MAIN COMPETITION
• Grand Festival Prize – Yen’s Life ( Vietnam)
• Grand Jury Prize: Daughters of the Three Tailed Banner (Philippines)
• Technical Grand Prize: Love Above All Things ( Spain)
• Best Actress: June Lojong, Redha (Malaysia)
• Best Actor: Israel Elejalde, Love Above All Things ( Spain)
• Best Ensemble Performance: By Accident ( France) [Ensemble: Hafsia Herzi, Emilie Dequenne]
• Best Artistic Contribution: Daughters of the Three Tailed Banner (Philippines)
• Special Festival Prize – Redha (Malaysia)
• Special Jury Prize (Direction): Camille Fontaine, By Accident (France)
INTERCONTINENTAL
• Best Film: The Storm Inside (France)
• Best Male Performance: Xiao Dong Guo, Pleasure.Love (China)
• Best Female Performance: Marina Fois, The Storm Inside (France)
• Technical Achievement: Parasol (Belgium)
ASEAN SKIES
• Best Film: Beast
• Special Jury Prize: (Philippines)
• Best Female Performance: Angela Barotia, Remittance (Philippines/USA)
• Best Male Performance: Chad McKinney,Australia) Beast (Philippines/
• Technical Achievement: Beast (Philippines/Australia)
FILIPINO NEW CINEMA
( Philippines/Australia) Laut
• Best Picture ( 1st EDSA
• Best Picture ( 2nd place): Ringgo: The Dog-Shooter
Special Jury Prize: (for contribution to Philippine Cinema)
place): Iadya Director Mel Chionglo, Mo Kami
• Special Jury Prize: Curiosity, Adventure and Love (co-directed by Sunshine de Leon Lichauco and Suzanne Richiardone)
• Special Jury Prize: Best Acting Ensemble: EDSA [Cast: Aljur Abrenica, Kris Bernal, Joem Bascon, Hayden Kho, John Manalo, Sue Prado, Allen Dizon, Lance Raymundo and Simon Ibarra]
• Best Actor: Sandino Martin, Ringgo: The Dog-Shooter
• Best Actress: Janice de Belen, Ringgo: The Dog-Shooter
• Best Screenplay: Ricky Lee, Ringgo: The Dog-Shooter
• Best Cinematography: Ronald Rebutica, EDSA
• Best Editing: Benjamin Tolentino, EDSA
• Best Musical Score: Emerzon Texon, Iadya Mo Kami
• Best Sound Engineering: Corinne de San Jose, EDSA
• Best Production Design: Edgar Martin Littaua, Iadya Mo Kami