ADULTS FIX­TURES

Wicklow People (West Edition) - - SPORT -

Wed­nes­day, Au­gust 14

At Gle­nealy - Ju­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Gle­nealy v Aughrim at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne)

At Grey­stones - Ju­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Éire Óg Grey­stones v Kil­te­gan at 8pm (Ref­eree: Con O Ceadaigh)

Thurs­day, Au­gust 15

At Pearse’s Park, Ark­low - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: AGB v Balt­in­glass at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Rober t Roche)

At Rath­new - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Rath­new v Dunlavin at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey)

At En­niskerry - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: En­niskerry v Carnew Em­mets at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Diar­muid Haugh­ian)

At New­town - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: New­town v Avoca at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley)

At Ti­na­hely - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Ti­na­hely v An Tóchar at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Ea­monn Doyle)

At Kil­te­gan - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Kil­te­gan v Bray Em­mets at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Christy O’Rourke)

At Knock­ananna - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 4: Knock­ananna v New­cas­tle at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan)

At Avon­dale - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 4: Avon­dale v Ash­ford at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Trevor Cul­ber t)

At Bless­ing­ton - Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Bless­ing­ton v Donard-The Glen at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen)

At Val­ley­mount - Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 3: Val­ley­mount v Hol­ly­wood at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: John Whyte)

At Strat­ford - Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 4: Strat­ford-Grange­con v Éire Óg Grey­stones at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne)

Fri­day, Au­gust 16

At Kil­te­gan - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Strat­ford-Grange­con v Carnew at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan)

At New­cas­tle - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Rath­new v Kil­coole at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: John O’Brien)

At Bless­ing­ton - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Hol­ly­wood v Lacken-Kil­bride at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Ea­monn Doyle) At Aughrim - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Balt­in­glass v Éire Óg Grey­stones at 7.25pm (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey)

At Avon­dale - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: An Tóchar v Barn­dar­rig at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Rober t Roche)

Satur­day, Au­gust 17

At Balt­in­glass - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: An­nacurra v Coolkenno at 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne) At Dun­bur Park - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Bal­li­na­cor v Bal­ly­manus at 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley) At Round­wood - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Laragh v Kil­macanogue at 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Kieron Kenny)

At Hol­ly­wood - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Dunlavin v Donard-The Glen at 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Brendan Fur­long)

At Round­wood - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Bless­ing­ton v Aughrim at 5pm (Ref­eree: Trevor Cul­ber t)

At Balt­in­glass - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy v Val­ley­mount at 5pm (Ref­eree: Ed­die Leonard)

At Rath­new - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Ash­ford v St Patrick’s at 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t)

At Kil­macanogue - Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Kil­macanogue v Ti­na­hely at 1.30pm (Ref­eree: Phillip Bracken) At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Kil­te­gan v Ti­na­hely at 5.30pm (Ref­eree: Ciaran Flem­ing) At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Bray Em­mets v Éire Óg Grey­stones at 7pm (Ref­eree: John Keenan)

Sun­day, Au­gust 18

At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: AGB v New­town at 11am (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne); Rath­new v Hol­ly­wood at 12.30pm (Ref­eree: Noel Kin­sella) At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Bless­ing­ton v Avon­dale at 5.45pm (Ref­eree: An­thony Nolan); St Patrick’s v Balt­in­glass at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Eu­gene O’Brien)

Wed­nes­day, Au­gust 21

At Bray - Ju­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Bray Em­mets v Gle­nealy at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

At Par­nell Park, Ark­low - Ju­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Ark­low Rock Par­nell v Éire Óg Grey­stones at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

Thurs­day, Au­gust 22

At Balt­in­glass - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Balt­in­glass v Dunlavin at 7.30pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

At Pearse’s Park - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: AGB v Rath­new at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

At Carnew - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Carnew v Avoca at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: TBC)

At En­niskerry -Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: En­niskerry v New­town at 7.15pm

At Round­wood - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: An Tóchar v Bray Em­mets at 7.30pm

At Ti­na­hely - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Ti­na­hely v Kil­te­gan at 7.15pm

At New­cas­tle - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 4: New­cas­tle v Ash­ford at 7.15pm

At Knock­ananna - Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 4: Knock­ananna v Avon­dale at 7.15pm

At Jim Mills Memo­rial Park, Donard Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Donard-The Glen v St Patrick’s at 7.30pm At Hol­ly­wood - Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 3: Hol­ly­wood v Barn­dar­rig at 8pm

At Grey­stones - Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 4: Éire Óg Grey­stones v St Patrick’s Kil­coole ay 7.30pm

