JU­VE­NILE FIX­TURES

Wicklow People (West Edition) - - SPORT -

Wednesday, July 3

Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 1 Round 7

(all games 7.15pm): St Pa­tricks v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty); Gle­nealy v Nor th Wick­low Gaels (Ref­eree: Michael Owens); Bray Em­mets v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); ARP v Bye.

Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 1 Round 7 (all games 7.15pm): Bray Em­mets Navy v Gle­nealy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Goff); ARP v Michael Dwyers Navy (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jun); St Pa­tricks v Kil­coole (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin); Eire Og Grey­stones Blue v Aughrim Blue (Ref­eree: Tony McLough­lin); Carnew Em­mets v Bye. Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 2 Round 7 (all games 7.15pm): Michael Dwyers Blue v West­ern Gaels (Ref­eree: Kieron Kenny); Avon­dale v Aughrim White (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley); Bray Em­mets Green v Éire Óg Grey­stones White (Ref­eree: Con O Cheadaigh); Éire Óg Grey­stones Green v Barn­dar­rig (Ref­eree: Rober t Roche). Un­der-13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 2 Round

7 (all games 7.30pm): AGB Green v St Kevin’s Red (Ref­eree: Bren­dan Fur­long).

Thursday, July 4

Mi­nor Hurl­ing League/Cham­pi­onship Round 4 (all games 7.15pm): Michael Dwyers v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: Ciaran Fleming); Avon­dale/Par­nells v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley); BYE V Gle­nealy.

Fri­day, July 5

Un­der-12 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 4 (all games 7.15pm): Éire Óg Grey­stones v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree: Con O Cheadaigh); Bal­li­na­cor Con­ceded v AGB Green WO (Ref­eree: TBC); Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy v Aughrim (Ref­eree: Ned Doyle); St Pa­tricks v An Tochar (Ref­eree: Philip Bracken); St Kevin’s v An­nacurra (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor).

Un­der-7 and 9 Go Games Foot­ball (var­i­ous venues).

Mi­nor Foot­ball Player Path­way League Di­vi­sion 2 (11 – 13-a-side, with­out county un­der-17 play­ers) Round 7 (all games 7.15pm): Clan na Gael v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin). Un­der-13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3 Round 7 at 7.15pm: Ti­na­hely v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: Ciaran Fleming).

Un­der-13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1 Round 7 at 7.15pm: An Tochar Navy v St Ni­cholas Navy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley)

Satur­day, July 6

Un­der-7 and 9 Go Games Foot­ball (var­i­ous venues).

Mon­day, July 8

Mi­nor Hurl­ing League/Cham­pi­onship Round 5 (all games 7.15pm): Carnew Em­mets v Gle­nealy (Ref­eree: TBC); Nor th Wick­low Gaels v BYE (Ref­eree: TBC); Michael Dwyers v Avon­dale/Par­nells (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets v BYE. Un­der-13 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 1 Round 8

(all games 7.15pm): St Pa­tricks Blue v Bray Em­mets Navy (Ref­eree: TBC); Luke O’Tooles v ARP (Ref­eree: TBC); Gle­nealy v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue (Ref­eree: TBC); Michael Dwyers Navy v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: TBC); Kil­coole v Bye. Un­der-13 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 2 Round 8 (all games 7.15pm): Bray Em­mets Green v St Pa­tricks White (Ref­eree: TBC); Éire Óg Grey­stones White v Michael Dwyers Blue Bal­li­nakill (dou­ble points) (Ref­eree: TBC). Un­der-10 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 4 (all games 7.15pm): Éire Óg Grey­stones White v Kil­coole (Ref­eree: TBC); Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue v Ti­na­hely (Ref­eree: TBC); Rath­new v An Tochar (Ref­eree: TBC); AGB v Bye.

Wednesday, July 10

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 1 Round 8 (all games 7.15pm): An Tochar Blue v Dunlavin (Ref­eree: TBC); Bless­ing­ton Blue v Rath­new Red (Ref­eree: TBC); St Pa­tricks Blue v Bray Em­mets Blue (Ref­eree: TBC); Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue v Bye Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 2 Round 8 (all games 7.15pm): Donard-The Glen v Balt­in­glass (Ref­eree: TBC); Kiltegan Red v Aughrim (Ref­eree: TBC); An­nacurra v Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy Navy (Ref­eree: TBC); St Kevin’s v AGB Green (Ref­eree: TBC). Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 3 Round 8

(all games 7.15pm): Kil­macanogue v Bless­ing­ton White (Ref­eree: TBC); AGB Navy v St Pa­tricks White (Ref­eree: TBC); Rath­new Green v Éire Óg Grey­stones White (Ref­eree: TBC); An Tochar Navy v Bray Em­mets White (Ref­eree: TBC). Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 4 Round 8 (all games 7.15pm): New­town v Ash­ford (Ref­eree: TBC); Kil­coole v Avoca (Ref­eree: TBC); Ti­na­hely v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: TBC); Éire Óg Grey­stones Green v Barn­dar­rig; Avon­dale v Bye.

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Group 5 Round 8

(all games 7.15pm): Lacken/Kil­bride v En­niskerry (Ref­eree: TBC); Kiltegan Green v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: TBC); BYE v Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy White (Ref­eree: TBC); Strat­ford/Grange­con v Bray Em­mets Gold (Ref­eree: TBC); Laragh v Bal­li­na­cor (Ref­eree: TBC).

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1 Round 8 (all games 7.15pm): Éire Óg Grey­stones v Balt­in­glass (Ref­eree: TBC); St Ni­cholas v Rath­new; AGB Navy v Bye.

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Di­vi­sion 2, Round 1 (all games 7.15pm Bless­ing­ton v An Tochar (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets v Aughrim; St Pa­tricks v Ballinglen Gaels; St Kevin’s v Bye. Un­der-15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3 League Round 8 (all games 7.15pm): Clan na Gael v Carnew Em­mets in En­niskerry (Ref­eree: TBC); Ash­ford v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: TBC); AGB Green v BYE (Ref­eree: TBC); Naomh Gaels v Shil­le­lagh/ Cool­boy (Ref­eree: TBC); Kil­coole v Bye.

Fri­day, July 12

Mi­nor Hurl­ing League/Cham­pi­onship Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Avon­dale/ Par­nells v Nor th Wick­low Gaels (Ref­eree: TBC); BYE v Carnew Em­mets; Gle­nealy v Bray Em­mets; Michael Dwyers v BYE. Un­der-12 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 3 (all games 7.15pm): Aughrim v St Kevin’s (Ref­eree: TBC). Un­der-11 Hurl­ing Group 1 Round 6, (back match) 7.15pm: Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue v ARP (Ref­eree: Michael Owens).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.