TV Pro­grammes

Cape Times - - LIFESTYLE -

SABC1 - 191

06:00 Kids News & Cur­rent Af­fairs 06:45 Magic Cel­lar 07:00 Mam’ Sakhile’s Story House 07:30 Takalani Sesame (R) 08:00 Isidingo (R) 08:30 Gen­er­a­tions - The Le­gacy (R) 09:00 Mu­vhango (R) 09:30 Skeem Saam (R) 10:00 Sub­ur­ban Bliss 10:30 Daily Thetha 13:00 Lunch Time News 13:30 Mam’ Sakhile’s Story House 14:00 Mak­ing Moves 15:00 De­grassi: Next Gen­er­a­tion 15:30 Yotv Live 16:30 My World 17:28 Aum 17:30 Siswati/Nde­bele News 18:00 Now Or Never 18:30 Skeem Saam 19:00 Xhosa/Zulu News 19:30 Than­deka’s Di­ary 20:00 Gen­er­a­tions - The Le­gacy 20:30 Uzalo 23:00 Mak­ing Moves

SABC2 - 192

06:00 Morn­ing Live 09:00 It Only Hurts When I Laugh 09:30 The Mag­i­cal World Of Lu­naBelle 10:00 Yotv Ilitha Lethu 10:30 Ke Zaka 11:30 50/50 12:30 Jiku­lumessu 14:00 Skeem Saam (R) 14:30 Mu­vhango (R) 15:00 Di­nosaur Train 15:30 Yotv Ntun­jam­bili 16:00 Epic Hang­out 16:30 Hec­tic Nine - 9 17:30 News Venda/Tsonga 18:00 7de Laan 18:30 Nuus 20:00 News Setswana/Se­sotho 20:30 Leihlo La Sech­aba 21:00 Mu­vhango 21:30 Hopeville 22:30 Grand Masters

SABC3 - 193

09:00 Real Talk With Aza­nia (R) 10:00 Bold And The Beau­ti­ful (R) 10:30 7de Laan (R) 11:00 Isidingo (R) 11:30 Mu­vhango (R) 12:00 Mag­num 13:00 On Point 14:00 Close Up 14:30 Kuu Kuu Hara­juku 15:00 Hec­tic On 3 15:30 Mela 16:30 Af­ter­noon Ex­press 17:30 Bold And The Beau­ti­ful 18:00 SABC News Head­lines 18:02 Real Talk With Aza­nia 19:00 Isidingo 21:00 News 21:30 #wtf­tumi 22:30 Trend­ing SA

M-Net- 101

06:00 Bri­tain’s Got Tal­ent (R) 07:05 Mod­ern Fam­ily (R) 07:35 Will & Grace (R) 08:00 Madam (R) 09:00 Time­less (R) 10:00 The Gold­bergs (R) 10:30 Bri­tain’s Got Tal­ent (R) 11:35 Rise (R) 12:30 Carte Blanche 31 (R) 13:25 The Wild Ones (R) 14:30 My Kitchen Rules South Africa (R) 15:25 Grey’s Anatomy (R) 16:15 Speech­less (R) 16:45 The Orville (R) 17:45 Bri­tain’s Got Tal­ent 19:00 Sta­tion 20:00 The Good Fight

e.tv 194

06:00 The Morn­ing Show 08:00 The Morn­ing News 08:30 The Spot­light 09:00 Bin Kuch Kahe 09:30 Marido en Alquiler 10:30 Days Of Our Lives (R) 11:15 In­fomer­cial 11:30 Rhythm City (R) 12:00 Scan­dal! (R) 12:30 Im­bewu: The Seed (R) 13:00 eNews 13:30 The House Con­fes­sion 14:25 In­fomer­cial 14:30 Peppa Pig 14:35 Cool Catz 15:00 An­gelina Bal­le­rina 15:15 Siyabonga Gogo Chee­tah’s 15:30 GGO Foot­ball 15:55 Sis­ta­hood 16:25 Just For Laughs Gags 16:50 Judge Judy 17:15 Days Of Our Lives 18:00 Foren­sic Files Writer’s Block 18:30 Anger Man­age­ment 19:00 Rhythm City 19:30 Scan­dal! 20:00 eNews 20:30 Chicago Med 21:30 Im­bewu: The Seed 22:00 The Devious Maids Talk Of The Town 23:00 Seventh Son: 2* (16).

CTV-263

06:00 NAC-TV (R) 06:30 The Faith Show 07:00 Hype It Up! (R) 08:00 A Walk with Mel (R) 08:30 Rain­bow Cruise (R) 09:00 High Five Fit­ness 09:30 TED 10:00 Plain Talks (R) 10:30 The Faizal Sayed Show (R) 11:00 Con­scious Liv­ing 11:30 The Fu­ture of Cities 12:00 Al Jazeera In­ter­na­tional News 13:00 Democ­racy Now 14:00 China Hour 14:30 Taste of Rus­sia 15:00 Raggs 15:30 Arts Alive: San Fran­cisco 16:00 Ek Se 17:00 Open Stu­dio 17:30 The Faith Show 18:00 Our City (Live) 18:30 Umlilo: Fire Talks 19:00 Al Jazeera In­ter­na­tional News 19:30 Link TV - Earth Fo­cus 20:00 Al Jazeera - Street Food 20:30 Huelva - A Dif­fer­ent City 21:30 Both Worlds 22:00 Phillipi TV 22:30 Chil­dren Of The Schism

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from South Africa

© PressReader. All rights reserved.