NA­TIONAL FOOT­BALL FIX­TURES FOR THE WEEK­END . . . AND LO­CAL FIX­TURES FOR THE WEEK AHEAD

Bristol Post - - MOTORS -

NA­TIONAL FOOT­BALL FIX­TURES -

TONIGHT (7.45pm un­less stated) UEFA Na­tions League A - Group 2: Bel­gium v Switzer­land.

Group 4: Croa­tia v Eng­land (at Sta­dion HNK Rijeka).

UEFA Na­tions League B - Group 3: Aus­tria v North­ern Ire­land.

UEFA Na­tions League C - Group 2: Es­to­nia v Fin­land, Greece v Hun­gary (at Athens Olympic Sta­dium).

UEFA Na­tions League D - Group 2: Be­larus v Lux­em­bourg (at Di­namo Sta­dion), Moldova v San Marino

TO­MOR­ROW

(3pm un­less stated) UEFA Na­tions League A - Group 1: Hol­land v Ger­many (7.45pm).

UEFA Na­tions League B - Group 1: Slo­vakia v Czech Repub­lic (2pm).

Group 4: Rep of Ire­land v Den­mark (7.45pm).

UEFA Na­tions League C - Group 3: Bul­garia v Cyprus (7.45pm), Nor­way v Slove­nia (5pm).

UEFA Na­tions League D - Group 1: Ge­or­gia v An­dorra (5pm), Latvia v Kaza­khstan (5pm).

Group 4: Ar­me­nia v Gi­bral­tar (5pm), FYR Mace­do­nia v Liecht­en­stein (7.45pm).

Sky Bet League One: AFC Wim­ble­don v Portsmouth, Ac­cring­ton Stan­ley v Brad­ford, Barns­ley v Lu­ton (noon), Bur­ton Al­bion v Bris­tol Rovers, Coven­try v Wy­combe, Fleet­wood Town v Shrewsbury, Gilling­ham v Southend, Ox­ford Utd v Ply­mouth, Rochdale v Don­caster, Scun­thorpe v Peter­bor­ough. League Two: Cam­bridge Utd v Mil­ton Keynes Dons, Carlisle v More­cambe, Colch­ester v Craw­ley Town, Crewe v Bury, Ex­eter v Swin­don, Mans­field v Grimsby (1pm), New­port County v Steve­nage, Northamp­ton v For­est Green (2pm), Port Vale v Lin­coln City.

Va­narama Premier: AFC Fylde v Maid­stone Utd, Bore­ham Wood v Maiden­head Utd, Brom­ley v Bar­row, Dag & Red v Wrex­ham, Eastleigh v Alder­shot, FC Hal­i­fax v Ch­ester­field (5.15pm), Har­ro­gate Town v Dover, Ha­vant and Water­looville v Gateshead, Ley­ton Ori­ent v Hartle­pool, Sal­ford City v Brain­tree Town, Soli­hull Moors v Ebb­s­fleet United.

SUN­DAY

UEFA Na­tions League A - Group 3: Poland v Italy (7.45pm).

UEFA Na­tions League B - Group 2: Rus­sia v Turkey (5pm).

UEFA Na­tions League C - Group 1: Is­rael v Al­ba­nia (7.45pm).

Group 4: Ro­ma­nia v Ser­bia (2pm), Lithua­nia v Mon­tene­gro (7.45pm).

UEFA Na­tions League D - Group 3: Azer­bai­jan v Malta (5pm), Faroe Is­lands v Kosovo (5pm).

In­ter­na­tional match:

(5pm).

LO­CAL FOOT­BALL FIX­TURES FOR

SATUR­DAY, OC­TO­BER 13 Va­narama South: Bil­ler­icay Tn v Glouces­ter City, Chip­pen­ham Tn v Dart­ford, East­bourne Bor­ough v Torquay Utd, Hunger­ford Tn v Dul­wich Ham­let, Ox­ford City v Con­cord Rgrs, St Al­bans City v Bath City, Truro City v Hemel Hemp­stead Tn, Weald­stone v Hamp­ton & Rich­mond Bor­ough, Welling Utd v Slough Tn, We­ston-su­per-Mare v East Thur­rock Utd, Wok­ing v Chelms­ford City.

