Your Guide to Today’s Viewing
SABC 1
00:00 Koze Kuse
05:00 Aum
05:02 Geleza Nathi
06:00 Kids News And Current
Affairs
06:30 YO.TV Land
06:45 YO.TV Land
07:00 Takalani Sesame
07:30 Mam' Sakhile's Story
House
08:00 Generations: The Legacy 08:30 Muvhango
09:00 Uzalo
09:30 Skeem Saam
10:00 Stokvel
10:30 Daily Thetha
11:30 ubettina Wethu
12:00 Family Secrets
13:00 Lunch Time News 13:30 Now Or Never
14:00 Mi Kasi Su Kasi
14:30 Mam' Sakhile's Story
House
15:00 Takalani Sesame
15:30 YO.TV Land
15:45 Yotv Mini - Ilitha Lethu 16:00 YO.TV Blue Couch
16:30 The Chat Room
17:00 Expressions
17:28 Aum
17:30 Siswati/isindebele News 18:00 Fooled By Love
18:30 Skeem Saam
19:00 Xhosa/zulu News
19:30 ubettina Wethu
20:00 Generations: The Legacy
20:30 Uzalo
21:00 Queens Of Mzansi 22:00 Soccer Zone 23:00 The Chair
SABC 2
03:00 The Globe 05:00 Enchanted Tales 05:57 1 Crux 06:00 Morning Live 09:00 Blue Gold 10:00 Daddy 24/7 11:00 7de Laan 11:30 Muvhango 12:00 Uzalo 12:30 Generations: The Legacy 13:00 Skeem Saam 13:30 The Estate 14:00 Murder, She Wrote 15:00 Little People 15:15 Little People 15:30 Takalani Sesame 16:00 Epic Hangout 16:30 The Tribe 17:00 Yu-gi-oh! - ARCV 17:30 Venda/tsonga News 18:00 7de Laan 18:30 Nuus 19:00 Blue Gold 20:00 Sesotho/setswana News 20:30 Leihlo La Sechaba 21:00 Muvhango 21:30 Black Tax 22:00 Julie & Julia SABC 3
00:00 Bundesliga Review Show 05:00 Takalani Sesame
05:30 Hectic On 3 06:00 Expresso
09:00 Pop Profiles
09:30 Footballer's Lives
10:00 Wild Orphan Rescue 10:30 7de Laan
11:00 The Estate
11:30 Generations: The Legacy 12:00 Lost
13:00 On Point
14:00 Dreamchaser
14:30 Sports Wrap
15:00 The Ultimate Bookshow
With Sihle
16:00 Hectic On 3
16:30 Little Lunch
17:00 Meerkat Manor
17:30 Dreamchaser
18:00 The Insider SA
19:00 The Estate
19:30 Ackley Bridge
20:00 News
20:30 Unfiltered
21:00 Tropika Island Of Treasure 22:00 The Bisexual
22:30 Killing Eve
23:30 Red Bull Reel Rock Season
e.tv
00:50 Hunt To Kill
02:35 Coming To America 04:40 e-insert
05:00 Life By Design
05:30 The Morning News 05:55 Worker's Prayer
06:00 The Morning Show 08:30 Wrede Stad
09:20 Infomercials
09:30 Elif
10:30 Verdeelde Liefde
11:30 House Of Zwide
12:00 Scandal!
12:30 Imbewu
13:00 Durban Gen
13:30 ekasi: Our Stories
14:25 e-insert
14:30 Cool Catz New Masters 14:55 Gabby's Dollhouse 15:20 Archibald's Next Big Thing
Is Here!
15:45 Transformers: Robots In
Disguise
16:10 Paternity Court
16:35 Judge Judy 17:00 Isono The Sin 17:30 Doodsondes 18:30 Durban Gen 19:00 House Of Zwide 19:30 Scandal! 20:00 e.tv News 20:30 Isono The Sin 21:00 Imbewu 21:30 The Black Door 22:00 Hustle
22:35 G.I. Jane
23:00 Voelvry
M-net
00:25 Last Light
01:25 Julia
02:30 This England
03:30 Aurora Teagarden
Mysteries: How To... 05:00 My Kitchen Rules South
Africa
06:00 Rise And Shine, Benedict
Stone
07:30 Young Rock
08:00 The Kelly Clarkson Show 09:00 Masterchef Australia 10:00 Chicago Fire
11:00 Chicago Med
12:00 The Kelly Clarkson Show 13:00 Masterchef Australia 14:00 Walker
15:00 Carte Blanche
16:00 A Million Little Things 17:00 The Kelly Clarkson Show 18:00 Masterchef Australia 19:00 New Amsterdam
20:00 First Lady
21:00 The Flight Attendant 22:00 American Gigolo
23:00 Law & Order: Organized
Crime
23:30 Chicago PD
23:55 Last Week Tonight With
John Oliver