Perth Grammar School
Geography, Mathematics, Physics
Calum Laing - Merit in Mathematics; Endeavour in Biology, History
Cameron Petrie - Merit in Mathematics
Cara Langlands - Merit in History, Religious Education
Chloe Reiche - Excellence in Admin, Business Management, History, Mathematics
Cody Bateman - Merit in Health & FoodTechnology
Connor Smith - Merit in Practical Craft
Daisy McDonald - Merit in Drama, History
Daniel Arnott - Merit in Mathematics
Daniel Beekie - Merit in Engineering Science, English, Mathematics; Endeavour in Physics
Danni Moore - Merit in Art
David Keay - Excellence in Design & Manufacture; ndeavour in Engineering Science
Douglas Baldock - Endeavour in Geography
Eilidh Coutts - Excellence in Biology, English, Mathematics; Merit in Music, Physical Education; Endeavour in Chemistry
Eilidh Davies - Excellence in Physical Education; Merit in Biology, English, Mathematics
Eilidh MacFarlane - Merit in English, Religious Education
Ellie Huskinson - Endeavour in Drama
Ellie Townsle - Merit in Drama
Emma Falconer - Merit in Geography, Physical Education; Endeavour in Literacy
Erin McCullough - Merit in Hospitality
Erin Northcott - Excellence in Art Ethan Goldwyre - Endeavour in Computing
Evie Mullen - Merit in English
Gheed Al-Mahdawi - Endeavour in English
Grace Brown - Merit in Mathematics Hannah Kirkham - Merit in Art, Hospitality
Harrison Porritt - Excellence in History, Music, Spanish; Merit in Chemistry, English, Mathematics
Hayden Scobbie - Endeavour in English
Imogen Low - Merit in Biology, English, Mathematics, Music
Jamie Young - Endeavour in Digital Media, English, Physical Education
Jordan Russell-Howard - Excellence in Computing, Cyber Security, English, Geography, Mathematics; Merit in Physics
Joseph Hanratty - Endeavour in Practical Craft
Joshua Anderson - Excellence in Practical Craft
Joshua Lilley - Excellence in Practical Craft
Katie Duthie - Endeavour in Music Keenan Mesanovic - Endeavour in Mathematics
Kevin Phan - Excellence in English; Merit in Computing, Mathematics
Kieron McColl - Endeavour in Physical Education
Kristin Davis - Excellence in Drama, English; Merit in Music
Kyle Stephen - Endeavour in Physical Education, Religious Education
Lani McGillivray - Merit in English; Endeavour in Dance
Leon Walker - Merit in Practical Craft Lewis Patton - Endeavour in English Liam Finnie - Merit in Mathematics Lisa Low - Merit in Biology, English, Physical Education
Lucy Harvey - Excellence in Health & Food Technology, Modern Studies; Merit in English; Endeavour in Mathematics
Lucy Sinclair - Endeavour in French, Mathematics
Maryann Fyfe - Endeavour in Graphics
Matthew Clancy - Merit in Mathematics, Physical Education Morgan Ogilvie - Merit in Admin Mya Wheelan - Endeavour in Hospitality
Natasha Jarvie - Endeavour in Drama
Niamh Watt - Merit in Drama
Nicole Fraser - Excellence in People in Society; Endeavour in Asdan
Paige Doherty - Merit in Physical Education
Rebecca Anderson - Merit in English, French, Geography, Mathematics, Music
Rebecca Whyte - Merit in History, Physical Education; Endeavour in Biology, Health & Food Technology Reece Devine - Endeavour in Drama Robbie Gray - Endeavour in People in Society
Robbie Farquhar - Merit in Business Management
Robyn Turnbull - Excellence in Religious Education; Merit in English, Health & Food Technology, History; Endeavour in Mathematics
Rowan Duncan - Merit in Geography
Ryan Morton - Merit in Physical Education
Samuel Porritt - Merit in English, History, Modern Studies
Sarah Clephane - Merit in Art
Scott Duff - Endeavour in English, People in Society
Sean Martin - Merit in Physical Education
Sean McManamon - Merit in Engineering Science, English
Shannon Stark - Excellence in Biology, Graphics, Mathematics; Merit in English, Geography
Sky Steele - Merit in Hospitality
Skye Gibson - Merit in History; Endeavour in Art
Taylor Webster - Merit in Dance Teigan Duncan - Merit in History Wiktoria Smolarczuk - Merit in Art Zakk Smith - Excellence in Physical Education; Merit in Biology, English, Mathematics
S5/6 Awards
Abbie Gray - Merit in English, Graphics, Mathematics
Ailsa Bicocchi - Merit in English Alexis Sangster - Excellence in Digital Media
Amelia Wojcikowska - Endeavour in Mathematics
Amy Stewart - Merit in Biology, English, Mathematics, Physical Education
