NA­TIONAL FOOT­BALL FIX­TURES FOR THE WEEK­END . . . AND LO­CAL FIX­TURES FOR THE WEEK AHEAD

Bristol Post - - TRAVEL -

TONIGHT

Sky Bet Cham­pi­onship: Sheffield United v Sheffield Wed­nes­day (7.45pm).

Emi­rates FA Cup, first rd: Haringey Bor­ough v AFC Wim­ble­don (7.55pm).

TO­MOR­ROW

(3pm un­less stated) Emi­rates FA Cup, first rd: Ac­cring­ton Stan­ley v Colch­ester, Alder­shot v Brad­ford, Barns­ley v Notts County, Brom­ley v Peter­bor­ough, Bury v Dover, Chesterfield v Bil­ler­icay, Crewe v Carlisle, Ebb­s­fleet United v Chel­tenham, Ex­eter v Black­pool, Gilling­ham v Hartle­pool, Grimsby v Mil­ton Keynes Dons, Lin­coln City v Northamp­ton, Lu­ton v Wy­combe, Maiden­head Utd v Portsmouth (12.30pm), Maid­stone Utd v Mac­cles­field, Met Po­lice v Newport County, More­cambe v FC Hal­i­fax, Ox­ford Utd v For­est Green, Ply­mouth v Steve­nage, Rochdale v Gateshead, Scun­thorpe v Bur­ton Al­bion, Southend v Craw­ley Town, South­port v Bore­ham Wood, Sut­ton Utd v Slough, Swin­don v York, Torquay v Wok­ing, Tran­mere v Ox­ford City, Wal­sall v Coven­try, Yeovil v Stock­port County.

Pre­mier League: Cardiff v Brighton (12.30pm), Crys­tal Palace v Tot­ten­ham Hot­spur (5.30pm), Huddersfield v West Ham, Le­ices­ter v Burnley, New­cas­tle v AFC Bournemouth, Southamp­ton v Wat­ford Sky Bet Cham­pi­onship: Birm­ing­ham v Hull, Black­burn v Rother­ham, Bolton v Swansea, Bris­tol City v Pre­ston North End, Derby v As­ton Villa, Middlesbrough v Wi­gan, Nor­wich v Mill­wall, Nottm For­est v Stoke, QPR v Brent­ford, Read­ing v Ip­swich, West Brom v Leeds (5.30pm).

SUN­DAY

Pre­mier League: Arse­nal v Wolves (4.30pm), Chelsea v Ever­ton (2.15pm), Liver­pool v Ful­ham (noon), Manch­ester City v Manch­ester United (4.30pm).

LO­CAL FIX­TURES FOR SATUR­DAY,

NOVEM­BER 10

FA Tro­phy, Sec­ond Qual­i­fy­ing Round: Wey­mouth v Street, Dorch­ester v AFC Tot­ton, Tiver­ton Tn v Win­gate & Finch­ley. Va­narama South: East­bourne Bor­ough v Hunger­ford Tn, Hemel Hemp­stead Tn v Glouces­ter City, St Al­bans City v Chip­pen­ham Tn, Weald­stone v Bath City. Evo-Stik South­ern League, Pre­mier Div South: Farn­bor­ough v Kings Lan­g­ley, Staines Tn v Swin­don Su­per­ma­rine, Taun­ton Tn v Wim­borne Tn.

Div I South: Bide­ford v Man­gots­field Utd, Eve­sham Utd v Cirences­ter Tn, Fleet Tn v Winch­ester City, High­worth Tn v Cin­der­ford Tn, Larkhall Ath v Black­field & Lan­g­ley, Slim­bridge v Paulton Rov, Thatcham Tn v Money­fields, Yate Tn v Barn­sta­ple Tn. Tool­sta­tion Western League, Pre­mier Div: Buck­land Ath v Bit­ton, Cad­bury Heath v Shep­ton Mal­let, Chip­ping Sodbury Tn v Ro­man Glass St Ge­orge, Cleve­don Tn v Wil­land Rov, Hallen v Brislington, Hen­grove Ath v Welling­ton, Odd Down v Brid­port, Ply­mouth Park­way v Brad­ford Tn, Short­wood Utd v Bridg­wa­ter Tn.

