Planning applications
The following planning applications were validated by Perth and Kinross Council during the week ending May 3:
Formation of a falcon breeding/training facility and erection of associated buildings at land 200 metres north west of Moneydie Roger Farm, Moneydie for Hussain Nassar Lootah;
Display of a totem sign at Former A1 Hire Yard, Ruthvenfield Way, Inveralmond Industrial Estate, Perth for Jim Cox;
Extension to dwellinghouse at 55B Brontonfield Drive, Bridge of Earn for Ryan Spiers;
Erection of dwellinghouse at land 40 metres south of Craighead Bungalow, Drum for Mr K Burrell;
Part change of use of garden ground to form garden visitor attraction and associated car parking/turning area at Orchard Brae, Gask, Auchterarder for David Huisman;
Alterations to dwellinghouse at 6 Mercer Green, Meikleour for Ian Finlay;
Alterations and extension to dwellinghouse at Raedyne, Main Road, Aberuthven for Iain Adamson;
Listed building consent for alterations at North Lodge, Spoutwells, Dunkeld for Eric Bremner;
Erection of replacement porch at Northfield, Keay Street, Blairgowrie for Mr and Mrs Browning;
Extension to dwellinghouse at 17 Berrydale Road, Blairgowrie for Antony Dignan;
Erection of a dwellinghouse (revised design) at land 90 metres north west of 4 Holding West Kincardine, access road off Maxton Road leading to West Kincardine and Kincardine Farm, Crieff for Mr and Mrs Cramb;
Alterations and extension to dwellinghouse and erection of garage at 32 Pickletullum Road, Perth for Duncan Scott;
Erection of a dwellinghouse (change of house type - plot 540) at land at Castlemains Farm, Auchterarder for Muir Homes Ltd;
Erection of retaining wall, fence and gate, and replacement garage with canopy at Old Ivy Cottage, 23 Newtyle Road, Kettins for Ms K Maxwell;
Siting of five holiday accommodation units, three bin stores and associated works at land at Culdees Castle, Muthill for Tracey Horton;
Erection of a dwellinghouse (in principle) at land 100 metres north east of Tressait House, Strathtummel for P, J, C and A Hendry;
Change of use and alterations to dwellinghouse to form shop (class one) at 164 High Street, Auchterarder for Colin White;
Alterations to building at Berryfields Tearoom, School Wynd, Abernethy for Silver Lining Hair Studio;
Change of use from guesthouse to dwellinghouse at Rowanlea Guest House, 87 Glasgow Road, Perth for Peter Gormley;
Erection of 58 dwellinghouses and three detached garages, landscaping and associated works (approval of matters specified by conditions 16/02127/IPM) (phase 1b) at Scone North, Scone for A and J Stephen Builders Ltd;
Erection of garage at Mill of Muckly Farm, Dunkeld for Les Ross;
Siting of container unit for use as hot food takeaway and formation of decking (for a temporary period) at Dunkeld and Birnam Railway Station, Birnam for The Craft Diner;
Extension to dwellinghouse at Comrie House, 4 Station Road, Kinross for Adrian Sellar;
Alterations and replacement extension to dwellinghouse, part demolition of wall to form vehicular access, formation of parking area and associated works at 3 Brompton Terrace, Perth for Alistair Gilfillan;
Erection of a dwellinghouse (in principle) at land 80 metres north east of Dairy Cottage Tinkle Top, Inchture for Chris Comben;
Formation of raised terrace at Connachan Farm, Crieff for Mary McCall-Smith;
Alterations to dwellinghouse at Rowantree Cottage, Tomcroy Terrace, Pitlochry for Sally Shepherd;
Alterations and extension to dwellinghouse at Kinpurnie, Kirkton Road, Rattray for Bohdan Nastiuk;
Extension to dwellinghouse at Highside, Main Street, Bankfoot for Mr and Mrs Grant;
Erection of a dwellinghouse at land 30 metres south of Ar Dachaidh, Glenshee for Debora Barbosa;
Erection of a garden building (in retrospect) at Amada, Millar Street, Crieff for Leigh Ross;
Erection of two dwellinghouses and garages (approval of matters specified in conditions of 18/01807/IPL) at land 20 metres south west of 16 Curate Wynd, Kinross for Manse Developments;
Alterations and extensions to dwellinghouse at 19 Orchil Crescent, Auchterarder for Luke Graham;
Change of use from gym (class 11) to retail unit (class one) (in part retrospect) at Unit 3, Ladeside Business Centre, St Catherine’s Road, Perth for Pimmala Hodges-Harris;
Extension to dwellinghouse at 29 Murray Place, Stanley for Christina Morgan;
Extension to dwellinghouse at 42 Oakbank Road, Perth for Walter McBryde;
Alterations and extension to dwellinghouse at Ardbeg, Barnkittock, Crieff for Mark Mountford;
Erection of raised decking and alterations to fence (in retrospect) at 10 Norie Terrace, Perth for Stuart Farmer;
Erection of a dwellinghouse and formation of vehicular access at land 20 metres west of 1 Baird View, St Davids, Madderty for Peter Keron;
Erection of a polytunnel, fence and gate at land 80 metres south east of Dunkirk Park Farm, Manse Road, Bridge of Earn for Earn Community Council;
Change of use from agricultural land to form caravan storage/maintenance area, formation of landscaping and associated works at land 60 metres east of Bendochy Broiler Farm, Monks Way, Bendochy for Mr and Mrs Johnston;
Erection of a dwellinghouse and formation of vehicular access at land 50 metres north east of Ard-darach, Perth Road, Birnam for Grant Fyfe;
Listed building consent for alterations at Garden House, Bandirran for Henry Lowson;
Alterations and extension to dwellinghouse at 37 Crieff Road, Perth for Gheorge Ursachi;
Painting of dwellinghouse and outbuildings at North Lodge, Spoutwells, Dunkeld for Eric Bremner.
Details of all planning applications can be viewed online at www.pkc.gov.uk