YOUR WEEKEND SPORTS TV GUIDE
FROM PAGE 12
11:30 Variety Sport – Sports Unlimited, Ep 27
12:30 Golf – Blitz
12:35 Tennis – Blitz
12:45 Motorsport – Porsche Super
Cup Series, Ep 5 Hungary
13:00 Motorcycling – Paddock Pass, Ep 19
13:30 Motorcycling – MotoGP, Monster Energy GP Ceské republiky Qualifying, LIVE
15:10 Cricket – SL Cricket – Test Series HL, Sri Lanka v India 2nd Test Day 3 15:40 Cricket – Michael Holding, Holding Story
16:00 Cricket – SL Cricket – Test Series HL, Sri Lanka v India 2nd Test Day 3 16:30 Aviation – Red Bull Air Race HL, Kazan Race
17:30 Cricket – SL Cricket – Test Series HL, Sri Lanka v India 2nd Test Day 3 18:00 Cricket – Blitz
18:30 Cricket – SL Cricket – Test Series HL, Sri Lanka v India 2nd Test Day 3 19:00 Athletics – Athletics Top Performers, Monaco (M), 400m
19:05 Mountain Biking – UCI Mountain Bike World Cup, Canada, DHI Women Elite, LIVE
20:00 Motorcycling – MotoGP, Monster Energy GP Ceské republiky Qualifying
21:00 Motorcycling – Blitz
21:10 Mountain Biking – UCI Mountain Bike World Cup, Canada, DHI Men Elite, LIVE
23:00 Cricket – ENG Cricket – Test Series HL, England v South Africa 4th Test Day 2
SuperSport 7
00:00 Motorsport – European Le Mans Series HL, Ep 3 Red Bull Ring, Austria 01:00 Tennis – ATP World Tour 500, Citi Open QF 3, LIVE
03:00 Tennis – ATP World Tour 500, Citi Open QF 4, LIVE
05:00 Tennis – ATP World Tour 500, Citi Open QF 1
07:00 Tennis – ATP World Tour 500, Citi Open QF 2
09:00 Tennis – ATP World Tour 500, Citi Open QF 3
11:00 Tennis – ATP World Tour 500, Citi Open QF 4
13:00 Golf – Ricoh Women’s British Open, Day 3, LIVE
20:00 Tennis – ATP World Tour 500, Citi Open SF1, LIVE
22:30 Extreme Sports – Reebok CrossFit Games HL, Day 2
SuperSport 8
01:10 Athletics – IAAF World Championships, Day 1 – Evening Session
04:10 Athletics – IAAF World Championships HL, Day 1 – Evening Session
05:10 Athletics – Blitz
06:30 Athletics – IAAF World Championships, Day 1 – Evening Session
09:30 Athletics – Blitz
10:30 Athletics – IAAF World Championships HL, Day 2 Morning Session Buildup
10:50 Athletics – IAAF World Championships, Day 2 – Morning Session, LIVE
14:45 Horseracing – Glorious Goodwood Festival, Day 5, LIVE 17:00 Tennis – ATP World Tour 500 Match of the Day, Citi Open QFs 19:00 Athletics – Blitz
19:30 Athletics – IAAF World Championships HL, Day 2 Evening Session Buildup
19:50 Athletics – IAAF World Championships, Day 2 – Evening Session, LIVE
23:10 CSI Programming – Sports Trust 23:25 Wrestling – Impact Wrestling, Ep 1053
SuperSport 9
00:00 Football – Total CAF Champions League, Mamelodi Sundowns v AS Vita Club
02:00 Football – Total CAF Champions League, Wydad Casablanca v Zanaco
04:00 Variety Sport – Gillette World Sport, Ep 29
04:30 Road Running – Okpekpe Road Race, HL
05:00 Golf – West Africa Golf Tour, B&E Tournament 06:00 Variety Sport – WOF – World of Freesports, Ep 30 – FAI World Paragliding Aerobatic Championships
06:30 Football – Football Africa, Ep 215 07:00 Football – Naija Made – NPL HL Show, Ep 215
08:00 Football – Soccer Africa, Ep 716 09:00 Wrestling – Impact Wrestling, Ep 1053
10:30 Football – Merrybet Celebrity Fans Challenge, Ep 7
11:30 Kabaddi – Vivo Pro Kabaddi League HL, Day 7 HL 12:00 Football – Total CAF Champions League, Mamelodi Sundowns v AS
Vita Club
TO PAGE 14