First Div: Ash­ton & Back­well Utd v Chard Tn, Bishop Sut­ton v Sher­borne Tn, Ched­dar v Warmin­ster Tn, Chip­pen­ham Park v Por­tishead Tn, Cor­sham Tn v Bsl Tele­phones, De­vizes Tn v Bish­ops Lyd, Keyn­sham Tn v Win­can­ton Tn, Rad­stock Tn v Longwell Green Spts, Wells City v Old­land Ab­bots, Wel­ton Rov v Calne Tn.

Uhlsport Hel­lenic, Div One West: Newent Tn v Clan­field, Almondsbury v North Leigh Utd, Eas­ing­ton Spts v Tyther­ing­ton Rocks (p/p), New Col­lege Swin­don v Chel­tenham Sarac, Pewsey Vale v Thorn­bury Tn. Mar­cliff Glouces­ter­shire County: Gala Wil­ton v South­mead CS Ath, Han­ham Ath v Le­beq Utd, Lit­tle Stoke v Henbury, Patch­way Tn v Ruardean Hill Rgrs, Rock­leaze Rgrs v Broad­well Am, Stone­house Tn v AEK Boco, Wick v Framp­ton Utd.

Som­er­set County, Pre­mier/Div I Cup: Bridg­wa­ter Tn v Ilmin­ster Tn, Chilcomp­ton Sports v Keyn­sham Tn Res, Mine­head v Tims­bury Ath, Nailsea Utd v Mid­dle­zoy Rov, Salt­ford v Yat­ton & Cleeve Utd, Sta­ple­grove v Somer­ton Tn, Stockwood Wdrs v Hen­grove Ath Res, Watchet Tn v Win­scombe.

Div II/Div III Cup: Ban­well v Somer­ton Tn Res, Broad Plain House v Rad­stock Tn Res, Cas­tle Cary v Ched­dar Res, Chew Magna v Mid­dle­zoy Rov Res, Pease­down MW v Street Res, Por­tishead Tn Res v Burn­ham Utd Res, Yat­ton & Cleeve Utd Res v Dray­cott. Pre­mier Div: Cleve­don Utd v Fry Club, Nailsea & Tick­en­ham v Worle, Shirehampton v Odd Down Res, Stockwood Green v Wring­ton Red­hill.

Div I: Burn­ham Utd v Long Ash­ton, Mendip Broad­walk v Nailsea & Tick­en­ham Res, Up­hill Cas­tle v Wells City Res.

Div II: AFC Brislington v Cleve­don Utd Res, Brislington Res v Wel­ton Rov Res, Fry Club Res v Frome Tn Spts, We­ston St Johns v Glas­ton­bury.

Div III: Combe St Ni­cholas v Nailsea Utd Res, Win­scombe Res v Con­gres­bury.

Bris­tol Pre­mier, Pre­mier Com­bi­na­tion Cup: Bris­tol Manor Farm Res v Greyfri­ars Ath (J Gainey).

Pre­mier Div: AEK Boco Res v Cribbs Res (P Hunt­ley), Le­beq v Hallen Res (M Ker­foot), Longwell Green Spts Res v Totterdown Utd (P Tomp­kins), Sey­mour Utd v Highridge Utd (A Welch), Shaftes­bury Cru­sade v Olve­ston Utd (M Mills), Sta­ple­ton v Chip­ping Sodbury Tn Res (M Mills).

Div I: De Veys v Winterbourne Utd (D Gayner), DRG Frenchay v Old­land Ab­bots Res (P Stephen), Iron Ac­ton v Bit­ton Res (J Fussell), Puck­lechurch Spts v Shire Res (B Woodman).

