Bishop’s Cleeve face trip to Ardley to open league sea­son

Gloucestershire Echo - - BROING IT ON -

BISHOP’S Cleeve be­gin their Hel­lenic League Pre­mier Di­vi­sion cam­paign at Ardley United on Satur­day, Au­gust 3.

Last year’s run­ners-up Brim­scombe & Thrupp are at home to Bin­field, while Fair­ford Town travel to Burn­ham.

There are also trips for Lon­glevens, Lyd­ney Town and Tuf­fley Rovers who visit Eas­ing­ton Sports, Flack­well Heath and Vir­ginia Wa­ter re­spec­tively.

There is a Glouces­ter­shire derby on Tues­day, Au­gust 6 as Tuf­fley go to Cleeve.

Au­gust 3

Ardley United v Bishop’s Cleeve Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Bin­field Burn­ham v Fair­ford Town Eas­ing­ton Sports v Lon­glevens Flack­well Heath v Lyd­ney Town Vir­ginia Wa­ter v Tuf­fley Rovers

Au­gust 6

Bishop’s Cleeve v Tuf­fley Rovers West­fields v Lon­glevens

Au­gust 7

Lyd­ney Town v Fair­ford Town

Au­gust 10

FA Cup ex­tra pre­lim­i­nary round

Abing­don United v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Bishop’s Cleeve v Eas­ing­ton Sports Fair­ford v En­field 1893 Hare­field United v Lyd­ney Town Lon­glevens v Malmes­bury Vic­to­ria Tuf­fley Rovers v North Green­ford United

Au­gust 13

Fair­ford Town v Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett Shriven­ham v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Tuf­fley Rovers v West­fields

Au­gust 14

Lon­glevens v Lyd­ney Town

Au­gust 20

Bishop’s Cleeve v Shriven­ham Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Fair­ford Town

Au­gust 21

Lon­glevens v Tuf­fley Rovers Lyd­ney Town v Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett

Au­gust 24

FA Cup pre­lim­i­nary round

Bishop’s Cleeve or Eas­ing­ton Sports v Kidling­ton Cirences­ter Town v Tuf­fley Rovers or North Green­ford Eve­sham United v Hare­field United or Lyd­ney Town Fair­ford Town or En­field 1893 v Han­well Town Lon­glevens or Malmes­bury Vic­to­ria v North­wood

Au­gust 26

Bishop’s Cleeve v Lon­glevens Shriven­ham v Fair­ford Town Tuf­fley Rovers v Brim­scombe & Thrupp West­fields v Lyd­ney Town

Au­gust 31

FA Vase first qual­i­fy­ing round

Fair­ford Town v Abing­don United Frim­ley Green v Lyd­ney Town Short­wood United v Tuf­fley Rovers

Septem­ber 3

Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Bishop’s Cleeve Fair­ford Town v Lon­glevens Shriven­ham v Tuf­fley Rovers

Septem­ber 7

Bishop’s Cleeve v Bin­field Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Brack­ley Town Sts Fair­ford Town v Eas­ing­ton Sports Lon­glevens v Flack­well Heath Lyd­ney Town v Holmer Green Tuf­fley Rovers v Wind­sor

Septem­ber 10 Banbury Litho Floodit Cup first round

Bishop’s Cleeve v Tyther­ing­ton Rocks Bour­ton Rovers v Fair­ford Town Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Cirences­ter Town De­vel­op­ment

Tuf­fley Rovers v Thorn­bury Town West­fields v Lyd­ney Town

Septem­ber 11 Banbury Litho Floodit Cup first round

Lon­glevens v More­ton Rangers

Septem­ber 14

FA Vase sec­ond qual­i­fy­ing round

Fair­ford Town or Abing­don United v Short­wood United or Tuf­fley Rovers Frim­ley Green or Lyd­ney Town v As­cot United or Fleet Town Lon­glevens v Tyther­ing­ton Rocks or Newent Town

Septem­ber 21

Ardley United v Tuf­fley Rovers Brack­ley Town v Bishop’s Cleeve Burn­ham v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Flack­well Heath v Fair­ford Town Holmer Green v Lon­glevens Read­ing City v Lyd­ney Town

Septem­ber 24

Tuf­fley Rovers v Fair­ford Town West­fields v Brim­scombe & Thrupp

Septem­ber 25

Lon­glevens v Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett Lyd­ney Town v Bishop’s Cleeve

Oc­to­ber 5 Bishop’s Cleeve v Burn­ham Fair­ford Town v Holmer Green Lon­glevens v Read­ing City Lyd­ney Town v Vir­ginia Wa­ter Tuf­fley Rovers v Bin­field

Oc­to­ber 12 Bishop’s Cleeve, Brim­scombe & Thrupp en­ter FA Vase at first round stage

Lon­glevens v Vir­ginia Wa­ter Read­ing City v Fair­ford Town Wind­sor v Lyd­ney Town

Oc­to­ber 23

Bishop’s Cleeve v West­fields Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Lon­glevens Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett v Tuf­fley Rovers Shriven­ham v Lyd­ney Town

Oc­to­ber 26

Bishop’s Cleeve v Flack­well Heath Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Holmer Green Lon­glevens v Wind­sor Lyd­ney Town v Ardley United Tuf­fley Rovers v Burn­ham Vir­ginia Wa­ter v Fair­ford Town

Oc­to­ber 29

Fair­ford Town v Lyd­ney Town Tuf­fley Rovers v Bishop’s Cleeve

Novem­ber 2

Ardley United v Lon­glevens Bin­field v Lyd­ney Town Eas­ing­ton Sports v Tuf­fley Rovers Holmer Green v Bishop’s Cleeve Read­ing City v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Wind­sor v Fair­ford Town

