RESULTS AND FIXTURES
Adult results
Annacurra w/o, Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney scr. Division 3 Cup competition: Shillelagh w/o, St Patrick’s Wicklow scr.
Division 1 Cup competition: Division 1 Football League:
Wicklow w/o, Kiltegan scr.
DonardThe Glen 2-12, Valleymount 1-12; Stratford-Grangecon 1-8, Ballymanus 1-6; Carnew 2-14, Laragh 0-8
Division 2 Football League: Division 3 Football League:
1-13 Blessington 1-9
Junior Hurling League:
Glenealy 2-11, Bray Emmets 2-9; Eire Og Greystones 1-15, Barndarrig 2-12.
Division 4 Football League NE 1:
Rathnew 1-9, Newtown 0-10; Bray Emmets 4-11, Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 2-10; Ashford 1-15, An Tochar 1-8.
Division 4 Football League NE 2:
4-17, Annacurra 1-3. Donard-The Glen 2-10, Stratford-Grangecon 0-6.
Division 4 League WS 2:
Wednesday, May 9 St. Patrick’s Enniskerry Tinahely
Under-17 Hurling Celtic Challenge:
Carlow v Wicklow 7.30pm Fenagh (Referee: TBC).
St Patrick’s Kilcoole v Eire Óg Greystones 7:15pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard); Kiltegan v Carnew 7:15pm (Referee: Declan Peppard); Barndarrig v Bray Emmets 7:15pm (Referee: Mick Owens); St Patrick’s Wicklow v Avondale (Referee: Eugene Doher ty); Glenealy bye .
Junior Hurling League Round 3: Thursday, May 10 Arklow Waste Disposal Division 4 Football League NE 1 Round 3:
Rathnew v Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 7:15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Ashford v Bray Emmets 7:15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey); An Tóchar v Avondale 7:15pm (Referee: Ian Culber t); Avoca bye.
Arklow Waste Disposal Division 4 Football League NE 2 Round 3:
Barndarrig v Annacurra 7:15pm (Referee: Gerry Corbett); Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney v St Patrick’s Kilcoole 7:15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); Eire Óg Greystone v Tinahely 7:15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin).
Boom Platform Hire Division 4 Football League WS 1 Round 3:
Carnew v Blessington 7:15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Jun); Dunlavin V Baltinglass 7:15pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); Kiltegan bye
Boom Platform Hire Division 4 League WS 2 Round 3:
Valleymount v Donard-The Glen 7:15pm (Referee: Liam Cullen); Coolkenno v Stratford-Grangecon 7:15pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle).
Friday, May 11 Senior Football Cup Round 1:
Rathnew v Tinahely 7.30pm (Referee: John Keenan); Avondale v Kilmacanogue 7.30pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan); Bray Emmets bye.
Aughrim v Hollywood 7.30pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Enniskerry v Shillelagh 7.30pm (Referee: Philip Bracken); Knockananna v Newcastle 7.30pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming).
Division Three Cup Round 1: Saturday, May 12 Christy Ring Cup Hurling Round 1: Sunday, May 13 Leinster SFC Round 1: Tuesday, May 15 Division 2 Football League Round 11:
Laragh v Ballymanus 7:30pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard); Ashford v Newtown 7:30pm (Referee: John O’Brien); Carnew v Knockananna 7:30pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong); Barndarrig v Donard-The Glen 7:30pm (Referee: John Keenan); Stratford-Grangecon v An Tóchar 7:30pm (Referee: Keith Peppard); Valleymount v Ballinacor 7:30pm (Referee: Declan Peppard).
Wednesday, May 16 Junior Hurling League Round 4:
Glenealy v Barndarrig 7:30pm (Referee: Jason Redmond); Eire Óg Greystones V St Patrick’s Wicklow 8:00pm (Referee: John Keenan); Bray Emmetts Gaa Club V St Patrick’s Kilcoole 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Avondale v Kiltegan 8:00pm (Referee: TBC); Carnew bye.
Under-17 Hurling Celtic Challenge:
Wicklow v Meath Royals 7.30pm Bray Emmets (Referee: TBC)
Thursday, May 17 Arklow Waste Disposal Division 4 Football League NE 1 Round 4:
Newtown v Avoca 7:30pm (Referee:); Bray Emmets Gaa Club v Rathnew 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Avondale v Ashford 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney v St Patrick’s Wicklow 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); An Tóchar bye.
Arklow Waste Disposal Division 4 Football League NE 2 Round 4:
Tinahely v Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 7:30pm (Referee: Christy O’Rourke); St Patrick’s Kilcoole v Barndarrig 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Annacurra v Eire Óg Greystones 7:30pm (Referee: Ollie Murphy).
