Re­sults

Blairgowrie Advertiser - - SPORTS DAY -

FLAT RACE P7 boys group 1 – 1 Stu­art Hig­gins 2 Calum Mor­gan 3 Jai Connelly; group 2 – 1 Adam Hastie 2 Ross Smith 3 Shane Bowen

P7 girls group 1 – 1 Erin McGregor 2 Lucy Robert­son 3 Luci Don­nachie; group 2 –1 El­lie Schi­manke 2 Me­gan McLauch­lan 3 Teigan Bar­clay

P6 boys group 1 – 1 Ri­ley Fer­rie 2 Lewis Isles 3 De­clan David­son; group 2 – 1 Rhys McCurdy 2 Kaisey Brown 3 Harry Wat­son

P6 girls group 1 – 1 Bai­ley McCauley 2 Lo­randa Hig­gins 3 Aimee McCul­ley; group 2 – 1 Me­gan Bar­rell 2 Leah Gar­row 3 Lucy Copeland

P5 boys group 1 – 1 Jakob Alek­sander 2 Fraser Don­ald­son 3 Gre­gorz Lawniczak; group 2 – 1 Lo­gan Pillinger 2 Kirk Robb 3 Calum Fyffe

P5 girls group 1 – 1 Jenna Ste­wart 2 Amy Neave 3 McKen­zie For­rest; group 2 – 1 Poppy Wat­son 2 Mol­lie Pat­ter­son 3 Kody Warner

P4 boys group 1 – 1 Gus Don­ald­son 2 Cameron Low 3 Ross Fyffe; group 2 – 1 Zack Bar­rell 2 Monty Gra­ham 3 Corin Gruneberg

P4 girls group 1 – 1 Romy McNab 2 Lor­ri­ann Mearns 3 Mad­die Brown; group 2–1 Olivia Ko­zlowska 2 Ava Fother­ing­ham 3 Maisie Stalker; group 3– 1 Casey Melville 2 Abi­gail Martin 3 Tia Ogilvie

SACK RACE P7 boys group 1 – 1 Nicky Burns 2 CJ Fer­rie 3 Eric Perez; group 2 – 1 Aden Clu­nie 2 Jai Connelly 3 Jamie Ste­wart

P7 girls group 1 –1 Erin McGregor 2 Leilanni Tracey 3 Lucy Robert­son; group 2 –1 Luci Don­nachie 2 Teigan Bar­clay 3= El­lie Sch­manke and Jessica Mor­eira

P6 boys group 1 – 1 Ri­ley Fer­rie 2 Lewis Isles 3 Shane Gall; group 2 – 1 Kaisey Brown 2 Har­ley McNaughton-Jones 3 Ste­wart Page

P6 girls group 1 – 1 Bai­ley Ma­caulay 2 Freya Don­ald­son 3 Aimee McCul­ley; group 2 – 1 Leah Gar­row 2 Me­gan Bar­rell 3 Lucy Copeland

P5 boys group 1 –1 Fraser Don­ald­son 2 Jakob Alek­sander 3 Gre­gorz Lawniczak; group 2– 1 Kirk Robb 2 Calum Fyffe 3 Lo­gan Pillinger

P5 girls group 1 – 1 Jenna Ste­wart 2 Amy Neave 3 Eva Wilson; group 2 – 1 Poppy Wat­son 2 Mol­lie Pat­ter­son 3 Katy Gra­ham

P4 boys group 1 – 1 Gus Don­ald­son 2 Kade Smeaton 3 Ross Fyffe; group 2 – 1 Zack Bar­rell 2 Monty Gra­ham 3 Char­lie Assentti

P4 girls group 1 – 1 Mad­die Brown 2 Romy McNab 3 Brooke Thom­son; group 2 – 1 Olivia Ko­zlowska 2 Ava Fother­ing­ham 3 =Maisie Stalker and Rachel Find­lay; group 3 – 1 Tia Ogilvie 2 Abi­gail Martin 3 Casey Comiskey

OB­STA­CLE RACE P7 boys group 1 – 1 Nicky Burns 2 Eric Perez 3 Stu­art Hig­gins; group 2 – 1 Shane Bowen 2 Josef Comiskey 3 Adam Hastie

P7 girls group 1 – 1 Erin McGregor 2 Leilanni Tracey 3= Jessica Mor­eira and Kiera Crighton; group 2 – 1 El­lie Sch­manke 2 Me­gan McLaugh­lan 3 Teigan Bar­clay

