TV GUIDE THIS WEEK
TODAY
Cycling: Giro d’Italia, Stage 3: 12.10pm, VR1, SSM Rugby: SuperRugby, 9pm, RUG
Soccer: Premier League: Fulham v Burnley, 8.30pm, EPL, SSM (8.45pm); Premier League Wrap, 11pm, EPL; PSL TV - Extra Time, 8.30pm, VR4, PSL; La Liga: Real Betis v Granada, 8.55pm, LIG; La Liga Wrap, 11pm, LIG
Tennis: ATP Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Day 1, 10am, TEN, ACT; 6pm, ACT, GSD (10pm)
TOMORROW
Cycling: Giro d’Italia, Stage 4: 11.55am, VR1, SSM Netball: DStv Netball, Launch, 12 noon, VR4
Soccer: DStv Premiership: AmaZulu FC v Baroka FC, 2.30pm, PSL; Stellenbosch FC v Orlando Pirates, 4.55pm, PSL; Premiership Wrap, 7pm, PSL; Premier League: Southampton v Crystal Palace, 8.30pm, EPL, SSM (8.45pm); Premier League Wrap, 11pm, EPL; Serie A: Napoli v Udinese, 8.35pm, FTB; La Liga: Osasuna v
Cadiz, 6.30pm, LIG; Elche v Alaves, 7.55pm, VR3; Levante v Barcelona, 9pm, LIG
Tennis: WTA Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Day 2: 10am, GSD, TEN; 6pm, GSD
WEDNESDAY
Cycling: Giro d’Italia, Stage 5: 1pm, VR1, SSM; Tour de Hongrie, Stage 1: 4pm, VR2
Golf: European Tour: British Masters, Day 1, 2.30pm, GOL
Hockey: FIH Men’s Pro League: Great Britain v Germany, Match 1, 6.30pm, ACT
Soccer: DStv Premiership: Maritzburg United v Golden Arrows, 2.30pm, PSL; Kaizer Chiefs v Swallows FC, 4.55pm, PSL; Premiership Wrap, 7pm, PSL; La Liga: Sevilla v Valencia, 6.30pm, LIG; Huesca v Athletic Bilbao, 7.55pm, VR1; Celta Vigo v Getafe, 7.55pm, VR2; Atletico Madrid v Real Sociedad, 9pm, LIG; Serie A: Cagliari v Fiorentina, 6.20pm, FTB; Lazio v Parma, 8.35pm, ACT; Atalanta v Benevento, 8.35pm, VR4; Inter Milan v Roma, 8.35pm, FTB; Torino v AC Milan, 8.35pm, PSL; Sassuolo v Juventus, 8.35pm, VR3; Premier League: Man United v Leicester, 6pm, EPL, SSM (6.45pm); Chelsea v Arsenal, 9pm, SSM, EPL; Premier League Wrap, 11.15pm, EPL
Tennis: ATP Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Day 3, 10am, TEN, GSD
THURSDAY
Cycling: Giro d’Italia, Stage 6: 12.25pm, VR1, SSM; Tour de Hongrie, Stage 2: 4pm, VR2
Golf: Sunshine Ladies Tour: SA Women’s Open, Day 1, 12 noon, GOL; European Tour: British Masters, Day 2, 2.30pm, GSD, GIOL (4pm); PGA Tour: Byron Nelson, Day 1, 9.30pm, GOL
Hockey: FIH Pro League: Men: Great Britain v Germany, Match 2, 6.30pm, VR1; Women: Great Britain v Germany, Match 2, 9pm, VR1
Soccer: Fan Base, 6pm, PSL, VR4; La Liga: Valladolid v Villarreal, 6.30pm, LIG; Eibar v Real Betis, 7.55pm, VR3; Granada v Real Madrid, 9pm, LIG; Serie A: Crotone v Verona, 8.35pm, FTB; Premier League: Aston Villa v Everton, 8.30pm, EPL, SSM 98.45pm); Premier League Wrap, 11pm, EPL; Soccer Africa, 9.30pm, PSL, VR4
Tennis: ATP Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Day 4, 10am, TEN, ACT
FRIDAY
Cycling: Giro d’Italia, Stage 7: 12.40pm, VR1, SSM; Tour de Hongrie, Stage 3: 4pm, VR2
Golf: SA Women’s Open, Day 2, 12 noon, GOL; British Masters, Day 3, 2.30pm, GSD, GOL (4pm); PGA Tour Champions: Mitsubishi Classic, Day 1, 7pm, GOL; Byron Nelson, Day 2, 9.30pm, GOL
Motorsport: IndyCar Series: GMR Grand Prix, Qualifying, 10.20pm, MSP
Rugby: Trans-Tasman Rugby: Highlanders v
Reds, 9am, RUG; Waratahs v Hurricanes, 11.40am, RUG; Rainbow Cup: Munster v Connacht,
6.55pm, RUG; Leinster v Ulster, 9.10pm, RUG
Soccer: Super Diski: Championship Show,
6pm, VR4, PSL; PSL TV - Extra Time Reloaded, 7pm, PSL; Premier League: Newcastle United v Manchester City, 8pm, EPL, SSM (8.45pm); Premier League Wrap, 11pm, EPL
Tennis: WTA Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Quarterfinals, 10am, ACT, TEN
SATURDAY
Cycling: Giro d’Italia, Stage 8: 12.30pm, VR1; Tour de Hongrie, Stage 4: 4pm, VR3
Golf: SA Women’s Open, Day 3, 12 noon, GOL; British Masters, Day 4, 1.30pm, VR2, GOL (4pm); Byron Nelson, Day 3, 7pm, GOL; Mitsubishi Classic, Day 2, 9pm, ACT
Hockey: FIH Pro League: Women: Belgium v United States, Match 1, 5.30pm, VR4
Motorsport: MotoGP: France, Qualifying, 1.30pm, MSP; IndyCar Series: GMR Grand Prix, 8.30pm, MSP
Rugby: Trans-Tasman Rugby: Crusaders v Brumbies, 9am, RUG; Rebels v Blues, 11.40am, RUG; Western Force v Chiefs, 1.55pm, GSD; Premier Inter-Schools: Bishops v Paul Roos Gymnasium, 12.10pm, VR4; Rainbow Cup SA: Lions v Stormers, 1.45pm, RUG; Benneton v Zebre, 6.10pm, VR1; Bulls v Sharks, 6.10, RUG; Edinburgh v Glasgow, 8.30pm, RUG
Soccer: Premier League: Burnley v Leeds, 12.30pm, EPL, SSM (1.15pm); Southampton v Fulham, 3.30pm, EPL, SSM (3.45pm); Brighton v West Ham, 8.30pm, EPL, SSM (8.45pm); Premier League Wrap, 11pm, EPL; FA Cup, Final: Chelsea v Leicester, 5.15pm, EPL, SSM (6.05pm); Serie A: Genoa v Atalanta, 2.50pm, FTB; Juventus v Inter Milan, 5.50pm, FTB; Roma v Lazio, 8.35pm, FTB; DStv Premiership: TTM v Maritzburg United, 2.30pm, PSL; Premiership Wrap, 5pm, PSL
Tennis: WTA Internazionali BNL d’Italia: Semifinal 1, 11am, TEN; Semi-final 2, 3pm, ACT, TEN (3.30pm); ATP Internazionali BNL d’Italia: Semifinal 1, 1pm, TEN; Semi-final 2, 6.30pm, TEN