Dis­trict, Se­nior Div: Bsl Barcelona v Cribbs A (A For­rester), Made For Ever v St Ni­cholas OB (B Dana­her), Mendip Broad­walk Res v AEK Boco A (J Lux­ton), Wick Res v Longwell Green Spts A (B May­nard), Bradley Stoke Tn v Patch­way Tn Res (B Hol­brook).

Div I: Bendix v Greyfri­ars Ath Res (B Nor­man), Ni­cholas Wdrs Res v Han­ham Ath Res (R May­nard), Range­wor­thy v Sta­ple­ton AFC Res (G Webb), Totterdown Utd Res v Sey­mour Utd Res (J O’Brien).

Div II: Chip­ping Sodbury Tn A v Framp­ton Ath (T Wren), Hambrook Res v Highridge Utd Res (R Le­crass), Hartcliffe v Tor­mar­ton, Lawrence Rov v Sea Mills Park Res (K Hitch­cock), Olve­ston Utd Res v Range­wor­thy Res.

Div III: Ni­cholas Wdrs A v Mendip Broad­walk A (M Piper), Real Thorn­bury Res v Old Sodbury Res (J Arm­strong), Ro­man Glass St Ge­orge A v Cut­ters SB (N Pinker), Stoke­side v Greyfri­ars Ath A (A Big­bie-Dilks), Westerleigh Spts v Brimsham Green (A Beecham).

Div IV: AFC Man­gots­field Res v Puck­lechurch Spts Res (J Rogers), Bradley Stoke Tn A v DRG Frenchay Res (A Sea­man), Cross­court Utd v Bsl Ea­gles (K Ben­nett), Iron Ac­ton A v Yate Ath (L Cook), Shaftes­bury Cru­sade Res v Stoke Lane Ath (C Clark).

Div V: AFC Grace v Made For Ever Res (D Pimm), Cribbs B v Fry’s Club B, Fry Club C v Highridge Utd A, Greyfri­ars Ath B v The Phoenix (B Kaduros), Han­ham Ab­bots v Westerleigh Spts Res (T White), Old­land Ab­bots Colts v Han­ham Ath A, Winterbourne Utd Res v Sey­mour Utd A (R Bow­er­ing).

Sub­ur­ban, Bosley Cup, rd II: Old Ge­or­gians v Brom­ley Heath Utd.

Pre­mier I: AFC Man­gots­field v Eas­ton Cow­boys, Avon­mouth v Old Cothami­ans, Bsl Bil­bao v Lawrence We­ston, Rock­leaze Rgrs Res v Fil­ton Ath, St Ald­helms v Man­gots­field Spts.

Pre­mier II: Almondsbury Res v MPK Lofts, Bsl Spar­tak v Port of Bris­tol, Fish­ponds OB v AFC Brislington Res, Rid­ings High v Par­son Street OB, Stoke Gif­ford Utd v Cad­bury Heath Res, North Bris­tol Utd v AFC Hartcliffe.

Div I: Eas­ton Cow­boys Res v Stoke Rgrs, Keyn­sham Tn A v North Bris­tol Trust, Rock­leaze Rgrs A v AFC Man­gots­field Res, Stockwood Wdrs Res v Wes­sex Wdrs.

Div II: Bedmin­ster Ck­trs v Lit­tle Stoke Res, Bikkle Spts v Fish­ponds OB Res, Brom­ley Heath Utd Res v Corinthian Spts, Old Cothami­ans Res v Avon­mouth Res, Park Knowle v Stoke Gif­ford Utd Res.

Div III: Bran­don Spts v Old Ge­or­gians Res, Fil­ton Ath Res v Rock­leaze Rgrs B, Im­pe­rial Res v Tyther­ing­ton Rocks Res, North Bris­tol Trust Res v AFC Man­gots­field A, Port of Bris­tol Res v AFC Hartcliffe Res.

Div IV: Corinthian Spts Res v Cos­mos Res, Eas­ton Cow­boys A v AFC Whitchurch, Par­son Street OB Res v Wes­sex Wdrs Res, TC Spts v Cad­bury Heath A.

