YOUR WEEKEND SPORTS TV GUIDE – MAIN EVENTS
FRIDAY
SuperSport 1
10:00 Golf – Nedbank Day 2, LIVE 20:00 Golf – Mayakoba Day 2, LIVE
SuperSport 2
05:15 Cricket – Australia vs South Africa 2nd ODI, LIVE
14:00 Cricket – Pakistan vs New Zealand 2nd ODI, LIVE
21:55 Cricket – ICC Women World Twenty20, Australia vs Pakistan, LIVE
SuperSport 4
19:50 Football – Maritzburg United vs Highlands Park, LIVE
SuperSport 5
06:15 Cricket – Sri Lanka vs England 1st Test Day 4, LIVE
16:55 Cricket – ICC Women World Twenty20, New Zealand vs India, LIVE
SuperSport 6
14:45 Motorsport – Formula 1, Grande Premio Do Brasil Practice, LIVE SuperSport 7
21:55 Football – LaLiga Santander, Levante vs Real Sociedad, LIVE
SuperSport 9
21:20 Football – Italian Serie A, Frosinone vs Fiorentina, LIVE
SATURDAY
SuperSport 1
09:00 Golf – Nedbank Day 3, LIVE 16:50 Rugby – England vs New Zealand, LIVE
19:05 Rugby – Wales vs Australia, LIVE 21:55 Rugby – France vs SA, LIVE
SuperSport 2
06:15 Cricket – Sri Lanka vs England 1st Test Day 5, LIVE
16:20 Rugby – Scotland vs Fiji, LIVE 21:55 Cricket – ICC Women World Twenty20, England vs Sri Lanka, LIVE
SuperSport 3
14:20 Football – Cardiff City vs Brighton & Hove Albion, LIVE 16:50 Football – Newcastle United vs AFC Bournemouth, LIVE
19:20 Football – Crystal Palace vs Tottenham Hotspur, LIVE
SuperSport 4
15:25 Football – Mamelodi Sundowns vs Orlando Pirates, LIVE
17:55 Football – Kaizer Chiefs vs Chippa United, LIVE
20:10 Football – Bidvest Wits vs Bloemfontein Celtic, LIVE
SuperSport 5
14:50 Rugby – Italy vs Georgia, LIVE 16:55 Football – Southampton vs Watford, LIVE
20:20 Rugby – Ireland vs Argentina, LIVE
SuperSport 6
18:55 Motorsport – Formula One, Grande Premio Do Brasil Qualifying, LIVE
SuperSport 7
13:55 Football – LaLiga Santander, Matchday 12,Valladolid vs Eibar, LIVE 17:10 Getafe vs Valencia, LIVE
19:15 Atletico Madrid vs Athletic Bilbao, LIVE
21:30 Girona vs Leganes, LIVE
SuperSport 9
15:50 Football – Italian Serie A, Matchday 12, Torino vs Parma, LIVE 18:50 SPAL vs Cagliari, LIVE
21:20 Genoa vs Napoli, LIVE
SUNDAY
SuperSport 1
09:00 Golf – Nedbank, Day 4, LIVE 20:00 Golf – Mayakoba, Day 4, LIVE
SuperSport 2
04:45 Cricket – Australia vs South Africa 3rd ODI, LIVE
13:45 Cricket – Pakistan vs New Zealand 3rd ODI, LIVE
SuperSport 3
13:50 Football – Liverpool vs Fulham, LIVE 16:10 Chelsea vs Everton, LIVE
18:25 Manchester City vs Manchester United, LIVE
SuperSport 4
15:25 Football – Cape Town City vs Black Leopards, LIVE
SuperSport 5
18:20 Football – Arsenal vs Wolverhampton Wanderers, LIVE
SuperSport 6
05:45 Cricket – Bangladesh vs Zimbabwe 2nd Test Day 1, LIVE 18:55 Motorsport – Formula One, Brazil Main Race, LIVE
SuperSport 7
12:55 Football – LaLiga Santander, Alaves vs Huesca, LIVE
17:10 Barcelona vs Real Betis, LIVE 19:15 Sevilla vs Espanyol, LIVE
21:30 Celta Vigo vs Real Madrid, LIVE
SuperSport 8
15:50 Football – Italian Serie A, LIVE