangers 2; Ferns United 1, New Ross Celtic 3.

MMI Group Youths Di­vi­sion 1: Cloughbawn FC 3, Gorey Celtic 3; Ross­lare Rangers 2, Wex­ford Celtic 1; Kil­more United 2 Bridge Rovers 1.

Youths Di­vi­sion 2: Camolin Celtic 9,

Glynn Barntown 1; Tom­brack United 1, En­nis­cor thy United 5.

Youths Di­vi­sion 3: Fast­net Rovers 4, Shel­burne United 2; Adamstown 4, Wex­ford Celtic 0; Co­rach Ram­blers 5, Bree United 0.

Adult fix­tures

Sun­day, Novem­ber 11

FAI Ju­nior Cup fourth round: Nor th End United v. Free­boot­ers FC, 11.00 (S. Grant); Gorey Rangers v. For th Celtic, 11.00 (M. Far­rell); Crett­yard United v. Cour town Hibs, 11.00.

O’Neill’s LFA Ju­nior Shield sec­ond round: Gorey Celtic v. Skryne Tara, Mul­laun­fin, 2.00 (M. Kenny).

O’Neill’s LFA Ju­nior Shield third round: En­nis­cor thy United v. Wex­ford Bohs, Neil O’Sul­li­van Park, 11.00 (N. Boland).

Premier Di­vi­sion: Sham­rock Rovers v. Moyne Rangers, 11.00 (D. En­nis/N. Whe­lan/S. Kelly); Wex­ford Bohs v. Bridge Rovers, 11.00 (D. Cam­pion/P. O’Rourke/J. Tobin); Bun­clody AFC v. Co­rach Ram­blers, 11.00 (F. Sin­nott/M. Kenny/A. Franklin).

Di­vi­sion 1: St. Leonards v. New Ross Celtic, 11.00 (A. Tobin); Campile United v. Kil­more United, 11.00 (D. Dono­van); Cloughbawn v. Gorey Celtic, 11.00 (M. Franklin); Tom­brack United v. New Ross Town, 11.00 (P. Row­lands); Moyne Rangers 2nd v. St. Cor­mac’s, 1.30 (N. Whe­lan).

Di­vi­sion 2: Tagh­mon United v. Cur­r­a­cloe United, 11.00 (M. Ho­gan); Kil­lenagh Wan­der­ers v. Shel­burne FC, 11.00 (J. Doyle); Adamstown v. Ferns United, 11.00 (K. Dunne); Cushin­stown v. En­nis­cor thy United, 11.00 (J. Wafer); Glynn Barntown v. Cross­abeg AFC, 11.00 (B. Hen­nessy). Di­vi­sion 3: Bree United v. Dun­can­non FC, 11.00 (M. Comiskey); Sham­rock Rovers 2nd v. Gorey Rangers 2nd, 1.15 (S. Kelly); Bun­clody AFC 2nd v. St. Joseph’s, 1.15

(A. Franklin); Ra­heen FC v. Wex­ford Celtic, 11.00 (P. Sin­nott); Wex­ford Al­bion v. Rath­nure United, 11.00 (D. Gaul).

Di­vi­sion 3A: Co­rach Ram­blers 2nd v. For th Celtic 2nd, 11.00 (D. Jenk­ins); Ajax Ath­letic v. Ross­lare Strand, 11.00 (P. Red­mond); Oyle­gate United v. Fethard Rangers, 11.00 (G. Cleary); Bal­ly­murn Celtic v. Bridge Rovers 2nd, 11.00 (L. Doyle); All Blacks FC v. Ross­lare Rangers 2nd, 11.00 (B. O’Brien).

Di­vi­sion 4: Cross­abeg AFC 2nd v. Campile United 2nd, 1.30 (P. O’Rourke); Cour town Hibs 2nd v. Ros­ber­con United, 11.00 (K. Farynik); Cur­r­a­cloe United 2nd v. Ferns United 2nd, 11.00 (A. O’Neill); Camolin Celtic v. The Bal­lagh United, 11.00 (P. Cash­man); Carne FC v. Kil­tealy Celtic, 11.00 (W. Mur­phy).

Di­vi­sion 4A: Cloughbawn AFC 2nd v. Ross­lare Por t 2nd, 1.30 (M. Franklin); St. Leonards 2nd v. Tom­brack United 2nd, 1.30 (A. Tobin); Caim United v. Tagh­mon United 2nd, 1.30 (A. Fo­ley); Cas­tle­dock­rell United v. Kil­lenagh Wan­der­ers 2nd, 11.00 (A. Fo­ley); En­nis­cor thy Town 2nd v. St. Joseph’s 2nd, 1.30 (P. Red­mond).