Fri­day, Au­gust 23

Venue TBC - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Val­ley­mount v Hol­ly­wood at 7.30pm

Venue TBC - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: St Patrick’s v An Tóchar at 7.15pm

At Ti­na­hely - Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Ti­na­hely v Coolkenno at 7.15pm (Ref­eree: Ea­monn Doyle)

Satur­day, Au­gust 24

Venue TBC - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Bal­ly­manus v Laragh at 4.45pm

Venue TBC - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Donard-The Glen V Rath­new at 6.30pm

Venue TBC - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Aughrim v Shil­le­lagh/ Cool­boy at 4.45pm

Venue TBC - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Éire Óg Grey­stones v Ash­ford at 6.30pm

Venue TBC - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Barn­dar­rig v Balt­in­glass at 6.30pm At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: New­town v Hol­ly­wood at 6.30pm At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: St Patrick’s v Bless­ing­ton at 4.45pm

Sun­day, Au­gust 25

Venue TBC - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: An­nacurra v Bal­li­na­cor at 5pm

Venue TBC - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Kil­macanogue v Coolkenno at 5pm

Venue TBC - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Kil­coole v Carnew at 11.30am

Venue TBC - In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Strat­ford-Grange­con v Dunlavin at 6.45pm

Venue TBC - Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Lacken-Kil­bride v Bless­ing­ton at 5pm At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Ti­na­hely v AGB at 11.30am

At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: Rath­new v Kil­te­gan at 6.30pm At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Éire Óg Grey­stones v Balt­in­glass at 1pm At Aughrim - Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Avon­dale v Bray Em­mets at 4.45pm

ADULT RE­SULTS

In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Round 5: Kil­coole 1-17, Barn­dar­rig 0-7; Carnew Em­mets 2-18, Gle­nealy 0-12. Philip Doyle Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1, Round 1: Dunlavin 1-20, AGB 1-16; Rath­new 0-14, Balt­in­glass 0-12.

Philip Doyle Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2, Round 1: Carnew Em­mets 2-8, New­town 1-9; Kil­te­gan 1-11, An Tchar 1-6; Ti­na­hely 1-15, Bray Em­mets 0-10. Philip Doyle Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 4, Round 1: Knock­ananna 3-20, Ash­ford 0-6; Avon­dale 5-15, New­cas­tle 0-13.

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 1: St Patrick’s 6-14, Bless­ing­ton 0-9.

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 2: Coolkenno 4-8, Kil­macanogue 4-8.

Ark­low Bay Ho­tel Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Group 4: Kil­coole 4-19, Strat­ford-Grange­con 0-2.

Ju­nior Hurl­ing League Round 7: Gle­nealy W/O Kil­te­gan -; Aughrim W/O Ark­low Rock Par­nell -; Bray Em­mets W/O Avon­dale -; Éire Óg Grey­stones W/O Barn­dar­rig -. Light­ning Pro­tec­tion Ire­land Wicklow Se­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Round 6: Gle­nealy 3-21, Éire Óg Grey­stones 0-12 Sun, 11 Aug, Venue: Aughrim, (Round 6), Bray Em­mets 4-10, Carnew Em­mets 1-13; Kil­te­gan

JU­VE­NILE FIX­TURES Fri­day, Au­gust 9

Un­der 7 and 9 Go Games Hurl­ing var­i­ous Venues

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 2 Round 8 (all games 7.15pm) Aughrim v Kil­te­gan Red (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor)

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 2 Round 9 (all games 7.15pm) AGB Green v Donard/Glen (Ref­eree: Cathy Forde)

Un­der 12 Hurl­ing Player Path­way League Round 4 Back Match at 7.15pm: Luke O Tooles v Kil­coole at Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Michael Owens)

Sun­day, Au­gust 11

Un­der 15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 2 B Cham­pi­onship Round 3 (all games 6.00pm): St Pa­tricks v An Tochar (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t);

Mon­day, Au­gust 12

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1 Round 10 (all games 7.15pm) Bray Em­mets Navy v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue (Ref­eree: Ne­van O’Sullivan); An Tochar Navy v St Pa­tricks Blue 6.45pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne); St Nicholas Navy v Bless­ing­ton Blue in Bless­ing­ton (Ref­eree: Liam Cullen) Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 2 B Cham­pi­onship Round 3 (all games 7.15pm): An­nacurra v Balt­in­glass 7.45pm (Ref­eree: Kieron Kenny); Kil­coole v Aughrim (Ref­eree: Paul Por ter); Rath­new v St Kevin’s Red (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jun); Shil­le­lagh/ Cool­boy v AGB Green (Ref­eree: Dar­ragh Byrne)