Boom Platform Hire Division 4 Football
League WS 1 Round 4: Baltinglass v Carnew 7:30pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Bye v Kiltegan; Dunlavin bye ; Blessington bye.
Boom Platform Hire Division 4 League WS 2 Round 4:
Valleymount v Stratford-Grangecon 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Donard-The Glen v Coolkenno 7:30pm (Referee: TBC).
Friday, May 18 Senior Football Cup Round 2:
Tinahely v Kilmacanogue 7:30pm (Referee: Pat Dunne); Rathnew v Bray Emmets 7.30pm (Referee: Noel Kinsella); Avondale bye.
Hollywood v Enniskerry 7.30pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); Shillelagh v Knockananna 7.30pm (Referee: Kieran O’Shea).
Division Three Cup Round 2: Saturday, May 19 Christy Ring Hurling Round 2:
v Wicklow, 3.00pm.
Ballymanus v An Tochar 7.00pm (Referee: Liam Cullen); Ballinacor v Laragh 6.00pm (Referee Anthony Nolan).
Division 2 Football League:
Roscommon
Wednesday, May 23 Junior Hurling League Round 5:
St Patrick’s Kilcoole v Glenealy 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Kiltegan v Eire Óg Greystones 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); St Patrick’s Wicklow v Bray Emmets 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Carnew v Avondale (Referee TBC); Barndarrig bye.
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship:
Louth V Wicklow 7.30pm Louth Venue (Referee: TBC).
Under-17 Hurling Celtic Challenge:
Wicklow bye.
Thursday, May 24 Arklow Waste Disposal Division 4 Football League NE 1 Round 5:
Avoca v Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Ashford v Rathnew 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); An Tóchar v Newtown 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); St. Patrick’s Wicklow v Bray Emmets 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Avondale bye.
Arklow Waste Disposal Division 4 Football League NE 2 Round 5:
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney v Eire Óg Greystones 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Barndarrig v Tinahely 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Annacurra v St Patrick’s Kilcoole 7:30pm (Referee: TBC).
Boom Platform Hire Division 4 Football League WS 1 Round 5:
Carnew v Dunlavin 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Kiltegan v Blessington 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Baltinglass bye.
Boom Platform Hire Division 4 League WS 2 Round 5:
Stratford-Grangecon v Donard-The Glen 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Coolkenno v Valleymount 7:30pm (Referee: TBC). Friday, May 25
Senior Football Cup Round 3:
Bray Emmets v Kilmacanogue 7.30pm (Referee: John O’Brien); Tinahely v Avondale 7.30pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming) Rathnew bye.
Hollywood v Shillelagh 7.30pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Enniskerry v Newcastle 7.30pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard); Knockananna V Aughrim 7.30pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong).
Division Three Cup Round 3: Saturday, May 26 Senior Hurling League Round 4:
Glenealy v St Patrick’s Wicklow 4:30pm (Referee: John Keenan); Eire Óg Greystones v Kiltegan 6:00pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Carnew bye.
Intermediate Hurling League Round 5:
Kiltegan v St Patrick’s Wicklow 6:00pm (Referee: Declan Peppard); Avondale v Arklow Rock Parnell 6:00pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); Glenealy v St Patrick’s Kilcoole 6:00pm (Referee: Mick Owens); Carnew bye.
Sunday, May 27 Leinster SFC quarter-final:
v Dublin.
Offaly/Wicklow
Monday, May 28 Leinster U-20 football championship round 1:
Wicklow v Meath.
Coiste na nOg fixtures Wednesday, May 9 Under-11 Hurling Group 1 Round 3:
Glenealy v Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Snr); Carnew Emmets v Aughrim 1 7.15pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong); Bray Emmets 1 v Eire Og Greystones 1 7.15pm (Referee: Ian Culber t); ARP V St Patricks Blue 7.15pm (Referee: Peadar de Hora); Michael Dwyers bye.
Under-11 Hurling Group 2 Round 3:
Bray Emmets 2 v Eire Og Greystones 3 7.15pm (Referee: Philip Bracken); Eire Og Greystones 2 v Kilmacanogue 6.45pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin); Western Gaels v Avondale 7.17pm (Referee: Lillie May Cullen Dunne); St Patricks White v Tinahely 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Chris Canavan); Barndarrig v Aughrim 2 7.15pm (Referee: Keith Barnes).