FA Tro­phy, pre­lim­i­nary rd: Slim­bridge v Melk­sham Tn, Yate Tn v Black­field & Lan­g­ley, Cin­der­ford Tn v Money­fields, Bide­ford v Street, Thatcham Tn v Cirences­ter Tn, Man­gots­field Utd v Kidling­ton, Larkhall Ath v Thame Utd, Fleet Tn v Barn­sta­ple Tn, Bris­tol Manor Farm v Paulton Rov. Buildbase FA Vase, first rd proper: AFC St Austell v Ply­mouth Park­way, Almondsbury v Bit­ton, Bod­min Tn v AFC Stone­ham, Bournemouth v Newquay, Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Cribbs, Brid­port v Fal­mouth Tn, Cad­bury Heath v Sid­mouth Tn, Ched­dar v Tot­ton & Eling, Longwell Green Spts v Brock­en­hurst, Odd Down v Wil­land Rov, Ro­man Glass St Ge­orge v Malmes­bury Vic, Sal­tash Utd v West­bury Utd, Shaftes­bury v Ham­wor­thy Utd.

Evo-Stik South­ern League, Premier Div South: Che­sham Utd v Sal­is­bury, Dorch­ester Tn v Wal­ton Ca­su­als, Frome Tn v Har­row Bor­ough, Gosport Bor­ough v Bea­cons­field Tn, Hart­ley Wint­ney v Hen­don, Met­ro­pol­i­tan Po­lice v Bas­ingstoke Tn, Poole Tn v Taun­ton Tn, Staines Tn v Merthyr Tn, Swin­don Su­per­ma­rine v Wey­mouth, Tiver­ton Tn v Farn­bor­ough, Wim­borne v Kings Lan­g­ley. Div I South: Eve­sham Utd v High­worth Tn. Tool­sta­tion Western League, Premier Div: Buck­land Ath v Short­wood Utd, Hallen v Chip­ping Sodbury, Hen­grove Ath v Cleve­don Tn, Shep­ton Mal­let v Bridg­wa­ter Tn, Welling­ton v Brad­ford Tn.

First Div: Bishop Sut­ton v Bsl Tele­phones, Scot­land v Por­tu­gal Calne Tn v Por­tishead Tn, Cor­sham Tn v Rad­stock Tn, Keyn­sham Tn v Bish­ops Lyd, Old­land Ab­bots v Chip­pen­ham Park, Warmin­ster Tn v Chard Tn, Wells City v De­vizes Tn, Wel­ton Rov v Sher­borne Tn, Win­can­ton Tn v Ash­ton & Back­well Utd. Uhlsport Hel­lenic, Div I West: Chel­tenham Sarac v Eas­ing­ton Spts, North Leigh Utd v Clan­field, Pewsey Vale v Newent Tn, Thorn­bury Tn v New Col­lege Swin­don. Glouces­ter­shire FA Chal­lenge Tro­phy, rd II: AEK Boco v Hanham Ath, Framp­ton Utd v Gala Wilton, Hard­wicke v Le­beq Utd, Hen­bury v Tyther­ing­ton Rocks, Patchway Tn v Broad­well Am.

Mar­cliff Glouces­ter­shire County: South­mead CS Ath v Wick, Gala Wilton v Le­beq Utd, Hanham Ath v South­mead CS Ath, Lit­tle Stoke v AEK Boco, Patchway Tn v Broad­well Am, Rock­leaze Rgrs v Ruardean Hill Rgrs, Stone­house Tn v Hen­bury, Wick v Hard­wicke.

Som­er­set County, Premier Div: Bridg­wa­ter Tn Res v Burn­ham Utd, Chilcomp­ton Spts v West­field, Cleve­don Utd v Mid­dle­zoy Rov, Clut­ton v Sta­ple­grove, Ilmin­ster Tn v Odd Down Res, Long Ash­ton v Somer­ton Tn, Mendip Broad­walk v Yat­ton & Cleeve Utd, Mine­head v Up­hill Cas­tle, Nailsea & Tickenham v Stockwood Wdrs, Salt­ford v Fry Club, Shire­hamp­ton v Nailsea Utd, Tims­bury Ath v Wells City Res, Watchet v Stockwood Green, Worle v Win­scombe, Wring­ton Red­hill v Hen­grove Ath Res.

