JU­VE­NILE FIX­TURES

Wicklow People (West Edition) - - SPORT -

Wednesday, June 12

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 1 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Bless­ing­ton Blue v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue (Ref­eree: Lily May Cullen); Bray Em­mets Blue v An Tochar Blue (Ref­eree: Kevin Healy); Rath­new Red v Dunlavin (Ref­eree: Michael Owens); St Pa­tricks Blue v Bye

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 2 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy Navy V Balt­in­glass (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long); Donard-The Glen v Aughrim (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor); AGB Green v Kil­te­gan Red (Ref­eree: Kieran O’Shea); St Kevin’s v An­nacurra (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing). Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 3 Round 6

(all games 7.15pm): Éire Óg Grey­stones White v Bless­ing­ton White (Ref­eree: Tony Mclough­lin); Kilmacanog­ue v St Pa­tricks White (Ref­eree: Trevor Cul­ber t); Bray Em­mets White v AGB Navy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Goff); An Tochar Navy v Rath­new Green (Ref­eree: Philip Bracken).

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 4 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Éire Óg Grey­stones Green v Carnew Em­mets Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty); New­town v Avoca (Ref­eree: Peadar de Hora); Avon­dale v Barndarrig (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin); Kil­coole v Ti­na­hely at Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Ash­ford v Bye.

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 5 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Bal­li­na­cor v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: Colm Gaskin); Lacken/Kilbride v Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen); Kil­te­gan Green v Bray Em­mets Gold Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); BYE v Stratford/Grange­con; Laragh v En­niskerry (Ref­eree: Pat Kelle­her). Un­der-15 Foot­ball Divi­sion 1 Round 6

(all games 7.15pm): AGB Navy v Rath­new (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jun); Éire Óg Grey­stones v St Ni­cholas Green (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t); Balt­in­glass v Bye.

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Divi­sion 2 Round 6

(all games 7.15pm): Ballinglen Gaels v An Tochar (Ref­eree: Christy O’Rourke); Bless­ing­ton v Aughrim (Ref­eree: Keith Pep­pard); St Kevin’s v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree: John Whyte); St Pa­tricks v Bye.

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Divi­sion 3 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Kil­coole v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: John Keenan); Clan na Gael v BYE; AGB Green v Naomh Eoin Gaels (Ref­eree: Gerry Corbett); Carnew Em­mets v Bye.

Fri­day, June 14

Un­der-7 and 9 Go Games hurl­ing, var­i­ous Venues.

Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Divi­sion 1 Round 1, back match: ARP v St Pa­tricks 7.15pm in Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne). Un­der-13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 3 Round 5

(all games 7.15pm): Bless­ing­ton White v Michael Dwyers Navy (Ref­eree: Lilly May Cullen).

Un­der-13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 4 Round 2, back match, at 7.15pm: St Kevin’s Green v Michael Dwyers Blue (Ref­eree: John Whyte).

Un­der-13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 2 Round 5 7.15pm: Aughrim v St Kevin’s Red (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Murphy).

Un­der-12 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 2 (all games 7.15pm): An Tochar v Bal­li­na­cor (Ref­eree: Brian Morgan).

Mi­nor Foot­ball Player Path­way League Divi­sion 1 11 to 13-a-side (with­out county un­der-17 play­ers) Round 6 at 7.00pm: Ti­na­hely v Bless­ing­ton (Ref­eree: Gar­rett Whe­lan).

Mon­day, June 17

Un­der-10 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 3 (all games 7.15pm): Ti­na­hely v Rath­new (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor); Kil­coole v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty); AGB v Éire Óg Grey­stones White (Ref­eree: Cathy Forde); An Tochar v Bye.

Mi­nor Foot­ball Player Path­way League Divi­sion 1 11 to 13-a-side (with­out county U17 play­ers) Round 7 (all games 7.15pm): Bless­ing­ton v Éire Óg Grey­stones (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen); St Ni­cholas v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing); Balt­in­glass v Ti­na­hely (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Murphy); Rath­new v An Tochar (Ref­eree: Rober t Roche). Mi­nor Foot­ball Player Path­way League Divi­sion 2 11 to 13-a-side (with­out county U17 play­ers) Round 7 (all games 7.15pm): Derry Gaels v Pearse Gaels (Ref­eree: Kieron Kenny); Clara Gaels v AGB (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long); Clan na Gael v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: Gerry Corbett). Un­der-13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 1 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): St Ni­cholas Navy v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue (Ref­eree: TBC); St Pa­tricks Blue v Bray Em­mets Navy (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Bless­ing­ton Blue v An Tochar Navy (Ref­eree: Lily May Cullen). Un­der-13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 2 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): St Kevin’s Red v Balt­in­glass (Ref­eree: Noel Kin­sella); Shil­le­lagh/ Cool­boy v Aughrim (Ref­eree: Michael Ownes); Rath­new v AGB Green (Ref­eree: Peadar de Hora); Kil­coole v An­nacurra (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty).

Un­der-13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 3 Round 6

(all games 7.15pm): Carnew Em­mets v Bless­ing­ton White (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jun); AGB Navy v Éire Óg Grey­stones White Chal­lenge (Ref­eree: TBC); Michael Dwyers Navy v Ti­na­hely (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan); An Tochar White v Bray Em­mets Green (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne).

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Divi­sion 4 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Michael Dwyers Blue v Clara Gaels (Ref­eree: John Keenan); St Pa­tricks White v Avoca (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); New­cas­tle v Clan na Gael (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t); St Kevin’s Green v Ash­ford (Ref­eree: John Whyte).

Wednesday, June 19

Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Divi­sion 1 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): ARP v Nor th Wick­low Gaels (Ref­eree: TBC); St Pa­tricks v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: TBC); Gle­nealy v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree: TBC); Michael Dwyers v Bye.

Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 1 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue v ARP (Ref­eree: TBC); Aughrim Blue v Bray Em­mets Navy (Ref­eree: TBC); Kil­coole v Carnew Em­mets in Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: TBC); Michael Dwyers Navy v Gle­nealy (Ref­eree: TBC); St Pa­tricks v Bye. Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 2 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Western Gaels v Bray Em­mets Green (Ref­eree: TBC); Barndarrig v Éire Óg Grey­stones White (Ref­eree: TBC); Aughrim White v Michael Dwyers Blue (Ref­eree: TBC); Éire Óg Grey­stones Green v Avon­dale (Ref­eree: TBC). Un­der-15 Foot­ball Divi­sion 2 Round 5 at 7.15pm: An Tochar v St Kevin’s (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jun).

Fri­day, June 21

Mi­nor Foot­ball Player Path­way League Divi­sion 2 11 to 13-a-side (with­out county U17 play­ers) Round 3, back matches, (all games 7.15pm): Derry Gaels v St Kevin’s (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long); Clan na Gael v Clara Gaels (Ref­eree: Trevor Cul­ber t). Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 2 Round 5 (all games 7.15pm): Éire Óg Grey­stones White v Western Gaels (Ref: Tony Mclough­lin). Un­der-15 Foot­ball Divi­sion 3 Round 6 7.15pm: Ash­ford v Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Man­ley).

Un­der-12 Hurl­ing Player Path­way League Round 3 (all games 7.15pm): Luke O’Tooles v Éire Óg Grey­stones (Ref­eree: TBC). Un­der-12 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 3 at 7.00pm: An­nacurra v Bal­li­na­cor (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.