Div V: Avon­mouth A v Han­ham Ab­bots Res, Bsl Phoenix Res v Kell­away Rgrs, Cos­mos A v Bikkle Spts Res, So­cius Utd v Cut­ters Fri Res.

Downs, Div I: AFC Bo­hemia v Tor­pedo (R Rob­bins), Ash­ley v Sport­ing Grey­hound (A Dixon), Clifton St Vinc v Sneyd Park (S Rob­bins), Jersey Rgrs v Saints OB (J Grady), Old El­iz­a­bethans v Re­tain­ers (P Clark), Welling­ton Wdrs v Port­land OB (J Duffy). Div II: Clifton Rock­ets v St An­drews (B Duffy), Clifton St Vinc Res v Sneyd Park Res (R Sawyer), DAC Beachcroft v Saints OB Res (K Northam), Ever­green v Old Clifto­ni­ans (S Cook), Ja­maica Bell v Lion (R Vick­ery), Tor­pedo Res v Jersey Rgrs Res (R Ewin).

Div III: Ben­gal Tigers v Sport­ing Grey­hound Res (N Beedell), Clifton Rock­ets Res v Sneyd Park A (M White­house), Clifton St Vinc A v Saints OB A (B Ash­ford), Cotham OB v Port­land OB Res (D Cam­bridge), DDAS v He­lios (N Har­ley), Tor­pedo A v Greens Park Rgrs (J Bleaken).

Div IV: Aps FC v Tor­pedo B (A Briggs), Clifton St Vinc B v Saints OB B (J Pen­ney), Clifton Vale v Re­tain­ers Res (M Mills), Lion FC Res v Port­land OB A (J Monkman), West Town Utd v NCSF Utd (M Jones).

Bris­tol Churches, Div I: Cleve­don Fam­ily Church v Hope, Thorn­bury Bap­tist Church v Cairns Road Corinthi­ans, Wood­lands v VCF San­tos.

Div II: Bath Churches v St James Revo­lu­tion, Bedmin­ster Church of Christ v Cas­tle Green Res, Hartcliffe Saints v Nailsea Churches, Wood­lands Acad­emy v Edge Church.

We­ston-su­per-Mare & Dis­trict, Div I: Lock­ing Park v Up­hill Cas­tle Res, Sport­ing We­ston v KV, St Ge­orge (EIG) v Clap­ton-in­Gor­dano, Wed­more v Por­tishead Tn A, Worle Res v Nailsea Utd A.

Div II: Con­gres­bury Res v Worle Rgrs, Nailsea Utd B v Win­scombe A, South Park Rgrs v Ban­well Res, Wring­ton Red­hill Res v Churchill Club 70, Yat­ton & Cleeve Utd A v Lock­ing Park Res

Div III: Ban­well A v Shipham, Burn­ham Utd A v AFC Nailsea, Ched­dar A v West Wick, Con­gres­bury A v Selkirk Utd, Lod­way v St Ge­orge (EIG) Res, Up­hill Cas­tle A v Sport­ing We­ston Res.

Div IV: AFC Nailsea Res v Wed­more Res, Cleve­don Utd A v We­ston Celtics, Hut­ton A v Burn­ham Utd B, Nailsea Utd C v Axbridge Tn, We­ston Tn v Huntspill Crowns, Worle Rgrs Res v Wring­ton Red­hill A.

Bris­tol Satur­day Youth, Un­der-12 Cup: Hut­ton Jrs v Stoke Lane Ath, Por­tishead Tn v Golden Hill, Rock­leaze Rgrs v Por­tishead Tn.

Un­der-12 Group 2: Bsl Pi­rates v Shire Colts, West­bury Park Foxes Whites v Bishop Road Bucc, Worle Jrs Spts v Ash­ley Down. Un­der-13: Ash­ley Down v Stoke Lane Ath, Emer­sons Green v Rock­leaze Rgrs Reds, Fry Club v Port of Bris­tol, Shire Colts v Bishop Road Bucc, West­bury Park Foxes Greens v Olve­ston Utd.