Div II: Fry Club Res v Glastonbury.

Div II/Div III Cup: AFC Brislington v Chew Magna, Broad Plain House v Nailsea Utd Res, Burn­ham Utd Res v Cut­ters Fri­day, Cas­tle Cary v Con­gres­bury, Combe St Ni­cholas v Street Res, Dray­cott v Ash­ton & Back­well Utd Res, Mid­dle­zoy Rov Res v Wel­ton Rov Res, Por­tishead Tn Res v Win­scombe Res, Rad­stock Tn Res v Frome Tn Spts, Somer­ton Tn Res v Cleve­don Utd Res, Stockwood Green Res v Im­pe­rial, Tun­ley Ath v Hut­ton, We­ston St Johns v Pease­down MW, Yat­ton & Cleeve Utd Res v Brislington Res.

Bris­tol Premier, Premier Div: Cribbs Res v Le­beq (J Duffy), Highridge Utd v Chip­ping Sodbury Res (M Ker­foot), Longwell Green Spts Res v Hallen Res (P Tomp­kins), Sea Mills Park v Olve­ston Utd (A Davis), Shaftes­bury Cru­sade v AEK Boco Res (B Dana­her), Sta­ple­ton v Totterdown Utd (R Maynard).

Div I: De Veys v Real Thorn­bury (B Wood­man), DRG Frenchay v Shire Res (R Le­crass), Hambrook v Bit­ton Res (M Mills), Iron Ac­ton v Winterbourne Utd (M Mills), Puck­lechurch Spts v Greyfri­ars Ath (C Clark).

District, Se­nior Div: AEK Boco A v Hillfields OB (J Lux­ton), Cribbs A v Bradley Stoke Tn (A Plum­mer), Made For ever v Longwell Green Spts A (P Stephen), Mendip Broad­walk Res v St Ni­cholas OB (I Pal­lent), Wick Res v Bsl Barcelona (B Nor­man).

Div I: Fry Club A v Hanham Ath Res (G Miles), Ni­cholas Wdrs Res v Range­wor­thy (B Wood­man), Totterdown Utd Res v Soundwell Vic (M Popel).

Div II: Chip­ping Sodbury Tn A v Sea Mills Park Res (A Beecham), Hart­cliffe v Hambrook Res (J Dicker), Iron Ac­ton Res v Framp­ton Ath (A Sea­man), Olve­ston Utd Res v Bradley Stoke Tn Res (D Pimm), Zimba v Tor­mar­ton (T Wren).

Div III: Greyfri­ars Ath A v Cut­ters SB (M Prat­ten), Ni­cholas Wdrs A v Westerleigh Spts (J Rogers), Real Thorn­bury Res v Mendip Broad­walk A (R Bow­er­ing), Stoke­side v Old Sodbury Res (B Kaduros). Div IV: Bradley Stoke Tn A v Cribbs B (A Beg­bie-Dilks), Cross­court Utd v Stoke Lane Ath (K Ben­nett), Iron Ac­ton A v Bsl Ea­gles (P Belcher), Shaftes­bury Cru­sade Res v Col­erne (K Hitch­cock), Yate Ath v Fry Club B (G Webb). Div V: AFC Grace v Sey­mour Utd A (J Arm­strong), Hanham Ab­bots v Made For Ever Res (T White), Highridge Utd A v Hanham Ath A, Old­land Ab­bots Colts v The Phoenix (N Pinker), Winterbourne Utd Res v Greyfri­ars Ath B (B Hol­brook).

Sub­ur­ban, Premier I: AFC Man­gots­field v Old Cothami­ans, Avon­mouth v Fil­ton Ath, Brom­ley Heath Utd v Ash­ton Utd, Eas­ton Cow­boys v Man­gots­field Spts, Old Ge­or­gians v Lawrence We­ston, Rock­leaze Rgrs Res v St Ald­helms.

Premier II: AFC Hart­cliffe v Cad­bury Heath Res, Almondsbury Res v Rid­ings High, Bsl Spar­tak v North Bris­tol Utd, Fish­ponds OB v Par­son Street OB, Stoke Gif­ford Utd v AFC Brislington Res.

