FOOTBALL & RUGBY RESULTS AND FIXTURES ROUNDUP
RESULTS
JD CYMRU PREMIER
Connahs Quay 2-0 Newtown Penybont 2-2 Bala Town
The New Saints 7-1 Cardiff Met Uni
Playoff Conference
Aberystwyth Town 1-0 Flint Town United Airbus UK 0-3 Pontypridd United Haverfordwest County 2-2 Caernarfon Town
JD CYMRU NORTH
Chirk AAA 0-3 Llanidloes Town Colwyn Bay 1-3 Holywell Town Holyhead Hotspur 1-1 Cefn Druids Llandudno 1-0 Conwy Borough Mold Alexandra 1-2 Gresford Athletic Porthmadog 2-1 Penrhyncoch Prestatyn Town 3-4 Guilsfield Ruthin Town 4-2 Buckley Town
ARDAL NORTH WEST LEAGUE
Bangor 1876 5-4 Saltney Town
Flint Mountain 2-0 Brickfield Rangers Hawarden Rangers 1-2 Llandudno Albion Llangefni Town 1-2 Rhyl*
Nantlle Vale 0-1 Denbigh Town Rhostyllen 0-1 Llanrwst United Y Felinheli 2-2 Llay Welfare
NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUES WEST PREMIER
Llanerchymedd 6-1 Penrhyndeudraeth Nefyn United 2-1 Amlwch Town
WEST DIVISION ONE
Arriva 5-0 Gaerwen
Holyhead Town 0 -15 (fifteen) Trearddur Bay Llanfairpwll 0-0 Bethesda Rovers
EAST PREMIER
Kinmel Bay 1-1 Llandudno Junction Llandyrnog United 3-3 Blaenau Ffestiniog Llannefydd 5 -1 Cerrigydrudion Llansannan 1-5 Penmaenmawr Phoenix Meliden 2-3 Glan Conwy Mochdre Sports 4-1 Llanfairfechan Town
EAST DIVISION ONE
Llysfaen 2-7 Bow FC Penrhyn Bay v Caer Clwyd P Rhos United 0-2 NFA FC Rhyl All Stars 0-4 Abergele
WOMEN’S FOOTBALL
GENERO ADRAN NORTH LEAGUE Airbus UK 0 3 Llandudno Wrexham 2 1 Connahs Quay
Y Rhyl 1879 3 3 Y Felinheli
NORTH WALES WOMEN’S FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bangor 1876 1-0 Pwllheli Caernarfon Town 1-3 Amlwch Town Flint Town United 2-2 Denbigh Town NFA FC 3-3 Llangefni Town Trearddur Bay 3-1 Llanystumdwy
FIXTURES
JD CYMRU PREMIER Friday
Bala Town v Connahs Quay Cardiff Met University v Penybont Saturday
Newtown v The New Saints Playoff Conference
Friday
Caernarfon Town v Airbus UK Saturday
Flint Town Utd v Haverfordwest Cty
Pontypridd United v Aberystwyth T JD CYMRU NORTH Tonight
Holywell Town v Chirk AAA Friday
Cefn Druids v Llandudno
Saturday
Colwyn Bay v Penrhyncoch Guilsfield v Holyhead Hotspur Prestatyn Town v Holywell Town
RUGBY UNION
RESULTS
WRU PREMIERSHIP CUP SEMI FINALS
Pontypridd 10-26 Newport Cardiff 52-15 RGC
ADMIRAL LEAGUE 1 NORTH
Bala 32-22 Dinbych COBRA 6-3 Caernarfon Dolgellau 12-47 Pwllheli Ruthin 16-24 Nant Conwy ADMIRAL LEAGUE 2 NORTH Abergele 15-43 Mold Colwyn Bay 34-14 Welshpool