Un­der-15: Shire Colts v Longwell Green SC, Swiss Val­ley v Fry Club, Thorn­bury Tn v Bish­op­ston Utd.

SUN­DAY, NOVEM­BER 11

FA Cup, first rd: We­ston-su­per-Mare v Wrex­ham.

Va­narama South: Truro City v Dulwich Ham­let

FA Na­tional Sun­day Cup: Port­land v Le­beqs Tav­ern Courage.

Bris­tol Pre­mier Sun­day, Pres­i­dent’s Cup: BAWA Ath v Kingswood Ath, Bsl Ar­gyle v Han­ham Ckt, Dig­i­tal Dash v Avon Plate, Hambrook Utd v Shad­well Rov, Spar­tans v Lon­greach Ath.

Beau­fort Cup: 3 Li­ons v Bsl Jaguars, Bsl Rangers v Break­aways.

ID Styles Cup: AFC Lodekka v Yate Rgrs, Avon­mouth v The Arg­onauts, Fish­ponds Tn Wizards v Hard­ley Ath, Mid­land Spin­ner v Jolly Col­liers, Sig­nal Gen­er­als v 3 Li­ons Res, South Side v DRG Frenchay

Pre­mier Div: Cut­ters Fri­day v FC Stockwood, FC Utd of Yate v Cribbs, Le­beqs Sun v Red­bridge.

Div I: Galeni­cals v Lock­stock Utd.

Div II: Fil­ton Utd v Ti­den­ham.

Div III: Whitchurch Spts v BAWA Spts.

Div IV: Badocks Wood v Cos­mos

Bris­tol Un­der-18 Com­bi­na­tion, Div II North: Dow­nend Saints v Dow­nend Saints Utd.

Div II South: AEK Boco v Brom­ley Heath Utd, Han­ham Ath v Warmley Rgrs.

Div III: Longwell Green Spts Colts v Winterbourne Utd.

Avon Youth, Un­der-12 Div I: Avon Ath v St Ald­helms Clarets, Bsl Pi­rates v Bsl Spar­tak, Im­pe­rial v Avon Ath, Whitchurch Spts v Brislington.

Un­der-12 Div II: Dow­nend Saints v Bsl Rov Supp Blues, Lit­tle Stoke v Bsl Cen­tral, Longwell Green SC v AEK Boco, Yate Utd v Ash­ton.

Un­der-12 Div III: Fry Club v Bradley Stoke Blues, Shire Colts v Old­land Ab­bots, St Ald­helms Blues v Bris­tol Manor Farm, St Ni­cholas v Keyn­sham Tn, Worle Jrs v Bit­ton. Un­der-12 Div IV: Ash­ton Boys v Bradley Stoke Yth Whites, Bsl Rov SC v Whitchurch Spts, Han­ham Ab­bots v Brom­ley Heath Utd, Stoke Lane Ath v Framp­ton Rgrs, AEK Boco v Henbury Colts, Brislington Colts v Warmley Rgrs.

Un­der-12 Div V: AEK Boco v Man­gots­field Utd Blue, Bsl Cen­tral Colts v Bradley Stoke Utd, Rock­leaze Rgrs v Clifton Utd, Warmley Rgrs v Hallen.

Un­der-12 Div VI: Port of Bris­tol v Ash­ton Boys, South­mead Comm Sp v Stoke Lane Ath Tigers, Avon Ath v Bsl Rov Supp Whites, Keyn­sham Tn Colts v Salt­ford.

Un­der-13 Div I: Bsl Cen­tral v Rock­leaze Rgrs, Bris­tol Manor Farm v Bath City Yth. Un­der-13 Div II: Bsl City JSC v Longwell Green Ath, St Ni­cholas v Hallen, St Val­lier v Coal­pit Heath, Warmley Rgrs v Stoke Lane Ath.

