FOOTBALL & RUGBY RESULTS AND FIXTURES ROUNDUP
FOOTBALL
RESULTS
JD CYMRU PREMIER
Bala Town 1-2 Newtown
Cardiff Met University 0-2 Connahs Quay Penybont 2-5 The New Saints
Playoff Conference
Aberystwyth Town 1-1 Airbus UK
Flint Town Utd 2-0 Caernarfon Town: Match abandoned due to crowd trouble: result and/or replayed fixture will depend on result of investigations.
Haverfordwest County 2-0 Pontypridd Utd
JD CYMRU NORTH Friday:
Buckley Town 3-3 Prestatyn Town
Cefn Druids 1-2 Ruthin Town Conwy Borough 2-1 Holyhead Hotspur Gresford Athletic 3-1 Porthmadog Guilsfield 2-0 Chirk AAA
Holywell Town 1-2 Llandudno Llanidloes Town 3-2 Mold Alexandra Penrhyncoch 0-2 Colwyn Bay (Colwyn Bay champions and promoted to Cymru Premier)
Monday
Buckley Town 2-2 Holyhead Hotspur Gresford Athletic 2-2 Chirk AAA Guilsfield 3-0 Ruthin Town
Llandudno 2-2 Penrhyncoch Llanidloes Town 0-3 Prestatyn Town
ARDAL NORTH WEST LEAGUE
Bangor 1876 2-1 Rhyl Llandudno Albion 1-2 Flint Mountain Llay Welfare 2-3 Nantlle Vale Rhostyllen 2-0 Y Felinheli
NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUES WEST PREMIER Thursday
Menai Bridge Tigers 7-0 Pentraeth Saturday
Amlwch Town 1-3 Llanrug United Bethesda Athletic 3-0 Penrhyndeudraeth Llanberis 1-2 Nefyn United Mynydd Llandegai 5-0 Llanerchymedd Pwllheli 1-3 Glantraeth
Talysarn Celts 1-0 Aberffraw
WEST DIVISION ONE Wednesday
Cemaes Bay 4-2 Arriva
Saturday
Cefni 1-3 Trearddur Bay Cemaes Bay 4-3 Llanystumdwy Llangoed & District 0-2 Llanfairpwll Mountain Rangers 1-2 Gaerwen Y Fali 2-2 Arriva
EAST PREMIER
Blaenau Ffestiniog 2-2 Meliden Bro Cernyw 2-2 Llandyrnog United Kinmel Bay 10 (ten)-0 Glan Conwy Llanfairfechan Town 4-0 Cerrigydrudion Llannefydd 2-1 Penmaenmawr Phoenix Prestatyn Sports 2-1 Llansannan Rhuddlan Town 3-1 Llandudno Junction St Asaph City 2-1 Mochdre Sports
EAST DIVISION ONE
Abergele 12-0 Rhyl Dragons Bow FC 3-0 Y Glannau Henllan 1-2 Penrhyn Bay Llandudno Amateurs 2-2 NFA FC Llysfaen 1-3 Rhos United
FIXTURES JD CYMRU PREMIER Friday
Bala Town v The New Saints Saturday
Connahs Quay v Penybont Newtown v Cardiff Met University
Playoff Conference Friday
Airbus UK v Flint Town United
Saturday
Caernarfon Town v Pontypridd United Haverfordwest County v Aberystwyth Town JD CYMRU NORTH
Saturday
Chirk AAA v Buckley Town
Colwyn Bay v Llandudno Gresford Athletic v Penrhyncoch Holyhead Hotspur v Holywell Town Mold Alexandra v Guilsfield Porthmadog v Llanidloes Town Prestatyn Town v Cefn Druids Ruthin Town v Conwy Borough
RUGBY UNION RESULTS WRU INDIGO PREMIERSHIP
Cardiff 32-15 Aberavon Carmarthen Quins 32-31 RGC Llandovery 52-24 Swansea Llanelli 12-47 Bridgend Newport 33-27 Merthyr
WRU DIVISION ONE CUP SEMI-FINAL
Nant Conwy 23-22 St Peters
Final in the Principality Stadium on April 23: Newbridge v Nant Conwy ADMIRAL LEAGUE 1 NORTH Caernarfon 23-13 Bethesda
COBRA 22-19 Pwllheli
Dolgellau 24-29 Llangefni
Ruthin 24-13 Dinbych
ADMIRAL LEAGUE 2 NORTH
Abergele 55-7 Bangor Nant Conwy 2nds 24-18 Mold Wrexham 79-0 Rhyl & District*