Div I: Eas­ton Cow­boys Res v Wan­der­ers, St Ald­helms Res v Wes­sex Wdrs, Stoke Rgrs v North Bris­tol Trust, Keyn­sham Tn A v Rock­leaze Rgrs A.

Div II: Bikkle Spts v Corinthian Spts, Brom­ley Heath Utd Res v Bed­min­ster Ck­trs, Fish­ponds OB Res v Long Ash­ton Res, Old Cothami­ans Res v Stoke Gif­ford Utd Res, Park Knowle v Cos­mos.

Div III: Bran­don Spts v Port of Bris­tol Res, Broad Plain Res v AFC Man­gots­field A, Im­pe­rial Res v Fil­ton Ath Res, North Bris­tol Trust Res v AFC Hart­cliffe Res, Rock­leaze Rgrs B v Old Ge­or­gians Res.

Div IV: AFC Whitchurch v Cad­bury Heath A, Corinthian Spts Res v Eas­ton Cow­boys A, Cos­mos Res v Wes­sex Wdrs Res, Par­son Street OB Res v North Bris­tol Trust A.

Div V: Bsl Phoenix Res v Hanham Ab­bots Res, Cos­mos A v Park Knowle Res, Rid­ings High Res v Cut­ters Fri­day Res, So­cius Utd v Kell­away Rgrs, Stoke Gif­ford Utd A v Bikkle Spts Res.

Downs, Nor­man Hardy Cup, rd I: Welling­ton Wdrs v DAC Beachcroft (P Clark), Port­land OB v Ja­maica Bell (R Sawyer), Lion v Old El­iz­a­bethans (M Lee), Saints OB Res v Tor­pedo Res (J Grady), St An­drews v Jer­sey Rgrs (P Asen­sio), Ev­er­green Ath v Ash­ley (R Rob­bins), Sneyd Park Res v Saints OB (L Poole), Sport­ing Grey­hound v Clifton St Vinc (R Ewin).

All Saints Cup, rd I: Clifton Vale v Port­land OB Res (D Cam­bridge), Saints OB A v DDAS (K Davies), Tor­pedo B v Clifton Rock­ets Res (S Rob­bins), APS v Saints OB B (N Jones), Port­land OB A v Sport­ing Grey­hound Res (N Beedell), Clifton St Vinc B v Sneyd Park A (J Guy), Re­tain­ers Res v West Town Utd (M Mills), Clifton St Vinc A v Tor­pedo A (K Northam).

Div I: Clifton St Vinc v AFC Bo­hemia (B Duffy), Tor­pedo v Sneyd Park (A Dixon).

Div II: Old Clifto­ni­ans v Clifton Rock­ets (R Vick­ery).

Div III: Ben­gal Tigers v He­lios (J Bleaken), Greens Park Rgrs v Cotham OB (R Gar­rad). Div IV: BS10 v Lion FC Res (M White­house), Sneyd Park B v NCSF Utd (J Monkman). Bris­tol Churches, BCL Cup: Cairns Road Corinthi­ans v Cleve­don Fam­ily Church, Cas­tle Green v VCF San­tos, Hope v Edge Church, Bath Churches v Wood­lands, Thorn­bury Bap­tist v Nailsea. We­ston-su­per-Mare & District, Charity Cup: Ban­well Res v Lock­ing Park Res, Con­gres­bury Res v Churchill Club 70, Nailsea Utd B v Por­tishead Tn B.

Var­don Cup: AFC Nailsea Res v Wed­more Res, Burn­ham Utd B v Wel­ton Celtic, Nailsea Utd C v Cleve­don Utd A, WE­ston Town v Worle Rgrs Res.

Div I: Lock­ing Park v KV, Por­tishead Tn v Clap­ton-in-Gor­dano, Sport­ing We­ston v Nailsea Utd A, Wed­more v Worle Res.

Div II: South Park Rgrs v Wring­ton Red­hill Res, Yat­ton & Cleeve Utd A v Win­scombe A. Div III: Ched­dar A v Sport­ing We­ston Res, Lod­way v AFC Nailsea, Selkirk Utd v Ban­well A, St Ge­orge (EIG) Res v Shipham, Up­hill Cas­tle A v West Wick.

Div IV: Huntspill Crowns v Wring­ton Red­hill A, Hut­ton A v Axbridge Tn.

