» Fi­nal­ists re­vealed

Gloucestershire Echo - - FRONT PAGE - Mil­lie REEVES gloslive­[email protected]­plc.com

THE fi­nal­ists for this year’s Glouces­ter­shire Live Busi­ness Awards have been cho­sen. Last week our judges - in­clude se­nior ed­i­tor for Glouces­ter­shire, Rachael Sug­den - met at head­line spon­sors Ran­dall & Payne’s head­quar­ters at Shur­d­ing­ton to whittle down the en­tries to a short­list.

Rep­re­sen­ta­tives from each busi­ness on the short­list will be in­vited to the awards cer­e­mony.

The win­ners will be re­vealed at The Cen­taur, Chel­tenham Race­course on Oc­to­ber 10.

Over the next six weeks we will be pro­fil­ing the fi­nal­ists in each cat­e­gory, shar­ing their sto­ries and why they have been cho­sen.

» Busi­ness of the Year

» Spon­sored by Ran­dall & Payne Avon Spe­cialty Me­tals Ltd EESI Group Ser­vices

GBE Con­verge

» Small Busi­ness of the Year

» Spon­sored by Glouces­ter­shire Col­lege Cy­ber Se­cu­rity As­so­ciates Lim­ited Haremi Ltd

The Log­i­cal Util­i­ties Com­pany Ltd

» Fam­ily Busi­ness of the Year

» Spon­sored by Wil­lans LLP Geo­met­ric Man­u­fac­tur­ing Ltd Glouces­ter Car­pet Out­let Lee­ways Pack­ag­ing Ser­vices

» New Busi­ness of the Year

» Spon­sored by End­sleigh Cleevely Elec­tric Ve­hi­cles Glouces­ter Stu­dent Houses T2 Al­loys Lim­ited The Coconut Tree Lim­ited

» Young Busi­ness Per­son of the Year

» Spon­sored by Ren­ishaw Ge­orge Tatham-losh (Move Sales and Let­tings) Han­nah Hudson (Stone­lea Rid­ing Cen­tre) Tom Par­ling (Chief ex­ec­u­tive, Ocere Ltd) Tora Atkinson (Ele­ment Re­cruit­ment)

» Busi­ness In­no­va­tion

» Spon­sored by Univer­sity of Glouces­ter­shire Lee­ways Pack­ag­ing Ser­vices Ltd Pro­track So­lu­tions Lim­ited Salpo Tech­nolo­gies

» Mar­ket­ing Cam­paign of the Year

Bar­ring­ton Ayre Shirt­maker & Tailor First Base Em­ploy­ment Ltd Vanessa Ar­buth­nott

» Best Place to Work

» Spon­sored by Lu­cozade Ribena Sun­tory

Hol­i­day Ar­chi­tects Ra­dioac­tive PR Sanc­tus Ltd

» Growth Busi­ness of the Year

Geo­met­ric Man­u­fac­tur­ing Ltd Glouces­ter Car­pet Out­let

» Cor­po­rate So­cial Re­spon­si­bil­ity Award

Colour Con­nec­tion Fur­ni­ture Re­cy­cling Project Pro­cook

» Best Em­ployee

Car­men Da­ley (Ap­pren­tice Man­age­ment Group)

Olivia Pym (Move Prop­erty Sales and Let­tings)

Remi Ash­ton (Ocere Ltd)

» The Life­time Achievemen­t award, spon­sored by Quolux, will be awarded on the evening.

The Glouces­ter­shire Live Busi­ness Awards judges at Ran­dall & Payne

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.