RESULTS AND FIXTURES
ADULT RESULTS Celtic Challenge William Robinson semi-final: Dunne Cup:
Derry 3-21, Wicklow 2-11. Hollywood 0-9, St Patrick’s 1-10; Blessington 0-11, Rathnew 1-7. - Dunlavin 1-12, Baltinglass 1-12; Bray Emmets 2-11, Kiltegan 2-11.
Relegation section Division 1A Promotion:
Avondale 3-13, AGB 6-12; Tinahely 3-8, Éire Óg Greystones 1-8.
Relegation Section:
Coolkenno 3-16, Rathnew 0-10; Kilmacanogue 1-15, Annacurra 1-10.
Intermediate Hurling League:
Kilcoole 0-13, Carnew Emmets 2-13; St Patricks 1-9, Avondale 1-16; Arklow Rock Parnells 2-12, Glenealy 6-15.
Division 3 Football League:
Aughrim w/o, Eire Og Greystones scr; Aughrim w/o, Blessington scr; Hollywood w/o, St Patricks scr; Shillelagh w/o, Blessington scr; Newcastle v Coolboy OFF; Baltinglass v Kilbride/Lacken Off; Coolboy 2-14, Enniskerry 2-9; St Patricks 1-9, Newcastle 2-6; Kilcoole 4-12, Hollywood 1-9.
St Patricks scr, Barndarrig w/o; Avondale v Éire Óg Off; Kiltegan 2-8, Glenealy 2-5; Carnew 5-18, Bray Emmets 3-11.
Junior Hurling League: Division 4 Football League:
Newtown scr, Ashford w/o; Rathnew w/o, An Tóchar scr; Barndarrig 1-7, Kilcoole 0-7; Éire Óg 2-13, Annacurra 1-5; Bray Emmets 3-9, Avondale 1-19.
West-South Cup:
Valleymount scr, Blessington w/o; Coolkenno scr, Dunlavin w/o; Donard-The Glen v Carnew Off; Kiltegan 3-13, Baltinglass 1-11.
ADULT FIXTURES Wednesday, June 27 Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship:
Dublin V Wicklow 7.30pm Parnell Park (Referee: David Feddigan) Kilcoole V St Patrick’s Wicklow 8:00pm (Referee:
Junior Hurling League Round 8:
Pat Murphy); Glenealy V Carnew 8:00pm (Referee: Chris Canavan); Barndarrig V Kiltegan 8:00pm (Referee: Jason Redmond); Bray Emmets V Avondale 8:00pm (Referee: Eugene Doher ty).
Arklow Bay Hotel Division 1 Football League:
Baltinglass v Kiltegan 8.00pm (Referee: Declan Peppard) Arklow Bay Hotel Division 1A Football League: AGB v Éire Óg 8.00pm (Referee: Kieron Kenny); Annacurra v Rathnew 8.00pm (Referee: Liam Cullen) Thursday, June 28
Arklow Bay Hotel Division 1 Football League:
Rathnew v St Patrick’s 8.00pm (Referee: Noel Kinsella)
Arklow Waste Disposal Division 4 Football League NE 1 Round 9:
Ashford v Avoca 8:00pm (Referee: Ian Culber t); Avondale v Rathnew 8:00pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong);
Arklow Waste Disposal Division 4
Kilcoole v Annacurra 8:00pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan); Tinahely v Barndarrig 8:00pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor)
Boom Platform Hire Division 4 Football League WS 1 Round 6:
Baltinglass v Kiltegan 8.00Pm (Referee: Keith Peppard)
Boom Platform Hire Division 4 Football League WS 2 Round 6:
Donard/Glen v Valleymount 8.00pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Stratford v Coolkenno 8.00pm (Referee: Pat Dunne)
Division 4 WS Cup Round 8:
Dunlavin v Blessington 8.00pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan)
Sunday, July 1 IHL Final TBC Monday, July 2
Football and Hurling Championship Launch night Joule Park Aughrim 7.00pm Captain or nominate player, team managers, chairperson, secretary, PRO and club sponsors are invited to attend. Tuesday, July 3
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship:
Wicklow v Meath TIME TBC Aughrim (Referee: TBC) Wednesday, July 4
At Aughrim: Arklow Bay Hotel Division 1 Football League Final:
Blessington v St Pats (Dunne Cup) 7:45pm (Referee: TBC)
At Pearse’s Park: Arklow Bay Hotel Division 1 Football League Relegation Final Junior Hurling League Rd 9:
