CITY COUNCIL RESULTS
ABBEY LAB HOLD
Sue Bonser (Lab) 1,147* Helen Hitchcock (Green) 192 Farhatullah Khan (LD) 1,025 Julie Paxton (Reform) 87 Edward Rycroft (Con) 546
ALLESTREE CON HOLD
John Banks (Lab & Coop) 1,002* Martin Jones (LD) 250 Tony Mott (Green) 363
Ged Potter (Con) 3,489 James Wise (Reform) 99
ALVASTON REF HOLD
Peter Berry (Con) 665 Preetinder Butter (LD) 113 John Evans (Reform) 1,411* Thomas Spray (Lab & Coop) 1,024
ARBORETUM LAB HOLD
George Flint (Reform) 140 Adam Hurt (Con) 355 Jairo Marrero (LD) 232 Gulfraz Nawaz (Lab) 1,952* Ian Sleeman (Green) 214
BLAGREAVES LIB DEM HOLD
Anthony Blaney (Reform) 111 Michael Bullock (Lab) 1,073 Rusi Jaspal (Con) 755 Joe Naitta (LD) 1,895*
BOULTON REF GAIN FROM CON
Sara Frances Bolton (Lab) 998 Tim Prosser (Reform) 1,663* Jane Webb (LD) 240
CHADDESDEN CON HOLD
Glenda Howcroft (LD) 88 Jonathan Smale (Con) 2,311* Gary Small (Reform) 115 Adam Wisdish (Lab & Coop) 829
CHELLASTON CON GAIN FROM IND
Celia Ingall (Ind) 1,463 Harvey Jennings (Con) 1,743* Hafeez Rehman (Lab) 584 Alfred Saxby (Reform) 70 Paul Wilson (LD) 209
DARLEY (TWO SEATS) (RESULT AWAITED)
Alan Grimadell (Con) Adrian Howlett (Green) Chris Howlett (Con) Robert Jacques (Green) Simon Kirkman King (Lib Dem)
Alison Martin (Lab & Co-op) John Summerfield (Ref) Carmel Swan (Lab & Coop) Eloise Thatcher (Lib Dem)
DERWENT CON GAIN FROM IND
Carole Bradley (Reform) 62 Simon Ferrigno (LD) 60 Richard Hudson (Ind) 691 Eden Maskill-Watts (TUSC) 29 Tracey Pearce (Con) 892* Martin Rawson (Lab & Coop) 674
LITTLEOVER LIB DEM HOLD
Gurdev Dhillon (Lab) 1,343 Emily Lonsdale (LD) 1,976* Brenden May (Reform) 69 Ed Packham (Con) 1,140 Tony Welch (Link) 41
MACKWORTH CON GAIN FROM LAB
Carmine Branco (LD) 121 Gaurav Pandey (Con) 1,227* Paul Pegg (Lab) 1,034 Samuel Ward (Green) 256 George Warren (Reform) 92
MICKLEOVER CON HOLD
Maggie Hird (LD) 1,426 Matthew Holmes (Con) 3,071* Derek Reynolds (Reform) 80 John Whitby (Lab) 637
NORMANTON LAB HOLD
Hardyal Dhindsa (Lab & Coop) 1,878* Tafseer Habib (Con) 377 Abdul Jabbar (LD) 825 Michael Siveyer (Reform) 242
OAKWOOD CON GAIN FROM LIB DEM
Matthew Eyre (Con) 2,304* Frank Harwood (LD) 671 Frank Leeming (Reform) 51 Neil Wilson (Lab & Coop) 460 Vic Wood (Green) 113
SINFIN LAB HOLD
Jay Joshi (Con) 798 Paul John Lind (LD) 126 Doug Lumley (Reform) 134 Baggy Shanker (Lab) 1,551*
SPONDON CON HOLD
David Adams (Reform) 84 Andreas Christodoulou (Green) 359 Ashiq Hussain (Lab) 484 Evonne Williams (Con) 2,539* Philip Wray (LD) 159