Bris­tol Satur­day Youth, Un­der-12 Group I: Hut­ton Jrs v Rock­leaze Rgrs, Por­tishead Tn Yth Ath v Por­tishead Tn Yth Colts. Un­der-12 Group II: Col­stons Park Rgrs v Bishop Road Bucc, Shire Colts v Ash­ley Down, West­bury Park Foxes Whites v Worle Jrs Spts.

Un­der-13: Ash­ley Down v Rock­leaze Rgrs Reds, Bishop Road Bucc v Port of Bris­tol, Emer­sons Green v Olve­ston Utd, Fry Club jrs v West­bury Park Foxes, Shire Colts v Stoke Lane Ath.

Un­der-15: Bishopston Utd v Swiss Val­ley Rgrs, Fry Club Jrs v Shire Colts, Longwell Green SC v Por­tishead Tn Jrs.

SUN­DAY, OC­TO­BER 14 Bris­tol Premier Sun­day, Beau­fort Cup: BAWA Ath v Bsl Rangers, Bsl Ar­gyle v Bsl Jaguars, Cribbs v Hanham Ckt, FC Utd of Yate v FC Stockwood, Kingswood Ath v War­wick, Le­beq Tav­ern v Cut­ters Fri, Le­beqs Sun v Galeni­cals, Sports­man v Red­bridge.

I D Styles Cup: Mid­land Spin­ner v Shad­well Rov, 3 Lions Res v BAWA Spts, Avon Plate v Mendip Broad­walk, Fil­ton Utd v Whitchurch Spts, Fish­ponds Tn Wiz­ards v Lon­greach Ath, Jolly Col­liers v Hambrook Utd, Red­bridge Sun Res v DRG Frenchay, Spar­tans v AFC Lodekka, Ti­den­ham v Badocks Wood, Cut­ters Fri­day A v South Side, Mid­land Spin­ner v Shad­well Rov, Dig­i­tal Dash v Yate Rgrs, Sig­nal Gen­er­als v Cos­mos UK.

Bris­tol Un­der-18, Div I: Cribbs v Port of Bris­tol, Hen­bury Colts v Keyn­sham Tn, Thorn­bury Tn v Rock­leaze Rgrs.

Div II North: Downend Saints v Wick­war Wdrs, Sea Mills Park v Range­wor­thy, Stoke Lane Ath v Chip­ping Sodbury Tn.

Div II South: Brislington Jrs v Whitchurch Spts, Brom­ley Heath Utd v Warmley Rgrs. Div III: Bsl Cen­tral v Longwell Green SC, Keyn­sham Tn v Longwell Green Spts, Winterbourne Utd v Mendip Broad­walk, Avon Youth, Un­der-12 Div I: Avon Ath v Man­gots­field Utd Claret, Bsl Pi­rates v Whitchurch Spts, Im­pe­rial v Brislington, St Ald­helms v Bsl Spar­tak.

Un­der-12 Div II: Bsl Cen­tral v Ash­ton Yth, Downend Saints v Lit­tle Stoke, Framp­ton Rgrs v Longwell Green SC, Yate Utd v Por­tishead Tn, Bsl Rov Supp Blues v AEK Boco.

Un­der-12 Div III: Bit­ton v Bris­tol Manor Farm, Bradley Stoke v St Ni­cholas, Old­land Ab­bots v Fry Club, Shire Colts v Man­gots­field Utd, Worle v Keyn­sham Tn. Un­der-12 Div IV: Ash­ton Boys v Stoke Lane Ath Lions, Brislington Colts v AEK Boco, Bsl Rov SC v Framp­ton Rgrs, Brom­ley Heath Utd v Bradley Stoke Whites, Hanham Ab­bots v Warmley Rgrs, Whitchurch Spts Utd v Hen­bury Colts.

Un­der-12 Div V: AEK Boco v Thorn­bury Tn, Hallen v Bradley Stoke Utd, Man­gots­field Utd Blue v Yate Utd Rgrs, Warmley Rgrs Colts v Clifton Utd.