Amy Turnbull - Endeavour in Environmental Science
Annis McRitchie - Merit in Geography, History; Endeavour in Graphics
Ben Shepherd - Merit in Geography; Endeavour in Statistics
Beth Ferguson - Endeavour in Spanish
Beth Laing - Merit in Art, Physical Education
Cailin Middleton - Excellence in Engineering Science; Merit in History, Music
Calum MacDonald - Endeavour in People in Society and General Endeavour,
Cameron Buchanan - Endeavour in People in Society and General Endeavour
Cara Copland - Merit in Steps to Work
Cara Merrins - Merit in English, Spanish
Cayla MacLeod - Merit in Politics Cayla Thompson - Endeavour in Drama, Hospitality, PC Passport
Charlotte Elder - Merit in English; Endeavour in Art
Chloe Awburn - Excellence in Hospitality; Merit in Psychology
Chloe McNaughton - Excellence in Design & Manufacture
Ciaran Inglis - Excellence in Mathematics
Connor Jones - Merit in Mathematics
Connor Rosewell - Merit in Cyber Security
Corrin Neilson - Excellence in Business Management; Merit in Physical Education
Daisy Ross - Excellence in Spanish; Merit in Biology, Chemistry, English, Mathematics
Darcy Munro - Merit in Art, History Darragh Robertso - Excellence in Statistics; Merit in Mathematics
Dominick Wardlaw - Endeavour in English
Edin Harbut - Excellence in Practical Cake Craft
Emily Gibb - Endeavour in Mathematics
Emma Nicolson - Merit in English, Music
Erin Simpson - Endeavour in Business Management, Chemistry and General Endeavour
Ethan Hamill - Merit in Mathematics Fern Blundell - Merit in Drama, English
Freya Murray - Merit in Health & FoodTechnology
Harvey Campbell - Endeavour in Mathematics, People in Society
Heather Wheadon - Excellence in Biology, Chemistry, English, Mathematics, Physics
Hollie Sinclair - Merit in English Holly Robertson - Excellence in Health & Food Technology; Merit in English
Isaac Smith - Merit in Geography, Physical Education
Ishbel Dow - Excellence in Geography, Graphics; Merit in English, Mathematics
Isla Chapman - Merit in English, Mathematics, Religious Education
Jack Bell - Excellence in Politics; Merit in Mathematics, Statistics
Jack Douglas - Merit in French
Jack McWilliam - Endeavour in Drama
Dury performs on the piano
Jack Schofield - Merit in Mathematics
Jamie McDonald - Endeavour in Practical Craft
Jamie Rankin - Merit in Computing, Drama
Jay Doherty - Merit in Mathematics Jenna Cryan - Excellence in Dance Jenna Holden - Excellence in French Jessica Drury - Excellence in Mathematics; Merit in English
Jessica Tait - Excellence in Religious Education
Jodie McKenzie - Endeavour in Geography
Jon Clark - Merit in Physical Education
Jordyn Fairlie - Merit in Steps to Work
Joseph Clancy - Endeavour in Engineering Science
Joseph Kettles - Endeavour in Computing
Joshua Wilkie - Excellence in Computing
Katherine Morse - Endeavour in Mathematics
Kathryn Ferguson - Merit in English Katie Mitchell - Merit in Digital Media
Katie Pasteur - Excellence in English, Physical Education; Merit in Mathematics, Physics
Kayla Darroch - Merit in Art, English Keiron Fraser - Merit in Engineering Science, Mathematics, Physics
Kevin Grant - Merit in Chemistry, Mathematics
Kieran Thow - Excellence in PC Passport
Kirsty Perry - Merit in Computing; Endeavour in English
Kit Kendal - Merit in Drama; Endeavour in Biology
Klaudia Maros - Merit in Biology, Psychology; Endeavour in Physics Kyle Baillie - Merit in Drama Lakeisha Argo - Excellence in People in Society
Lauren Wright - Endeavour in Drama
Libby Poynter - Merit in Music
Lois Grehan - Endeavour in History, Religious Education
Louise Duff - Excellence in Drama Louise Roy - Merit in Admin, Mathematics, Religious Education Lucy Hood - Merit in PC Passport Lucy Mitchell - Merit in Spanish Mackenzie Hay - Merit in Biology; Endeavour in Psychology
Matthew De Gouveia - Excellence in Admin; Merit in Mathematics
Matthew King - Merit in Environmental Science, Mathematics, Modern Studies, Physical Education Maximilian Holmes - Merit in Music Megan Crockart - Excellence in Art; Merit in English
Melissa Christie - Endeavour in Admin, Drama
Morgan Campbell - Merit in Mathematics
Morgan Chatila - Endeavour in Admin
Natalie Esplin - Excellence in History, Music
Niall Robertson - Excellence in Mathematics; Merit in Statistics
Nicole McOwa - Excellence in Environmental Science
Philip Mortimer - Excellence in Psychology
