RE­SULTS AND FIXTURES

Wicklow People (West Edition) - - SPORT -

Wick­low League fix­ture Wed­nes­day, June 19

Andy McEvoy Premier Di­vi­sion: New­town United v Ash­ford Rovers, 7 p.m., Matt Kelly Me­mo­rial Grounds.

WDSL fixtures Wed­nes­day, June 19

U-12 Donal O’Leary Premier: Grey­stones United A v Ash­ford Rovers A, Wood­lands, 7 p.m. (T. Dowling); Wick­low Rovers A v Ark­low United A, White­gates, 7 p.m. (K. Neville).

Thurs­day, June 20

U-12 Donal O’Leary Premier: Shil­le­lagh v Ark­low Town A, Bal­lard Park, 7 p.m. (F. Cross­dale).

U-12 WDSL Di­vi­sion 2: New­town v En­niskerry B, Com­mu­nity Grounds, 7 p.m. (C. Byrne).

U-12 WDSL Di­vi­sion 2: Ark­low United B v Avon­more, Tul­ly­lusk, 7 p.m. (T. Do­ran).

Satur­day, June 22

U-12 Donal O’Leary Premier: En­niskerry A v Grey­stones United A, Bal­ly­man, 10:00; Ark­low United A v Shil­le­lagh, Bal­lard Park, 11:00; Ark­low Town A v Wick­low Rovers A, Bridge­wa­ter Cen­tre Park, 11:30.

U-12 WDSL Di­vi­sion 1: Grey­stones United B v St An­thony’s, Wood­lands, 12:30. U-12 WDSL Di­vi­sion 2: En­niskerry B v St An­thony’s B, Bal­ly­man, 11:15; Ark­low United B v New­town, Com­mu­nity Grounds, 12:00.

U-11 Group 2: Grey­stones United Yel­low v Ark­low Town, Wood­lands, 12:30.

U-11 Group 3: Ash­ford Rovers v Grey­stones Green, Bal­li­nalea Park, 11:00. U-10 Sec­tion 4: Grey­stones United Orange v Ark­low United Green, Wood­lands, 1:30. U-9 Group 1: Glen­cor­mac United v St Patrick’s, Ry­der’s Field, 10:00.

Sun­day, June 23

U-16 Jako Cup fi­nal: Round­wood v Cool­boy, 2 p.m., Carlisle Grounds.

U-12 WDSL Di­vi­sion 2: Ark­low Town B v Grey­stones United C, Bridge­wa­ter Cen­tre Park, 11:30; Wick­low Rovers B v Ash­ford Rovers B, White­gates, 1:00. U-11 Group 1: St Patrick’s v Cool­boy Rangers, Kil­cashel, 10:00.

U-11 Group 2: Round­wood v Ark­low United Stars, Vartry Grounds, 11:00; Grey­stones United Red v Aughrim Rangers, Wood­lands, 12:30.

U-11 Group 3: Shil­le­lagh Navy v Carnew, Bal­lard Park, 12:00.

U-10 Sec­tion 1: Ash­ford Rovers v St Patrick’s Bal­li­nalea Park, 12:00.

U-10 Sec­tion 2: Wick­low Rovers Green v Round­wood, Rocky Road, 11:00.

U-10 Sec­tion 3: Ark­low United Stripes v St An­thony’s Yel­low, Fern­dale Park, 10:00. U-10 Sec­tion 4: Carnew v Aughrim Rangers, Back Al­ley, 11:00; Avon­more Yel­low v Cool­boy Rangers, Tul­ly­lusk, 11:00.

U-9 Group 2: Round­wood v Grey­stones United Orange, Vartry Grounds, 12:00; Shil­le­lagh v Aughrim Rangers, Bal­lard Park, 12:30.

U-9 Group 4: St An­thony’s Yel­low v Grey­stones United Pur­ple, Finn Park, 11:00; Ark­low United Stripes v Grey­stones United Yel­low, Fern­dale Park, 11:15.

U-8 A1: St An­thony’s Yel­low v New­town Ju­niors, Finn Park, 10:00; Ark­low Town White v Cool­boy Rangers, Bridge­wa­ter Cen­tre Park, 10:30.

U-8 A2: Glen­cor­mac United v En­niskerry, Ry­der’s Field, 10:00.

U-8 A3: Carnew v St Patrick’s, 10:00.

WDSL re­sults

U-12 Donal O’Leary Premier: Grey­stones United A 0, Ark­low United A 1; Shil­le­lagh 4, En­niskerry A 1; Ash­ford Rovers A 4, Shil­le­lagh 1.

U-12 WDSL Di­vi­sion 1: St An­thony’s 0, Round­wood 1; Grey­stones United B 2, Cool­boy Rangers 5.

U-12 WDSL Di­vi­sion 2: Wick­low Rovers B 5, Grey­stones C 0; En­niskerry B 4, Wick­low Town 2; Ark­low Town B 5, St An­thony’s B 1; Ash­ford Rovers B 0, Avon­more 1; Ash­ford Rovers B 5, Ark­low Town B 0; St An­thony’s B 3, Wick­low Town 5; Avon­more 3, Wick­low Rovers B 1.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.