Entertainment & Factual
Freeview 9 12.00noon This Is BBC Scotland 12.15 Politics Scotland 1.15 This Is BBC Scotland 7.00 Great Escapes with Colin and Justin 7.25 Beechgrove Repotted 7.30 The Great Food Guys 8.00 Corner Shop Cook-Off 9.00 The Nine 10.00 Scots in China 11.00pm-12.00m’t David Wilson’s Crime Files
Freeview 7 7.00am Alba Today 5.00pm Ceitidh Morag 5.15 Orain CBeebies 5.20 Shane an Chef 5.30 Luthaidh 5.40 Abadas 5.55 Stoiridh 6.00 Donnie Murdo 6.10 Dragonan – Reis chun an iomaill 6.33 Geamaichean Gorach 6.35 Aithne air Ainmhidhean 7.00 O Mo Dhuthaich 7.30 Speaking Our Language 7.55 Binneas – Na Trads 8.00 An La 8.30 Vets: Gach Creutair Beo 9.00 Baby Killer? Sgeulachd Jessie King 10.00 Trusadh – An Turas Chun Ear 11.00 Ceol Aig A Chaisteal 11.20 Dhan Uisge 11.30 Alleluia! 12.00m’t-7.00am Alba Today
Freeview 68 7.00pm LIVE Snooker: The World Championship 9.00 Empire of the Tsars: Romanov Russia with Lucy Worsley 10.00 The Treasures of Ancient Rome 11.00 The Last Wave 11.55 The Last Wave 12.45am The Riviera: A History in Pictures 1.45 The Treasures of Ancient Rome 2.45-3.45am Empire of the Tsars: Romanov Russia with Lucy Worsley
Freeview 13 6.00am The Goldbergs 7.00 Couples Come Dine with Me 8.00 Don’t Tell the Bride 9.00 Married at First Sight Australia 10.00 Melissa & Joey 11.00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine 12.00noon Young Sheldon 1.00 The Big Bang Theory 2.00 Melissa & Joey 3.00 The Goldbergs 4.00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine 5.00 Young Sheldon 6.00 The Big Bang Theory 7.00 Hollyoaks@25 7.30 Married at First Sight Australia 8.30 The Big Bang Theory 9.00 The Inbetweeners 10.00 8 Out of 10 Cats 11.00 Buffy the Vampire Slayer 1.00am The Big Bang Theory 2.00 Gogglebox 2.55 First Dates 3.50 Don’t Tell the Bride 4.45-6.00am Couples Come Dine with Me
Freeview 18 8.55am Food Unwrapped 9.15 A Place in the Sun: Winter Sun 10.15 Find It, Fix It, Flog It 12.15pm Escape to the Chateau: DIY 1.15 Building the Dream 2.20 Four in a Bed 4.55 The Secret Life of the Zoo 5.55 The Supervet 6.55 Escape to the Chateau: DIY 7.55 Grand Designs 9.00 Japan’s Tsunami: How It Happened 10.00 999: On the Front Line. Featuring patients who are under 16 11.05 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown 12.10am Emergency Helicopter Medics 1.10 Building the Dream 2.15 Ramsay’s Kitchen Nightmares USA 3.15 Food Unwrapped 3.40-8.55am Teleshopping
Freeview 10 6.00am Classic Coronation Street 6.55 Classic Emmerdale 7.55 Heartbeat 9.00 Rising Damp 10.00 That’s My Boy 10.35 Agatha Christie’s Marple 12.40pm Heartbeat 1.45 Classic Emmerdale 2.50 Classic Coronation Street 3.55 Agatha Christie’s Marple 5.55 Heartbeat 7.00 Agatha Christie’s
Poirot 8.00 Midsomer Murders 10.00 Law & Order: UK 11.00 Scott & Bailey 12.00m’t Inspector Morse 2.15 Agatha Christie’s Poirot 3.25 ITV3 Nightscreen 3.30-6.00am Teleshopping
Freeview 24 6.00am Only When I Laugh 6.25 The Saint 7.15 Robin of Sherwood 8.10 Dempsey and Makepeace 9.15 Minder 10.20 The Professionals 11.20 The Sweeney 12.30pm The Saint 1.35 Robin of Sherwood 2.40 Dempsey and Makepeace 3.40 Minder 4.50 The Professionals 5.50 The Sweeney 7.00 Tenable 8.00 1989 Liverpool v Arsenal Title Decider – ITV Football Classic 9.00 Car Crash Britain: Caught on Camera 10.00 FILM End of Days (1999/18) Supernatural thriller, with Arnold Schwarzenegger ★★★ 12.15am Minder 1.20 Lethal Weapon 2.20 Only When I Laugh 2.50 ITV4 Nightscreen 3.00-6.00am Teleshopping
Freeview 26 7.00am Married to Medicine 8.50 Be Beautiful 9.00 LittleBe 12.00noon Unboxed 12.25 The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills 1.25 Million Dollar Listing: NYC 2.25 The Only Way Is Essex 3.10 Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders 4.05 The Real Housewives of Orange County 5.00 NEW The Real Housewives of New York City 6.00 Buying and Selling 8.00 Dinner Date 9.00 The Real Housewives of Atlanta 10.00 Marriage Boot Camp 11.00 The Millionaire Matchmaker 11.55 The Only Way Is Essex 12.55-7.00am Teleshopping