Rachael Devine - Excellence in English, Modern Studies, Physical Education; Merit in Biology, Mathematics
Rannoch Ramsa - Endeavour in Mathematics
Rebecca Scott - Merit in Hospitality Ruaridh McLagan - Merit in Steps to Work
Sam Knox - Merit in Design & Manufacture, Practical Craft
Saule Baksaite - Merit in Admin, Biology; Endeavour in Business Management
Scott High - Endeavour in Design & Manufacture, Physical Education
Sean Mills - Merit in Business Management, Geography
Shannon Dunbar - Merit in Steps to Work
Struan Jennings - Merit in Practical Craft
Tayana Greshon - Excellence in Mathematics
Tiana Chen - Endeavour in Music Tiegan Guy - Endeavour in English Tommy Dow - Merit in Design & Manufacture, Physical Education
Tyler Harbut - Merit in Hospitality; Endeavour in Health & Food Technology
Zoe Shillan - Merit in History, Modern Studies
Zoe Sipos - Excellence in Mathematics; Merit in Chemistry, English, Physics
Subject awards
The Danscot Trophy - Megan Crockart, 5AD1
The William Hood Trophy for Art Kayla Darroch, 5EN1
The Ducat Trophy for Biology - Zoe
Sipos, 5EN3
The Almond Trophy for Business Education - Hannah Klatschak 6EN1
The APB Trophy for Chemistry - Jessica Drury, 5AD2
The Prudential Trophy for Computing - Connor Rosewell 5LD1
The Perth Grammar Trophy for Drama - Louise Duff 5EN1
The Perth Grammar Trophy for Contribution to Drama - Kyle Baillie, 5AD2
The Cairncross Trophy for English Katie Pasteur, 5LD2
The Lynn Bannon Award for English (Quaich) - Jenna Cryan, 5AD2 and Klaudia Maros, 5EN1
The Scottish Poetry Recital Shield Chloe Moodie, 2AD2
The Advanced Higher English Quaich - Tian Chen, 6LD3, Ashleigh Hooper, 6LD3, Rhona Jack, 6LD3, AmeliaWojcikowska
The Kayla Brown Trophy for Expressive Arts - Rhona Jack, 6LD3
St Valéry Trophy - Jenna Holden, 6EN2
The PTA Trophy for Geography - Katie Pasteur 5LD2
The Struan Cup - Ishbel Dow 5LD2 The PTA Trophy for History - Hollie Sinclair 5LD2
Perth College Trophy - Megan Rogalski 6AD1
The Tensa Trophy for Mathematics - Ben Trotter, 6LD2
The John Trophy for Music - Jessica Drury, 5AD2
The John Hall Trophy for Contribution to School Music - Anna Patton 6EN1
1st in Physical Education sponsored by Perth Grammar Parent Council - Rachael Devine, 5EN3
The Brunton Trophy for Physics Jessica Drury, 5AD2
El Quijote Trophy for Spanish sponsored by Perth Grammar Parent C - Daisy Ross, 5AD1
The Still Cup for Technology - David Keay 4AD1
Career Management Skills Award - Kieran Thow, 6EN2
DYW Work Experience - Rachael Hunter, 5LD1
The William Mathieson Trophy for General Excellence for Boys - Jack Bell 6EN2
The William Mathieson Trophy for General Excellence for Girls - Sioned Davies 6LD2
The Edwards Engineering Trophy for Problem Solving in Maths - Sam
Cairns 3EN1
The Johnstone Carmichael Cup for Enterprise in Business Management - Cara Paterson 3EN1
The A & J Stephen Trophy for Excellence in Construction and Manufacture - Rhys Donaldson
The Walton Kilgour Shield for Numeracy in Business Management - Sam Cairns 3EN1
The Sidey Cup for Working with Others - Charlie Dow, 3LD3
S3 Awards
Mark Berwick Motors Cup for Leadership - Henry Trevallion, 3EN1
The Grassicks Garage trophy for IT in Computing Science - Ceilidh Meiklem 3AD2
The I&H Brown Shield for Problem Solving in Engineering Science - Kyle Lamond 3EN2
The Copperfields Trophy for Teamwork in Expressive Arts - Renee Smith, 3EN1
Mark Berwick Motors Cup for Leadership - Henry Trevallion, 3EN1
The Grassicks Garage trophy for IT in Computing Science - Ceilidh Meiklem 3AD2
The I&H Brown Shield for Problem Solving in Engineering Science - Kyle Lamond 3EN2
The Copperfields Trophy for Teamwork in Expressive Arts - Renee Smith, 3EN1
Special Awards
Robertson Award for Development of Skills for Life, Learning and Work Rut Gal, 1AD1
The Kathleen Harkin Award for Citizenship - Lois Grehan, 6LD1
The Article 12 Award for upholding young people’s rights - The Mental Health Ambassadors
The Climate Champions Award for Learning for Sustainability -The Climate Squad 2019-20
Sports trophies
Callum Ford Memorial Cup for Contribution to Sport - Rachael Devine, 5EN3
The Donald Bryce Memorial Quaich - Shaun Holden, 5EN1
Surprise awards
Douglas Bader Quaich - Mr Mike Farrell, Depute Head Teacher
House Trophy - Lomond House
The Perth and Kinross Medallion for Academic Excellence Dux - Jack Bell