Di­vi­sion 5: Wex­ford Celtic 2nd v. Bun­clody AFC 3rd, 1.30 (J. Tobin); New Ross Town 2nd v. Sham­rock Rovers 3rd, 1.30 (P. Sin­nott); Wex­ford Bohs 3rd v. St. Cor­mac’s 2nd, 1.30 (B. O’Brien); Ferns United 3rd v. All Blacks FC 2nd, 1.30 (J. Doyle); Cushin­stown 2nd v. En­nis­cor thy United 3rd, 1.30 (J. Wafer).

Women’s re­sults

U-12 Premier Di­vi­sion: New Ross Town 4 (Emma Ros­siter 2, Ella Nolan, Molly Mur­phy), Cur­r­a­cloe United 1.

U-12 Di­vi­sion 1: Aughrim Rangers 1

(Olivia Shan­non), Cour town Hibs 0; For th Celtic 0, Bridge Rovers 5 (Olivia Mor­ris 2, Mia Den­ton 2, Aoife McEl­downey).

U-12 Di­vi­sion 2A: Moyne Rangers 0, Shel­burne United 9 (Keelin Bar­ron 3, Neala Bar­ron 2, Caitlin Gaffney 2, Eibh­lin Mchale, Ni­cole Quigley).

U-12 Di­vi­sion 2B: St. Leonards 0, Cushin­stown AFC 2 (Neisa Bren­nan, Abbey Gaffney); St. Joseph’s 3 (Brooke Ke­hoe 3), Ferns United 2 (El­lie Kate Larkin 2).

FAI U-16 Cup sec­ond round: For th Celtic 1 (Grace Roche), Free­boot­ers FC 7; Hanover Harps 7, All Blacks 0.

U-16 Di­vi­sion 1: Shel­burne United 5 (Katie Mur­phy 3, Ella Lyng, Christina Bar­ron), Moyne Rangers 1 (Shan­non Peare).

U-16 Di­vi­sion 2: New Ross Celtic 3 (Aoife Kielthy 2, Siob­hán Mur­phy), Ark­low Town 7 (Holly Jenk­in­son 3, Molly Gar tland 2, Anna Byrne, Aoife Ka­vanagh); Wex­ford Youths 1 (Keira Payne), St. Joseph’s 3 (Ciara Lyons 2, Tanya Kennedy).

Women’s fix­tures

Satur­day, Novem­ber 10

U-11 Premier Di­vi­sion: All Blacks FC v. Ballindag­gin FC; Cur­r­a­cloe United v. New Ross Town.

U-11 Di­vi­sion 1: Bun­clody AFC v. Seav­iew United; Cour town Hibs v. Shel­burne United; Fast­net Rovers v. Wex­ford Youths.

U-11 Di­vi­sion 2A: Aughrim Rangers v.

Bree United.

U-11 Di­vi­sion 2B: Ferns United v. Gorey Rangers; Ross­lare Strand v. Wex­ford Youths 2nd.

U-11 Di­vi­sion 3: All Blacks 2nd v. Adamstown FC; Co­rach Ram­blers v. Ballindag­gin 2nd; Bridge Rovers v. New Ross Town 2nd.

FAI U-14 Cup third round: New Ross Town v. St. Patrick’s FC (Car­low).

U-14 Premier Di­vi­sion: Adamstown FC v. All Blacks; Cur­r­a­cloe United v. Cour town Hibs.

U-14 Di­vi­sion 1: Aughrim Rangers v. Seav­iew United; Nor th End United v.

Moyne Rangers; St. Cor­mac’s v. Ballindag­gin FC.

U-14 Di­vi­sion 2A: St. Joseph’s v. Gorey Rangers; New Ross Celtic v. Bun­clody

AFC.

U-14 Di­vi­sion 2B: Bree United v. Cushin­stown AFC; Tom­brack United v. Bridge Rovers.

U-18 League: Bree United v. Carnew FC; Bun­clody AFC v. Tom­brack United.

Sun­day, Novem­ber 11

Premier One Shield quar­ter-fi­nals: Nor th End United v. Camolin Celtic (11.00); Ferns United v. For th Celtic (11.00); Adamstown FC v. Cloughbawn AFC (11.00); Seav­iew United v. Pil­town AFC (11.00).

Di­vi­sional Shield quar­ter-fi­nals: Bun­clody AFC v. Stoney LFC (11.00); Co­rach Ram­blers v. All Blacks (1.00); Tom­brack United v. New Ross Town (1.00); Fast­net Rovers v. Ajax Ath­letic (11.00).

Women’s Di­vi­sion 1: Bree United v, Kil­more United (1.00).

Women’s Di­vi­sion 3: Shel­burne United v. Cushin­stown AFC (11.00); St. Cor­mac’s v. Wex­ford Bohs (11.00).

Mark Atkins of Gorey Rangers is tracked by Craig Peare of Moyne Rangers dur­ing their Youths Premier Di­vi­sion match on Satur­day.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.