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3 C Cham­pi­onship Round 1 (all games 7.15pm) Group 1: Carnew Em­mets v Bless­ing­ton (Ref­eree: Brendan Fur­long); Group 2: Michael Dwyers v Bray Em­mets in Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Stephen Fa­gan)

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 4 Cham­pi­onship Round 3 (all games 7.15pm): Ash­ford v Clara Gaels (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan); BYE v Avoca; New­cas­tle v Michael Dwyers Blue (Ref­eree: Tony McLough­lin); St Pa­tricks White v Clan na Gael (Ref­eree: Ciaran Goff) Mi­nor Foot­ball League Di­vi­sion 1 Round 7 (all games 7.15pm): Éire Óg Grey­stones v Bless­ing­ton (Ref­eree: An­thony Nolan); Bray Em­mets v St Nicholas (Ref­eree: Ed­die Leonard); Ti­na­hely v Balt­in­glass 7.30pm (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van); An Tochar v Rath­new 8.00pm (Ref­eree: Pat Dunne) Mi­nor Foot­ball League Di­vi­sion 2 Round 8 (all games 7.15pm): Clan na Gael v St Kevin’s (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t); Pearse Gaels v Clara Gaels (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley); St Pa­tricks v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: Con O Cheadaigh); AGB v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: Michael Owens); Derry Gaels v Bye

Un­der 15 Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Round 3

(all games 6.45pm): Michael Dwyers v Nor th Wicklow Gaels in Kil­te­gan (Ref­eree: Rober t Roche);

Tues­day, Au­gust 13

Un­der 15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1 Round 6 BACK MATCH 7.15pm: Éire Óg Grey­stones v St Nicholas (Ref­eree: Ian Cul­ber t)

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3 C Cham­pi­onship Round 1 at 7.00pm Group 1: Ti­na­hely v Éire g Grey­stones (Ref­eree: Jimmy Lawlor)

Wed­nes­day, Au­gust 14

Un­der 11 Hurl­ing Group 1 Round 10 (all games 7.15pm): Aughrim Blue V Michael Dwyers Navy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Manley); Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue v Gle­nealy (Ref­eree: Tony McLough­lin); St Pa­tricks v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty); ARP v Bray Em­mets Navy (Ref­eree: Cathy Forde); Kil­coole v Bye

Un­der 11 Hurl­ing Group 2 Round 10 (all games 7.15pm): Avon­dale v Bray Em­mets Green (Ref­eree: Ciaran Goff); Éire Óg Grey­stones Green v Éire Óg Grey­stones White (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin); Aughrim White v West­ern Gaels (Ref­eree: Christy O Rourke); Barn­dar­rig v Michael Dwyers Blue (Ref­eree: Michael Owens)

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3 C Cham­pi­onship Round 1 (all games 7.15pm) Group 1: Clan na Gael V Ash­ford (Ref­eree: Kevin Healy)

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1 BACK MATCH Round 7 at 7.15pm: Balt­in­glass v Aughrim (Ref­eree: Ned Doyle)

Un­der 13 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 1 Cham­pi­onship Round 1 Group 1 at 7.15pm: Kil­coole v Éire Óg Grey­stones (Ref­eree: Chris Cana­van)

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3 C Cham­pi­onship Round 1 at 7.15pm Group 2: An Tochar v AGB (Ref­eree: Trevor Cul­ber t) Un­der 15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1 Round 10 at 7.15pm: Rath­new v Balt­in­glass in Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Liam Keenan Jun)

Thurs­day, Au­gust 15

Mi­nor Foot­ball League Di­vi­sion 2 Round 6 at 7.15pm: Clan na Gaels v Carnew Em­mets in Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: Ol­lie Mur­phy)

Fri­day, Au­gust 16

Un­der 12 Foot­ball Player Path­way League Round 5 (all games 7.15pm): An Tochar v Bray Em­mets (Ref­eree: Pat Hickey); Aughrim v St Pa­tricks (Ref­eree: Pat Kelle­her); AGB Green v St Kevin’s (Ref­eree: Kieran O Shea); An­nacurra v Shil­le­lagh/ Cool­boy (Ref­eree: Eu­gene Do­her ty) Un­der 7 and 9 Go Games Foot­ball var­i­ous venues