Un­der-13 Div III: Golden Hill Son­ics v Bit­ton, Por­tishead Tn Sparks v Longwell Green Spts, Yate Utd v Brislington.

Un­der-13 Div IV: Brislington v AEK Boco, Bsl Cen­tral Colts v Man­gots­field Utd Colts, Clifton Utd v South­mead Comm Spts, Rock­leaze Rgrs v Stockwood Wdrs, Shire Colts v Longwell Green Spts Pu­mas. Un­der-13 Div V: Ash­ton v Sar­tan Utd, Henbury Colts v St Val­lier, Longwell Green Spts v Yate Utd, Ash­ton Yth v Han­ham Ab­bots.

Un­der-13 Div VI: Man­gots­field Utd Ea­gles v Keyn­sham Tn Colts, Stoke Lane Ath Tigers v Avon Ath Pi­ran­has.

Un­der-14 Div I: AEK Boco v Longwell Green SC, Ash­ton v Bsl City JSC, Bath City v Avon Ath, Bit­ton v Bsl Rov SC, Por­tishead Tn v Man­gots­field Utd.

Un­der-14 Div II: Bradley Stoke Blues v Stoke Lane Ath Li­ons, Brom­ley Heath Utd v Ash­ton, Coal­pit Heath v Shire Colts, Keyn­sham Tn v Winterbourne Utd, Warmley Rgrs v Rock­leaze Rgrs, West­bury Park Foxes v St Ni­cholas.

Un­der-14 Div III: Brislington v Bradley Stoke Yth Whites, Bsl Rov SC v St Val­lier, Fry Club v Whitchurch Spts, Longwell Green Spts Colts v Thorn­bury Tn, Man­gots­field Utd Blue v Larkhall Ath, Sar­tan Utd v Coal­pit Heath Colts.

Un­der-14 Div IV: Stoke Lane Ath v DRG Frenchay Li­ons, Whitchurch Spts Blues v Port of Bris­tol, Yate Utd v Bsl Cen­tral Colts. Un­der-15 Div I: AEK Boco v Shire Cribbs (M Oswin), Ash­ton Boys v St Ni­cholas Black (O Har­ri­son), Bsl Cen­tral v Keyn­sham Tn (B Nor­man), Dow­nend Saints v Longwell Green Spts (A Cox).

Un­der-15 Div II: Brislington v Man­gots­field Utd Blues (A Miles), Stoke Lane Ath Li­ons v Bradley Stoke Yth Hor­nets (M Mills), Thorn­bury Tn v Stoke Lane Ath Tigers (A Leeds), Warmley Rgrs v Whitchurch SC (S Clay).

Un­der-15 Div III: AEK Boco v Brislington Jrs (A Noble), Ash­ton Boys v Lawrence We­ston Colts (P Col­lier), Clifton Utd Hawks v Bsl Cen­tral Colts (P Carey), St Ni­cholas Green v Yate Utd Colts, Whitchurch Spts v Golden Hill Son­ics (M Jay).

Un­der-15 Div IV: AEK Boco v Fry Club (J Sum­mer­hill), Bish­op­ston Utd v Old­land Ab­bots (C Mills), Emer­sons Green v Warmley Rgrs Colts (C Date), Framp­ton Rgrs v Clifton Utd Ea­gles (B Lloyd).

Un­der-15 Div V: Avon Ath v Salt­ford Stars (M Simp­son), Bath City v Mendip Broad­walk, Bradley Stoke Yth Wasps v Man­gots­field Utd Li­ons, Yate Utd Jrs v St Val­lier.

Un­der-16 League Cup: Bath City v Man­gots­field Utd War­riors (I Lan­ning), Mendip Broad­walk v Brislington Jrs (G Miles), Shire Cribbs v Man­gots­field Utd (G Brim­ble).