Un­der-12 Div VI: Keyn­sham Tn Colts v Port of Bris­tol, South­mead Comm Sp v Bsl Rov Supp Whites, Sta­ple­ton v Red Fal­con, Stoke Lane Ath Tigers v Ash­ton Boys, Longwell Green v Salt­ford, Man­gots­field Utd Black v Avon Ath Jaguars.

Un­der-13 Cup: AEK Boco v Bsl City JSC, Bath City v Bsl Cen­tral, Coal­pit Heath v Rock­leaze Rgrs, Larkhall Ath v Bsl Tele­phones, Longwell Green Ath v Bsl Manor Farm, Stoke Lane Ath Lions v St Val­lier, Warmley Rgrs v Bit­ton, Yate Utd v Avon Ath. Un­der-13 Plate: Clifton Utd v Stoke Lane Ath Tigers, Longwell Green Spts v Rock­leaze Rgrs Colts, South­mead Comm v AEK Boco, Yate Utd Colts v St Val­lier Colts.

Un­der-13 Div IV: Shire Colts v Brislington Jrs Colts.

Un­der-13 Div V: Hanham Ab­bots v Sar­tan Utd, Hen­bury Colts v Ash­ton Yth Colts, Longwell Green Spts Saints v Mendip Broad­walk Scor­pi­ons.

Un­der-13 Div VI: Bradley Stoke Utd v Warmley Rgrs Colts, Mendip Broad­walk Blues v Keyn­sham Tn Colts.

Un­der-14 Div II: Brom­ley Heath Utd v Keyn­sham Tn, St Ni­cholas v Shire Colts, Stoke Lane Ath Lions v Ash­ton Yth Colts, Warmley Rgrs Greens v Coal­pit Heath, West­bury Park Foxes v Winterbourne Utd. Un­der-14 Div III: Brislington v Man­gots­field Utd Blue, Bsl Rov Supp Colts v Fry Club, Coal­pit Heath Colts v Bradley Stoke Whites, Thorn­bury Tn v Whitchurch Spts. Un­der-14 Div IV: AEK Boco v Hanham Ab­bots, Whitchurch Spts v Bsl Cen­tral Colts. Un­der-15 Div I: Ash­ton Boys v Bsl Cen­tral (O Har­ri­son), Brislington v Bsl City JSC (J Bleaken), Downend Saints v Keyn­sham Tn Jrs (I McCree), Longwell Green Spts v Shire Cribbs (D Carter), Yate Rgrs v St Ni­cholas Black (A Leeds).

Un­der-15 Div II: Bradley Stoke Yth Hor­nets v Man­gots­field Utd Blues (B Vick­ery), Brislington Jrs Saints v Warmley Rgrs, Olve­ston Utd v Stoke Lane Ath Tigers v A For­rester), Stoke Lane Ath Lions v Yate Utd Reds (A Cox).

Un­der-15 Div III: Bsl Cen­tral Colts v Yate Utd Colts (T An­drews), Clifton Utd Hawks v Golden Hill Son­ics, St Ni­cholas Green v Ash­ton Boys Jrs (B Lloyd), Whitchurch Spts v AEK Boco (J Drew).

Un­der-15 Div IV: Bishopston Utd v Whitchurch Spts Rgrs (C Date), Fry Club Jrs v Old­land Ab­bots (M Jay), Keyn­sham Tn Lions v Framp­ton Rgrs, Warmley Rgrs Colts v Clifton Utd Ea­gles (S Clay).

Un­der-15 Div V: Avon Ath v Downend Saints Ea­gles (A Leeds), Salt­ford Stars v Mendip Broad­walk, St Val­lier v Man­gots­field Utd Lions, Yate Utd Jrs v larkhall Ath Yth Colts. Un­der-16 Cup: Man­gots­field Utd Colts v Brislington Jrs (B Nor­man), Mil­ton No­mads v Bsl City JSC (M Day).

Un­der-16 Div I: Bradley Stoke Utd v Yate Utd (M Mills), Man­gots­field Utd v Bsl Tele­phones (K Slade), Rock­leaze Rgrs v Mendip Broad­walk (G Brimble), Shire Cribbs v Bsl Cen­tral (S Snartt).

Un­der-16 Div II: Lit­tle Stoke Colts v Salt­ford Stars (K Kacz­marz), Por­tishead Tn Jrs v Downend Saints.

Un­der-16 Plate: Ash­ton Boys v Avon Ath (P Carey).