Novem­ber 9

Bishop’s Cleeve v Read­ing City Brack­ley Town Saints v Lyd­ney Town Fair­ford Town v Ardley United Lon­glevens v Bin­field Tuf­fley Rovers v Flack­well Heath Vir­ginia Wa­ter v Brim­scombe & Thrupp

Novem­ber 16

Bin­field v Fair­ford Town Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Wind­sor Burn­ham v Lyd­ney Town Holmer Green v Tuf­fley Rovers Lon­glevens v Brack­ley Town Saints Vir­ginia Wa­ter v Bishop’s Cleeve

Novem­ber 19

Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Shriven­ham Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett v Fair­ford Town West­fields v Tuf­fley Rovers

Novem­ber 20

Lyd­ney Town v Lon­glevens

Novem­ber 23

Bishop’s Cleeve v Wind­sor Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Ardley United Brack­ley Town Saints v Fair­ford Town Lon­glevens v Burn­ham Lyd­ney Town v Eas­ing­ton Sports Tuf­fley Rovers v Read­ing City Novem­ber 30

Bishop’s Cleeve v Ardley United Bin­field v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Fair­ford Town v Burn­ham Lon­glevens v Eas­ing­ton Sports Lyd­ney Town v Flack­well Heath Tuf­fley Rovers v Vir­ginia Wa­ter

De­cem­ber 7

Bin­field v Bishop’s Cleeve Brack­ley Town S v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Eas­ing­ton Sports v Fair­ford Town Flack­well Heath v Lon­glevens Holmer Green v Lyd­ney Town Wind­sor v Tuf­fley Rovers

De­cem­ber 14

Bishop’s Cleeve v Brack­ley Town Saints Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Burn­ham Fair­ford Town v Flack­well Heath Lon­glevens v Holmer Green Lyd­ney Town v Read­ing City Tuf­fley Rovers v Ardley United

De­cem­ber 21

Bishop’s Cleeve v Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett Lon­glevens v Shriven­ham Lyd­ney Town v Brim­scombe & Thrupp West­fields v Fair­ford Town

De­cem­ber 26

Lon­glevens v Bishop’s Cleeve Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Tuf­fley Rovers Fair­ford Town v Shriven­ham Lyd­ney Town v West­fields

De­cem­ber 28

Fair­ford Town v Bishop’s Cleeve

R Woot­ton Bas­sett v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Tuf­fley Rovers v Lyd­ney Town

Jan­uary 4

Bishop’s Cleeve v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Lon­glevens v Fair­ford Town Tuf­fley Rovers v Shriven­ham

Jan­uary 11

Bishop’s Cleeve v Lyd­ney Town Brim­scombe & Thrupp v West­fields Fair­ford Town v Tuf­fley Rovers Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett v Lon­glevens

Jan­uary 18

Lon­glevens v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Lyd­ney Town v Shriven­ham Tuf­fley Rovers v Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett West­fields v Bishop’s Cleeve

Jan­uary 25

Bishop’s Cleeve v Fair­ford Town Brim­scombe & Thrupp v R Woot­ton Bas­sett Lyd­ney Town v Tuf­fley Rovers

Fe­bru­ary 1

Fair­ford Town v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Lyd­ney Town v Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett Shriven­ham v Bishop’s Cleeve Tuf­fley Rovers v Lon­glevens

Fe­bru­ary 8

Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Lyd­ney Town Fair­ford Town v West­fields Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett v Bishop’s Cleeve Shriven­ham v Lon­glevens

Fe­bru­ary 15

Bin­field v Tuf­fley Rovers Burn­ham v Bishop’s Cleeve Eas­ing­ton Sports v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Holmer Green v Fair­ford Town Read­ing City v Lon­glevens Vir­ginia Wa­ter v Lyd­ney Town

Fe­bru­ary 22

Bishop’s Cleeve v Eas­ing­ton Sports Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Flack­well Heath Fair­ford Town v Read­ing City Lyd­ney Town v Wind­sor Brack­ley Town Saints v Tuf­fley Rovers Vir­ginia Wa­ter v Lon­glevens

Fe­bru­ary 29

Ardley United v Lyd­ney Town Burn­ham v Tuf­fley Rovers Fair­ford Town v Vir­ginia Wa­ter Flack­well Heath v Bishop’s Cleeve Holmer Green v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Wind­sor v Lon­glevens

March 7

Bishop’s Cleeve v Holmer Green Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Read­ing City Fair­ford Town v Wind­sor Lon­glevens v Ardley United Lyd­ney Town v Bin­field Tuf­fley Rovers v Eas­ing­ton Sports

March 14

Ardley United v Fair­ford Town Bin­field v Lon­glevens Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Vir­ginia Wa­ter Flack­well Heath v Tuf­fley Rovers Lyd­ney Town v Brack­ley Town Saints Read­ing City v Bishop’s Cleeve

March 21

Bishop’s Cleeve v Vir­ginia Wa­ter Brack­ley Town Saints v Lon­glevens Fair­ford Town v Bin­field Lyd­ney Town v Burn­ham Tuf­fley Rovers v Holmer Green

March 28

Ardley United v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Burn­ham v Lon­glevens Eas­ing­ton Sports v Lyd­ney Town Fair­ford Town v Brack­ley Town Saints Read­ing City v Tuf­fley Rovers Wind­sor v Bishop’s Cleeve

April 4

Wind­sor v Brim­scombe & Thrupp

April 11

Brim­scombe & Thrupp v Eas­ing­ton Sports Royal Woot­ton Bas­sett v Lyd­ney Town

April 14

Eas­ing­ton Sports v Bishop’s Cleeve Flack­well Heath v Brim­scombe & Thrupp Tuf­fley Rovers v Brack­ley Town Saints

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.