P6 boys group 1 – 1= De­clan David­son and Ri­ley Fer­rie 3 Colin Rodger; group 2 –1 Kaisey Brown 2 Ste­wart Page 3 Har­ley McNaughton-Jones

P6 girls group 1 – 1 Sarah Kin­naird 2 Freya Don­ald­son 3 Aimee McCul­ley; group 2 - 1 Kaci Comiskey 2 Leah Gar­row 3 Lucy Copeland

P5 boys group 1 – 1 Fraser Don­ald­son 2 Gre­gorz Lawniczak 3 Ram­sey Gre­gor-Jenny; group 2 - 1 Kirk Robb 2 Lo­gan Pillinger 3 Calum Fyffe

P5 girls group 1 – 1 Mcken­zie For­rest 2 Amy Neave 3 Amy Mc­Don­ald; group 2 –1 Mol­lie Pat­ter­son 2 Poppy Wat­son 3 Sophie Mc­Nair

P4 girls group 1 – 1 Romy McNab 2 Mad­die Brown 3 Cara Don­ald­son; group 2 – 1 Olivia Ko­zlowska 2 Ava Fother­ing­ham 3 Rachel Find­lay; group 3 – 1 Sophie Gall 2 Abi­gail Martin 3 Casey Melville

P4 boys group 1 – 1 Gus Don­ald­son 2 Brayan Bre­jski 3 Kade Smeaton; group 2 – 1 Zack Don­ald­son 2 Cody-Lee McAr­dle 3 Jan Sala

THREE-LEGGED RACE P7 boys – 1 Calum Mor­gan and Stu­art Hig­gins 2 Eric Perez and Jai Connelly 3= Nicky Burns and Ross Smith and Aden Clu­nie and Kaisey Brown

P7 girls –1 El­lie Sch­manke and Erin McGregor 2 Leilanni Tracey and Me­gan McLauch­lan 3 Jas­min Turn­ball and Jessica Mor­eira

P6 boys – 1 =Har­ley Mac­naughton-Jones and Piotr Ducki and Ri­ley Fer­rie and Lewis Isles 3 Colin Rodger and Shane Gall

P6 girls – 1 Me­gan Bar­rell and Bai­ley McCaul­ley 2 Lo­randa Hig­gins and Freya Don­ald­son 3 Jessica Mor­eira and Sarah Kin­naird

P5 boys – 1 Ramsay Gre­gor-Jenny and Fraser Don­ald­son 2 Jakob Alek­sander and Gre­gorz Lawniczak 3 Kirk Robb and Lo­gan Pillinger

P5 girls – 1 Jenna Ste­wart and Amy Neave 2 Mol­lie Pat­ter­son and Poppy Wat­son 3 Eva Wilson and Toni Ste­wart

P4 girls – 1 Mad­die Brown and Cara Ding­wall 2 Olivia Koslowska and Romy McNab 3 Lor­ri­anne Mearns and Robyn Tracey

P4 boys –1 Kade Smeaton and Gus Don­ald­son 2 Harry Wat­son and Jan Sala 3 Brayan Bre­jski and Jack Breen

LONG DIS­TANCE P7 boys – 1 Stu­art Hig­gins 2 Nicky Burns 3 Calum Mor­gan

P7 girls – 1 Lucy Robert­son 2 Erin McGregor 3 Luci Donachie

P6 boys –1 Kaisey Brown 2 Harry Wat­son 3 Stu­art Page

P6 girls –1 Me­gan Bar­rell 2 Leah Gar­row 3 Lucy Copeland

P5 boys –1 Fraser Don­ald­son 2 Jakob Alek­sander 3 Gre­gorz Lawniczak

P5 girls – 1 Jenna Ste­wart 2 Amy Neave 3 Poppy Wat­son

P4 boys – 1 Gus Don­ald­son 2 Monty Gra­ham 3 Zack Bar­rell

P4 girls – 1 Romy McNab 2 Mad­die Brown 3 Lo­ri­anne Mearns

MOTH­ERS RACE 1 Michelle Christie 2 Jodie Ste­wart 3 Tracey Gre­gor-Jenny and Caro­line Ding­wall

FATHERS RACE 1 Dy­lan Hig­gins 2 Jon Smeaton 3 Darren Clu­nie

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.