TV GUIDE YOUR WEEK’S VIEW­ING

The Sunday Independent - - SPORT - Com­piled by: IQBAL KHAN Sub­ject to change

TO­DAY

Cricket Mzansi Su­per League T20: Tsh­wane Spar­tans v Nel­son Man­dela Bay Gi­ants, 10.30am, SABC 3; Paarl Rocks v Cape Town Blitz, 3.15pm, SABC 3 Mo­tor­sport FIA For­mula 2 Cham­pi­onship, UAE Race 2, 11.30am, SS6; For­mula One: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, 1.30pm, SS6; For­mula One: Wrap, 5.30pm, SS6 Rugby PRO14: South­ern Kings v Con­nacht, 2.55pm, CSN/SS1; Top 14: Cler­mont Au­vergne v Lyon, 5.45pm, SS1/CSN Soc­cer La Liga: Ath­letic Bil­bao v Getafe, 12.55pm, SS7; Sevilla v Val­ladolid, 7.10pm, SS7; Es­panyol v Girona, 7.15pm, SS7; Vil­lar­real v Real Betis, 9.30pm, SS7; Viva La Liga Post-Match, 11.45pm, SS7; Telkom Knock­out: Semi-fi­nal 2: Baroka FC v Bid­vest Wits, 2.30pm, SS4; Premier League: AFC Bournemouth v Arse­nal, 2.30pm, SS3; Wolves v Hud­der­s­field Town, 5.30pm, SS3; Fan Base, 6pm, SS4; Premier League Wrap, 8pm, SS3; Fifa Un­der-17 Women’s World Cup, Quar­ter-fi­nal 3, 8.45pm, SS4; Quar­ter-fi­nal 4, 11.45pm, SS4

TO­MOR­ROW

Cricket Tests Se­ries: Bangladesh v West In­dies, First Test, Day 5, 5.15am, SS6; Test Se­ries , Sri Lanka v Eng­land, Third Test, Day 4, 6.15am, SS5; Test Se­ries: Pak­istan v New Zealand, Se­cond Test, Day 3, 7.45am, SS2 Rugby Su­perRugby, 8.30pm, CSN/SS1 Soc­cer Ib­hola Lethu, 7, SS4; PSL TV - Ex­tra Time, 8.30pm, SS4; Premier League: Burn­ley v New­cas­tle United, 9pm, SS3; La Liga: Real So­ciedad v Celta Vigo, 9.55pm, SS7

TUES­DAY

Cricket Test Se­ries: Sri Lanka v Eng­land, Third Test, Day 5, 6.15am, SS5; Test Se­ries: Pak­istan v New Zealand, Se­cond Test, Day 4, 7.45am, SS2; MSL T20: Nel­son Man­dela Bay Gi­ants v Cape Town Blitz, SABC 3 Soc­cer Premier League Wrap, 12 mid­night, SS3; Absa Pre­mier­ship: Polok­wane City v Cape Town City, 6.30pm, SS4; Mar­itzburg United v Chippa United, 7.25pm, SS7; Uefa Cham­pi­ons League, Build-up, 7pm, SS3; Uefa Cham­pi­ons League: CSKA Moscow v Plzen, 7.50pm, SS6; AEK Athens v Ajax Am­s­ter­dam, 7.50pm, SS3; Man­ches­ter United v Young Boys, 9.55pm, SS3; Roma v Real Madrid, 9.55pm, SS6; Ju­ven­tus v Va­len­cia, 9.55pm, SS4; Lyon v Man­ches­ter City, 9.55pm, SS5 Wrestling WWE Raw, 3am, SS4

WED­NES­DAY

Cricket Test Se­ries: Pak­istan v New Zealand, Se­cond Test, Day 5, 7.45am, SS2; MSL T20: Tsh­wane Spar­tans v Jozi Stars, SABC 3; Dur­ban Heat v Paarl Rocks, SABC 3 Hockey Men’s World Cup , Bel­gium v Canada, 1pm, SS6; In­dia v South Africa, 3.15pm, SS6 Soc­cer Uefa Cham­pi­ons League Wrap, 12 mid­night, SS3; Uefa Cham­pi­ons League Build Up, 7pm, SS3; Uefa Cham­pi­ons League: Loko­mo­tiv Moscow v Galatasaray, 7.45pm, SS6; Atletico Madrid v Monaco, 7.50pm, SS3; PSV Eind­hoven v Barcelona, 9.55pm, SS6; Tot­ten­ham v In­ter Mi­lan, 9.55pm, SS5; Paris Saint-Ger­main v Liver­pool, 9.55pm, SS3; Absa Pre­mier­ship: Bloem­fontein Celtic v Su­perS­port United, 7pm, SS4; Fifa Un­der-17 Women’s World Cup, Semi-fi­nal 1, 8.45pm, SS7; Semi-fi­nal 2, 11.50pm, SS4 Wrestling WWE Smack­Down, 3am, SS4