Un­der-16 Div III: Brislington Jrs Colts v Bsl Spar­tak (D Lin­gard), Brom­ley Heath Utd Dy­namoes v Olve­ston Utd (M Oswin), Chew Val­ley v Brom­ley Heath Utd, West­field v Bsl Cen­tral Colts (J Lorimer).

Un­der-16 Div IV: Hanham Ab­bots v Larkhall Ath Yth Falc (A Noble), Keyn­sham Tn Jrs v Stoke Lane Ath Lions (I Lan­ning), Warmley Rgrs v Hanham Ab­bots Colts (A Welch). Un­der-16 Div V: Man­gots­field Utd Ea­gles v Bsl Spar­tak Colts (C Mills).

Som­er­set FA Un­der-13 Girls Cup: Mine­head v Whitchurch, Yeovil Tn v Bsl Spar­tak, Im­pe­rial v Nailsea Ath, Nor­ton v Pur­nell Spts, Por­tishead Tn Sparks v Ched­don Ath, Por­tishead Tn v Burn­bridge Wdrs, Ban­well v Hut­ton, Cleve­don Utd v Chew Val­ley, Mer­riott Ea­gles v Bish­ops Lyd, Bath Arse­nal v Nailsea Utd, Keyn­sham Tn v Wem­b­don, Wells City v Mil­borne Port, Avishayes Combe v Bridg­wa­ter Wolves, Aller Park Rgrs v We­ston Tn Yth, Galm­ing­ton Dragons v Chilcomp­ton Spts, We­ston Crus v Mil­ton No­mads.

Bris­tol Girls, Un­der-12A: BLU v AEK Boco, Emer­sons Green v FC Bath, Swiss Val­ley Rgrs v Whitchurch Spts.

Un­der-12B: Hanham Ab­bots v Avon Ath, Brislington v Wot­ton Rov.

Un­der-13A: Por­tishead Tn v Downend Fly­ers, We­ston Mendip v Stockwood Wdrs. Un­der-13B: Downend Saints v Bradley Stoke, St Ni­cholas v Keyn­sham Tn Ladies, Winterbourne Utd v Whitchurch Spts. Un­der-14: Hanham Ab­bots v Hut­ton Jrs, Wot­ton Rov v Nailsea Utd, Brislington v Por­tishead Tn.

Un­der-15A: Avon Ath v BLU, Por­tishead Tn v We­ston Mendip.

Un­der-15B: St Ni­cholas v Abbeymead Rov, Whitchurch Spts v AEK Boco.

Un­der-16: AEK Boco v AEK Boco White, Bradley Stoke v Fry Club, Por­tishead Tn v Whitchurch Spts, West­bury Park Foxes v Emer­sons Green.

TUES­DAY, OC­TO­BER 16 Evo-Stik South­ern League, Premier Div South: Bea­cons­field T n v Che­sham Utd, Dorch­ester Tn v Taun­ton Tn, Gosport Bor­ough v Poole Tn, Sal­is­bury v Merthyr Tn, Swin­don Su­per­ma­rine v Farn­bor­ough, Tiver­ton Tn v Wey­mouth, Wal­ton Ca­su­als v Staines Tn, Wim­borne Tn v Frome Tn.

Div I South: Cirences­ter Tn v Winch­ester City.

Uhlsport Hel­lenic, Per­petua Press Flood­lit Cup: Ard­ley Utd v Cirences­ter Tn Dev, Did­cot Tn v Clan­field, Mil­ton Utd v Kidling­ton Dev, Newent Tn v Almondsbury, Thorn­bury Tn v Stone­house Tn.

Glouces­ter­shire FA Chal­lenge Tro­phy: Fair­ford Tn v Bsl Tele­phones.

WED­NES­DAY, OC­TO­BER 17 Tool­sta­tion Western League, Premier Div: Ply­mouth Park­way v Cleve­don Tn. Glouces­ter­shire FA Tro­phy: Bit­ton v Chel­tenham Sarac, Cad­bury Heath v Hallen.

Longwell Green’s Eu­gene Keary plays a pass dur­ing last Satur­day’s 3-2 home de­feat to Wel­ton Rovers in the Tool­sta­tion League First Di­vi­sion

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.