7:45pm
Kiltegan v Kilcoole 8:00pm (Referee: Pat Keogh); Eiré Óg Greystones v Bray Emmets 8:00pm (Referee: Con O’Ceadaigh); Carnew v Barndarrig 8:00pm (Referee: Damien Byrne); Avondale v Glenealy 8:00pm (Referee: Jason Redmond); St Patrick’s v BYE
Thursday, July 5 At Aughrim: Arklow Bay Hotel Division 1A Football League Final 7:45pm
Kilcoole V Baltinglass 7:45pm (Referee: TBC)
At Pearse’s Park: Wicklow Hire Division 3 Football League Relegation Final 7:45pm Saturday, July 7 Dacia Senior Hurling Championship At Aughrim:
Bray Emmets v Kiltegan 5.00 pm (Referee: TBC); At Aughrim: Carnew v Glenealy 7.00 pm (Referee: TBC)
Intermediate Hurling Championship At Pearse Park:
Avondale v ARP 5.00 pm (Referee: TBC)
Dacia Senior Hurling Championship At Pearse Park:
St Patrick’s v Éire Óg 7.00 pm (Referee: TBC)
Sunday, July 8
Intermediate Hurling Championship At Aughrim:
Glenealy v St Patrick’s 5.00 pm (Referee: TBC) At Aughrim: Carnew v Kiltegan 7.00 pm (Referee: TBC)
Monday, July 9 Division 4 Football semi-finals Wednesday, July 11 Junior Hurling League Final Intermediate Hurling Championship At Pearse Park:
ARP v St Patricks 8:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Aughrim: Avondale v Kiltegan 8:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Rathnew: Glenealy v Kilcoole 8:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Saturday, July 14 Renault Senior Football Championship At Aughrim:
St. Patricks v Baltinglass 5:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Aughrim: Annacurra v Blessington 7:00pm (Referee: TBC) At Pearse Park: Newtown v AGB 5:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Sunday, July 15 Intermediate Hurling Championship At Aughrim:
Kiltegan v Glenealy 5:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Aughrim: St. Patricks v Avondale 7:00pm (Referee: TBC) At Pearse Park: Kilcoole v Carnew 5:00pm
St Patrick’s v Bray Emmets 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Glenealy v Carnew 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Eiré Óg Greystones v Barndarrig 7:30pm (Referee: TBC)
Friday, July 20 Renault Senior Football Championship At Aughrim:
Rathnew v Avondale 8:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Pearse’s Park: Annacurra v St. Patricks 8:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Shillelagh:
Carnew v Donard-The Glen 8:00pm (Referee: TBC) At Ashford: Tinahely v Kilmacanogue 8:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Saturday, July 21 Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship At Aughrim:
Rathnew v Ballymanus 5:00pm (Referee: TBC) At Aughrim: Newtown v Baltinglass 7:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Pearse’s Park:
Ashford 7:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Laragh v
Sunday, July 22 Renault Senior Football Championship At Aughrim:
Kiltegan v Bray Emmets 4:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Aughrim: Eire Óg v Hollywood 6:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Baltinglass:
Stratford Grangecon v Dunlavin 6:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Baltinglass: Coolkenno v Ballinacor 8:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Blessington:
Valleymount v Barndarrig 6:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Blessington: Baltinglass v Kilbride/Lacken 8:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Pearse Park:
Newcastle v Eire Óg Greystones 6:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Pearse Park: An Tochar v Shillelagh 8:00pm (Referee: TBC)