ADULT FIX­TURES

Wicklow People (West Edition) - - SPORT -

Wednesday, July 3

At New­cas­tle - Fin­negan Cup: Ash­ford v St Patrick’s at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey).

At Bal­li­nakill Cen­tre of Ex­cel­lence: Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy v En­niskerry at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne).

Thursday, July 4

At Rooster Park, Avoca - Brian Cul­leton Cup fi­nal: Avoca v Barn­dar­rig at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Brian Cana­van)

Di­vi­sion 4 North/East Foot­ball League: Ash­ford v Kil­coole at 8pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty); Bray Em­mets v New­cas­tle at 8pm (Ref­eree: Phillip Bracken); New­town v An Tóchar at 8pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van).

Di­vi­sion 4 South/West Foot­ball League: Avon­dale v Dunlavin at 8pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Kiltegan v Carnew at 8pm (Ref­eree: John Whyte); Balt­in­glass v Bless­ing­ton at 8pm (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long).

Di­vi­sion 5 North/East Foot­ball League: Kil­macanogue v Ti­na­hely at 8pm (Ref­eree: Tony Mclaughlin)

Di­vi­sion 5 South/West Foot­ball League: (At Lacken) Lacken-Kil­bride v Strat­ford-Grange­con at 8pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne); Coolkenno v Hol­ly­wood at 8pm (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan); Donard-The Glen v Val­ley­mount at 8pm (Ref­eree: Ea­monn Doyle).

Fri­day, July 5

At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Ti­na­hely V Hol­ly­wood at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Gar­rett Whe­lan)

Satur­day, July 6

At Bord na Mona O’Connor Park, Tul­lam­ore - Bord Gais En­ergy GAA Hurl­ing All-Ire­land U20B Cham­pi­onship - Richie McEl­lig­ott Cup: Wick­low v Mayo at 1.30pm (Ref­eree: Ai­dan Ferguson) At Aughrim - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Bal­li­na­cor v Laragh at 5pm (Ref­eree: Liam D Keenan JNR).

At Dun­bur Park, Wick­low Town - An­nacurra v Kil­macanogue at 7.45pm (Ref­eree: Eddie Leonard)

At Balt­in­glass - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Donard-The Glen v Carnew at 6pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne). At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Rath­new v New­town at 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Noel Kin­sella).

Sun­day, July 7

At Round­wood - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Strat­ford-Grange­con v Kil­coole at 11.30am (Ref­eree: Declan Pep­pard).

At Aughrim - Dunlavin v Rath­new at 11.30am (Ref­eree: Ciaran Fleming) At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Kiltegan v AGB at 5pm (Ref­eree: John O’Brien)

At Pearse’s Park - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Bless­ing­ton v Bray Em­mets at 1pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan).

At Aughrim - Avon­dale v Balt­in­glass at 1.15pm (Ref­eree: Kieron Kenny).

At Aughrim: St Patrick’s v Éire Óg Grey­stones at 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene O’Brien)

Tues­day, July 9

At Pearse’s Park - Light­ning Protection Ire­land Wick­low Se­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship: Éire Óg Grey­stones at Kiltegan 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley).

Wednesday, July 10

Ju­nior Hurl­ing League: Gle­nealy v Éire Óg Grey­stones at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets v Kiltegan at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Avon­dale v Ark­low Rock Par­nell at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Aughrim v Barn­dar­rig at 7.30pm (Ref: TBC). Thursday, July 11

Di­vi­sion 4 North/East Foot­ball League: New­cas­tle v New­town at 8pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley); Kil­coole v Bray Em­mets at 8pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin); Rath­new v Ash­ford at 8pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty).

Di­vi­sion 4 South/West Foot­ball League: Carnew v Balt­in­glass at 8pm (Ref­eree: Ea­monn Doyle); Dunlavin v Kiltegan at 8pm (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen); AGB v Avon­dale at 8pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan).

Di­vi­sion 5 North/East Foot­ball League: Ti­na­hely v An­nacurra at 8pm (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan); St Patrick’s v Barn­dar­rig at 8pm (Ref­eree: Tony Mclaughlin). Di­vi­sion 5 South/West Foot­ball League: Strat­ford-Grange­con v Donard-The Glen at 8pm (Ref­eree: Kevin Cullen); At Lacken - Lacken-Kil­bride v Coolkenno at 8pm ( Ref­eree: Pat Dunne).

Fri­day, July 12

At Venue TBC - In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship: Carnew Em­mets v Kil­coole at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC). Satur­day, July 13

Venue TBC - In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship: St Patrick’s v Barn­dar­rig at 5pm (Ref­eree: TBC); Venue TBC: Ark­low Rock Par­nell v Gle­nealy at 7.45pm (Ref­eree: TBC).

Sun­day, July 14

Venue TBC - Light­ning Protection Ire­land Wick­low Se­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship: Bray Em­mets v Avon­dale at noon (Ref­eree: TBC); Kiltegan v St Patrick’s at 2.30pm; Carnew Em­mets v Gle­nealy at 4.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.