Under-15 Hurling Division 1 Round 3:
Michael Dwyers v Luke O Tooles 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming); Tomacork V Avondale/Parnells 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); Nor th WW Gaels V Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Jason Redmond); Glenealy V Bye Under-13 Football Division 1: Rathnew v Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey)
Under-13 Hurling Division 1 Round 3:
Michael Dwyers Blue V Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Tomacork v Luke O Tooles 7.15pm (Referee: Eugene Doher ty); Eire Og Greystones v Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: Ian Culber t) St Patricks v Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Michael Dwyers Navy v ARP 7.15pm (Referee: Mick Owens); Glenealy bye.
Wednesday, May 16 Under-17 Hurling Celtic Challenge:
Wicklow v Meath Royals, 7.30pm, Bray Emmets (Referee: TBC).
Under-11 Football Group 1 Round 4:
Rathnew Red v Eire Og Greystones 1 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Kelleher); St Patricks v An Tochar 1 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Snr); Bray Emmets 1 v Blessington Blue 7.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy); Dunlavin 1 v Rathnew Green 7.15pm (Referee: Ciaran Fleming).
Under-11 Football Group 2 Round 4:
Eire Og Greystones 2 v Baltinglass 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Annacurra 1 v Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: ); St Kevin’s v Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm (Referee: John Whyte); AGB1 v Shillelagh 7.15pm (Referee: Mick Owens); St Patricks Blue v Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: TBC).
St Patricks White v Kilmacanogue 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones 3 v Donard/Glen 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Newtown v Ashford 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Blessington White v Kiltegan 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmets 3 v AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC).
Under-11 Football Group 3 Round 4: Under-11 Football Group 4 Round 4:
Michael Dwyers v Barndarrig 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor); Enniskerry v An Tochar 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Annacurra 2 v Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O’Rourke); Carnew v Kilcoole 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC).
Under-11 Football Group 5 Round 4:
Coolkenno v Blessington 3 7.15pm (Referee: Johnathan Donegan); Ballinacor v Baltinglass 2 7.15pm (Referee: Amy Nolan); Kilbride/Lacken v Stratford/Grangecon 7.15pm (Referee: Lillie May Cullen Dunne); Coolboy v Fergal Ogs 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC); Dunlavin 2 bye.
Under-15 Football Division 1 Round 4:
St Patricks v Baltinglass 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey); Rathnew v St Nicholas 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); Eire Og Greystones v Blessington 7.15pm (Referee: Chris Canavan).
Under-15 Football Division 2 Round 4:
Naomh Eoin Gaels v An Tochar 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmets v AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Con O’Ceadaigh); St Under-15 Football Division 3 Round 4: Tinahely v Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Keogh); Clan na Gael v Annacurra 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Ashford v Michael Dwyers 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); St Nicholas 2 v Newtown 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Cullen); Aughrim v Nor th Wicklow Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Rober t Roche).
Monday, May 21 Under-13 Football Group 1 Round 4:
Annacurra v Baltinglass 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); An Tochar 1 v Bray Emmets 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey); St Patricks Blue v Rathnew 7.15pm (Referee: Eugene Doher ty); Blessington v St Nicholas 1 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Dunne).
Under-13 Football Group 2 Round 4:
Aughrim v AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O’Rourke); St Kevin’s v Clara Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan); Tomacork v St Nicholas 2 7.15pm (Referee: Ollie Murphy); Eire Og Greystones 1 v Michael Dwyers 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Chris Canavan); Kilcoole bye.
Under-13 Football Group 3 Round 4:
Tinahely V AGB 2 7.15pm (Referee: Rober t Roche); Newtown V St Marys 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Liam Keenan Jnr); Newcastle v Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin); Bray Emmets 2 V Ashford 7.15pm (Referee: Trevor Culber t); An Tochar 2 v Clan na Gael 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Snr); St Patricks White v Eire Og Greystones 2 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Kelleher).
Wednesday, May 23 Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship Round 2:
Louth v Wicklow 7.30pm Louth Venue (Referee: TBC)
Under-15 Hurling Division 1 Round 4:
Bray Emmets v Tomacork 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Avondale/Parnells v Michael Dwyers 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Luke O Tooles v Glenealy 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Nor th Wicklow Gaels bye.
Under -11 Hurling Group 1 Round 4:
St Patricks Blue v Bray Emmets 1 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones 1 v Carnew Emmets 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC); Aughrim 1 V Glenealy 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Kilcoole v Michael Dwyers 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: TBC); ARP bye.
Under-11 Hurling Group 2 Round 4:
Kilmacanogue v Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Avondale v Eire Og Greystones 2 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Tinahely v Western Gaels 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Aughrim 2 v St Patricks White 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones 3 v Barndarrig 7.15pm (Referee: TBC).