Un­der-16 Plate: Olve­ston Utd v West­field (A For­rester), Yate Utd Aces v Bsl Spar­tak (B Vick­ery), Bsl Cen­tral Colts v Keyn­sham Tn (I McCree).

Un­der-16 Div I: Mil­ton No­mads v Bsl Cen­tral, Yate Utd v Bsl Tele­phones (S Snartt).

Unde-16 Div II: Dow­nend Saints v Man­gots­field Utd Colts (J Bleaken), Lit­tle Stoke Colts v Longwell Green Spts (K Slade), Salt­ford Stars v Chilcomp­ton Spts (J War­dle).

Un­der-16 Div III: Brislington v Chew Val­ley (C Perkins), Brom­ley Heath Utd Dy­namoes v Brom­ley Heath Utd.

Un­der-16 Div IV: St Ni­cholas v Bradley Stoke Yth.

Un­der-16 Div V: Chilcomp­ton SC v Thorn­bury Tn (J Lorimer), Old­land Ab­bots Blues v Ash­ton Boys, Winterbourne Utd Whites v Bsl Spar­tak.

Bris­tol Girls League, Un­der-12 Div A: BLU v We­ston Mendip, Whitchurch Spts v Emer­sons Green, AEK Boco v Swiss Val­ley Rgrs.

Un­der-12 Div B: Dow­nend Fly­ers v Han­ham Ab­bots, Brislington v Por­tishead Tn Pan­thers.

Un­der-13 Div A: Dow­nend Fly­ers v Por­tishead Tn, We­ston Mendip v Stockwood Wdrs, Longwell Green v AEK Boco. Un­der-13 Div B: St Ni­cholas v Whitchurch Spts, Winterbourne Utd v Ash­ton, Bradley Stoke v Keyn­sham Tn.

Un­der-14: Hut­ton Jrs v Stockwood Wdrs, Nailsea Utd Jrs v BLU, Por­tishead Tn v Brislington.

Un­der-15 Div A: Avon Ath v Por­tishead Tn, BLU v We­ston Mendip, Dow­nend Fly­ers v Keyn­sham Tn.

Un­der-15 Div B: St Ni­cholas v Abbeymead Rov, AEK Boco v Whitchurch Spts. Un­der-16: West­bury Park v Bradley Stoke, Emer­sons Green v AEK Boco, Fry Club v Keyn­sham Tn.

MON­DAY, NOVEM­BER 12 Glouces­ter­shire FA Un­der-18 Shield, rd II: Longwell Green Spts v Bris­tol Manor Farm.

TUES­DAY, NOVEM­BER 13 Va­narama South: Con­cord Rgrs v East­bourne Bor­ough, Dart­ford v Ox­ford City, Hemel Hemp­stead Tn v Weald­stone, Torquay Utd v St Al­bans City

Evo-Stik South­ern League, Pre­mier Div South: Hen­don v Staines Tn

Div I South: Cirences­ter Tn v Slim­bridge, Street v Bris­tol Manor Farm, Winch­ester City v Eve­sham Utd.

Tool­sta­tion Western League, Les Phillips Cup: Win­can­ton Tn v Cor­sham Tn Som­er­set FA Pre­mier Cup: Ched­dar v Frome Tn, Por­tishead Tn v Chard Tn, Wel­ton Rov v Bath City.

WED­NES­DAY, NOVEM­BER 14 Va­narama South: Glouces­ter City v Wok­ing Evo-Stik South­ern League, Pre­mier Div South: Taun­ton Tn v Wal­ton Ca­su­als. Tool­sta­tion Western league, Pre­mier Div: Ply­mouth Park­way v Bit­ton, Ro­man Glass St Ge­orge v Odd Down, West­bury Utd v Chip­ping Sodbury Tn.

Som­er­set FA Pre­mier Cup: Rad­stock Tn v

Pic­ture: Michael Lloyd

Almondsbury cap­tain Daniel Lane lines up a shot dur­ing last Satur­day’s 2-1 FA Vase de­feat to Ham­ble Club

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.