RE­SULTS AND FIX­TURES

Wicklow People (West Edition) - - SPORT -

Wick­low League fix­tures Satur­day, De­cem­ber 8

New Bal­ance Youths In­ter-League: Co. Wick­low League v Nor th Dublin School­boy League, 2 p.m., Sham­rock Park.

Sun­day, De­cem­ber 9

LFA Se­nior Cup: Hanover Harps v Ash­ford Rovers, 2 p.m., Rath­napish, Car­low.

Andy McEvoy Pre­mier: Ark­low United A v St Peter’s, 11.30, Fern­dale Park; Carnew AFC v Glen­cor­mac United, 2 p.m., Back Al­ley.

Pat O’Toole Divi­sion 1: Avon­more AFC v Ark­low Celtic, 11.30, Bal­ly­gan­non; Wick­low Rovers v Rath­new AFC, 11.30, White­gates; St An­thony’s v Wick­low Town, 12.30, Finn Park; New­town United B v Ark­low United B, 2 p.m., Matt Kelly Me­mo­rial Park.

Divi­sion 3: Bal­ly­waltrim v Ark­low United C, 11:00, Bal­ly­waltrim Recre­ational Park; Aughrim Rangers v Sham­rock Celtic, 11.30, Allen Park; Round­wood v Ash­ford Rovers B, 11.30, Vartry Grounds; Ark­low Town v Carnew B, 2 p.m., Bridge­wa­ter Cen­tre Park; Avon­more B v Cool­boy Rangers, 2 p.m., Pat O’Toole Park.

WDSL fix­tures Wed­nes­day, De­cem­ber 5

U-16 SFAI Sub­way Cham­pi­onship Le­in­ster Group 1: Wick­low v NDSL, 7.45, White­gates, Wick­low town.

Satur­day, De­cem­ber 8

U-12 SFAI Sub­way Cham­pi­onship Le­in­ster Group 1: Wick­low Yel­low v Car­low, 12.00, Celtic Park, Ark­low. U-12 SFAI Sub­way Cham­pi­onship Le­in­ster Group 2: Wick­low Blue v Kilkenny 2.45, Celtic Park, Ark­low.

U-12 Group 1: Grey­stones United AFC A v Ark­low Town A, Wood­lands.

U-12 Group 3: St Pa­trick’s AFC v Avon­more FC B, Kil­cashel.

Wick­low League re­sults

Andy McEvoy Pre­mier: Carnew AFC 1, Ash­ford Rovers A 2; St Peter’s 3, Glen­cor­mac United 2.

Pat O’Toole Divi­sion 1: Ark­low United B 1, Grey­stones 3; Wick­low Rovers 2, Wick­low Town 3.

Divi­sion 3: Dar­gle Rovers 5, Avon­more B 1; Conary United 2, Round­wood 1; Cool­boy Rangers 1, Ark­low United C 4.

John Tobin Youth League: Ark­low Town 0, Avon­more AFC 1.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.