Un­der 13 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1 Round 9 (all games 7.15pm): Bray Em­mets Navy V St Nicholas Navy (Ref­eree: Ciaran Gaskin); Mi­nor Foot­ball League Di­vi­sion 2 Round 6 (all games 7.15pm): Derry Gaels v Clara Gaels (Ref­eree: Kieron Kenny); Pearse Gaels v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: Michael Owens);

Satur­day, Au­gust 17

Un­der 7 and 9 Go Games Foot­ball var­i­ous venues

Mon­day, Au­gust 19

Mi­nor Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Round 2 (all games 7.15pm): Michael Dwyers v Ark­low Rocks/Avon­dale (Ref­eree: TBC); Gle­nealy v Nor th WW Gaels (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: TBC) Un­der 13 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 1 Cham­pi­onship Round 2 Group 1 (all games 7.15pm): Gle­nealy v Kil­coole (Ref­eree: TBC); Eire Og Grey­stones v St Pa­tricks (Ref­eree: TBC); Group 2: ARP v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets v Luke O’Tooles in Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: TBC); Michael Dwyers v Bye

Un­der 13 Hurl­ing Di­vi­sion 2 Cham­pi­onship Round 1 (all games 7.15pm): St Pa­tricks White V Michael Dwyers Blue Bal­li­nakill (Ref­eree: TBC); Eire Og Grey­stones White vV Bray Em­mets Green (Ref­eree: TBC);

Wed­nes­day, Au­gust 21

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 1 Round 11 (all games 7.15pm) An Tochar Blue v Éire Óg Grey­stones Blue (Ref­eree: TBC); St Pa­tricks Blue v Dunlavin (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets Blue v Rath­new Red (Ref­eree: TBC); Bless­ing­ton Blue v Bye

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 2 Round 11 (all games 7.15pm): Balt­in­glass v St Kevin’s (Ref­eree: TBC); Aughrim v AGB Green (Ref­eree: TBC); Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy Navy v Donard/Glen (Ref­eree: TBC); Kil­te­gan Red v An­nacurra (Ref­eree: TBC)

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 3 Round 11 (all games 7.15pm): Bless­ing­ton White V An Tochar Navy (Ref­eree: TBC); St Pa­tricks White v Bray Em­mets White (Ref­eree: TBC); Kil­macanogue v Éire Óg Grey­stones White (Ref­eree: TBC); AGB Navy v Rath­new Green (Ref­eree: TBC)

Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 4 Round 11

(all games 7.15pm): Kil­coole v Avon­dale (Ref­eree: TBC); Ti­na­hely v Ash­ford (Ref­eree: TBC); Carnew Em­mets v Barn­dar­rig (Ref­eree: TBC); Éire Óg Grey­stones Green v New­town (Ref­eree: TBC); Avoca v Bye Un­der 11 Foot­ball Group 5 Round 11 (all games 7.15pm): Shil­le­lagh/Cool­boy White v En­niskerry (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets Gold v Bal­li­na­cor (Ref­eree: TBC); Strat­ford/ Grange­con v Lacken/Kil­bride (Ref­eree: TBC); BYE v Kil­te­gan Green (Ref­eree: TBC); Michael Dwyers v Laragh (Ref­eree: TBC) Un­der 15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 1A Cham­pi­onship Round 1 (all games 7.15pm): Rath­new v AGB Navy (Ref­eree: TBC); St Nicholas Green v Éire Óg Grey­stones (Ref­eree: TBC); Balt­in­glass v Bye

Un­der 15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 2 B Cham­pi­onship Round 4 (all games 7.15pm): Aughrim v St Kevin’s (Ref­eree: TBC); Ballinglen Gaels v Bless­ing­ton (Ref­eree: TBC); Bray Em­mets v St Pa­tricks (Ref­eree: TBC); An Tochar v Bye

Un­der 15 Foot­ball Di­vi­sion 3C Cham­pi­onship Round 2 (all games 7.15pm) Group 1: Ash­ford v Carnew Em­mets (Ref­eree: TBC); Naomh Eoin Gaels v Clan na Gael (Ref­eree: TBC); Group 2 Kil­coole v Michael Dwyers (Ref­eree: TBC); AGB v BYE

Mason Melia, New­town­moun­tkennedy PS, rep­re­sent­ing Dublin, in ac­tion against Lor­can Mone, Scoil Mhuire mBuachaill­Ì ,Castle­blayney, Mon­aghan, rep­re­sent­ing Mayo, dur­ing the INTO Cu­mann na mBun­scol GAA Re­spect Exhibition Go Games dur­ing the All-Ire­land Se­nior Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal be­tween Dublin and Mayo at Croke Park in Dublin. Photo by Sam Barnes/Sports­file

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.