JU­VE­NILE FIX­TURES

Wicklow People (West Edition) - - SPORT -

Wed­nes­day, June 5

Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Divi­sion 1 Round 5: (all games 7.15pm) Carnew Em­mets v Gle­nealy (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Michael Dwyers v ARP (Ref­eree: Kieran O’Shea); Bray Em­mets v Bye

Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 1 Round 5: (all games 7.15pm un­less stated) Carnew Em­mets v Michael Dwyers Navy (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty); Bray Em­mets Navy v Kil­coole (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin); ARP v Aughrim Blue (Ref­eree: Michael Owens); St Pa­tricks v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Gle­nealy v Bye

Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 2 Round 5: (all games 7.15pm) Bray Em­mets Green v Aughrim White (Ref­eree: Ciaran Goff); Éire Óg Grey­stones White v West­ern Gaels (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t); Michael Dwyers Blue v Éire Óg Grey­stones Green in Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Kieron Kenny); Avon­dale v Barn­dar­rig (Ref­eree: Cathy Forde).

Mi­nor Foot­ball League Divi­sion 2 BACK MATCH at 8.05pm: St Pa­tricks v Clan na Gael, dou­ble points (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey).

Fri­day, June 7

Un­der-12 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 3: (all games 7.15pm) An Tochar v Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin); AGB Green v Éire Óg Grey­stones (Ref­eree: Peadar de Hora); An­nacurra v Bal­li­na­cor (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor)

Un­der-14 Hurl­ing Féile na nGael, June 7, 8, and 9. Hosted by Cork.

Best of luck to: Michael Dwyers, North Wick­low Gaels and Luke O’Tooles.

Satur­day, June 8

Un­der-7 GO Games Foot­ball Mon­ster Blitz in Bal­li­nakill. Time TBC.

Mon­day, June 10

Un­der-13 Hurl­ing Divi­sion 1 Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) Gle­nealy v Michael Dwyers Navy (Ref­eree: Peadar De Hora); St Pa­tricks Blue v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty); Kil­coole v ARP (Ref­eree: Ciaran Goff); Luke O’Tooles v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing); Bray Em­mets Navy v Bye. Un­der-13 Hurl­ing Divi­sion 2 Round 6 7.15pm: Bray Em­mets Green v Éire Óg Grey­stones White (Ref­eree: Lily May Cullen).

Mi­nor Foot­ball Player Path­way League Divi­sion 1, 11 – 13-a-side (with­out county U17 play­ers) Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) An Tochar v St Ni­cholas (Ref­eree: Rober t Roche); Rath­new v Éire Óg Grey­stones (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Bray Em­mets v Balt­in­glass (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t); Ti­na­hely v Bless­ing­ton (Ref­eree: Ned Doyle).

Mi­nor Foot­ball Player Path­way League Divi­sion 2 11 – 13-a-side (with­out county U17 play­ers) Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) St Kevin’s v Clan na Gael Dou­ble pts (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan); Clara Gaels v Pearse Gaels (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy); Derry Gaels v St Pa­tricks (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Michael Dwyers v AGB (Ref­eree: Christy O Rourke).

Tuesday, June 11

Un­der-13 Hurl­ing Divi­sion 2 Round 6 at 7.15pm: Michael Dwyers Blue v St Pa­tricks White in Bless­ing­ton (Ref­eree: Lily May Cullen).

Wed­nes­day, June 12

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 1 Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) Bless­ing­ton Blue v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue (Ref­eree: Lily May Cullen); Bray Em­mets Blue v An Tochar Blue (Ref­eree: Kevin Healy); Rath­new Red v Dunlavin (Ref­eree: Michael Owens); St Pa­tricks Blue v Bye.

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 2 Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy Navy v Balt­in­glass (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long); Donard/Glen v Aughrim (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor); AGB Green v Kil­te­gan Red (Ref­eree: Kieran O’Shea); St Kevin’s v An­nacurra (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing). Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 3 Round 6:

(all games 7.15pm) Éire Óg Grey­stones White v Bless­ing­ton White (Ref­eree: Tony Mclough­lin); Kil­macanogue v St Pa­tricks White (Ref­eree: Trevor Cul­ber t); Bray Em­mets White v AGB Navy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Goff); An Tochar Navy v Rath­new Green (Ref­eree: Philip Bracken). Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 4 Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) Éire Óg Grey­stones Green v Carnew Em­mets at Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty); New­town v Avoca (Ref­eree: Peadar de Hora); Avon­dale v Barn­dar­rig (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin); Kil­coole v Ti­na­hely (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Ash­ford v Bye.

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 5 Round 6:

(all games 7.15pm) Bal­li­na­cor v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: Cathy Forde); Lacken/ Kil­bride v Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy (Ref­eree: Ned Doyle); Kil­te­gan Green v Bray Em­mets Gold (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen); BYE v Stratford/Grange­con; Laragh v En­niskerry (Ref­eree: Pat Kelle­her).

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Divi­sion 1 Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) AGB Navy v Rath­new (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jun); Éire Óg Grey­stones v St Ni­cholas Green (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t); Balt­in­glass v Bye. Un­der-15 Foot­ball Divi­sion 2 Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) Ballinglen Gaels v An Tochar (Ref­eree: Christy O’Rourke); Bless­ing­ton v Aughrim (Ref­eree: Keith Pep­pard); St Kevin’s v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan); St Pa­tricks v Bye. Un­der-15 Foot­ball Divi­sion 3 Round 6: (all games 7.15pm) Kil­coole v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Clan na Gael v BYE; Ash­ford v Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Man­ley); AGB Green v Naomh Eoin Gaels (Ref­eree: Gerry Cor­bett); Carnew Em­mets v Bye.

Fri­day, June 14

Un­der-7 and 9 Go Games Hurl­ing var­i­ous venues.

Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Divi­sion 1 Round 1 Back Match: ARP v St Pa­tricks at 7.15pm in Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne). Un­der-13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 4 Round 2 Back match at 7.15pm: St Kevin’s Green V Michael Dwyers Blue (Ref: John Whyte). Un­der-13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 2 Round 5 at 7.15pm: Aughrim V St Kevin’s Red (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy);

Un­der-12 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 2: (all games 7.15pm) An Tochar v Bal­li­na­cor (Ref: Liam Keenan).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.