THURS­DAY

Golf Euro­pean Tour, Aus­tralian PGA Cham­pi­onship, Day 1, 4.30am, SS1/CSN; Sun­shine Tour, Mau­ri­tius Open, Day 1, 9.30am CSN; PGA Tour, Hero World Chal­lenge Day 1, 8.30pm, SS1 Hockey Men’s World Cup: Ar­gentina v Spain, 1pm, SS6; New Zealand v France, 3.15pm, SS6 Soc­cer Uefa Cham­pi­ons League Wrap, 12 mid­night, SS3, Soc­cer Africa, 9.30pm, SS4

FRI­DAY

Cricket Tests Se­ries: Bangladesh v West In­dies, Se­cond Test, Day 1, 5.15am, SS2; MSL T20: Nel­son Man­dela Bay Gi­ants v Paarl Rocks, SABC 3; Jozi Stars v Dur­ban Heat, SABC 3 Golf Euro­pean Tour: Aus­tralian PGA Cham­pi­onship, Day 2, 4.30am, SS5; Sun­shine Tour: Mau­ri­tius Open, Day 2, 9.30am, SS5/CSN; PGA Tour: Hero World Chal­lenge, Day 2, 8.30pm, CSN/SS1 Hockey Men’s World Cup: Aus­tralia v Ire­land, 1.30pm, SS6; Eng­land v China, 3.30pm, SS6 Rugby World Sev­ens Se­ries, Round 1, Dubai, 6.50am, SS1; PRO14: Mun­ster v Ed­in­burgh, 9.30apm, SS2 Soc­cer Su­per Diski: NFD High­lights Show, 6pm, SS4; PSL TV - Ex­tra Time Reloaded, 7pm, SS4; Absa Pre­mier­ship: Chippa United v AmaZulu, 7.50pm, SS4; Premier League: Cardiff City v Wolves, 9.30, SS3; La Liga: Rayo Val­le­cano v Eibar, 9.55, SS7

SAT­UR­DAY

Cricket Tests Se­ries: Bangladesh v West In­dies, Se­cond Test, Day 2, 5.15am, SS2; Women’s Big Bash League: Perth Scorchers v Ho­bart Hur­ri­canes, 1.35pm, SS6; Syd­ney Six­ers v Mel­bourne Stars, 4.45pm, SS6; MSL T20: Tsh­wane Spar­tans v Cape Town Blitz, Su­perS­port Park, SABC 3 Golf Euro­pean Tour: Aus­tralian PGA Cham­pi­onship, Day 3, 4.30am, SS5; Sun­shine Tour: Mau­ri­tius Open, Day 3, 8.30am, SS5/CSN; PGA Tour: Hero World Chal­lenge, Day 3, 7pm, SS1/CSN Mo­tor­sport Gymkhana GRiD, Sea­son Fi­nale, 7pm, SS5 Rugby World Sev­ens Se­ries, Round 1, Dubai, 7.25am, SS1; In­ter­na­tional: Bar­bar­ians v Ar­gentina, 4.20pm, SS6; PRO14: Chee­tahs v Con­nacht, 4.55pm, CSN/SS2; South­ern Kings v Benet­ton, 7pm, CSN/SS2; Top 14: Toulon vs Greno­ble, 9.40pm, SS2 Soc­cer Mul­tiChoice Diski Chal­lenge: Black Leop­ards v Bloem­fontein Celtic, 9.30am, SS4; Bid­vest Wits v Or­lando Pi­rates, 11.55am, SS4; Premier League TV: Kick-off; 2.30pm, SS3; Premier League: Man­ches­ter City v AFC Bournemouth, 4pm, SS3; Le­ices­ter City v Wat­ford, 4.50pm, SS5; Southamp­ton v Man­ches­ter United, 7pm, SS3; Premier League Wrap, 9.30pm, SS3; La Liga: Celta Vigo v Huesca, 1.55pm, SS7; Val­ladolid v Leganes, 5.10pm, SS7; Getafe v Es­panyol, 7.15pm, SS7; Real Madrid v Va­len­cia, 9.30pm, SS7; PSL: Su­perS­port United v Mamelodi Sun­downs, 3pm, SS4; Golden Ar­rows v Kaizer Chiefs, 5.30pm, SS4; Or­lando Pi­rates v Mar­itzburg United, 8pm, SS4; Fifa Un­der-17 Women’s World Cup, Fi­nal, 11.45pm, SS4

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from South Africa

© PressReader. All rights reserved.