PAISLEY 10K: THE TOP 100
1 Sean Fontana, Inverclyde AC 31:40 2 Alasdair McLeod, Shettleston Harriers 32:19
3 Alasdair Campbell, Cambuslang Harriers 32:32
4 Lewis Millar, Central AC 32:37 5 Cameron Swanson, Strathclyde University Harriers 33:13
6 Jack Arnold, Bellahouston Harriers 33:19
7 Robbie Ferguson, Kilbarchan AAC 33:42
8 Kieran Cooper 33:41
9 Graham Evans, Kilbarchan AAC 33:45
10 Lewis Hannigan, Kilbarchan AAC 33:50
11 Lukasz Grabinski 34:05
12 Daniel Graham, Ayr Seaforth AAC 34:23
13 Laurence Heyes 34:26
14 Stuart Macdougall, Fulham Running Club 34:30
15 James Thompson, Shettleston Harriers 34:31
16 Steven Campbell, Greenock Glenpark Harriers 34:39
17 Grant Murphy, Bellahouston Road Runners 34:38
18 Iain Macdonald, Edinburgh AC 34:39
19 David Gardiner, Motherwell AC 34:47
20 Paul Burns, Motherwell AC 34:58 21 Paul Sorrie, Shettleston Harriers, 35:04
22 Craig Shields, Garscube Harriers 35:03
23 Paul Lafferty, Irvine AC, 35:16 24 Cris Walsh, Giffnock North AAC 35:21
25 Morag Millar, Central AC 35:25 26 Stephen Brown, West End Road Runners 35:25
27 Stuart Laurence, Bellahouston Road Runners 35:31
28 Adam Templeton 35:35 29 Gemma Rankin, Kilbarchan AAC 35:45
30 Allan Cameron, Motherwell AC 35:48
31 Craig Lamont, Bellahouston Harriers 35:48
32 Lorna Young, Leeds City AC 35:52 33 Niall Fraser, Giffnock North AAC 35:55
34 Iain McDonald, Cambuslang Harriers 35:56
35 Eilidh Bell, Team Bath AC 36:00 36 Andrew Anderson, Cambuslang Harriers 36:05
37 Bruce Carmichael, Bellahouston Road Runners 36:07
38 David Hepburn 36:11
39 Mark Gallacher, Motherwell AC 36:31
40 Adam Sloan 36:29
41 Andrew Campbell, Bellahouston Road Runners 36:39
42 Fanni Gyurko, Central AC 36:46 43 Euan Carrick, Kilbarchan AAC 36:45
44 Donald Maclaren 36:50
45 Brent Brodie, Bellahouston Harriers 36:53
46 Jennifer Wetton, Central AC 36:53 47 Mark King, Cambuslang Harriers 36:58
48 Ronan Beale, Bellahouston Road Runners 36:59
49 Richard Cooper, Cambuslang Harriers 37:04
50 Alan Callan 37:10
51 Alan Moss, Bellahouston Road Runners 37:20
52 William Macnaughtan 37:25 53 Graeme Paterson, Giffnock North AAC 37:30
54 Martin McEwen, Perth Road Runners 37:28
55 Alison Rowatt 37:35
56 Garry Porch, Bellahouston Road Runners 37:38 57 John Brogan, Airdrie Harriers 37:43
58 Lewis Barclay, Kilbarchan AAC 37:46
59 David Mackintosh, Bellahouston Harriers 37:39
60 Michael McLoone, Greenock Glenpark Harriers 37:47
61 Cat r i o na Macdona l d , Bellahouston Road Runners 37:48 62 Gerard Scullion, Bellahouston Road Runners 37:50
63 Ian Hodge 37:53
64 Calum Ferguson, Bellahouston Harriers 37:51
65 Andrew Whyte 37:57
66 Scott Mason, Bellahouston Harriers 37:58
67 James Holland 38:03
68 Ian McIlwraith, North Ayrshire Athletics 38:05
69 Rob Owen, Carnethy Hill RC 38:06 70 Victor McGregor, Kilbarchan AAC 38:11
71 Andy Robin 38:10
72 Al Aitken, Lothian RC 38:12 73 David McNair, Kilbarchan AAC 38:19
74 Ray Murphy 38:05
75 Alan Cunningham, Lothian RC 38:15
76 Peter Simpson, Edinburgh AC 38:20
77 James Battye, Bellahouston Road Runners 38:20
78 Sean Macfarlane 38:22
79 Kirstin Maxwell, Gala Harriers 38:28
80 Paul Kirkland 38:11
81 James Weir, Bellahouston Harriers 38:33
82 Andreas Assmann 38:17 83 Donald Petrie, Kilbarchan AAC 38:42
84 Liam Conway, Bellahouston Road Runners 38:43
85 Mark Matheson, Bellahouston Harriers 38:42
86 Joe Meagher 38:46
87 Stuart Terris 38:47
88 Shea Roddy 38:50
89 Anthony McParland, Bellahouston Road Runners 38:54
90 Gordon Dryden, Bellahouston Road Runners 38:56
91 Martin Strachan, West End Road Runners 38:54
92 Hugh Simpson 38:54
93 Crawford Smith 38:58
94 Chris Macdonald, Kirkintilloch Olympians 39:01
95 Jonny Gray 39:03
96 David Worrall, Portobello RC 39:02 97 Steven Harvey 39:09
98 Steven George, Falkirk Victoria Harriers 39:13
99 Allan Barbour 39:22
100 Andrew Junor 39:33.