Freeview 6.00am Celebrity Antiques Road Trip 7.00 Teleshopping 8.00 Homes Under the Hammer 9.00 A Place in the Sun: Winter Sun 10.00 Antiques Road Trip 12.00noon Money for Nothing 1.00 Salvage Hunters 2.00 Animal Cops Houston 4.00 Saving Lives at Sea 5.00 Helicopter ER 6.00 Money for Nothing 7.00 Antiques Road Trip 9.00 Salvage Hunters 10.00 Dog Detectives 11.00 Haunted Hospitals 12.00m’t Ghost Adventures 1.00 Most Haunted 2.00-4.00am Teleshopping
Freeview 11 6.00am Teleshopping 7.00 Motorway Patrol 8.00 Police Force: Australia 9.00 Nothing to Declare 10.00 Border Security: America’s Front Line 11.00 Neighbourhood Blues 12.00noon Motorway Patrol 1.00 Road Wars 2.00 Border Patrol 3.00 Nothing to Declare 4.00 Border Security: America’s Front Line 5.00 Neighbourhood Blues 6.00 Star Trek: The Next Generation 7.00 Hawaii Five-0 8.00 Merlin 9.00 Killer Colleagues 10.00 Britain’s Most Evil Killers 11.00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 12.00m’t Brit Cops 1.00 Road Wars 2.00 Banged Up Abroad 3.00 Police Force 4.00 Motorway Patrol 5.00-6.00am Border Patrol 17 6.00am The Flash 7.00 Supergirl 8.00 Animal 999 9.00 The Dog Whisperer 10.00 Brit Cops: Law & Disorder 11.00 NCIS: Los Angeles 1.00pm Hawaii Five-0 3.00 Brit Cops: Law & Disorder 4.00 Modern Family 5.00 Futurama 5.30 The Simpsons 8.00 Rob & Romesh vs Cricket: The Test 9.00 Prodigal Son. See CHOICE 10.00 The Twilight Zone 10.45 Condor 2 11.45 Road Wars 12.45am MacGyver 1.50 Micky Flanagan Thinking Aloud 2.55 Brit Cops: Law & Disorder 4.00 Highway Patrol 5.00 Futurama 5.30-6.00am Animal House 6.00am Fish Town 7.00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 10.00 Elementary 11.00 The Guest Wing 12.00noon Richard E Grant’s Hotel Secrets 1.00 Elementary 2.00 Blue Bloods 4.00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 7.00 Blue Bloods 8.00 Blue Bloods 9.00 NEW Little Birds 10.00 Little Birds 11.00 Six Feet Under 12.10am Six Feet Under 1.20 Penny Dreadful: City of Angels 2.30 Dexter 3.40 Californication 4.15-6.00am The British 6.00am Nothing to Declare 8.00 Stop, Search, Seize 9.00 Border Security USA 10.00 Blue Bloods 11.00 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation 12.00noon Law & Order 1.00 Blue Bloods 2.00 Air Ambulance ER 3.00 Paramedics Australia 4.00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line 6.00 Nothing to Declare 7.00 Paramedics Australia 8.00 Ghost Whisperer 9.00 9-1-1 10.00 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 11.00 Criminal Minds 12.00m’t Ghost Whisperer 1.00 Coroner 2.00 Station 19 3.00 Road Wars 5.00-6.00am Brit Cops: Law & Disorder 6.00am Combat Dealers 7.00 Building Off the Grid 8.00 Insane Pools 9.00 Alaska: The Last Frontier 10.00 Fast N’ Loud 11.00 Wheeler Dealers 12.00noon Spies in Space 1.00 Greatest Events of World War II 2.00 Combat Dealers 3.00 Alaska: The Last Frontier 4.00 Nature’s Strangest Mysteries 5.00 Wheeler Dealers 6.00 Fast N’ Loud 7.00 Outback Truckers 8.00 UFOs: Lost Evidence 9.00 Deadliest Catch 10.00 Guardians of the Glades 11.00 Combat Dealers 12.00m’t Deadliest Catch 1.00 Guardians of the Glades 2.00 Deadliest Catch 3.50 Kindig Customs 4.40 Iron Resurrection 5.30-6.00am How Do They Do It? 8.00am Drain the Oceans: Deep Dive 9.00 WW2: Hell Under the Sea 10.00 Nazi Megastructures: Battle Ready 11.00 Nazi Megastructures 12.00noon Megafactories 1.00 Icebreakers – Arctic Giants 2.00 Strippers: Cars for Cash 3.00 Supercar Megabuild 4.00 Car S.O.S. 6.00 Air Crash Investigation 8.00 Back to the Titanic 9.00 NEW Barkskins 10.00 Barkskins 11.00 Air Crash Investigation 1.00am The 80s: The Decade That Made Us 2.00-5.00am Car S.O.S. 8.00am Republic of Doyle 9.00 Bones 10.00 Bull 11.00 NCIS 12.00noon Bones 2.00 The Mentalist 3.00 NCIS 4.00 Bull 5.00 Bones 6.00 The Mentalist 7.00 NCIS 9.00 American Dad! 9.30 Family Guy 11.00 American Dad! 12.00m’t Family Guy 1.00 American Dad! 2.00 Family Guy 3.00 American Dad! 4.00-5.00am Republic of Doyle
BBC SCOTLAND
BBC ALBA
BBC FOUR
E4
MORE4
ITV3
ITV4
ITVBe
REALLY
PICK
SKY ONE
SKY ATLANTIC
SKY WITNESS
DISCOVERY
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC
FOX
SKY CINEMA PREMIERE
SKY CINEMA DRAMA
SKY CINEMA FAMILY