RESULTS
At Colts – Colts CC won by ten wickets NCC: 37 in 15.5 overs (Dhananjaya Lakshan 4/9, Nipun Hansika 3/9,Nipun Malinga 2/11)
Colts CC: 38 for 0 in 6.2 overs (Avishka Fernando 20 n.o.)
At SSC – SSC won by 67 runs
SSC: 257 for 9 in 50 overs (Nipun Dhananjaya 100,Chamindu Wickramasinghe 53,Krishan Sanjula 27: Dileepa Jayalath 5/44,Vinuja Ranpul 3/61)
Bloomfield: 190 for 7 in 50 overs (Nipun Haggala 36,Vinuja Ranpul 75 n.o.: Kavindu Nadeeshan 2/31,Lakshitha Manasinghe 2 for 46)
At Maggona – Badureliya CC won by five wickets
Police SC: 157 for 9 in 31 overs (Resandu Tilekeratne 30,Lakshina Rodrigo 28: Rasanjana Silva 4/38,Nirmala Ratnayake 2/15)
Badureliya CC: 161 for 5 in 29 overs (Dunith Wellalage 56,Ranesh Silva 40 n.o.,avindu Theekshana 21 n.o.: Nimesh Mendis 2/38)
At Panadura – Lankan CC won by eight wickets
Panadura SC: 127 in 38.4 overs (Pasindu Pathum 20: Yasiru Rodrigo 3/16, Dunith Wellalage 3/35, Damith Silva 2/21)
Lankan CC: 128 for 2 I n 14.3 overs (Vishwa Chathuranga 75 n.o., Sawan Kankanamge 33 n.o.)
At FTZ Katunayake – Chilaw Marians CC
won by 46 runs
Chilaw Marians CC: 261 for 7 in 50 overs (Kamindu Mendis 49,Kavindu Irosh 32,Sanoj Dharshika100 n.o.: Kasun Ekanayake 3/58)
Air Force SC: 215 in 49.1 overs (Shabik Ifthary 62,Suhanga Wijewardena 58: Ramesh de Silva 3/22, Raveen Yasas 2/18)
At Panagoda – BRC won by four wickets Army SC: 147 in 38.1 overs (Shehan Fernando 39,Pathum Kumara 34,Samitha Dilshan 22: Hirantha Jayasinghe 4/23,Kevin Koththigoda 3/44,Savindu Uthsara/11)
BRC: 150 for 6 in 27.4 overs (Yesith Rupasinghe 52,Muditha Ranatunga 33: Shehada Soysa 2/19, Mahesh Theekshana 2/41)
At CCC – CCC won by seven wickets Galle CC: 181 in 48 overs (Vinura Dulsara 70, Kavindu Ediriweera 32: Pawantha Weerasinghe 3/26, Suwath Mendis 2/28)
CCC: 185 for 3 in 24.5 overs (Malindu Maduranga 50,Sonal Dinusha 61 n.o.,kavindu Ranasinghe 48 n.o.: Kushan Madusha 3/51)
At Reid Avenue – Ragama CC won by one wicket
Negombo CC: 236 in 49.3 overs (Dimuth Sandaruwan 56,Kavindu Nirmana 46 n.o.: Sanjula Bandara 3/33,Shashika Dulshan 3/47,Nipun Kanchana 2/43)
Ragama CC: 237 for 9 in 49.5 overs (Manisha
Rupasinghe 65,Nushal Dharmaratne 62,Janishka Perera 36,Hasitha Rajapakse 22 n.o.: Sithum Akilanka 5/35,Kavindu Nirmana 2/52)
At Mattegoda – Moors SC won by 12 runs
Moors SC: 179 in 38 overs (Kavishka Anjula 60, Pasindu Sooriyabandara 28,Nilhil Adithya 24: Lashan Silva 3/41,Nishan Perera 2/21)
Kalutara TC: 167 for 9 in 38 overs (Lahiru Thambawita 39,Lasindu Aroshana 29: Ayana Siriwardena 3/29,Nadeesha Wickramanayake 3/34, Kavishka Anjula 2/33)
At Moratuwa – Sebastianites CC won by 18 runs
Sebastianites CC: 211 in 49.3 overs (Malindu Uthpala 57,Lahiru Fernando 44,Ryan Fernando 27: Nipun Lakshan 3/34,Muditha Lakshan 3/37)
Nugegoda S&WC: 193 in 46.2 overs (Nipun Lakshan 53,Amitha Dabare 47,Muditha Lakshan 25: Praveen Cooray 3/35,Hansa de Silva 2/33,Tharusha Fernando 2/38,Kalana Sandeep 2/46)
At Kurunegala – Kurunegala YCC won by eight wickets
Kandy Customs SC: 109 in 43.5 overs (Rashmika Madusanka 37: Nipun Bandara 3/18, Divyesh Praveen 2/11,Ruvin Peiris 2/16,Saumya Prabash 2/22)
Kurunegala YCC: 111 for 2 in 25.4 overs (Keshan Wanniarachchi 58 n.o.,asitha Wanninayake 40 n.o.)