Foot­ball fix­tures

Leek Post & Times - - SPORT -

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Premier Divi­sion: Stafford Rangers v Bux­ton; Whitby Town v Nantwich Town.

West Divi­sion: Leek Town v Ken­dal Town; New­cas­tle Town v Moss­ley; Skelmers­dale United v Kids­grove Ath­letic.

HALL­MARK SE­CU­RITY LEAGUE Premier Divi­sion: Han­ley Town v Burscough.

Divi­sion One South: Al­sager Town v Wythen­shawe Town; Ec­cle­shall v Maine Road; Sand­bach United v FC Oswestry Town; Stone Old Al­ley­ni­ans v Cam­mell Laird.

TO­TAL MO­TION MID­LAND LEAGUE

Divi­sion One: Ather­stone Town v Ro­ces­ter; Rac­ing Club Warwick v Ut­tox­eter Town.

STAFFS FA CHAL­LENGE CUP Broc­ton Un­der-21s v Chea­dle Town Res; Ch­ester­ton v Made­ley White Star; Coven v May­field; Rushall Olympic v Hawkins Sports.

STAFFS COUNTY SE­NIOR LEAGUE

Premier Divi­sion: Ash­bourne v East­wood Han­ley; Br­ere­ton So­cial v Wol­stan­ton United; Chea­dle Town v Han­ley Town; Fo­ley Meir v Wal­sall Phoenix; Leek CSOB v Al­sager Town; Redgate Clay­ton v Sil­verdale Ath­letic; Tun­stall Town v Florence.

Divi­sion One: Mil­ton United v Redgate Clay­ton Res; Keele Univer­sity v Abbey Hul­ton United; Mar­ket Dray­ton Town v Fo­ley

Meir Res; Whit­ting­ton v Nor­ton Wan­der­ers; Shen­stone Pathfinder v Aud­ley; Stafford­shire Moor­lands v Red Star Alma; Wal­sall Phoenix Res v Ball Haye Green.

Divi­sion Two: Acorn Al­bion v Keele Univer­sity Res; Can­nock United v East­wood Han­ley Res; Feather­stone v Lich­field City.

Divi­sion Two League Cup: Aud­ley Res v New­port Town.

Sun­day

POT­TER­IES AND DIS­TRICT LEAGUE

Premier Divi­sion:

Knot v Sneyd.

Divi­sion One: FC Clay­ton v

Chea­dle United; Sil­verdale Ath­letic v Knave FC.

PDSL/CITY Traders Divi­sion Two: Moor­croft United v So­cial Ser­vices; Wind­mill Wer­ring­ton v Black Cock.

League Cup, third round: Ch­ester­ton AFC v Log­ger­heads; AFC Trent Tav­ern v Red Lion Hartshill; Keele Univer­sity v

Ad­der­ley Green.

Sub­sidiary Cup, first round:

Ful­ford United v Chea­dle Town. Quar­ter-fi­nal: Holditch Club v Holditch United.

COORS LEAGUE

Goals Premier Divi­sion: Chell Heath Knave v Brown Edge;

Cuckoo Al­bion v Sneyd Green FC; Swan Burslem v AFC Mow Cop.

Goals Divi­sion One: Cheshire Cheese v Canal Tav­ern; Knut­ton Com­mu­nity v New­cas­tle Ath­letic; Welling­ton FC v Jolly Carter; New Penny v Derby Ath­letic.

Goals Divi­sion Two: AFC North­wood v AFC Holly­bush; An­chor Ath­letic v Sea Lion; Ossma Blur­ton v Plaza; The Kiln v Mar­quis of Granby.

Goals Divi­sion Three: AFC Wul­stan v Global Vi­sion; Congress Town v Ash Bank; Lymedale Ath­letic v Redgate Clay­ton; Rail­way Inn v Roar­ing Meg.

Goals Divi­sion Four: Buck­nall Com­mu­nity v Halmerend; FC Gar­den­ers v Brad­well; Stoke Town v Cas­tle Mona; Trent Tav­ern v Park Inn Knights.

Bill Slater League Cup, round three: Ye Olde Manor Inne v White Hart VPR.

UT­TOX­ETER AND DIS­TRICT LEAGUE Divi­sion One: Ut­tox­eter Domi­noes v Bulls Head; Chea­dle Rovers v

JCB Lake­side; Chur­net Val­ley v Bird in Hand.

Divi­sion Two: Sud­bury FC v FC Ip­stones; Stone Out­lanes v Bramshall FC; Ab­bots Brom­ley v Stone Town; Doveridge FC v Tuns FC 2014.

Ken Green Me­mo­rial, sec­ond round: Tean Rangers v Ut­tox­eter Town.

LEEK AND DIS­TRICT LEAGUE AFC Welling­ton v Golden Lion; Breaks Ath­letic v Breaks United; Bulls Head v Breafs FC; Bux­ton Stags v Water­houses FC; Prince of Wales v Dy­ers Arms FC. Stafford­shire

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.